Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Call to Honor Triathlon

Boxford, MA, September 8, 2013

[Overall Individual | Teams ]

Awards

                                                                                                                         Page 1
                                                   Call to Honor Triathlon
                                                           9/8/2013
                                                         Boxford, MA
                                 for correction requests, please email bill@yankeetiming.com
 
                                                          AWARD LIST


                       OVERALL MALE WINNERS
                      ==========================

Place NAME                  Ag City               ST   PL Swim   T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Run   Overall    Penalty
===== ===================== ===================== ==   == =====  =====  == =====  =====  ==   ===== ========   ========
    1 Kyle Medeiros        18 Lakeville                3  5:30  2:20    6 25:50  0:45    4    9:24 00:43:46         
    2 Vin Miserandino      43 topsfield               21  6:56  1:00    5 25:48  0:37    6    9:47 00:44:07         
    3 Scott Ellis          32 North Andover           20  6:55  1:15   10 27:32  1:05    2    8:43 00:45:27         

                       OVERALL FEMALE WINNERS
                      ==========================

Place NAME                  Ag City               ST   PL Swim   T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Run   Overall    Penalty
===== ===================== ===================== ==   == =====  =====  == =====  =====  ==   ===== ========   ========
    1 Alison Nieto         32 Lynn                     1  6:17  1:33    2 30:27  1:10    2   10:48 00:50:14         
    2 Meagan King          33 Newburyport             35  9:13  1:43    6 31:40  0:40    1    9:29 00:52:43         
    3 Jerena Dik           51 Boxford                  3  6:35  2:15    4 31:10  1:23   15   12:05 00:53:26         


                          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 19
                     =================================

Place NAME                  Ag City               ST   PL Swim   T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Run   Overall    Penalty
===== ===================== ===================== ==   == =====  =====  == =====  =====  ==   ===== ========   ========
    1 Erin Sullivan        13 Amesbury                 4  8:56  2:00    2 41:53  0:50    1   11:55 01:05:32         
    2 Emily Dow            17 Topsfield                2  7:20  1:55    1 40:34  0:46    4   16:43 01:07:16         
    3 Lilias Miller        16 Boxford                  5  9:08  2:00    3 43:35  0:35    3   13:46 01:09:02         

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 19
                     =================================

Place NAME                  Ag City               ST   PL Swim   T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Run   Overall    Penalty
===== ===================== ===================== ==   == =====  =====  == =====  =====  ==   ===== ========   ========
    1 Casey Reale          16 Georgetown               3  6:46  1:13    4 30:17  0:48    1    9:49 00:48:52         
    2 Michael Dik          17 Boxford                  6  8:40  2:00    5 32:13  0:27    2    9:52 00:53:11         
    3 Alex Gallant         16 Lakeville                1  5:23  1:37    8 36:12  1:01    8   12:50 00:57:01         

                          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
                     =================================

Place NAME                  Ag City               ST   PL Swim   T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Run   Overall    Penalty
===== ===================== ===================== ==   == =====  =====  == =====  =====  ==   ===== ========   ========
    1 Christie Amero       25 Boston                   3  8:52  2:07    2 35:44  0:49    1   11:05 00:58:34         
    2 Erica Labranche      22 Lowell                   1  7:56  2:00    1  0:57 39:05    2   11:31 01:01:27         
    3 Casey King           23 Danvers                  6 11:48  2:52    5 39:53  0:44    3   13:00 01:08:15         

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
                     =================================

Place NAME                  Ag City               ST   PL Swim   T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Run   Overall    Penalty
===== ===================== ===================== ==   == =====  =====  == =====  =====  ==   ===== ========   ========
    1 Sean Sullivan        27 Chelmsford               1  5:33  1:58    1 31:53  0:49    1    9:56 00:50:07         
    2 Eric Bowden          26 Newburyport              4  9:06  2:14    2 32:20  1:10    5   11:54 00:56:41         
    3 Eric Spencer         23 Somerville               3  8:09  3:20    5 35:00  0:49    2   10:20 00:57:36         

                          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
                     =================================

Place NAME                  Ag City               ST   PL Swim   T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Run   Overall    Penalty
===== ===================== ===================== ==   == =====  =====  == =====  =====  ==   ===== ========   ========
    1 Meagan King          33 Newburyport             15  9:13  1:43    1 31:40  0:40    1    9:29 00:52:43         
    2 Debra Perry          35 Billerica               10  8:54  2:10    2 32:00  1:21   10   12:35 00:56:58         
    3 Lauren Carratu       30 Methuen                  4  7:40  2:05    4 33:59  0:53    8   12:33 00:57:07         

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
                     =================================

Place NAME                  Ag City               ST   PL Swim   T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Run   Overall    Penalty
===== ===================== ===================== ==   == =====  =====  == =====  =====  ==   ===== ========   ========
    1 Scott Ellis          32 North Andover            7  6:55  1:15    3 27:32  1:05    2    8:43 00:45:27         
    2 Brendan Loehr        34 medford                  5  6:18  1:27    2 27:22  0:42    4    9:52 00:45:39         
    3 Matt Fates           39 Boxford                  9  7:46  1:23    4 28:04  0:54    3    9:11 00:47:17         


                          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
                     =================================

Place NAME                  Ag City               ST   PL Swim   T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Run   Overall    Penalty
===== ===================== ===================== ==   == =====  =====  == =====  =====  ==   ===== ========   ========
    1 Susan Sotir          45 Waltham                  1  6:55  1:07    1 31:30  0:49   11   13:43 00:54:02         
    2 Robin Taylor         40 Andover                  6  8:31  2:27    3 32:00  1:15    3   11:37 00:55:48         
    3 Sybil Carven         47 Kittery Point            7  8:42  2:08    2 31:57  1:17    7   12:23 00:56:25         

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
                     =================================

Place NAME                  Ag City               ST   PL Swim   T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Run   Overall    Penalty
===== ===================== ===================== ==   == =====  =====  == =====  =====  ==   ===== ========   ========
    1 Vin Miserandino      43 topsfield                8  6:56  1:00    1 25:48  0:37    2    9:47 00:44:07         
    2 Tom Scanlon          47 Bedford                 14  7:35  1:37    3 26:32  0:55    1    9:43 00:46:18         
    3 Scott Fuller         47 Burlington              13  7:21  1:32    2 26:31  1:08    3    9:58 00:46:29         

                          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 99
                     =================================

Place NAME                  Ag City               ST   PL Swim   T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Run   Overall    Penalty
===== ===================== ===================== ==   == =====  =====  == =====  =====  ==   ===== ========   ========
    1 Jerena Dik           51 Boxford                  1  6:35  2:15    2 31:10  1:23    2   12:05 00:53:26         
    2 Julie Valenti        52 danvers                  3  8:51  2:22    1 31:06  1:25    3   12:11 00:55:53         
    3 Lisa O'Donnell       56 North Chelmsford         2  8:34  3:15    3 33:05  1:36    1   11:43 00:58:11         

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 99
                     =================================

Place NAME                  Ag City               ST   PL Swim   T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Run   Overall    Penalty
===== ===================== ===================== ==   == =====  =====  == =====  =====  ==   ===== ========   ========
    1 Rick Ferullo         52 North Chelmsford         9  8:27  1:24    1 29:39  0:50    2   10:50 00:51:08         
    2 Timothy Harris       51 Byfield                  1  6:45  1:42    7 31:23  0:50   14   12:21 00:52:59         
    3 Tom Connelly         55 Amesbury                 4  7:45  1:55    2 30:03  1:06   15   12:32 00:53:20         
TEAM CATEGORY AWARD

                          Teams
                     =================================

Place Team                         PL Swim   T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Run   Overall   Penalty
===== ==========================   == =====  ====   == =====  ====  ===  ===== ========  ========
    1 The Asthmatic Snails         3  7:27  0:58    2 31:30  0:28    3   10:21 00:50:43 
    2 Spofford Pond School         2  7:26  0:57    6 33:48  0:35    4   11:02 00:53:47 
    3 Tri-Angels                   6  8:01  1:11    5 33:38  0:35    9   12:29 00:55:51 




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News