Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Title9 Women's Triathlon

Hopkinton, MA, September 8, 2013

[Complete Individual Results | Overall Winners | Age Group Winners | Complete Relay Team Results | Overall Relay Team Winners | DNF List ]

Top 25 Individual Splits

                       TOP 25 Individual Swim Splits

Place Bib#  Name                      S Swim    Wave    
===== ===== ========================= = ======= ==== 
    1     9 Becca Phillips            F    7:22 1    
    2   288 Carol Pearl               F    7:42 4    
    3     2 Rebecca Padera            F    7:52 1    
    4   125 Alycia Howe               F    8:14 3    
    5    17 Amanda Beahn              F    8:19 1    
    6   408 Alexis Rivard             F    8:31 1    
    7   185 Deanna Pomfret            F    8:32 2    
    8    43 Kelly Stemp               F    8:35 1    
    9     7 Madeline Batt             F    8:41 1    
   10   284 Kirsta Davey              F    8:42 4    
   11    63 Keeley Tobler             F    8:42 1    
   12   272 Andrea McGrath            F    8:42 4    
   13    18 Amanda Colbert            F    8:50 1    
   14    20 Betsy Johnson             F    8:52 1    
   15   133 Jen Sieczkiewicz          F    8:55 3    
   16     3 Christine Johansen        F    8:55 1    
   17   223 Laura Kidman              F    9:02 2    
   18   672 Michelle Clarke           F    9:03 6    
   19    37 Sarah Donner              F    9:04 1    
   20    97 Candace Root              F    9:04 3    
   21   330 Lisa Anselmi              F    9:05 4    
   22    14 Katie Levenstein          F    9:08 1    
   23   324 Alison Phillips           F    9:08 4    
   24   100 Alison Stevens            F    9:17 3    
   25    70 Emily Parks               F    9:18 3    


                       TOP 25 Individual Bike Splits

Place Bib#  Name                      S Bike    Rate    
===== ===== ========================= = ======= ==== 
    1   180 Nancy Gomes               F   31:14 19.2 
    2     2 Rebecca Padera            F   31:22 19.1 
    3   313 Sharon Benson             F   32:15 18.6 
    4    43 Kelly Stemp               F   32:27 18.5 
    5   251 Kate Williams             F   32:45 18.3 
    6   118 Amy Beigel                F   32:52 18.3 
    7   133 Jen Sieczkiewicz          F   33:02 18.2 
    8     7 Madeline Batt             F   33:11 18.1 
    9    21 Meghan McClorey           F   33:20 18.0 
   10   142 Jenn Devlin               F   33:21 18.0 
   11   319 Susan Lucas               F   33:21 18.0 
   12    78 Allison Bowman            F   33:24 18.0 
   13    27 Katie Hammond             F   33:28 17.9 
   14   345 Zabeth Billinham          F   33:37 17.8 
   15   284 Kirsta Davey              F   33:42 17.8 
   16   324 Alison Phillips           F   33:48 17.8 
   17   412 Heather Stouch            F   33:50 17.7 
   18    77 Tyanna Barnes             F   33:56 17.7 
   19   355 Maureen Gaines            F   33:58 17.7 
   20   149 Kristen Houlker           F   34:02 17.6 
   21   335 Lynn Graham               F   34:15 17.5 
   22    88 Kimberly Bradley          F   34:29 17.4 
   23    66 Tara Kenny                F   34:30 17.4 
   24    31 Sarah Gupton              F   34:31 17.4 
   25   847 Suzie Barry               F   34:35 17.3 


                       TOP 25 Individual Run Splits

Place Bib#  Name                      S Run     Pace     
===== ===== ========================= = ======= ===== 
    1    43 Kelly Stemp               F   19:24  6:15 
    2    27 Katie Hammond             F   21:06  6:48 
    3     6 Talia Ruxin               F   21:18  6:52 
    4     2 Rebecca Padera            F   21:21  6:53 
    5   118 Amy Beigel                F   21:24  6:54 
    6   619 Allison Cole              F   21:27  6:55 
    7    20 Betsy Johnson             F   21:28  6:55 
    8    68 Amanda Mahoney            F   22:14  7:10 
    9    29 Meghan Anderson           F   22:18  7:11 
   10   153 Elyssa Pellish            F   22:25  7:13 
   11   251 Kate Williams             F   22:29  7:14 
   12    10 Mary Kate Morrissey       F   22:36  7:17 
   13   702 Allyson Rafferty          F   22:49  7:21 
   14   143 Wendy Fasciano            F   22:50  7:21 
   15   739 Victoria Kutilek          F   22:51  7:22 
   16     5 Katie Cronin              F   22:59  7:24 
   17     3 Christine Johansen        F   23:01  7:25 
   18   580 Karen Quitzau             F   23:01  7:25 
   19    44 Kristen Pappacena         F   23:05  7:26 
   20   133 Jen Sieczkiewicz          F   23:09  7:27 
   21   183 Heidi Lusby               F   23:23  7:32 
   22    31 Sarah Gupton              F   23:23  7:32 
   23   313 Sharon Benson             F   23:26  7:33 
   24    53 Heather Bond              F   23:35  7:36 
   25   150 Jennifer Leikikh          F   23:40  7:37 





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News