Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Irish American 5k & 10k Road race

Malden, MA, September 2, 2013

[Overall 5k | Overall 10k | 10k Age Groups ]

5k Age Groups


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net






         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:46  9:36    1 70-98   67 M   727 Bob Gusmint                 ,MA                                                          
 2     43:09 13:55    2 70-98  119 M   608 Tom Komarek                 Winthrop,MA                                                  
 3     49:30 15:58    3 70-98  122 M   781 Jim Brescia                 Reading,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:36  7:37    1 60-69   22 M   908 Ronald Siraco               Melrose,MA                                                   
 2     26:21  8:30    2 60-69   36 M   729 Ted Sabalo                  Evenet,MA                                                    
 3     26:44  8:37    3 60-69   38 M   758 Bill Bingham                ,MA                                                          

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:43  6:41    1 50-59    9 M   667 James Sullivan              Jamaica Plain,MA                                             
 2     21:13  6:51    2 50-59   12 M   869 Jon Silver                  Bedford,MA                                                   
 3     22:06  7:08    3 50-59   16 M   651 Michael Henderson           Somerville,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:58  5:48    1 40-49    2 M   852 Chris Poulos                Tewksbury,MA                                                 
 2     22:11  7:09    2 40-49   17 M   666 Timothy Bourassa            Malden,MA                                                    
 3     23:37  7:37    3 40-49   23 M   661 Tom Leahy                   Danvers,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:12  5:52    1 30-39    3 M   782 Michael Gormley                                                                       
 2     19:36  6:19    2 30-39    5 M   843 Thomas McAuliffe            Braintree,MA                                                 
 3     21:23  6:54    3 30-39   13 M   680 Tom Phillips                Roslindale,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 18-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:31  5:39    1 18-29    1 M   747 Joseph Citni                ,MA                                                          
 2     20:31  6:37    2 18-29    7 M   996 Huy Nguyen                  Malden,MA                                                    
 3     20:32  6:37    3 18-29    8 M   956 Paul Williams               Medford,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-17

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:11  6:11    1 01-17    4 M   614 Thomas Burnett              Boston,MA                                                    
 2     20:06  6:29    2 01-17    6 M   880 Andrew Kelly                Medford,MA                                                   
 3     21:07  6:49    3 01-17   11 M   870 Liam Silver                 Bedford,MA                                                   

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     33:11 10:42    1 70-98   57 F   841 Patricia Ryan               Medford,MA                                                   
 2     55:00 17:45    2 70-98  110 F   787 Connie Brescice             Reading,MA                                                   
 3     55:31 17:55    3 70-98  111 F   973 Marie Bogan                 Malden,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:58  9:01    1 60-69   21 F   655 Ann O'Sullivan              Andover,MA                                                   
 2     28:45  9:16    2 60-69   30 F   840 Marge Heck                  Wakefield,MA                                                 
 3     29:34  9:32    3 60-69   36 F   974 Marlene Heroux              Stoneham,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:29  7:54    1 50-59    8 F   995 Elizabeth Emerald           Melrose,MA                                                   
 2     25:02  8:05    2 50-59   10 F   595 Patricia French             Somerville,MA                                                
 3     27:52  8:59    3 50-59   20 F   681 Sheesh Ronan                Malden,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:05  7:46    1 40-49    7 F   656 Katy Dyer                   Danvers,MA                                                   
 2     24:55  8:02    2 40-49    9 F   971 Dianne Parisi               Rockport,MA                                                  
 3     25:17  8:09    3 40-49   11 F   668 Robin Shor                  Jamaica Plain,MA                                             

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:25  6:55    1 30-39    1 F   762 Kerri Callashan             Danvers,MA                                                   
 2     21:26  6:55    2 30-39    2 F   621 Emily McDivitt              Malden,MA                                                    
 3     27:25  8:51    3 30-39   17 F   600 Amanda Kelley-Teng          Winchester,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 18-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:38  7:18    1 18-29    5 F   564 Ke Chen                     Allston,MA                                                   
 2     23:12  7:29    2 18-29    6 F   776 Laura Golittico             Cambridge,MA                                                 
 3     27:26  8:51    3 18-29   18 F   618 Katie Gallagher             Melrose,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-17

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:41  7:00    1 01-17    3 F   856 Veronica Seguin             Hanscom Afb,MA                                               
 2     22:32  7:16    2 01-17    4 F   827 Emily Curran                Wakefield,MA                                                 
 3     25:59  8:23    3 01-17   12 F   855 Olivia Bowman                                                                         

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:31  5:39    1 18-29    1 M   747 Joseph Citni                ,MA                                                          
 2     17:58  5:48    1 40-49    2 M   852 Chris Poulos                Tewksbury,MA                                                 
 3     18:12  5:52    1 30-39    3 M   782 Michael Gormley                                                                       
 4     19:11  6:11    1 01-17    4 M   614 Thomas Burnett              Boston,MA                                                    
 5     19:36  6:19    2 30-39    5 M   843 Thomas McAuliffe            Braintree,MA                                                 
 6     20:06  6:29    2 01-17    6 M   880 Andrew Kelly                Medford,MA                                                   
 7     20:31  6:37    2 18-29    7 M   996 Huy Nguyen                  Malden,MA                                                    
 8     20:32  6:37    3 18-29    8 M   956 Paul Williams               Medford,MA                                                   
 9     20:43  6:41    1 50-59    9 M   667 James Sullivan              Jamaica Plain,MA                                             
 10    21:01  6:47    4 18-29   10 M   807 Christopher Walsh           Malden,MA                                                     
 11    21:07  6:49    3 01-17   11 M   870 Liam Silver                 Bedford,MA                                                    
 12    21:13  6:51    2 50-59   12 M   869 Jon Silver                  Bedford,MA                                                    
 13    21:23  6:54    3 30-39   13 M   680 Tom Phillips                Roslindale,MA                                                 
 14    21:35  6:58    4 30-39   14 M   679 Pietro Cicolini             Malden,MA                                                     
 15    21:35  6:58    4 01-17   15 M   824 Matthew Curran              Wakefield,MA                                                  
 16    22:06  7:08    3 50-59   16 M   651 Michael Henderson           Somerville,MA                                                 
 17    22:11  7:09    2 40-49   17 M   666 Timothy Bourassa            Malden,MA                                                     
 18    22:43  7:20    5 18-29   18 M   984 Jimmy Gallant               Peabody,MA                                                    
 19    22:54  7:23    4 50-59   19 M   969 John Howard Jr              Medford,MA                                                    
 20    22:57  7:24    5 50-59   20 M   800 Chris Barry                 Everett,MA                                                    
 21    23:00  7:25    6 18-29   21 M   568 Joseph Young                Revere,MA                                                     
 22    23:36  7:37    1 60-69   22 M   908 Ronald Siraco               Melrose,MA                                                    
 23    23:37  7:37    3 40-49   23 M   661 Tom Leahy                   Danvers,MA                                                    
 24    23:43  7:39    6 50-59   24 M   653 Robert O'Donnell            Woburn,MA                                                     
 25    23:47  7:40    7 50-59   25 M   676 Donald Lockhart             Hull,MA                                                       
 26    23:51  7:42    8 50-59   26 M   784 Brian Scanlon               Toms River,NJ                                                 
 27    24:09  7:47    5 30-39   27 M   690 Daniel Abbott               Malden,MA                                                     
 28    24:18  7:50    4 40-49   28 M   987 Alan Elder                  Saugus,MA                                                     
 29    24:30  7:54    9 50-59   29 M   646 Ralph Viger                 Peabody,MA                                                    
 30    24:48  8:00   10 50-59   30 M   510 Bob Chapruet                Danvers,MA                                                    
 31    25:02  8:05    7 18-29   31 M   849 Zachary Shvfran             Waltham,MA                                                    
 32    25:35  8:15   11 50-59   32 M   746 Mike Skiotis                ,MA                                                           
 33    25:41  8:17    5 40-49   33 M   902 Michael Sullivan                                                                       
 34    26:11  8:27    6 30-39   34 M   773 Billy Walsh                 Newton,MA                                                     
 35    26:19  8:29    6 40-49   35 M   874 Stephen Maher               Melrose,MA                                                    
 36    26:21  8:30    2 60-69   36 M   729 Ted Sabalo                  Evenet,MA                                                     
 37    26:32  8:34    7 30-39   37 M   981 Mike Bufano                 Boston,MA                                                     
 38    26:44  8:37    3 60-69   38 M   758 Bill Bingham                ,MA                                                           
 39    26:46  8:38    8 30-39   39 M   670 Clifford Rebelo             Somerville,MA                                                 
 40    26:47  8:38    7 40-49   40 M   752 Peter Kittreg               ,MA                                                           
 41    26:47  8:38    9 30-39   41 M   847 Greg Looby                  Newton Centre,MA                                              
 42    26:48  8:39    8 40-49   42 M   732 John Murphy                 Medford,MA                                                    
 43    26:56  8:41    9 40-49   43 M   613 Craig McMahan               Waban,MA                                                      
 44    26:56  8:41    8 18-29   44 M   753 Josue Velney                ,MA                                                           
 45    27:02  8:43   10 30-39   45 M   509 Paul Cashman                Framingham,MA                                                 
 46    27:05  8:44    9 18-29   46 M   842 Bob Donoghue                Medford,MA                                                    
 47    27:23  8:50   11 30-39   47 M   659 Shaun Avery                 Framingham,MA                                                 
 48    27:31  8:53   10 40-49   48 M   812 Gary Christenson                                                                       
 49    27:36  8:54   12 50-59   49 M   983 John Malgieri               Stoneham,MA                                                   
 50    27:40  8:55    4 60-69   50 M   581 John Grant                  Medford,MA                                                    

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:25  6:55    1 30-39    1 F   762 Kerri Callashan             Danvers,MA                                                   
 2     21:26  6:55    2 30-39    2 F   621 Emily McDivitt              Malden,MA                                                    
 3     21:41  7:00    1 01-17    3 F   856 Veronica Seguin             Hanscom Afb,MA                                               
 4     22:32  7:16    2 01-17    4 F   827 Emily Curran                Wakefield,MA                                                 
 5     22:38  7:18    1 18-29    5 F   564 Ke Chen                     Allston,MA                                                   
 6     23:12  7:29    2 18-29    6 F   776 Laura Golittico             Cambridge,MA                                                 
 7     24:05  7:46    1 40-49    7 F   656 Katy Dyer                   Danvers,MA                                                   
 8     24:29  7:54    1 50-59    8 F   995 Elizabeth Emerald           Melrose,MA                                                   
 9     24:55  8:02    2 40-49    9 F   971 Dianne Parisi               Rockport,MA                                                  
 10    25:02  8:05    2 50-59   10 F   595 Patricia French             Somerville,MA                                                 
 11    25:17  8:09    3 40-49   11 F   668 Robin Shor                  Jamaica Plain,MA                                              
 12    25:59  8:23    3 01-17   12 F   855 Olivia Bowman                                                                          
 13    26:03  8:24    4 01-17   13 F   858 Grace Zukowski              Woburn,MA                                                     
 14    26:33  8:34    4 40-49   14 F   665 Melissa Bourassa            Woburn,MA                                                     
 15    27:12  8:46    5 40-49   15 F   748 Aiva Hubert                 ,MA                                                           
 16    27:14  8:47    5 01-17   16 F   857 Giuliana O'Connell          Somerville,MA                                                 
 17    27:25  8:51    3 30-39   17 F   600 Amanda Kelley-Teng          Winchester,MA                                                 
 18    27:26  8:51    3 18-29   18 F   618 Katie Gallagher             Melrose,MA                                                    
 19    27:27  8:51    6 40-49   19 F   730 Mary McKinnon               Melrose,MA                                                    
 20    27:52  8:59    3 50-59   20 F   681 Sheesh Ronan                Malden,MA                                                     
 21    27:58  9:01    1 60-69   21 F   655 Ann O'Sullivan              Andover,MA                                                    
 22    28:04  9:03    4 30-39   22 F   905 Alicia Curtin                                                                          
 23    28:20  9:08    4 18-29   23 F   865 Alison Walsh                Malden,MA                                                     
 24    28:21  9:09    5 18-29   24 F   675 Amber Reyes                 Weymouth,MA                                                   
 25    28:30  9:12    6 18-29   25 F   955 Kim Wilcox                  Haverhill,MA                                                  
 26    28:32  9:12    7 18-29   26 F   645 Katelyn Doherty             Malden,MA                                                     
 27    28:34  9:13    4 50-59   27 F   867 Martha Quigley              Melrose,MA                                                    
 28    28:35  9:13    8 18-29   28 F   742 Kelsey Rudolph              ,NH                                                           
 29    28:37  9:14    7 40-49   29 F   616 Andrea McGrath              E Boston,MA                                                   
 30    28:45  9:16    2 60-69   30 F   840 Marge Heck                  Wakefield,MA                                                  
 31    28:46  9:17    5 50-59   31 F   682 Teresa Watkins              Malden,MA                                                     
 32    29:00  9:21    8 40-49   32 F   873 Maureen Maber               Melrose,MA                                                    
 33    29:05  9:23    9 40-49   33 F   859 Ruby Vargus                 ,MA                                                           
 34    29:14  9:26    5 30-39   34 F   625 Sarah Huesgen               Melrose,MA                                                    
 35    29:32  9:32    6 50-59   35 F   957 Cathy Williams              Medford,MA                                                    
 36    29:34  9:32    3 60-69   36 F   974 Marlene Heroux              Stoneham,MA                                                   
 37    29:40  9:34    6 30-39   37 F   772 Fiona Healy                 Newton,MA                                                     
 38    29:42  9:35    9 18-29   38 F   662 Kelly Lehane                Malden,MA                                                     
 39    29:43  9:35   10 18-29   39 F   945 Megan Lawler                Malden,MA                                                     
 40    30:08  9:43    4 60-69   40 F   583 Gillian Capuccio            Medford,MA                                                    
 41    30:14  9:45   10 40-49   41 F   832 Sharon Lavery               Melrose,MA                                                    
 42    30:30  9:50    6 01-17   42 F   986 Kimberly Donoghue           Wilmington,MA                                                 
 43    30:40  9:54   11 40-49   43 F   660 Lisa Costa                  Malden,MA                                                     
 44    30:52  9:57   12 40-49   44 F   599 Amy Kelleher                Medford,MA                                                    
 45    31:16 10:05   13 40-49   45 F   964 Ann Magner                  Portland,ME                                                   
 46    31:23 10:07   14 40-49   46 F   788 Kristen Nestor              Maldon,MA                                                     
 47    31:26 10:08    7 50-59   47 F   759 Debby Conway                Medford,MA                                                    
 48    31:29 10:09   11 18-29   48 F   833 Elizabeth Richard           Beverly,MA                                                    
 49    31:54 10:17    8 50-59   49 F   639 Elaine Scadding             Charletsown,MA                                                
 50    31:59 10:19    7 30-39   50 F   998 Karen Lumnah                Kingston,MA                                                   




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News