Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

10th Annual Marlborough Police Deptment 5k Police Chase

Marlborough, MA, September 7, 2013

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:22  5:55    1 19-29    1 M   318 Zachary Lambert             Marlborough,MA                                               
 2     20:17  6:33    1 40-49    2 M   341 Daniel Milton               Hudson,MA                                                    
 3     20:40  6:40    2 40-49    3 M   366 Richard Stemple             Marlboro,MA                                                  





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:24  7:14    1 19-29    1 F   459 Andrea Panzera              Millbury,MA                                                  
 2     23:01  7:25    1 40-49    2 F   444 Stephanie Vilensky                                                                    
 3     23:35  7:36    1 30-39    3 F   361 Amanda Brandt               Hudson,MA                                                    



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
         MEN AGE GROUP 50-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:07  8:25    1 50-98   23 M   323 Patrick Dower               Marlborough,MA                                               
 2     27:21  8:49    2 50-98   25 M   357 Kevin McAllister            Marlboro,MA                                                  
 3     28:12  9:06    3 50-98   29 M   462 Paul Bilancieri             Marlboro,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:18  6:52    3 40-49    4 M   312 A.J. DiBuono                Marlborough,MA                                               
 2     23:28  7:34    4 40-49   10 M   333 Keith Sharkey               Marlborough,MA                                               
 3     23:45  7:40    5 40-49   11 M   348 Erik Hollick                Hudson,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:55  7:04    1 30-39    6 M   347 Flavio Dasilva              Framingham,MA                                                
 2     22:43  7:20    2 30-39    7 M   325 Matt Spicer                 Marlborough,MA                                               
 3     23:27  7:34    3 30-39    9 M   358 Ederson Fernandes           Marlboro,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:52  7:03    2 19-29    5 M   369 Randy Sullivan              Shrewsbury,MA                                                
 2     24:12  7:48    3 19-29   14 M   365 Peter Vo                    Stow,MA                                                      
 3     25:08  8:06    4 19-29   18 M   368 Thomas Bill                 Shrewsbury,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:18  7:31    1 01-18    8 M   367 Nate Stemple                Marlboro,MA                                                  
 2     24:38  7:57    2 01-18   16 M   377 Jonas Dow                   West Boylston,MA                                             
 3     25:47  8:19    3 01-18   21 M   356 Austin Bennett              Marlborough,MA                                               

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:57  7:44    1 50-98    4 F   331 Lisa Knox                   Worcester,MA                                                 
 2     27:11  8:46    2 50-98   10 F   469 Molly Anderson              Sudbury,MA                                                   
 3     29:16  9:26    3 50-98   18 F   376 Andrea Moura                Marlboro,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:41  8:17    2 40-49    5 F   339 Debi Horvath                Marlboro,MA                                                  
 2     26:51  8:40    3 40-49    7 F   306 Linda McKenzie              Marlborough,MA                                               
 3     28:20  9:08    4 40-49   15 F   316 Barbara Resendes            Marlboro,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:36  8:35    2 30-39    6 F   408 Christy Christo             Marlboro,MA                                                  
 2     26:52  8:40    3 30-39    8 F   338 Elisangela McFarland        Hudson,MA                                                    
 3     26:56  8:41    4 30-39    9 F   359 Amie Longo                  Ashland,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:20  8:49    2 19-29   12 F   337 Ashley Armour               Marlborough,MA                                               
 2     27:45  8:57    3 19-29   13 F   461 Neklle Lemoine              Hudson,MA                                                    
 3     29:17  9:27    4 19-29   19 F   431 Rachel Sullivan             Marlboro,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:18  8:48    1 01-18   11 F   486 Christina Leonard           Marlboro,MA                                                  
 2     30:16  9:46    2 01-18   23 F   315 Becca Koerwer               Sudbury,MA                                                   
 3     33:17 10:44    3 01-18   34 F   342 Celeste McKenzie            Shrewsbury,MA                                                

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:22  5:55    1 19-29    1 M   318 Zachary Lambert             Marlborough,MA                                               
 2     20:17  6:33    1 40-49    2 M   341 Daniel Milton               Hudson,MA                                                    
 3     20:40  6:40    2 40-49    3 M   366 Richard Stemple             Marlboro,MA                                                  
 4     21:18  6:52    3 40-49    4 M   312 A.J. DiBuono                Marlborough,MA                                               
 5     21:52  7:03    2 19-29    5 M   369 Randy Sullivan              Shrewsbury,MA                                                
 6     21:55  7:04    1 30-39    6 M   347 Flavio Dasilva              Framingham,MA                                                
 7     22:43  7:20    2 30-39    7 M   325 Matt Spicer                 Marlborough,MA                                               
 8     23:18  7:31    1 01-18    8 M   367 Nate Stemple                Marlboro,MA                                                  
 9     23:27  7:34    3 30-39    9 M   358 Ederson Fernandes           Marlboro,MA                                                  
 10    23:28  7:34    4 40-49   10 M   333 Keith Sharkey               Marlborough,MA                                                
 11    23:45  7:40    5 40-49   11 M   348 Erik Hollick                Hudson,MA                                                     
 12    23:53  7:42    4 30-39   12 M   482 Adam Walker                 Marlborough,MA                                                
 13    24:10  7:48    6 40-49   13 M   466 Chris Chrisafideris         Marlboro,MA                                                   
 14    24:12  7:48    3 19-29   14 M   365 Peter Vo                    Stow,MA                                                       
 15    24:16  7:50    5 30-39   15 M   313 Joshua Duckworth            North Grafton,MA                                              
 16    24:38  7:57    2 01-18   16 M   377 Jonas Dow                   West Boylston,MA                                              
 17    25:04  8:05    7 40-49   17 M   446 Kursten Cooper                                                                         
 18    25:08  8:06    4 19-29   18 M   368 Thomas Bill                 Shrewsbury,MA                                                 
 19    25:25  8:12    6 30-39   19 M   303 Marc Mitrano                Worcester,MA                                                  
 20    25:38  8:16    8 40-49   20 M   305 Robert Tunnera              Marlboro,MA                                                   
 21    25:47  8:19    3 01-18   21 M   356 Austin Bennett              Marlborough,MA                                                
 22    26:00  8:23    5 19-29   22 M   375 Chris McKenzie              Marlboro,MA                                                   
 23    26:07  8:25    1 50-98   23 M   323 Patrick Dower               Marlborough,MA                                                
 24    26:14  8:28    7 30-39   24 M   322 David McGuire               Marlboro,MA                                                   
 25    27:21  8:49    2 50-98   25 M   357 Kevin McAllister            Marlboro,MA                                                   
 26    27:30  8:52    4 01-18   26 M   485 Joe Leonard                 Marlboro,MA                                                   
 27    27:41  8:56    8 30-39   27 M   345 Fabio Silva                 Marlborough,MA                                                
 28    28:12  9:06    5 01-18   28 M   463 Matthew Bilancieri          Marlborough,MA                                                
 29    28:12  9:06    3 50-98   29 M   462 Paul Bilancieri             Marlboro,MA                                                   
 30    29:15  9:26    4 50-98   30 M   403 David Gilchrist             Watertown,MA         Law Enforcement                          
 31    30:42  9:54    9 40-49   31 M   401 Patrick Hogan               Marlboro,MA          Law Enforcement                          
 32    30:58  9:59   10 40-49   32 M   445 Michael Giaquinto                                Law Enforcement                       
 33    31:00 10:00    9 30-39   33 M   473 Eze Dasalva                 Marlboro,MA                                                   
 34    33:01 10:39    6 19-29   34 M   399 Matthew Sukis               Hudson,MA                                                     
 35    33:24 10:46   10 30-39   35 M   317 Chris Larsen                Marlboro,MA                                                   
 36    35:23 11:25   11 30-39   36 M   405 Jared Snapp                 Stow,MA              Law Enforcement                          
 37    35:33 11:28    5 50-98   37 M   489 Arthur Vigcant              Marlborough,MA                                                
 38    35:38 11:30   12 30-39   38 M   374 Steve Bisson                Holliston,MA                                                  
 39    35:34 11:28   11 40-49   39 M   379 Drew Lodi                   Marlborough,MA                                                
 40    35:41 11:31   12 40-49   40 M   464 Steven Bilancieri           Marlborough,MA                                                
 41    38:25 12:24   13 30-39   41 M   407 Chris Christo               Marlboro,MA                                                   
 42    39:20 12:41    6 01-18   42 M   372 Brian DeCruz                Marlborough,MA                                                
 43    39:21 12:42   13 40-49   43 M   373 Todd DeCruz                 Marlborough,MA                                                
 44    39:36 12:46    7 19-29   44 M   451 Jonathan Blanchard                                                                     
 45    41:48 13:29    7 01-18   45 M   371 Peter DeCruz                Marlborough,MA                                                
 46    42:43 13:47   14 30-39   46 M   460 Abniel Izquierdo            Lancaster,MA                                                  
 47    44:37 14:24   15 30-39   47 M   471 Ralph Eddy                  North Grafton,MA                                              
 48    45:47 14:46    6 50-98   48 M   488 Mark Leonard                Marlboro,MA                                                   
 49    47:20 15:16   14 40-49   49 M   436 Alan Lizette                Shrewsbury,MA                                                 
 50    47:44 15:24    7 50-98   50 M   420 Jack Manning                Marlboro,MA          Law Enforcement                          

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:24  7:14    1 19-29    1 F   459 Andrea Panzera              Millbury,MA                                                  
 2     23:01  7:25    1 40-49    2 F   444 Stephanie Vilensky                                                                    
 3     23:35  7:36    1 30-39    3 F   361 Amanda Brandt               Hudson,MA                                                    
 4     23:57  7:44    1 50-98    4 F   331 Lisa Knox                   Worcester,MA                                                 
 5     25:41  8:17    2 40-49    5 F   339 Debi Horvath                Marlboro,MA                                                  
 6     26:36  8:35    2 30-39    6 F   408 Christy Christo             Marlboro,MA                                                  
 7     26:51  8:40    3 40-49    7 F   306 Linda McKenzie              Marlborough,MA                                               
 8     26:52  8:40    3 30-39    8 F   338 Elisangela McFarland        Hudson,MA                                                    
 9     26:56  8:41    4 30-39    9 F   359 Amie Longo                  Ashland,MA                                                   
 10    27:11  8:46    2 50-98   10 F   469 Molly Anderson              Sudbury,MA                                                    
 11    27:18  8:48    1 01-18   11 F   486 Christina Leonard           Marlboro,MA                                                   
 12    27:20  8:49    2 19-29   12 F   337 Ashley Armour               Marlborough,MA                                                
 13    27:45  8:57    3 19-29   13 F   461 Neklle Lemoine              Hudson,MA                                                     
 14    27:56  9:01    5 30-39   14 F   355 Connie Mish                 Marlborough,MA                                                
 15    28:20  9:08    4 40-49   15 F   316 Barbara Resendes            Marlboro,MA                                                   
 16    28:40  9:15    6 30-39   16 F   332 Jodi Duckworth              Marlborough,MA                                                
 17    28:59  9:21    7 30-39   17 F   344 Simone Silva                Marlborough,MA                                                
 18    29:16  9:26    3 50-98   18 F   376 Andrea Moura                Marlboro,MA                                                   
 19    29:17  9:27    4 19-29   19 F   431 Rachel Sullivan             Marlboro,MA                                                   
 20    30:05  9:42    8 30-39   20 F   415 Kristen Petersen            Soutboro,MA                                                   
 21    30:06  9:43    9 30-39   21 F   416 Suzie Colella               West Boyleston,MA                                             
 22    30:07  9:43    5 19-29   22 F   335 Ashley Sullivan             Hudson,MA                                                     
 23    30:16  9:46    2 01-18   23 F   315 Becca Koerwer               Sudbury,MA                                                    
 24    30:39  9:53   10 30-39   24 F   378 Megan Karb                  Ashland,MA                                                    
 25    30:40  9:54   11 30-39   25 F   465 Carli Rosenberg             Milford,MA                                                    
 26    30:40  9:54    6 19-29   26 F   363 Kelly Rodenbaugh            Natick,MA                                                     
 27    30:50  9:57   12 30-39   27 F   477 Emily Doss                  Watertown,MA         Law Enforcement                          
 28    31:01 10:00    5 40-49   28 F   340 Diane Horvath               Marlborough,MA                                                
 29    31:02 10:01    7 19-29   29 F   456 Kendra Hillier                                                                         
 30    31:22 10:07    8 19-29   30 F   398 Christina Sukis             Hudson,MA                                                     
 31    31:45 10:15    6 40-49   31 F   406 Jen Turieo                  Marlboro,MA                                                   
 32    33:05 10:40   13 30-39   32 F   324 Danielle Spicer             Marlborough,MA                                                
 33    33:11 10:42    9 19-29   33 F   327 Caitlin Geary               Westborough,MA                                                
 34    33:17 10:44    3 01-18   34 F   342 Celeste McKenzie            Shrewsbury,MA                                                 
 35    33:20 10:45    4 01-18   35 F   360 Lanier Williams             Shrewsbury,MA                                                 
 36    33:23 10:46   14 30-39   36 F   458 Kimberly Petti              Brockton,MA                                                   
 37    33:34 10:50   15 30-39   37 F   352 Yana Karezin                Wellesley,MA                                                  
 38    33:42 10:52    4 50-98   38 F   435 Vicki Emerson               Marlboro,MA                                                   
 39    33:59 10:58    7 40-49   39 F   380 Eileen Barry                Marlborough,MA                                                
 40    34:58 11:17   16 30-39   40 F   301 Angela Larassa              Cherry Valley,MA                                              
 41    35:13 11:22   17 30-39   41 F   308 Nicole Claire               Marlborough,MA                                                
 42    35:18 11:23   18 30-39   42 F   404 Adrienne Snapp              Stow,MA                                                       
 43    35:28 11:26   10 19-29   43 F   426 Abi Peterson                Marlboro,MA                                                   
 44    35:30 11:27    8 40-49   44 F   449 Jenny Braswell                                                                         
 45    35:36 11:29   11 19-29   45 F   394 Becki Lauzon                Auburn,MA                                                     
 46    35:54 11:35    5 50-98   46 F   421 Terry Manning               Marlboro,MA                                                   
 47    36:46 11:52    9 40-49   47 F   321 Shannon Harvey              Hudson,MA                                                     
 48    37:10 11:59    5 01-18   48 F   343 Francesca McKenzie          Shrewsbury,MA                                                 
 49    37:33 12:07   19 30-39   49 F   319 Nikki Fahlbeck              Sterling,MA                                                   
 50    38:05 12:17    6 01-18   50 F   353 Gianna Borowski             Shrewsbury,MA                                                 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News