Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

33rd Acushnet Road Race

Acushnet, MA, September 2, 2013

[Overall | Ladies Teams | Men's Teams | All The Ladies | Walkers ]

Age Group


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                      33rd ANNUAL ACUSHNET ROAD RACE
                            4.1 MILE ROAD RACE
             SPONSORED BY MASS AUTO TUNE and COUNTRY HARDWARE
                Acushnet, MA  September 2nd. Labor Day 2013
                   Results by: JB's Road Race Management
 

                                      
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
                                      
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time       
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   155 Matthew Bolarinho    10 Acushnet           MA   37:49 
                                      
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
                                      
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time       
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   229 Alexis Kublin        11 Fall River         MA   47:39 
                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 18
                                      
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time       
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    25 Adam Sylvia          13 Rochester          MA   27:35 
    2    28 Ryan Stopka          18 Rochester          MA   28:17 
    3    35 Issac Laplante       17 Acushnet           MA   28:48 
    4    40 Hunter Foley         15 Rochester          MA   29:33 
    5    49 Ryan Cardozo         15 Westport           MA   30:24 
    6    66 Matthew Johnson      15 Middleboro         MA   31:55 
    7    72 Jesse D'Almeida      14 Westport           MA   32:11 
    8   128 George Jackson       16 Fairhaven          MA   35:58 
    9   146 Thomas Sullivan      15 New Bedford        MA   37:04 
   10   156 Russell Bolarinho    17 Acushnet           MA   37:50 
                                      
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 18
                                      
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time       
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    76 Elizabeth Sullivan   17 New Bedford        MA   32:16 
    2   212 Melissa Peets        16 New Bedford        MA   44:52 

                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
                                      
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time       
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     3 Steve Dowsett        25 Newburyport        MA   22:49 
    2     9 Daniel Croteau       24 Acushnet           MA   25:11 
    3    10 Nathen Brito         21 New Bedford        MA   25:21 
    4    14 Michael Narcisi      29 Chelmsford         MA   26:29 
    5    50 Matthew Croteau      22 Rochester          NY   30:26 
    6    84 Joseph Brito         29 New Bedford        MA   33:02 
    7    94 Kevin Vilela         26 Acushnet           MA   33:40 
    8   100 Mark Ponte           28 Fairhaven          MA   34:07 
    9   103 Sarath San           27 Fall River         MA   34:13 
   10   107 Ned Hamilton         29 Westport           MA   34:32 
   11   116 Phil Adams           26 Acushnet           MA   35:05 
   12   145 Chris Laliberte      26 Dartmouth          MA   36:49 
   13   174 TJ Ashley            23 E Freetown         MA   40:00 
   14   182 Mat Hudon            25 Raynham            MA   40:42 
   15   219 Jeff Sinkowski       29 Fairhaven          MA   45:32 
   16   220 Runna Loey           29 Fall River         MA   45:39 
   17   222 Marvin Moreno        25 Fall River         MA   45:49 
                                      
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
                                      
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time       
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    43 Chenice Branquinho   22 East Freetown      MA   29:41 
    2    52 Janytzabell Rodrigu  26 New Bedford        MA   30:39 
    3    61 Rebecca Viera        26 Dartmouth          MA   31:30 
    4    63 Pamela Mateus        26 New Bedford        MA   31:35 
    5    70 Krysten Moore        23 Acushnet           MA   32:03 
    6   126 Jenny Knox           28 New Bedford        MA   35:50 
    7   130 Katelyn Germano      28 Marion             MA   36:04 
    8   154 Amanda Cote          27 Acushnet           MA   37:46 
    9   158 Brittney Sousa       24 New Bedford        MA   37:52 
   10   164 Elizabeth Anderson   26 Acushnet           MA   38:47 
   11   180 Nicole Cleary        28 Taunton            MA   40:27 
   12   188 Sarah Kruzel         25 Fairhaven          MA   41:18 
   13   196 Rebecca Knox         25 Acushnet           MA   42:06 
   14   214 Lauren Pimental      29 Fairhaven          MA   45:17 
   15   216 Jennifer Cruz        29 New Bedford        MA   45:27 
   16   227 Shelby DeMelo        26 Dartmouth          MA   46:25 
   17   230 Jessica DeSisto      28 New Bedford        MA   47:42 
   18   232 Nicole Proulx        29 Acushnet           MA   47:50 
   19   236 Kaitlyn Walsh        27 Acushnet           MA   48:31 
   20   241 Ashley Agrella       27 New Bedford        MA   50:01 

                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
                                      
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time       
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     1 Jason Eddy           33 East Bridgewater   MA   21:27 
    2     4 Eric Narcisi         33 Charlestown        MA   23:56 
    3     6 Jeff Reed            34 New Bedford        MA   24:21 
    4     7 Mark Amaral          34 New Bedford        MA   24:50 
    5    19 Keith Ashley         38 Acushnet           MA   27:00 
    6    20 Nathan Goldrick      30 New Bedford        MA   27:05 
    7    24 Damra Pao            32 Fall River         MA   27:33 
    8    36 Benjamin Hevey       33 Fairhaven          MA   29:06 
    9    38 William Walter       35 Fall River         MA   29:20 
   10    39 Lou DeAlmeida        38 Acushnet           MA   29:21 
   11    53 Helio Rosa           38 No. Dartmouth      MA   30:43 
   12    60 Nathan Duclos        35 Fairhaven          MA   31:28 
   13    64 Ken Johnson Jr       33 dighton            MA   31:46 
   14    65 Lazaro Rosa          39 New Bedford        MA   31:47 
   15    69 Ryan Powers          32 Fairhaven          MA   32:00 
   16    75 Daniel Marcelino     35 Acushnet           MA   32:15 
   17    80 Andrew Gregoire      39 Fairhaven          MA   32:43 
   18    93 Arthur Hegarty       31 New Bedford        MA   33:37 
   19    95 Michael Gomes        34 North Dartmouth    MA   33:44 
   20    97 Derek Vieira         37 New Bedford        MA   33:49 
   21   109 Eric Dionisio        34 New Bedford        MA   34:43 
   22   115 Justin Kagan         31 Mattapoisett       MA   35:03 
   23   129 Ken Jeffery          30 Mattapoisett       MA   36:01 
   24   132 Kevin Ducharme       36 Dartmouth          MA   36:14 
   25   139 Jeremy Kennefick     34 Mattapoisett       MA   36:39 
   26   140 Jason Almeida        33 New Bedford        MA   36:40 
   27   149 William Tribou       34 Menands            NY   37:10 
   28   157 Adam Dean            35 Acushnet           MA   37:51 
   29   160 Aaron Iamarone       32 Fall River         MA   38:28 
   30   169 Gary Moniz           38 Acushnet           MA   39:34 
   31   172 Scott Huckabee       38 Mattapoisett       MA   39:49 
   32   192 Michael Pacheco      38 Dartmouth          MA   41:26 
   33   195 Matthew Daniels      39 Rochester          MA   42:01 
   34   211 Jeremy Fuller        32 New Bedford        MA   44:51 
   35   235 Russell McAfee       31 New Bedford        MA   48:29 

                                      
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
                                      
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time       
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    13 Patricia Carreiro    35 NewBedford         MA   26:15 
    2    16 Jennifer Almeida     34 Acushnet           MA   26:39 
    3    26 Lynn Vasconcelos     38 Fairhaven          MA   27:48 
    4    32 Gretchen Parmentier  35 Berkley            MA   28:34 
    5    42 Emma Spencer         32 Falmouth           MA   29:40 
    6    58 Amy Pacheco          31 Westport           MA   31:15 
    7    71 Nicole Rosa          38 New Bedford        MA   32:08 
    8    73 Kathryn Powers       30 Fairhaven          MA   32:12 
    9    90 Melissa Almeida      31 New Bedford        MA   33:21 
   10    91 Rachel Rounseville   36 New Bedford        MA   33:24 
   11    99 Tanya Oldham         34 New Bedford        MA   33:59 
   12   102 Katie Marcelino      36 Acushnet           MA   34:12 
   13   111 Justine Eddy         36 Braintree          MA   34:49 
   14   113 Lisa Bryant          36 Acushnet           MA   35:00 
   15   114 Nicole Duff          30 Fairhaven          MA   35:01 
   16   123 Tricia Breton        34 New Bedford        MA   35:38 
   17   131 Laura Massey         36 Natick             MA   36:08 
   18   134 Mary Beth Holliday   37 Acushnet           MA   36:20 
   19   137 Anna Kint            30 Fairhaven          MA   36:32 
   20   143 Julie Foster         36 Middleboro         MA   36:45 
   21   151 Sandra Chicca        39 Westport           MA   37:19 
   22   153 Jenna Medeiros       31 Dartmouth          MA   37:41 
   23   162 Colleen Kennefick    32 Mattapoisett       MA   38:42 
   24   167 Christina Simmons    34 Acushnet           ME   39:19 
   25   175 Christina Reale      37 South Boston       MA   40:14 
   26   183 Sarah Gomes          37 New Bedford        MA   40:43 
   27   187 Karen Walter         34 Fall River         MA   41:12 
   28   197 Sarah Sumner         37 Acushnet           MA   42:11 
   29   202 Sarah Sargent        31 New Bedford        MA   43:16 
   30   204 Jessica Costa        32 Marion             MA   43:32 
   31   206 Elizabeth deLacy-Al  33 New Bedford        MA   43:53 
   32   207 Kimberly deLacy      33 New Bedford        MA   43:54 
   33   213 Amy Yee              36 Woburn             MA   45:10 
   34   215 Kathryn Johnson      31 Acushnet           MA   45:18 
   35   225 Lisa Matheson        32 Fairhaven          MA   46:20 
   36   226 Jill Macolini        38 Fairhaven          MA   46:21 
   37   238 Margaret Beaulieu    38 Acushnet           MA   49:09 
   38   240 Bethany Daniels      36 Rochester          MA   49:14 
   39   242 Melanie Reardon      38 New Bedford        MA   50:17 

                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
                                      
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time       
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     2 Joe Navas            42 North Eastham      MA   22:03 
    2     5 Michael Norton       43 East Falmouth      MA   24:12 
    3     8 Joe Francisco        47 Acushnet           MA   25:03 
    4    11 Brian Grant Jr       42 Fall River         MA   26:03 
    5    27 Tino Fidalgo         43 Acushnet           MA   28:02 
    6    31 Richard Cole         44 Westport           MA   28:27 
    7    33 Fernando DaCosta     48 Acushnet           MA   28:40 
    8    34 Stephen Gotham       46 Fairhaven          MA   28:42 
    9    41 Pete Despres         47 Fairhaven          MA   29:36 
   10    45 Greg Larkin          46 Hollis             NH   29:59 
   11    47 Paul Berberian       48 Fairhaven          MA   30:10 
   12    55 Leonard Verville     49 Oak Bluffs         MA   30:51 
   13    83 Jim Boyle            41 New Bedford        MA   33:00 
   14    87 Nick Hart            48 Dartmouth          MA   33:15 
   15    89 Bill Dow             49 Lakeville          MA   33:19 
   16    98 Jay Chicca           42 North Dartmouth    MA   33:54 
   17   105 Paul Ghelfi          46 Bridgewater        MA   34:22 
   18   106 Lyle Isherwood       47 Acushnet           MA   34:31 
   19   110 John Devine          42 Roslindale         MA   34:48 
   20   125 Darryal Aviza        46 Acushnet           MA   35:43 
   21   138 James Marshall       47 New Bedford        MA   36:38 
   22   141 David Wojnar         43 Acushnet           MA   36:44 
   23   142 Mike Bates           47 Acushnet           MA   36:44 
   24   161 Douglas Coray        46 Acushnet           MA   38:37 
   25   163 Adam Chale           47 Stoughton          MA   38:43 
   26   173 Robert Brown         43 Acushnet           MA   39:56 
   27   203 Hohns Rodden         44 Charleston         SC   43:24 
   28   218 Paul Busse           43 New Bedford        MA   45:28 

                                      
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
                                      
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time       
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    12 Anne Preisig         46 Falmouth           MA   26:10 
    2    21 Tarley Sumner        41 Acushnet           MA   27:13 
    3    23 JoAnn Mathews        47 North Dartmouth    MA   27:23 
    4    48 Cyndi Pelletier      48 Acushnet           MA   30:11 
    5    62 Anna Marshall        46 Acushnet           MA   31:34 
    6    67 Brooke Ashley        43 Freetown           MA   31:58 
    7    77 Stacey Berdos-Duart  47 Lakeville          MA   32:17 
    8    96 Anna Cardoza         43 Fairhaven          MA   33:46 
    9   118 Robin Reed           44 Lakeville          MA   35:22 
   10   127 Lauriann DeSousa     40 New Bedford        MA   35:51 
   11   147 Sheila Fisher        46 Assonet            MA   37:06 
   12   152 Ruth Correia         48 Rochester          MA   37:40 
   13   168 Lenore Tavares       40 New Bedford        MA   39:20 
   14   170 Kathleen LeClair     47 Mattapoisett       MA   39:37 
   15   171 Lynn Aviza           46 Acushnet           MA   39:39 
   16   176 Yvonne Cawthon       42 Dartmouth          MA   40:17 
   17   178 Lisa Parent          48 Fairhaven          MA   40:19 
   18   185 Deana Massey         43 Natick             MA   40:53 
   19   190 Cheryl Hall          46 Acushnet           MA   41:22 
   20   194 Suzanne Sumner       48 New Bedford        MA   41:34 
   21   200 Alycia Halle         43 Acushnet           MA   42:24 
   22   205 Laurie Walker        40 New Bedford        MA   43:43 
   23   217 Angela Francois      48 Acushnet           MA   45:27 
   24   224 Linda Jackson        44 Fairhaven          MA   45:52 
   25   231 Colleen Kublin       41 Fall River         MA   47:47 
   26   233 Lisa Collins         44 Dartmouth          MA   47:54 
   27   243 Christine Brown      42 Acuhsnet           MA   51:00 
                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
                                      
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time       
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    15 Peter Danzell        54 New Bedford        MA   26:36 
    2    17 James Preisig        54 Falmouth           MA   26:55 
    3    22 Manuel Francisco     53 Marion             MA   27:17 
    4    29 Kenneth Glasier      52 Fairhaven          MA   28:22 
    5    30 Brian Gollub         53 Dartmouth          MA   28:25 
    6    51 Joe Botelho          52 New Bedford        MA   30:27 
    7    54 P.J. Costa           57 New Bedford        MA   30:50 
    8    57 Marc Laplante        54 Acushnet           MA   30:55 
    9    68 Joel Hartley         57 Marion             MA   31:59 
   10    78 Kenny Rogers         59 Fairhaven          MA   32:38 
   11    79 David Laplante       58 Acushnet           MA   32:40 
   12    82 John Santillo        52 Portsmouth         RI   32:55 
   13    85 Charles Marshall     59 Acushnet           MA   33:07 
   14    86 Van Johnson          53 Middleboro         MA   33:13 
   15    92 Dan Briand           56 Mattapoisett       MA   33:25 
   16   108 Timothy Greene       54 Acushnet           MA   34:33 
   17   117 Joe Amaral           54 New Bedford        MA   35:10 
   18   133 Steven Viera         54 Acushnet           MA   36:15 
   19   144 Victor Couto         56 Dartmouth          MA   36:46 
   20   177 Alan DesRoches       59 Fairhaven          MA   40:18 
   21   179 Richard Racine       50 Fairhaven          MA   40:20 
   22   199 Paul Lemieux         56 Lakeville          MA   42:20 
   23   239 Edward Dwyer         51 Acushnet           MA   49:13 

                                      
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
                                      
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time       
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    46 Mary Cass            51 Westport           MA   30:03 
    2    56 Frances McKissick    51 Irving             TX   30:53 
    3    59 Kathleen Laplante    54 Acushnet           MA   31:21 
    4   112 Dari Whitehouse      50 Brewster           MA   34:58 
    5   124 Sharon Sullivan      52 Mattapoisett       MA   35:40 
    6   136 Cheryl Healy         57 Acushnet           MA   36:25 
    7   165 Marias Sa            51 Acushnet           MA   38:48 
    8   166 Kathy Lopes          55 Fairhaven          MA   38:49 
    9   181 Maria Medeiros       54 New Bedford        MA   40:29 
   10   191 Barbara Medeiros     51 Westport           MA   41:25 
   11   208 Nancy Tessier        53 New Bedford        MA   44:00 
                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
                                      
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time       
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    37 Larry Finnerty       65 New Bedford        MA   29:12 
    2    44 Robert Pina          63 Marion             MA   29:58 
    3    74 Jeffrey Osuch        63 Fairhaven          MA   32:13 
    4    81 Carmelio Rodriguez   60 Fall River         MA   32:46 
    5    88 Mike McCarty         68 New Bedford        MA   33:16 
    6   101 Frank Connors        60 Taunton            MA   34:08 
    7   104 Cary Johnson         61 West Wareham       MA   34:21 
    8   120 Michael Whitty       68 Middletown         RI   35:34 
    9   121 Thomas Wrobel        60 Fall River         MA   35:35 
   10   135 Scott McKissick      65 Irving             TX   36:23 
   11   148 Woody Wilson         67 Westport           MA   37:09 
   12   150 Joseph Sylvia        60 Fairhaven          MA   37:18 
   13   159 Edward Sweeney       67 New Bedford        MA   38:17 
   14   184 Rene Dufresne        61 New Bedford        MA   40:51 
   15   186 Phil Mello           60 Mattapoisett       MA   40:54 
   16   193 Bill Hillier         63 Acushnet           MA   41:30 
   17   209 Paul Angelo          60 Assonet            MA   44:16 
   18   210 Russell Baer         63 New Bedford        MA   44:23 
                                      
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
                                      
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time       
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   122 Susan Sakwa          60 Fairhaven          MA   35:37 
    2   221 Mary FitzGibbons     65 Assonet            MA   45:42 
    3   237 Norma Deprospo       64 Rochester          MA   48:43 
                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
                                      
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time       
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   189 Harry Harrison, Jr   73 New Bedford        MA   41:20 
    2   198 Pete Paull           70 Westport           MA   42:19 
    3   201 Fred Zuleger III     75 Coventry           RI   43:02 
    4   223 Dennis Howland       70 New Bedford        MA   45:51 
    5   228 Rob Ball             70 New Bedford        MA   47:20 
    6   234 Dave Roberts         73 East Bridgewater   MA   48:20 






My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News