Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

St. Maximilian Kolbe 5K

Scarborough, ME, August 23, 2013

[Awards ]

Overall Results

                                                                      Page 1
                       2013 St. Maximilian Kolbe 5K
                Scarborough, Maine - Friday August 23, 2013
                     Timed by Pine Tree Race Services
                    Results by 3C Race Productions LLC
                     Corrections to Tonedog86@aol.com
Place Name                Age S City                 St Time    Pace  
===== =================== === = ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1 ROCCO BOTTO          30 M CORNWALL             CT   17:58  5:47 
    2 Shane Chase          24 M Athol                MA   19:25  6:15 
    3 HANK ANDOLSEK        52 M CAPE ELIZABETH            19:37  6:19 
    4 KEVIN COTE           41 M SCARBOROUGH          ME   20:01  6:27 
    5 Jim Brehio           64 M Templeton            MA   20:45  6:41 
    6 GREG LULL            48 M PORTLAND             ME   21:07  6:48 
    7 Shawn Plowman        39 M Scarborough          ME   21:16  6:51 
    8 Allyson Koenig       27 F Saco                 ME   21:31  6:56 
    9 Bradley LaForest     44 M Buxton               ME   21:54  7:03 
   10 Dana Whitney         44 F Scarborough          ME   22:13  7:09 
   11 Terrance Hartford    40 M South Portland       ME   22:52  7:22 
   12 Jenny DiPhilippo     13 F South Portland       ME   23:36  7:36 
   13 Sherri Wakeling      38 F Arundel              ME   23:40  7:37 
   14 STEVE ROLLINS        51 M BOWDOINHAM           ME   23:56  7:42 
   15 Jacob Telepciak      34 M Leominster           MA   23:57  7:43 
   16 ELAINE VOLAN         44 F SCARBOROUGH          ME   24:00  7:44 
   17 ALLISON STRATIS      44 F SCARBOROUGH          ME   24:03  7:45 
   18 Alex Telepciak       24 M Brighton             MA   24:58  8:03 
   19 Christopher Haddad   36 M Scarborough          ME   25:05  8:05 
   20 PHIL VEZINA          53 M SOUTH PORTLAND       ME   25:13  8:07 
   21 CHRIS MULLEN         37 M CAPE ELIZABETH       ME   25:20  8:10 
   22 JENNY NICHOLS        42 F SCARBOROUGH          ME   25:50  8:19 
   23 BRUCE MURPHY         64 M WESTBURY             NY   26:09  8:25 
   24 Gene Longobardi      47 M South Portland       ME   26:12  8:26 
   25 ROSEANN MCCONNELL    49 F PORTLAND             ME   26:37  8:34 
   26 Don Zillman          69 M Portland             ME   27:01  8:42 
   27 COLLEEN AMANN        42 F SCARBOROUGH          ME   27:04  8:43 
   28 DAVID COLBY YOUNG    60 M DANVILLE             ME   27:40  8:55 
   29 David Chadbourne     46 M Concord              NH   28:08  9:04 
   30 HUNTER MAGEE         09 M PORTLAND             ME   28:24  9:09 
   31 Roberta McCloskey    50 F Port Saint Joe       FL   28:41  9:14 
   32 Sara Everest         27 F Portland             ME   28:59  9:20 
   33 DAVID EVEREST        47 M HOUSTON              TX   29:01  9:21 
   34 Robert Whitney       44 M Scarborough          ME   29:05  9:22 
   35 MANDA MAGEE          37 F PORTLAND             ME   29:22  9:27 
   36 ELIZABETH COTE       42 F SCARBOROUGH          ME   29:23  9:28 
   37 Robert Calder        40 M South Portland       ME   29:31  9:30 
   38 Hazel Labbe          40 F Belgrade             ME   29:35  9:32 
   39 Andrew Meyers        21 M Scarborough          ME   29:36  9:32 
   40 WAYNE LOPEZ          71 M SCARBOROUGH          ME   30:46  9:54 
   41 STEPHANIE JACOBS-LU  48 F PORTLAND             ME   31:53 10:16 
   42 Mary Ann McLaughlin  65 F Scarborough          ME   32:07 10:21 
   43 BILL VICKERSON       61 M SCARBOROUGH          ME   33:07 10:40 
   44 MOLLY SHIRA          31 F PATRICK AFB          FL   33:10 10:41 
   45 Erin Knight          20 F Athol                MA   33:28 10:47 
   46 Allyn Genest         62 M West Kennebunk       ME   34:07 10:59 
   47 Erin Vogel           22 F Scarborough          ME   34:07 10:59 
   48 Tracie Giles         47 F Scarborough          ME   35:58 11:35 
   49 JONATHAN DEROCHE     08 M SOUTH PORTLAND       ME   38:49 12:30 
   50 Heidi Wallace        38 F Farmington           ME   38:52 12:31 
   51 DENNIS BECKWITH      69 M SCARBOROUGH          ME   38:55 12:32 
   52 Patricia Schild      53 F Scarborough          ME   39:50 12:50 
   53 Tracy Rinaldi        48 F South Portland       ME   40:35 13:04 
   54 Peter Schild         59 M Scarborough          ME   40:55 13:10 
   55 Heidi Brilhante      38 F South Portland       ME   42:11 13:35 
   56 Bennie Blanchard     74 F Scarborough          ME   43:36 14:02 
   57 Shayla Harris        13 F Farmington           ME   43:37 14:03 
   58 Sarah Labbe          13 F Belgrade             ME   43:37 14:03 
   59 Donna Kennie         74 F Gorham               ME   44:55 14:28 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News