Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Marsh Stream Downriver Races

Winterport, ME, April 14, 2013

[Long Race Categories | Short Race Overall | Short Race Categories | Sprint Race Overall | Sprint Race Categories ]

Long Race Overall

3CRaceProductions Banner
Produced by
Merrimack, NH 603-429-8879
www.3CRaceProductions.com
                       Marsh Stream Downriver Races
                    Winterport, Maine - April 14, 2013
                    Produced by 3C Race Productions LLC
                         Results by Yankee Timing 
               Corrections to michael@3craceproductions.com
 
Place Class                    No.  Long    Racer1           Town1        Racer2           Town2        
===== ======================== ==== ======= ================ ============ ================ ============ 
    1 K1L                       106   47:46 RAY WIRTH                                                   
    2 OC2 RACE MEDIUM           109   50:01 CLAYTON COLE                  JUSTIN WARDWELL               
    3 K1L                       120   50:59 DAVID NUTT                                                  
    4 K1L                       107   52:08 BEN RANDALL                                                 
    5 OC2 CENTURY REC           111   55:27 BRIAN BATTISTA                FUZZY THURSTON                
    6 OC2 CENTURY REC           104   56:39 DICK KELLEY                   DAN MERRILL                   
    7 OC2 MIXED REC             121   56:58 JEFF HANKINS                  SARAH NUTT                    
    8 OC2 MIXED REC             127   57:18 PATRICK DEIGHAN               EVE DANA                      
    9 K1 WOMEN                  128   58:05 KAREN FRANCOEUR                                             
   10 OC1 RACE                  112   58:21 BILL DEIGHAN                                                
   11 K1S                       108   59:57 CHAD MONTMING                                               
   12 OC2 MIXED REC             101 1:01:02 SANDRA MITCHELL               TERRY WESCOTT                 
   13 OC2 JR/SR RACE            116 1:04:06 RICHARD HEATH                 ADRIAN HEATH                  
   14 OC1 REC                   162 1:04:13 DALE HARTT                                                  
   15 0C2 REC SHORT             102 1:10:16 SARAH WHITTY                  CHARLIE SMITH                 
   16 OC1 RACE                  118 1:11:01 CHRIS DALTON                                                
   17 OC2 REC MEDIUM            119 1:13:06 JOHN SCOFIELD                 CONNOR SCHOFIELD              
   18 OC1 REC                   103 1:15:18 MARK RISINGER                                               
   19 OC1 REC                   113 1:16:47 KELSEY SULLIVAN                                             




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News