Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Run to the Rock 1/2 Marathon 5k and 10k

Plymouth, MA, September 7, 2013

[5k Overall | 5k Age Groups | 5k Barefoot Awards | 10k Overall | 10k Age Groups | 10k Barefoot Awards | 1/2 Overall | 1/2 Barefoot Awards ]

1/2 Age Groups

Run to the Rock 1/2 Marathon

Run to the Rock 1/2 Marathon

Age Group Results

September 07, 2013


Results By Spitler Race Systems

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Pam Manley                                             1981   30        5      1:25:14.0      6:30/M
       2    Amanda Allen                      Boston  MA           1510   26        6      1:25:30.0      6:32/M
       3    Laurie Cass                       Plymouth  MA         1565   39        9      1:27:30.0      6:41/M

Female 1 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jordyn Woodland                   Woodstock  CT        1968   14      139      1:51:53.0      8:32/M
       2    Hannah Matsas                     Woodstock  CT        1781   13      140      1:51:54.0      8:33/M
       3    Sylvia Lawrence                   East Woodstock  CT   1737   14      146      1:52:30.0      8:35/M

Female 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katie McKay                       Beverly  MA          1792   19       51      1:39:58.0      7:38/M
       2    Elizabeth Walker                                       2001   19       96      1:47:05.0      8:10/M
       3    Maggie Shields                    Northborough  MA     1908   19      158      1:53:33.0      8:40/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hope Rathnam                      Hingham  MA          1875   25       13      1:29:07.0      6:48/M
       2    Marianne Mealey                   Foxboro  MA          1798   26       21      1:33:32.0      7:08/M
       3    Andrea Nickerson                  Cambridge  MA        1835   21       35      1:37:50.0      7:28/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jill Weinberg                     Chicago  IL          1957   33       18      1:31:58.0      7:01/M
       2    Karoline Martin                   Duxbury  MA          1780   36       37      1:38:10.0      7:30/M
       3    Andrea Widberg                    Canton  MA           1962   38       50      1:39:37.0      7:36/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Heidi Sargent                     Halifax  MA          1892   43       22      1:33:52.0      7:10/M
       2    Anne Benjamin                                          1992   43       33      1:37:23.0      7:26/M
       3    Jennifer Paglia                   Plymouth  MA         1846   40       53      1:40:13.0      7:39/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Pat Lachance                      Seekonk  MA          1730   55      141      1:52:00.0      8:33/M
       2    Deb Diegoli                       Taunton  MA          1609   52      161      1:54:04.0      8:42/M
       3    Deborah Lynch                     Hanover  MA          1762   58      174      1:55:32.0      8:49/M

Female 99 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bethany Bartlett                                       2002   99      274      2:05:42.0      9:36/M

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ian Nurse                         Boston  MA           1836   35        1      1:11:27.0      5:27/M
       2    Steven Glick                      Dover  MA            1653   43        2      1:22:49.0      6:19/M
       3    Kevin Tucceri                     Franklin  MA         1946   37        3      1:25:03.0      6:30/M

Male 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Daniel Fishbein                   Northborough  MA     1632   17      207      1:57:49.0      9:00/M
       2    Michael Miller                    Millbury  MA         1808   19      372      2:23:26.0     10:57/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Terwilliger                 Newton  MA           1942   25       11      1:28:32.0      6:45/M
       2    Jake Bobrow                       Westport  MA         1536   24       12      1:29:05.0      6:48/M
       3    Casey Hubbard                                          2011   26       19      1:32:52.0      7:05/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Drew Sorensen                     Plymouth  MA         1927   35        4      1:25:10.0      6:30/M
       2    Michael Madden                    Boston  MA           1769   31        7      1:26:15.0      6:35/M
       3    David Metz                        Cambridge  MA        1804   31       10      1:28:12.0      6:44/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Torsten Koeppe                    Andover  MA          1728   48        8      1:26:27.0      6:36/M
       2    Michael Irving                    East Falmouth  MA    1700   43       14      1:29:43.0      6:51/M
       3    David Constantino                 Cumberland  RI       1582   44       16      1:31:05.0      6:57/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Paul                      Plymouth  MA         1856   53       55      1:40:34.0      7:41/M
       2    Jim Beaton                        Sagamore Beach  MA   1530   52       99      1:47:35.0      8:13/M
       3    Alan Eland                                             1995   51      117      1:49:32.0      8:22/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Larry Unger                       Lincoln  MA          1950   61       42      1:38:42.0      7:32/M
       2    Barry Woods                       Milton  MA           1969   61       52      1:40:04.0      7:38/M
       3    Richard Webster                                        2009   60       84      1:45:27.0      8:03/M

Male 70 to 98

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jan Oudemool                      Harwich  MA          1843   70      201      1:57:10.0      8:57/M
       2    Richard Neal                      Woburn  MA           1833   70      205      1:57:33.0      8:58/M
       3    George Graeber                    Orleans  MA          1659   71      330      2:12:18.0     10:06/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News