Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

George Schaefer Memorial 5K and Fun Run

Schoodic Point, ME, August 10, 2013

[5K Overall Results | 5K Awards | 1-mile Awards ]

1-mile Results

                      GEORGE SCHAEFER 1-MILE FUN RUN
             Schoodic Point, ME     August 10, 2013  8:00 A.M.

              Timing and results by  timing@sparkflashgap.net
 
Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S Town            St 1m      
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= 
    1   1/7    Christopher Millay   11 M Needham         MA    7:18 
    2   1/14   William Ek            9 M St. Paul        MN    7:58 
    3   1/8    Julia Mark           13 F Charlottesville VA    8:05 
    4   2/14   Sam Millay            8 M Needham         MA    8:10 
    5          Matthew Bradley         M                       8:17 
    6   2/7    Tristan Lynn         10 M Norfolk         MA    8:44 
    7   2/8    Emma Bunch           12 F                       9:02 
    8   3/14   Matthew Squire        9 M Lamoine         ME    9:09 
    9   3/7    David Ek             11 M St. Paul        MN    9:19 
   10   4/14   Braden Lynn           6 M Norfolk         MA    9:25 
   11   3/8    Vanessa Pasquarelli  10 F Winter Hbr      ME    9:31 
   12   4/8    Alice Thompson       10 F Winter Hbr      ME    9:33 
   13   5/8    Sophie Steinberg     12 F Sorrento        ME    9:45 
   14   5/14   Will Douglas          8 M Sorrento        ME    9:52 
   15   6/14   Cyrus Powell          6 M Gouldsboro      ME   10:04 
   16   7/14   Alexander Pierre      6 M Corea           ME   10:05 
   17          Unknown Runner-210                             10:13 
   18   8/14   Fletcher Steinberg    7 M Sorrento        ME   10:18 
   19   4/7    Caydon Lamboy Cruz   10 M Birch Harbor    ME   10:29 
   20   1/9    Alexis Coombs         9 F Sullivan        ME   10:43 
   21   9/14   Andrew Ek             7 M St. Paul        MN   10:59 
   22   2/9    Lillian Beaton        7 F Sleepy Hallow   NY   11:00 
   23  10/14   Jackson Caruso        7 M Sorrento        ME   11:07 
   24          Unknown Runner-213                             11:07 
   25   5/7    Matthew Rowatt       11 M Campbell        CA   11:15 
   26          Unknown Runner-215                             11:42 
   27  11/14   Griffin Caruso        5 M Sorrento        ME   11:42 
   28   3/9    Annie Squire          7 F Lamoine         ME   11:49 
   29   6/8    Reese Brown          10 F Cherryfield     ME   11:58 
   30   4/9    Anna Ek               9 F St. Paul        MN   12:08 
   31   7/8    Makayla Seavy        11 F Sullivan        ME   12:18 
   32   5/9    Evelyn Beaton         6 F Sleepy Hallow   NY   12:20 
   33   6/9    Carolynn Elk          5 F St Paul         MN   12:24 
   34   6/7    Warren Harden        11 M Hancock         ME   12:35 
   35  12/14   Jonathan Harden       7 M Hancock         ME   13:20 
   36   7/9    Hannah Rowatt         8 F Campbell        CA   13:25 
   37  13/14   Benjamin Johnson      8 M Palm Harbor     FL   13:45 
   38   8/9    Lauren Johnson        7 F Palm Hrb        FL   14:52 
   39   7/7    Eben Steinberg       10 M Sorrento        ME   15:21 
   40   8/8    Ellie Moxham         11 F Newtown         CT   15:21 
   41  14/14   Teddy Moxham          5 M Newton          CT   15:32 
   42   9/9    Emilia Pasquarelli    6 F Winter Hbr      ME   15:35 


                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

            ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR 1M *********
    1 Julia Mark           13 Charlottesville VA    8:05 
             ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR 1M *********
    1 Christopher Millay   11 Needham         MA    7:18 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5 - 6
    1    32 Evelyn Beaton         6 Sleepy Hallow      NY   12:20 
MALE AGE GROUP:  5 - 6
    1    10 Braden Lynn           6 Norfolk            MA    9:25 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  7 - 8
    1    22 Lillian Beaton        7 Sleepy Hallow      NY   11:00 
MALE AGE GROUP:  7 - 8
    1     4 Sam Millay            8 Needham            MA    8:10 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  9 - 10
    1    11 Vanessa Pasquarelli  10 Winter Hbr         ME    9:31 
MALE AGE GROUP:  9 - 10
    1     2 William Ek            9 St. Paul           MN    7:58 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 12
    1     7 Emma Bunch           12                          9:02 
MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 12
    1     9 David Ek             11 St. Paul           MN    9:19 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News