Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Harvard Pilgrim 5K

Portland, ME, August 15, 2013

[Overall Results | Age Group Awards ]

Team Results

                            Harvard Pilgrim 5K
                         08/15/2013 - Portland, ME
                  Results By: Yankee Timing 978-430-5669
 
------------------------------------------------------------
                   Womens Tean Results
------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  L.L. BEAN                     
            20:31   20:50   21:54   21:59   23:45 (  24:40) (  25:18) = 1:48:59
         Lauren Phillips, Emma Linhard, Julie Girard, Kayla Morong, Jennifer
         Canfield, Stephanie Lahme, Cathy Nugent
   2.  VERRILL DANA                  
            22:19   22:20   22:47   23:03   24:11 (  24:22) (  25:05) = 1:54:40
         Kelly Ramos, Juliana Selser, Janet Britton, Galina Hanson, Julie
         Selser, Madison Stedl, Kelly Boden
   3.  RBC WEALTH MANAGEMENT         
            22:20   24:31   26:34   29:07   29:07 (  30:22) = 2:11:39
         Lily Teitelbaum, Allie Clement, Bethany Kelly, Summer Bourque, Teena
         Bourque, Gerri Shea
   4.  MMCRI                         
            24:27   24:30   26:07   28:59   29:00 = 2:13:03
         Cathy Knowles, Amy Barham, Ilka Pinz, Liz Bergst, Terry Henderson
   5.  BAKER NEWMAN NOYES            
            23:23   27:17   27:48   27:51   28:49 (  29:19) (  29:24) = 2:15:08
         Danielle Laverriere, Natalie Solotoff, Morgan Smith, Nora Antonio,
         Julie Sulzberger, Kelly Bristol, Tabitha Lamontagne
   6.  MAINEHEALTH                   
            22:29   24:04   25:17   30:36   32:46 = 2:15:12
         Noel Poirier, Laurie Mitchell, Yvonne Devlin, Katie Cirone, Donna
         Bisbee
   7.  VOLK PACKAGING                
            25:49   25:56   29:29   33:21   35:25 = 2:30:00
         Judy Laflamme, Atoka Dumont, Lori Lareau, Tiara Wills, Linda Shea
   8.  HEALTH DIALOG                 
            29:26   31:00   34:16   34:22   43:45 (  46:54) (  47:01) = 2:52:49
         Hailey Soares, Allison Levesque, Kate Miller, Rebecca Marcisso, Wendy
         Toothaker, Megan Tehan, Leah Cochrane
   9.  HARRIMAN                      
            26:49   30:59   33:40   34:33   47:07 (  49:00) (  57:41) = 2:53:08
         Melissa Metivier, Sara Estes, Sharon Ames, Terri Gamache, Kathrine
         Flint, Cathy Streifel, Denise Ireland
  10.  HDR ENGINEERING               
            30:09   32:16   35:02   36:59   39:29 = 2:53:55
         Cate Russell, Julie Morse, Heather Newton, Kelcy Adamec, Kelly MacVane
  11.  IMMUCELL                      
            36:50   37:22   37:47   41:24   42:39 (  44:35) (  48:07) = 3:16:02
         Lisa Lyons, Melissa Valdez, Maria Corey, Kim Bragdon, Leah Mills,
         Vanessa Kearns, Joan Blanchette

------------------------------------------------------------
                   Mens Tean Results
------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  L.L. BEAN                     
            17:43   18:48   19:28   19:41   20:02 (  20:43) (  21:18) = 1:35:42
         Ward Boudreau, Dave Beahm, Greg Tucker, Brent Vanni, Brian Manson,
         Greg Elder, Andrew McClelland
   2.  BAKER NEWMAN NOYES            
            17:28   19:31   19:39   20:33   25:08 (  25:36) (  32:19) = 1:42:19
         Craig Frey, Nick Paquette, Tom Quentin, James Boissonneault, Andy
         Smith, Patrick Morin, Joseph Kane
   3.  VERRILL DANA                  
            19:36   20:36   21:58   22:56   24:28 (  25:00) (  27:11) = 1:49:34
         Nathaniel Hull, Spencer Thibodeau, Rob Ruesch, Charles Bacall,
         Christopher McLoon, Scott Anderson, Jeff Selser
   4.  VOLK PACKAGING                
            21:19   21:47   22:35   23:09   26:03 (  33:36) (  33:38) = 1:54:53
         Jacob Laflamme, Gary Nadeau, Nathan Marcotte, Kevin Shea, Ezequiel
         Velez Lopez, Sopharith Ri Huon, Dan Look
   5.  ACADIA INSURANCE              
            20:28   21:29   22:28   27:08   29:31 = 2:01:04
         Dave Sheldrick, Karl Lagasse, Andrew Burbank, Mark Hodsdon, Michael
         Carey
   6.  RBC WEALTH MANAGEMENT         
            20:37   22:19   25:03   29:19   32:43 = 2:10:01
         Mark Foley, Jackson Cousins, Brian Clement, Mickey Haas, Ian McArthur
   7.  MMCRI                         
            25:36   25:48   25:53   26:00   28:41 = 2:11:58
         Vance Holt, David Kuhrt, Calvin Vary, Brad Gallant, Arturo Hernandez
   8.  BATH IRON WORKS               
            23:19   23:26   26:34   30:15   30:24 (  34:07) = 2:13:58
         Mark Salafia, James Snipe, Phillip Coyne, Craig Lowell, William
         Quintana, Kevin Hoffman
   9.  WRIGHT-RYAN CONSTRUCTION      
            26:23   28:03   28:11   28:12   32:46 (  36:25) = 2:23:35
         Jim Giberson, Andy Seymour, Patrick Skall, Lee Proscia, Ryan Knowles,
         Tom Carey
  10.  IMMUCELL                      
            22:10   23:23   24:37   30:05   44:22 (1:00:19) = 2:24:37
         Rex Malone, John Cuneo, John Lyons, Michael Pottle, Gary Kearns,
         Stephen Shaw
  11.  HARVARD PILGRIM HEALTH CARE   
            19:42   30:09   32:22   33:47   34:25 (  36:51) (  43:19) = 2:30:25
         Steve Conley, Rob Zalgenas, Patrick Denning, Tony Fournier, Ed Kane,
         Yuri Nath, Ramesh Subramaniam

------------------------------------------------------------
                   Coed Tean Results
------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  BAKER NEWMAN NOYES            
            17:28   19:31   19:39   23:23   25:45 = 1:45:46
         Craig Frey, Nick Paquette, Tom Quentin, Danielle Laverriere, Nora
         Antonio
   2.  VERRILL DANA                  
            19:36   20:36   21:58   22:19   22:20 (  22:47) (  22:56) = 1:46:49
         Nathaniel Hull, Spencer Thibodeau, Rob Ruesch, Kelly Ramos, Juliana
         Selser, Janet Britton, Charles Bacall
   3.  MESMS PANTHERS                
            18:59   19:41   22:45   25:21   25:35 = 1:52:21
         Michael Evans, Derek Napoli, Vincent Napoli, Jr., Taylor Field, Katie
         Evans
   4.  L.L. BEAN                     
            20:43   21:18   21:22   24:40   25:18 = 1:53:21
         Greg Elder, Andrew McClelland, Michael Simensky, Stephanie Lahme,
         Cathy Nugent
   5.  RBC WEALTH MANAGEMENT         
            20:37   22:19   22:20   24:31   25:03 (  26:34) (  29:07) = 1:54:50
         Mark Foley, Jackson Cousins, Lily Teitelbaum, Allie Clement, Brian
         Clement, Bethany Kelly, Summer Bourque
   6.  VOLK PACKAGING                
            21:19   21:47   22:35   25:49   25:56 = 1:57:26
         Jacob Laflamme, Gary Nadeau, Nathan Marcotte, Judy Laflamme, Atoka
         Dumont
   7.  ACADIA INSURANCE              
            20:28   21:29   22:28   26:15   32:50 = 2:03:30
         Dave Sheldrick, Karl Lagasse, Andrew Burbank, Cindy Harris, Jennifer
         Towne
   8.  MMCRI                         
            24:27   24:30   25:36   25:48   25:53 (  26:00) (  26:07) = 2:06:14
         Cathy Knowles, Amy Barham, Vance Holt, David Kuhrt, Calvin Vary, Brad
         Gallant, Ilka Pinz
   9.  PORTLAND POLICE ATHLETIC LEAGU
            21:59   24:57   25:06   25:29   32:15 = 2:09:46
         Erin Abbott, Brent Abbott, Sean Hurley, Nick Goodman, Shawna Ohm
  10.  HEALTH DIALOG                 
            22:57   24:15   24:19   29:26   31:00 (  33:40) (  34:16) = 2:11:57
         Pat Kinslow, Grant Duston, Stephen O'Malley, Hailey Soares, Allison
         Levesque, William Winger, Kate Miller
  11.  BOTTOMLINE TECHNOLOGIES       
            19:45   22:36   28:00   29:46   32:24 (  36:53) = 2:12:31
         Mathias Florenz, Frank Walton, Namfon Thasanon, Courtney Cloutier,
         Colleen Jacques, Carolyn Dustin
  12.  BATH IRON WORKS               
            23:19   23:26   26:34   27:49   34:44 = 2:15:52
         Mark Salafia, James Snipe, Phillip Coyne, Barbara Buck, Nichole Lowell
  13.  HARRIMAN                      
            18:08   26:49   30:59   32:32   33:40 (  34:33) (  47:07) = 2:22:08
         Ryan Metiver, Melissa Metivier, Sara Estes, Jeff Lapierre, Sharon Ames,
         Terri Gamache, Kathrine Flint
  14.  IMMUCELL                      
            22:10   23:23   24:37   36:50   37:22 = 2:24:22
         Rex Malone, John Cuneo, John Lyons, Lisa Lyons, Melissa Valdez
  15.  WRIGHT-RYAN CONSTRUCTION      
            26:23   28:03   28:11   28:12   36:06 = 2:26:55
         Jim Giberson, Andy Seymour, Patrick Skall, Danielle Miranda, Michelle
         Lufkin
  16.  HDR ENGINEERING               
            27:38   28:13   30:09   32:16   35:02 (  36:59) (  39:29) = 2:33:18
         Rob Mitchell, Peter Browne, Cate Russell, Julie Morse, Heather Newton,
         Kelcy Adamec, Kelly MacVane




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News