Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Sunrise Stampede 5K

Topsham, ME, August 10, 2013

[5K Results | 5K Age Group Awards ]

5K Age Group Results


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                            Sunrise Stampede 5K
                 Saturday August 10, 2013  Topsham, Maine
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
    Fiveksport@aol.com   207-865-4501  FiveKsport.com  Running4Free.com
 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1     1 Jon Bagley          17 South Portland     ME   18:57 
    2     9 Will Goin           11 The Woodlands      TX   22:04 
    3    26 Yee PrinceHoward    10 Portland           ME   25:11 
    4    29 JAMES CONANT        13 LARKSPUR           CA   25:33 
    5    32 Aidan Treutel       11 Topsham            ME   25:48 
    6    48 Howard Lin          19 Topsham            ME   29:05 
    7    58 Evan Bursey         10                         30:33 
    8    69 Alex Bursey         13                         32:09 
    9    76 KIRIL SABO          10 HARRISON           MT   33:38 
   10    81 Andrew Goin          8 The Woodlands      TX   34:49 
   11    93 Tanner Peaslee       6                         38:02 
   12   109 Jordan Faulkingham  10                         44:14 
   13   111 JATHNIEL MANGOBA    11 TOPSHAM            ME   44:15 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1     4 Kristina Smith      16                         20:44 
    2    47 Ella Kahrl          10                         29:02 
    3    70 Annie Peaslee        7                         32:13 
    4    79 JAMIE MCDONALD      17 SO. PORTLAND       ME   34:16 
    5    85 Kelly Richard       16 Topsham            ME   34:59 
    6    92 SARAH CONANT        11 LARKSPUR           CA   37:59 
    7    98 Sierra White        17 Topsham            ME   39:26 
    8   101 CLARE CONANT         9 LARKSPUR           CA   40:44 
    9   110 Alecia Faulkingham  16                         44:14 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     2 Bill Kelley         23 Pittston           ME   19:18 
    2     3 DEVIN BOILARD       25 TOPSHAM            ME   20:35 
    3     6 Peter Miller        28 Portland           ME   21:12 
    4    12 JESSE JEAN          28 TOPSHAM            ME   22:11 
    5    15 JONATHAN CHURCH     29 TOPSHAM            ME   22:53 
    6    18 ANDREW DOYLE        22 PORTLAND           ME   23:52 
    7    22 PAUL RIOUX          28 LEWISTON           ME   24:36 
    8    35 Charlie Rackley     26 Bowdoin            ME   25:57 
    9    37 Jeremy Doerr        21                         26:21 
   10    44 Matt Atwood         28 Lisbon Falls       ME   28:14 
   11    80 Joe Cloutier        28                         34:20 
   12    89 Francis Joyce       22                         36:00 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    11 AMANDA IVEY         25 OXFORD             ME   22:09 
    2    20 JESSIE DEROSE       26 TOPSHAM            ME   24:01 
    3    21 Audrey Quill        26                         24:09 
    4    34 EMILY MURPHY        29 TOPSHAM            ME   25:56 
    5    52 KRYSTAL JEAN        28 TOPSHAM            ME   30:03 
    6    56 Christina Hanson    29                         30:25 
    7    72 ANGIE CONTRERAS     29 TOPSHAM            ME   32:58 
    8    73 KATLYN NEMI         23 BRIGHTON           MA   33:08 
    9    86 Sofrona Zane        27 Bloomfield Hills   MI   35:02 
   10    87 Ashley Martin       23 Lisbon Falls       ME   35:14 
   11    88 Noelia Solano       22 Brunswick          ME   35:59 
   12    97 REBECCA MELANSEN    28 BRUNSWICK          ME   39:15 
   13   104 CHELSEA WALLINGFORD 27 WESTBROOK          ME   42:06 
   14   106 DOMINIQUE WALK      26 EDGECOMB           ME   43:05 
   15   108 Lindsey Atwood      27 Lisbon Falls       ME   43:15 
   16   113 LINDSAY DRYROFF     26 TOPSHAM            ME   48:44 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    10 MATTHEW MURPHY      30 TOPSHAM            ME   22:07 
    2    19 LEE FRANK           38 PORTSMOUTH         NH   24:01 
    3    24 KRIS PENNEY         37 BOWDOIN            ME   24:45 
    4    27 Jim Reardon         37 Belgrade           ME   25:16 
    5    33 Tyler Edsall        35 Hooksett           NH   25:55 
    6    41 Travis Gilbert      36 Topsham            ME   27:34 
    7    45 RICHARD WEBBERF     39 HARPSWELL          ME   28:15 
    8   112 Bill Stewart        37 Topsham            ME   45:24 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    14 AMY GAUDREAU        38 TOPSHAM            ME   22:52 
    2    28 SHANNON WEBSTER     30 LITCHFIELD         ME   25:26 
    3    40 NICOLE STAUFFER     30 E. MACHIAS         ME   27:03 
    4    43  Kay Kessler        35 Topsham            ME   27:57 
    5    46 JODY BURT           38 TOPSHAM            ME   28:40 
    6    53 Dvorah Governale    30 Westbrook          ME   30:17 
    7    57  Armie Mangoba      35                         30:28 
    8    59 JACLYN MONREAL      33 LINCOLN            CA   30:38 
    9    63 JILL OSMOND         33 LISBON FALLS       ME   30:50 
   10    66 SHANNON FITZPATRICK 39 TOPSHAM            ME   31:32 
   11    67 Jennifer Carroll    35 Bowdoin            ME   31:38 
   12    68 Donna Tanega        32 Brunswick          ME   31:54 
   13    78 Jessica Smith       36 Poland             ME   33:56 
   14    82 Jennifer Goin       38 The Woodlands      TX   34:50 
   15    91 KIM WHEELER         39 TOPSHAM            ME   37:17 
   16    99 HEATHER JONES       36 WEST BATH          ME   40:26 
   17   115 Eliza Tufts         31 Norway             ME   54:52 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     8 Rob Hollenbach      43 Topsham            ME   21:56 
    2    13 MICHAEL SMITH       49 PORTLAND           ME   22:31 
    3    16 MARK DEERING        43 SIDNEY             ME   23:22 
    4    17 Tim Thompson        40 Lewiston           ME   23:45 
    5    30 DAVID CONANT        46 LARKSPUR           CA   25:34 
    6    42 John Murray         45 Farmington         ME   27:45 
    7    49 Micheal Goin        41 The Woodlands      TX   29:42 
    8    71 LUIS SERRANO        48 WISCASSET          ME   32:15 
    9    74 DAVID MARQUIS       45 JAY                ME   33:09 
   10    77 Benjamin Kahrl      46 Wellesley          MA   33:40 
   11    95 MICHAEL MCDONALD    46 SOUTH PORTLAND     ME   38:03 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    25 DEVIN LEE           43 LISBON             ME   25:05 
    2    50 Dolores Soule       43 Topsham            ME   29:44 
    3    60 KELLY MCKELLAR      43 BATH               ME   30:39 
    4    61 Tricia Bursey       41 Topsham            ME   30:42 
    5    62 KAREN KOPRYANSKI    41 READFIELD          ME   30:47 
    6    64 Tammy Kelley        49 Pittston           ME   31:06 
    7    65 Jerrie Doerr        49 Lewiston           ME   31:09 
    8    83 Kelly Curtis        43 South Paris        ME   34:51 
    9    84 JENNIFER JOHNSON    42 LISBON             ME   34:52 
   10    94 Kami Peaslee        40                         38:03 
   11   100 REBECA CONANT       44 LARKSPUR           CA   40:44 
   12   102 FRANCHE HIDS        49 LISBON FALLS       ME   41:08 
   13   105 STRACY MCDONALD     45 SO. PORTLAND       ME   42:58 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     5 CURTIS BENTLEY      50 READFIELD          ME   20:55 
    2     7 Dan Smith           53 Yarmouth           ME   21:14 
    3    23 Peter Blank         58 Annandale          VA   24:42 
    4    36 Dennis Lemieux      59 Brunswick          ME   26:01 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    31 JANET NELSON        52 BRUNSWICK          ME   25:35 
    2    54 TONI STAUFFER       52 CUTLER             ME   30:19 
    3    55 Janet Moore         56 Topsham            ME   30:24 
    4    75 Jayne Atwood        56 Topsham            ME   33:22 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    38 Barry O'Neil        61 Topsham            ME   26:31 
    2    96 John Governale      64 Norway             ME   39:10 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    90 JANET DYROFF        62 TOPSHAM            ME   36:58 
    2   114 Elaine Scott        61 Lexington          KY   52:00 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1    39 JOHN GIBBONS        71 OLD GREENWICH      CT   26:41 
    2    51 Bob Gardner         72 Bath               ME   30:01 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News