Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Bill Yates Memorial 10K, 5K & 1 Mile Kids Run

Wilton, ME, August 2, 2013

[10K Overall Results | 5K Overall Results | 1 Mile Overall Results | 5K Age Group Results | 1 Mile Age Group Results ]

10K Age Group Results

                   Wilton Blueberry Festival 2013
          Bill Yates Memorial 10K, 5K, and 1 Mile Kids Run					
                  Wilton, Maine Friday August 2, 2013 						
       Timing, Registration, & Finish Line Management by Run In A Race, LLC						
             question@RunInARace.com   207-232-8394  RunInARace.com 

10K AgeGroup Results

Top Males Overall in 10K division.

Place   Bib #   Name                       Finish  Pace    City             
________________________________________________________________________________________
    1    1103   Jones, Jaron              36:36.4    5:54  Old Town         

Top Females Overall in 10K division.

Place   Bib #   Name                       Finish  Pace    City             
________________________________________________________________________________________
    1    1090   Kvaitchadze, Anna         44:23.5    7:10  Boston MA        

Male 13 & Under in division 10K

Place   Bib #   Name                       Finish  Pace    City             
________________________________________________________________________________________
    1      79   Stinson, Samuel           43:43.7    7:03  Wilton           
    2     497   Geissinger, Abrahm        54:20.8    8:46  Jay              
    3    1071   Hagerstrom, Riley         57:43.6    9:19  Strong           

Male 14 - 18 in division 10K

Place   Bib #   Name                       Finish  Pace    City             
________________________________________________________________________________________
    1      76   Backus, Nathan            50:06.3    8:05  Wilton           
    2    1112   Stinchcomb, Clint M       53:08.7    8:34  Olney MD         
    3      73   Williams, Jacob           54:46.8    8:50  New Sharon       
    4    1144   AnthonyFranchetti, A      56:40.7    9:08  Wilton           

Male 19 - 29 in division 10K

Place   Bib #   Name                       Finish  Pace    City             
________________________________________________________________________________________
    1    1115   Weeks, Ben                43:31.7    7:01  Wilton           
    2    1084   Harrell, Austin           43:32.5    7:01  Vienna           
    3    1178   Russell, Benjamin         44:52.6    7:14  Farmington       
    4    1118   Yates, Paul               45:20.4    7:19  Wilton           
    5    1111   Spencer, Gregory          47:03.5    7:35  Jay              
    6    1124   Dunlap, Matt              47:09.0    7:36  Portland OR      
    7    1152   Wells, Corey              47:16.8    7:37  Jay              
    8     494   Featherall, Joseph        48:29.5    7:49  Jermyn PA        
    9    1151   Barker, Matthias          49:25.2    7:58  Wilton           
   10    1184   Trask, Arthur             49:27.0    7:59  Wilton           
   11     487   Clement, Jason            50:21.5    8:07  Farmington       
   12    1116   Wells, Phillip            52:30.4    8:28  Wilton           
   13    1114   Waite, Jonathan           56:22.0    9:05  South Portland   
   14    1143   LeClar, Michael         1:06:22.7   10:42  Wilton           

Male 30 - 39 in division 10K

Place   Bib #   Name                       Finish  Pace    City             
________________________________________________________________________________________
    1    1121   Gudino, Marco             36:45.3    5:56  Wilton           
    2    1092   MacCabe, Kristopher       42:01.6    6:47  Wilton           
    3      80   Wagnor, Ryan              42:25.6    6:50  Farmington       
    4    1089   Kraus, David              47:53.8    7:43  St Louis MO      
    5    1119   Yates, Benjamin           48:33.3    7:50  Tucson AZ        
    6    1136   Dougherty, Dan            51:42.3    8:20  Scarborough      
    7    1110   Sniadecki, John           53:30.0    8:38  Strong           
    8     498   Geissinger, Ben           54:20.6    8:46  Jay              
    9     492   Di Pasguale, Douglas      56:10.4    9:04  Jay              
   10     485   Buck Sr, Joshua           58:08.5    9:23  Salem Township   
   11    1181   Balsamo, Matthew          58:23.7    9:25  Hanscom AFB      

Male 40 - 49 in division 10K

Place   Bib #   Name                       Finish  Pace    City             
________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     486   Chamberlain, Lewis        39:22.1    6:21  Eliot            
    2    1098   Merta, Chris              50:00.8    8:04  Binghamton NY    
    3     489   Daku, Nate                51:06.7    8:15  Greenwood IN     

Male 50 - 59 in division 10K

Place   Bib #   Name                       Finish  Pace    City             
________________________________________________________________________________________
    1    1087   Johnson, Keith            45:03.4    7:16  Ironwood MI      
    2    1088   Kelly, Brian              47:58.6    7:44  Wilton           
    3    1099   Nemi, Gregory             54:16.6    8:45  Wilton           
    4    1091   Lemieux, Lance            55:39.1    8:59  Wilton           
    5    1188   Fisher, Gary              58:04.0    9:22  Poughkeepsie NY  
    6    1100   Ouellette, Fred           59:15.8    9:33  Jay              
    7     478   Allen, Douglas          1:00:42.1    9:47  Farmington       

Male 60 - 69 in division 10K

Place   Bib #   Name                       Finish  Pace    City             
________________________________________________________________________________________
    1    1107   Simoneau, Mike            48:22.9    7:48  Livermore        
    2    1096   McCall, John            1:02:43.8   10:07  Kingfield        

Female 19 - 29 in division 10K

Place   Bib #   Name                       Finish  Pace    City             
________________________________________________________________________________________
    1    1085   Hartung, Lisa             45:43.3    7:22  Somerville MA    
    2    1196   Perry, Tess               46:51.1    7:33  Farmington       
    3    1200   McCarthy, Ashley          46:56.8    7:34  Farmington       
    4     493   Doyle, Katherine          50:28.8    8:08  West Newfield    
    5    1120   Yates Kraus, Elena        52:44.7    8:30  St Louis MO      
    6    1117   Yardley, Kelly            56:49.2    9:10  Farmington       
    7    1101   Pederson, Jenna           56:52.9    9:10  Wilton           
    8    1113   Taylor, Sarah           1:00:18.3    9:44  Industry         
    9      82   Provencher, Kristin     1:00:50.8    9:49                   
   10     488   Clement, Kathryn        1:08:19.7   11:01  Farmington       
   11     371   Cilley, Amy             1:09:28.3   11:12  Biddeford        

Female 30 - 39 in division 10K

Place   Bib #   Name                       Finish  Pace    City             
________________________________________________________________________________________
    1      89   Monahan, Shannon          51:03.7    8:14  Strong           
    2     476   Adams, Ashley             51:35.3    8:19  Wellington CO    
    3     496   Francis, Leonie           52:45.2    8:30  Tucson AZ        
    4    1104   Richards, Andrea          53:27.8    8:37  Jay              
    5      77   Fournier, Kim             54:23.6    8:46  Hartford         
    6    1189   EllingwoodSimpson, J      56:08.7    9:03  Farmington       
    7     491   Di Pasguale, Abigail      56:10.3    9:04  Jay              
    8    1169   Lavoie, LeeAnna           56:44.8    9:09  Jay              
    9    1109   Sniadecki, Jackie         59:03.4    9:31  Strong           
   10    1187   Simpson, Erin           1:01:26.9    9:55  Wilton           
   11    1182   Estabrook, Tanya        1:06:39.4   10:45  Lewiston         

Female 40 - 49 in division 10K

Place   Bib #   Name                       Finish  Pace    City             
________________________________________________________________________________________
    1      78   Hewett, Amie              51:17.1    8:16  Farmington       
    2    1097   McLeod, Vicki             52:42.5    8:30  Jay              
    3     490   Daku, Meg                 53:31.8    8:38  Greenwood IN     
    4    1179   Joyce, Shelley            55:19.4    8:55  Farmington       
    5     481   Bean, Kelly               59:22.6    9:35  Wilton           

Female 50 - 59 in division 10K

Place   Bib #   Name                       Finish  Pace    City             
________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     477   Allen, Beth               52:59.6    8:33  Farmington       
    2    1083   Hall, Louise            1:01:24.9    9:54  Wilton           
    3    1105   Rioux, Tina             1:03:38.6   10:16  Livermore        
    4    1102   Perry, Katie            1:05:31.2   10:34  Farmington       

Female 60 - 69 in division 10K

Place   Bib #   Name                       Finish  Pace    City             
________________________________________________________________________________________
    1    1122   Cox, Chris                58:36.5    9:27  Wilton           
    2    1095   McCall, Mamie           1:04:53.9   10:28  Kingfield        






My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News