Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

2nd Annual Bridge The Gap 10 Miler / 5K

Verona Island, ME, April 7, 2013

[5K Awards | 10 Miler Overall Results | 10 Miler Awards ]

5K Overall Results

Sub5 Track Club

                         Bridge the Gap 5K
                       Verona Island, Maine
                      April 7, 2013  10:00 AM
                Results provided by Sub5 Track Club
          
Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S Town            St 5k      Pace  
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
1   1/8    Spencer McElwain     23 M                      16:38  5:22 
2   2/8    Wyatt LaPage         20 M Castine         ME   19:49  6:23 
3   1/8    Will Martell         45 M Belfast         ME   19:56  6:25 
4   1/4    Skyler Fraga         15 M Bucksport       ME   20:05  6:28 
5   3/8    Kyle Huston          20 M Washburn        ME   21:11  6:50 
6   2/4    Adam Bohlen          14 M Bucksport       ME   21:26  6:54 
7   1/13   Richard Bissett, Sr  39 M Waldoboro       ME   21:38  6:58 
8   1/5    Ron Haney            56 M Warren          ME   22:00  7:05 
9   2/13   Adam Thibodeau       32 M                      22:15  7:10 
10   1/57   Mattie Lord          35 F Orland          ME   23:17  7:30 
11   3/13   Adam Murphy          38 M                      23:18  7:30 
12   2/57   Jenny Pert           31 F                      23:30  7:34 
13   3/57   Erika Lebel          34 F Eddington       ME   24:10  7:47 
14   2/8    Randy Elden          41 M Bucksport       ME   24:41  7:57 
15   1/13   Brendan Moline       12 M Orland          ME   24:50  8:00 
16   1/31   Candice Byers        23 F                      25:02  8:04 
17   1/3    Miranda Hotham       16 F Winslow         ME   25:09  8:06 
18   2/31   Jennifer Curtis      29 F Ellsworth       ME   25:14  8:08 
19   3/31   Anne Czechanski      28 F                      25:17  8:09 
20   4/31   Jessie Meisner       25 F Stockton Spring ME   25:21  8:10 
21   5/31   Kara Pratt           20 F Bar Harbor      ME   25:30  8:13 
22   6/31   Jasmine Carter       25 F Boston          MA   25:34  8:14 
23   2/13   Cody Parker           9 M Bar Harbor      ME   25:42  8:17 
24   3/8    Daniel Tibbetts      41 M Eddington       ME   25:45  8:18 
25   1/1    Lloyd Harmon         72 M Ellsworth       ME   25:47  8:18 
26   2/5    Karl Bishop          52 M Orono           ME   25:54  8:21 
27   7/31   Kassandra Strout     22 F Milbridge       ME   25:58  8:22 
28   8/31   Mary Yarumian        24 F Bar Harbor      ME   26:40  8:35 
29   4/8    Joshua Hale          24 M                      26:41  8:36 
30   4/8    Scott Hunt           45 M                      26:43  8:36 
31   4/57   Bethany Pooler       30 F Searsport       ME   26:45  8:37 
32   5/8    Fred Patterson       48 M Brewer          ME   27:02  8:43 
33   1/39   Cyndie Martell       44 F Belfast         ME   27:10  8:45 
34   5/57   Brook Minner         35 F Northeast Harbo ME   27:11  8:45 
35   3/13   Cyrus Blake           8 M                      27:19  8:48 
36   1/3    Bill Hansen          68 M Surry           ME   27:30  8:52 
37   4/13   Aaron Burgus         34 M Lamoine         ME   28:05  9:03 
38   6/57   Cammie Lepper        36 F                      28:10  9:04 
39   5/13   Jason Lepper         37 M                      28:11  9:05 
40   9/31   Stephanie Bridges    21 F                      28:15  9:06 
41   2/39   Ann Erickson         48 F Monson          ME   28:33  9:12 
42   1/6    Grace Beaulieu       11 F Eddington       ME   28:36  9:13 
43   7/57   Heather Rushmore     36 F Eddington       ME   28:39  9:14 
44   3/39   Holly Whitmore       40 F Brewer          ME   28:42  9:15 
45  10/31   Elizabeth Comeau     29 F Greenbush       ME   28:49  9:17 
46   6/13   Kyle Orcutt          33 M Orland          ME   29:11  9:24 
47   4/13   Ryan Bosden          12 M Leavant         ME   29:12  9:24 
48   4/39   Michelle Keyo        43 F                      29:13  9:25 
49   8/57   Noell Palmieri       34 F Bangor          ME   29:13  9:25 
50   9/57   Erin Lynn Horne      30 F Hermon          ME   29:14  9:25 
51  10/57   Kimberly Rideout     36 F Holden          ME   29:24  9:28 
52  11/57   Molly Blake          35 F                      29:28  9:30 
53  11/31   Jenna Ogden          26 F Winslow         ME   29:30  9:30 
54   2/3    Gordon Stitham       60 M Orrington       ME   29:30  9:30 
55  12/57   Emily McIntosh       31 F Brewer          ME   29:31  9:31 
56  13/57   Jennifer Vachon      33 F Orrington       ME   29:32  9:31 
57   3/5    Edward Jones         50 M Knox            ME   29:33  9:31 
58   1/16   Jean Jenkins         51 F Bangor          ME   29:33  9:31 
59   5/39   Davida Nason         41 F                      29:41  9:34 
60  14/57   Jennifer Desjardins  38 F Fort Kent       ME   29:57  9:39 
61   5/13   Nathan Carey          9 M Winterport      ME   30:02  9:41 
62  15/57   Nina McKenney        37 F Winterport      ME   30:02  9:41 
63   6/39   wendy McKenney       47 F Parkman         ME   30:12  9:44 
64   6/13   Gary Moline          10 M Orland          ME   30:30  9:50 
65  16/57   Amanda Davis         33 F                      30:34  9:51 
66   2/16   Diane Cliff          53 F Hermon          ME   30:40  9:53 
67   6/8    Gary Moline          47 M Orland          ME   30:49  9:56 
68   2/3    MaKenzie Smith       13 F Bucksport       ME   30:51  9:56 
69  12/31   Jessica Carter       29 F Bucksport       ME   30:52  9:57 
70   7/39   Denise Smith         42 F Bucksport       ME   30:54  9:57 
71   1/2    Robin Emery          66 F Lamoine         ME   31:00  9:59 
72   8/39   Gina Bowden          43 F                      31:12 10:03 
73  17/57   Sheri Thompson       33 F Bangor          ME   31:15 10:04 
74  13/31   Amy Spencer          21 F Ellsworth       ME   31:21 10:06 
75   9/39   Sherree Paradis      43 F Guilford        ME   31:26 10:08 
76  18/57   Jeanne Dennison      32 F Ellsworth       ME   31:27 10:08 
77   3/16   Denise Blanchette    50 F Searsport       ME   31:34 10:10 
78   4/16   Sarah Karam          52 F Sedgwick        ME   31:39 10:12 
79   3/4    James Marks          14 M Orono           ME   32:10 10:22 
80   5/8    Josh Payson          28 M                      32:10 10:22 
81  19/57   Amy Shepherd         38 F Eddington       ME   32:13 10:23 
82  20/57   Jana Caron           34 F Milford         ME   32:14 10:23 
83  21/57   Alison King          38 F Trenton         ME   32:15 10:23 
84  10/39   Heidi Thomson        41 F Searsport       ME   32:19 10:25 
85  11/39   Danielle Wyman       40 F Holden          ME   32:23 10:26 
86   7/13   Justin Early         33 M Wales           ME   32:23 10:26 
87  22/57   Michele Gray         31 F Bucksport       ME   32:24 10:26 
88  23/57   jessica kelly        39 F Orrington       ME   32:32 10:29 
89  12/39   Laurie Smith         49 F                      32:49 10:34 
90  24/57   Vanessa McDougall    35 F Caribou         ME   32:49 10:34 
91  13/39   Michelle Conway      40 F Bangor          ME   33:05 10:39 
92   5/16   Joy Bragdon          51 F Blue Hill       ME   33:05 10:39 
93  25/57   Katherine Fraser     33 F                      33:13 10:42 
94  26/57   Stephanie Cote       33 F Hermon          ME   33:13 10:42 
95  27/57   Kristen Wentworth    37 F Castine         ME   33:14 10:42 
96  28/57   Amanda Munson        31 F Belfast         ME   33:15 10:43 
97  14/31   Brandi Moore         28 F Bucksport       ME   33:23 10:45 
98  29/57   Amy Albert           36 F Bradley         ME   33:50 10:54 
99  30/57   Tiffany Eaton        36 F Deer Isle       ME   33:50 10:54 
100   4/4    Alec Dyer            16 M Prospect        ME   34:01 10:57 
101  15/31   Megan Lakin          27 F Milford         ME   34:13 11:01 
102  14/39   Heidi Corkery        43 F Sangerville     ME   34:22 11:04 
103  15/39   Esther Shinn         47 F Bucksport       ME   34:32 11:07 
104   6/16   Kelly Cookson        51 F Holden          ME   34:33 11:08 
105  16/31   Katie Burgess        24 F Guilford        ME   34:34 11:08 
106   7/13   Michael Patterson    12 M Orland          ME   34:37 11:09 
107  16/39   Michelle Crispo      43 F Ellsworth       ME   34:46 11:12 
108  17/31   Rebecca Parent       29 F Bangor          ME   34:50 11:13 
109   8/13   Nicholas Parent      34 M Bangor          ME   34:50 11:13 
110   6/8    Josh Jackson         28 M bucksport       ME   34:55 11:15 
111  18/31   Ami Picard           27 F Palmyra         ME   35:02 11:17 
112  17/39   Shanna Golder        43 F Searsport       ME   35:23 11:24 
113  19/31   Tosha Martin         27 F Van Buren       ME   35:26 11:25 
114   4/5    Terry Haynes         57 M Mount Desert    ME   35:39 11:29 
115   3/3    Lynn Matoush         61 M Orrington       ME   35:49 11:32 
116  31/57   Melissa Dorr         30 F Milford         ME   35:51 11:33 
117   7/8    Nicholas Payson      21 M                      35:57 11:35 
118  20/31   kristine landry      27 F Milford         ME   35:58 11:35 
119  32/57   Bethany Severance    32 F Bangor          ME   36:29 11:45 
120  21/31   Tara Jordan          24 F Holden          ME   36:30 11:45 
121  18/39   Gail Nelson          49 F Winter Harbor   ME   36:43 11:50 
122  22/31   Autumn Nelson        24 F Ellsworth       ME   36:43 11:50 
123  19/39   Louise Robinson      43 F Dexter          ME   36:49 11:52 
124   7/16   Margaret Lo Cunning  51 F Veazie          ME   36:59 11:55 
125   9/13   Jeremy Guerrette     35 M Hampden         ME   37:09 11:58 
126  33/57   Amy Guerrette        36 F Hampden         ME   37:09 11:58 
127  34/57   Megan Rovito         34 F Brewer          ME   37:10 11:58 
128  20/39   Cari-Anne Higgins    40 F Dedham          ME   37:10 11:58 
129   8/13   Benjamin Sidelko      6 M Old Town        ME   37:10 11:58 
130  21/39   Nadine McKenna       41 F Presque Isle    ME   37:11 11:59 
131   2/6    Porter Hubbard        9 F Old Town        ME   37:11 11:59 
132  22/39   Lauri Sidelko        40 F Old Town        ME   37:12 11:59 
133  35/57   Tracy Young          38 F Bucksport       ME   37:13 11:59 
134   3/6    Sydney Young          7 F Bucksport       ME   37:19 12:01 
135  23/31   Jaime Smith          27 F Brewer          ME   37:26 12:03 
136  23/39   Rebecca Berry        41 F Bucksport       ME   37:27 12:04 
137   4/6    Guinevere Berry       7 F Bucksport       ME   37:27 12:04 
138   7/8    Frank Berry          44 M Bucksport       ME   37:27 12:04 
139   9/13   Oliver Bois           9 M Bucksport       ME   37:50 12:11 
140  36/57   Tessa Hastings       34 F Dedham          ME   37:56 12:13 
141   8/8    Myles Block          28 M Holden          ME   37:56 12:13 
142  24/39   Kazia Bois           45 F Bucksport       ME   37:57 12:13 
143  37/57   Rachael Hallett      32 F bucksport       ME   38:01 12:15 
144  25/39   Kelli Kimball        45 F Amherst         ME   38:15 12:19 
145  10/13   Harry Foster          8 M Bucksport       ME   38:17 12:20 
146  38/57   Andrea Foster        38 F Bucksport       ME   38:17 12:20 
147  39/57   Jennifer Chiarell    38 F Old Town        ME   38:24 12:22 
148  40/57   Sarah Williams       31 F Bangor          ME   38:34 12:25 
149  24/31   Dawne Southworth     28 F Liberty         ME   38:39 12:27 
150  11/13   Christopher Bennett  11 M Blue Hill       ME   38:46 12:29 
151  25/31   Jaimee Knowles       22 F Brewer          ME   38:47 12:29 
152  41/57   Erinn Rossignol      32 F Old Town        ME   38:49 12:30 
153  26/39   Ellen Winchester-Wa  48 F Bucksport       ME   39:05 12:35 
154  10/13   David Winchester     36 M Bucksport       ME   39:05 12:35 
155   5/6    Gracie Parker         8 F Bar Harbor      ME   40:16 12:58 
156   8/8    Robert Parker        45 M Bar Harbor      ME   40:16 12:58 
157  42/57   Danielle Liscomb     30 F Orrington       ME   40:19 12:59 
158  27/39   Traci Tibbetts       40 F Eddington       ME   40:20 12:59 
159  28/39   Susan Satterfield    43 F Eddington       ME   40:22 13:00 
160  43/57   Mindy Perry          35 F Eddington       ME   40:23 13:00 
161   8/16   Donna Rankin         51 F Brooksville     ME   40:24 13:01 
162  44/57   Angela Harding       36 F Presque Isle    ME   40:50 13:09 
163   9/16   Diane Sargent        53 F E. Holden       ME   41:10 13:16 
164  26/31   Rachel Smith         28 F Minden          WV   41:17 13:18 
165  11/13   Brandon Patterson    33 M Orland          ME   41:29 13:22 
166  29/39   Billie Jo Pung       45 F Franklin        ME   41:32 13:23 
167  45/57   Melissa Newcomb      33 F Eastport        ME   42:13 13:36 
168  10/16   Tess Carter          53 F South China     ME   42:13 13:36 
169  27/31   Anabel Newcomb       28 F Perry           ME   42:14 13:36 
170  30/39   Dee Hotham           46 F Winslow         ME   42:17 13:37 
171  31/39   Deborah Parker       42 F Bar Harbor      ME   42:20 13:38 
172  46/57   Desiree Jester       31 F Pittsfield      ME   43:23 13:58 
173  12/13   Lukas Modrusan        6 M Bangor          ME   43:47 14:06 
174  47/57   Stacey Modrusan      32 F Bangor          ME   43:47 14:06 
175  32/39   Diane Pushard        48 F Holden          ME   43:51 14:07 
176   3/3    Kimberly Davenport   15 F Bucsksport      ME   44:36 14:22 
177  48/57   Jen Davenport        38 F Bucksport       ME   44:47 14:25 
178  49/57   Keegan Wardwell      31 F Lamoine         ME   45:15 14:34 
179  33/39   Sheri Dyer           49 F Prospect        ME   45:20 14:36 
180  12/13   Kraig King           36 M Old Town        ME   45:49 14:45 
181  50/57   Nichole Proulx-King  33 F Old Town        ME   45:49 14:45 
182  51/57   Tanya Dunton         37 F Hermon          ME   45:49 14:45 
183  13/13   Joseph Dunton        37 M Hermon          ME   45:50 14:46 
184  52/57   Renee Light          34 F Winterport      ME   45:52 14:46 
185  53/57   Angela Jalbert       37 F Bucksport       ME   45:53 14:47 
186  11/16   Theresa Flannery     51 F Northport       ME   45:54 14:47 
187  54/57   Amy Levesque         31 F Searsport       ME   46:53 15:06 
188  34/39   Bridget Stuart       43 F Orrington       ME   47:45 15:23 
189  55/57   Emily Genever        31 F Winterport      ME   47:52 15:25 
190  28/31   Stephanie Alley-Bil  29 F Deer Isle       ME   47:59 15:27 
191  12/16   Lisa Beers           50 F Bangor          ME   48:14 15:32 
192   5/5    Dana Beers           52 M Bangor          ME   48:15 15:32 
193   2/2    Linda Pollard        62 F Brewer          ME   48:23 15:35 
194  13/16   Diana Higgins        59 F Eddington       ME   48:33 15:38 
195  29/31   Elizabeth Alteri     28 F Ellsworth       ME   48:40 15:40 
196  35/39   Nicole Coy           40 F Bucksport       ME   48:59 15:46 
197  30/31   Catie Denning        21 F Bangor          ME   48:59 15:46 
198  14/16   Anne Knowles         55 F Brewer          ME   49:33 15:57 
199  36/39   Sonya Richardson     46 F Caribou         ME   51:18 16:31 
200  15/16   Patricia Neey        50 F Winterport      ME   51:20 16:32 
201  37/39   Lisa Dennis          42 F Eddington       ME   51:21 16:32 
202  13/13   Jordan Peasley        7 M Lincolnville    ME   53:30 17:14 
203   6/6    Julia Peasley         8 F Lincolnville    ME   53:40 17:17 
204  38/39   Penny Mills-Peasley  41 F Lincolnville    ME   53:40 17:17 
205  56/57   Kimberly Stairs      34 F Orrington       ME   55:17 17:48 
206  16/16   Sunny Somers         55 F Searsport       ME   55:17 17:48 
207  39/39   Tiffany Andrews      43 F Camden          ME   55:24 17:50 
208  31/31   Sarah Jackson        29 F bucksport       ME   55:26 17:51 
209  57/57   Jodi Clement         36 F Bucksport       ME   56:26 18:10 

Updated 4.08.2013 rk.




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News