Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Run for the Fallen 5K

Portland, ME, August 25, 2013

[Overall Results ]

Awards


               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Meghan Norton           24 Boston          MA   20:50 
    2 Nicole Williamson       26 Cambridge       MA   21:23 
    3 Robin Clarke            43 Ellsworth       ME   22:29 
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 John Page               20 Beverly         MA   19:28 
    2 Schaeffer Rees          15 Kittery Point   ME   19:47 
    3 Bucky Love              31 South Gardiner  ME   19:53 
           ********** FEMALE MILITARY OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Jennifer Mercier        48 New Gloucester  ME Air Force     23:44 
    2 Kelsey Elliott          25 Portland        ME Air Force     25:32 
    3 Deanna Lamoureux        24 Portland        ME Air Force     26:48 
            ********** MALE MILITARY OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 John Page               20 Beverly         MA Army          19:28 
    2 Jason Dube              35 Kennebunk       ME Army          20:18 
    3 Neil Amidon             45 York            ME Army          21:03 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
Place O'All Name                    Ag City               St Nettime 
===== ===== ======================= == ================== == ======= 
    1    78 Isabel Agnew            18 Falmouth           ME   26:26 
    2   115 Emma Schoonover         14 Cape Elizabeth     ME   28:07 
    3   202 Melanie Dube            12 South Berwick      ME   32:20 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
Place O'All Name                    Ag City               St Nettime 
===== ===== ======================= == ================== == ======= 
    1     7 Henry Keegan            12 Durham             NH   20:46 
    2    36 Robert Langley          19 Virginia Beach     VA   24:38 
    3    47 Ethan Judkins           15 Otisfield          ME   25:21 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place O'All Name                    Ag City               St Nettime 
===== ===== ======================= == ================== == ======= 
    1    28 Katie Davis             26 Windham            ME   24:05 
    2    39 Stephanie Athanosios    26 Sebago             ME   24:55 
    3    44 Kimberly Stewart        27 Brewer             ME   25:18 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place O'All Name                    Ag City               St Nettime 
===== ===== ======================= == ================== == ======= 
    1    12 Mathieu Delaney         23 Pittsfield         ME   21:38 
    2    14 Mark Page               27 Ogunquit           ME   22:07 
    3    20 Dylan Harris            26 Baileyville        ME   22:50 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                    Ag City               St Nettime 
===== ===== ======================= == ================== == ======= 
    1    48 Sherri Wakeling         38 Arundel            ME   25:26 
    2    58 Jinger Pepin            34 Etna               ME   25:35 
    3    59 Jaime Pangburn          37 Eddington          ME   25:35 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                    Ag City               St Nettime 
===== ===== ======================= == ================== == ======= 
    1     6 Jason Dube              35 Kennebunk          ME   20:18 
    2    15 Michael Darling         31 Wayne              ME   22:09 
    3    22 Doug Kerr               39 Raymond            ME   23:15 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                    Ag City               St Nettime 
===== ===== ======================= == ================== == ======= 
    1    21 Pamela Bither           43 Westbrook          ME   23:12 
    2    25 Jennifer Mercier        48 New Gloucester     ME   23:44 
    3    29 Evelyn Brace            48 East Kingston      NH   24:05 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                    Ag City               St Nettime 
===== ===== ======================= == ================== == ======= 
    1     4 Mark Losacco            44 Scarborough        ME   19:59 
    2     5 David Talmadge          40 Falmouth           ME   20:14 
    3     9 Neil Amidon             45 York               ME   21:03 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                    Ag City               St Nettime 
===== ===== ======================= == ================== == ======= 
    1    67 Jeanette Knight         50 Buxton             ME   25:58 
    2    76 Atoka Dumont            51 North Waterboro    ME   26:24 
    3   143 Lillian Watterson       53 North Berwick      ME   29:42 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                    Ag City               St Nettime 
===== ===== ======================= == ================== == ======= 
    1    16 Lawrence Gorton         57 South Portland     ME   22:15 
    2    24 Jeff Peterson           50 Portland           ME   23:39 
    3    31 Kevin Shea              54 Dayton             ME   24:08 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place O'All Name                    Ag City               St Nettime 
===== ===== ======================= == ================== == ======= 
    1   125 Maureen Robidoux        60 Norwich            CT   28:41 
    2   181 Judith Arbuckle         60 Portland           ME   31:04 
    3   216 Nancy Mills             64 Cornville          ME   33:39 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place O'All Name                    Ag City               St Nettime 
===== ===== ======================= == ================== == ======= 
    1    52 Ted Kirchner            65 Portland           ME   25:29 
    2    66 David Volin             69 Cape Elizabeth     ME   25:58 
    3    68 John Dorsey             66 Cape Elizabeth     ME   26:03 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'All Name                    Ag City               St Nettime 
===== ===== ======================= == ================== == ======= 
    1   107 John Gibbons            71 Old Greenwich      CT   27:56 
    2   204 Charles Greer           70 Cape Elizabeth     ME   32:34 
    3   266 Peter Mills             70 Cornville          ME   38:45 





My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News