Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

2013 Caribou Community Night Race

Caribou, ME, August 30, 2013

[Actual Times ]

Overall

 

 

2013 Caribou Community

 

 

 

 

 

 Alumni Night Race

 

 

 

 

 

 

Distance: 2.75 miles

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Over 60 and Middle School Athletes Add 5:00

Team Codes (TC):

 

 

 

50 to 59 Add 4:00 minutes

 

 

 

 

 

 

40 to 49 Add 3:00 minutes

 

 

B=Boys

 

 

 

30 to 39 Add 2:00 minutes

 

 

G=Girls

 

 

 

20 to 29 Add 1:00 minutes

 

 

M=Coed

 

 

 

Elite runners and High School  add 0:00

x = Individual

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Place

First

Last

C

Team Name

Age

Finish Time

 

 

1

Leo

Kashian

b8

Last Years Winners

50+

13:12.0

 

 

2

Evan

Desmond

b6

The Fruit Bowl

60/MC

13:33.1

 

 

3

Spencer

McElwain

b9

Lightning Fire Tornado Quakes

HS/E

13:52.3

 

 

4

Dan

Randolph

b6

The Fruit Bowl

60/MC

13:54.3

 

 

5

PJ

Gorneault

b11

Musterds

HS/E

13:54.80

 

 

6

John

Omeara

x

Team Underdog

60/MC

14:12.1

 

 

7

Welly

Ramsey

b11

Musterds

HS/E

14:34.3

 

 

8

Thomas

Beckum

c5

The 3 Bears

30+

14:43.3

 

 

9

Greg

Rawlings

b10

Maine Winter Sports 1

40+

14:43.0

 

 

10

Dawson

Hebert

b6

The Fruit Bowl

60/MC

15:32.2

 

 

11

Alec

Cyr

b6

The Fruit Bowl

60/MC

15:19.5

 

 

12

Evan

Graves

b11

Musterds

HS/E

15:24.6

 

 

13

Justin

Fereshetian

b9

Lightning Fire Tornado Quakes

HS/E

15:34.8

 

 

14

Chris

Rines

b9

Lightning Fire Tornado Quakes

20+

15:51.30

 

 

15

Lucas

Kinney

c3

Fork'n Spoon + Jesse

HS/E

15:53.1

 

 

16

Jeff

Irving

b8

Last Years Winners

40+

15:53.9

 

 

17

Brendan

Cyr

c2

Flying Avocadoes

HS/E

16:09.00

 

 

18

Will

Sweetser

b10

Maine Winter Sports 1

40+

16:10.0

 

 

19

Ryan

Washington

c2

Flying Avocadoes

HS/E

16:14.3

 

 

20

Philip

Boody

x

 

HS/E

16:14.5

 

 

21

Brent

Jepson

b8

Last Years Winners

60/MC

16:47.40

 

 

22

Sarae

Greenier

c5

The 3 Bears

HS/E

17:01.8

 

 

23

Jonathan

Kelley

x

Last Years Winners

30+

17:02.4

 

 

24

Kyle

Morris

b7

The Funky Bunch

HS/E

17:05.4

 

 

25

Jasmyn

Berz

g7

The Reds

60/MC

17:06.10

 

 

26

Tsion

MacLeod

b5

The Avengers

HS/E

17:07.80

 

 

27

Brooke

DeMerchant

g7

The Reds

60/MC

17:08.60

 

 

28

Elijah "Thor"

Verhoff

b5

The Avengers

HS/E

17:09.4

 

 

29

Tyler

Strid

b7

The Funky Bunch

HS/E

17:15.60

 

 

30

Caleb

Willett

b4

The Avengers

HS/E

17:16.7

 

 

31

Heather

DeMerchant

g7

The Reds

60/MC

17:18.70

 

 

32

Arieann

Davenport

g7

The Reds

60/MC

17:20.00

 

 

33

Jesse

Sandstrom

c3

Fork'n Spoon + Jesse

HS/E

17:20.50

 

 

34

Caleb

Hunter

b1

H and L

HS/E

17:20.9

 

 

35

Bradley

Burlock

b9

Lightning Fire Tornado Quakes

20+

17:21.4

 

 

36

Keith

Draper

b4

Spork and Knife

HS/E

17:36.5

 

 

37

Dustin

Drebek

b9

Lightning Fire Tornado Quakes

HS/E

17:37.00

 

 

38

Chathu

Karunsari

b5

The Avengers

HS/E

17:41.3

 

 

39

Lukas

Lagasse

b1

H and L

HS/E

17:46.4

 

 

40

Omar

Bermejo

b10

Maine Winter Sports 1

30+

17:50.0

 

 

41

Paul

Toohey

b11

Musterds

50+

17:51.00

 

 

42

Gabe

Massey

x

 

HS/E

17:51.7

 

 

43

Anya

Omeara

x

Team Underdog

60/MC

17:59.4

 

 

44

Susan

Plissey

 

Team Underdog

30+

18:07.80

 

 

45

Emerson

Wright

x

 

30+

18:10.8

 

 

46

Riley

McDuffie

b5

The Avengers

HS/E

18:34.0

 

 

47

Bruce

Freme

b8

Last Years Winners

50+

18:36.90

 

 

48

Douglas

Bailey

x

 

30+

18:44.2

 

 

49

Duncan

Flynn

b8

Last Years Winners

HS/E

19:02.0

 

 

50

Rene

Gorneault

g6

Northern Lights

30+

19:11.60

 

 

51

Jacob

Weymouth

c4

Team Awesome

60/MC

19:28.4

 

 

52

Jeanne

Hackett

g6

Northern Lights

50+

19:35.50

 

 

53

Tom

Omeara

x

 

60/MC

19:35.9

 

 

54

Sanni

Hackett

g6

Northern Lights

HS/E

19:37.2

 

 

55

Robyn

Larrabee

g5

Runners With Hats

HS/E

19:37.80

 

 

56

Marie

Beckum

c5

The 3 Bears

30+

19:48.1

 

 

57

Mitchell

St. Peter

b4

Spork and Knife

HS/E

19:53.5

 

 

58

Nerissa

Larrabee

g5

Runners With Hats

HS/E

19:54.10

 

 

59

Jacob

Bither

b4

Spork and Knife

HS/E

19:55.5

 

 

60

Ricky

Chapman

x

 

40+

19:58.80

 

 

61

Brent

Bailey

x

 

50+

20:01.0

 

 

62

Steph

Caverhill

x

 

30+

20:21.7

 

 

63

Kyle

Washington x

 

30+

20:22.1

 

 

64

Aaron

Macek

b3

Skittles

60/MC

20:37.3

 

 

65

Noah

Hixon

b3

Skittles

60/MC

20:40.0

 

 

66

Owen

Martin

b3

Skittles

60/MC

20:40.7

 

 

67

Anthony

Bahe

b2

Opposite Oreo

HS/E

20:43.2

 

 

68

David

Hunter

b1

H and L

HS/E

20:49.2

 

 

69

Chris

Smith

 

 

50+

20:55.10

 

 

70

Chelsea

Haney

g4

Highlighters

HS/E

21:10.00

 

 

71

Kristin

Macek

c2

Flying Avocadoes

HS/E

21:15.2

 

 

72

Lance

Lagasse

b7

The Funky Bunch

HS/E

21:16.00

 

 

73

Madeline

Gudde

g3

CG Squared

HS/E

21:26.70

 

 

74

Emma

Belyea

g4

Highlighters

HS/E

21:35.50

 

 

75

Nick

Alfaro

b7

The Funky Bunch

HS/E

21:44.7

 

 

76

Chelsea

Bard

c3

Fork'n Spoon + Jesse

HS/E

21:52.4

 

 

77

Christian

Nunez

x

 

HS/E

22:01.0

 

 

78

Lauren

Chapman

g3

CG Squared

HS/E

22:06.90

 

 

79

Julia

Page

g4

Highlighters

HS/E

22:21.5

 

 

80

Jim

Omeara

x

 

60/MC

22:36.6

 

 

81

Eric

Simon

b7

The Funky Bunch

HS/E

22:39.4

 

 

82

Elise

Gudde

g3

CG Squared

HS/E

22:40.00

 

 

83

Allissa

Irving

 

Flying Avocadoes

HS/E

22:41.4

 

 

84

Dylan

Coty

b2

Opposite Oreo

HS/E

22:43.10

 

 

85

Dustin

Coty

b2

Opposite Oreo

HS/E

22:45.7

 

 

86

Sirena

Cyr

g5

Runners With Hats

HS/E

23:06.10

 

 

87

Kevin

Strid

x

 

20+

23:29.1

 

 

88

Madison

Jandreau

c1

Twinkle Toes

60/MC

23:29.60

 

 

89

Emily

Austin

c1

Twinkle Toes

60/MC

23:36.5

 

 

90

Emma

Hixon

g1

Blue Cats

60/MC

23:40.7

 

 

91

Olivia

Austin

c1

Twinkle Toes

60/MC

23:41.1

 

 

92

Dylan

Michaud

b11

Musterds

HS/E

23:45.9

 

 

93

Chris

Adams

x

 

HS/E

23:26.4

 

 

94

Shelby

Barnes

g1

Blue Cats

60/MC

23:47.0

 

 

95

Alya

Theriault

g1

Blue Cats

60/MC

23:47.5

 

 

96

Taylor

Hartley

g4

Highlighters

HS/E

23:55.7

 

 

97

Brady

Barnes

x

 

60/MC

26:44.0

 

 

98

Kim

Barnes

g1

Blue Cats

30+

26:44.7

 

 

99

Travis

Barnes

g1

Blue Cats

40+

26:45.3

 

 

100

Diego

Fleury

x

 

HS/E

27:09.7

 

 

101

Macy

Wakum

c4

Team Awesome

60/MC

29:30.8

 

 

102

Angela

Butterfield

c4

Team Awesome

60/MC

30:10.1

 

 

103

Mikaela

Spooner

c4

Team Awesome

60/MC

30:10.7

 

 

104

Sofia

Fleury

x

 

HS/E

30:34.1

 

 

105

Andres

Fleury

x

 

HS/E

30:34.60

 

 

106

Hollie

McDougal

c4

Team Awesome

60/MC

30:49.0

 

 

 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News