Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Jack Kerouac 5k

Lowell, MA, September 29, 2013

[Overall Results ]

Awards

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                              Jack Kerouac 5k
                      for the Christopher Stone Fund
                            Lowell, MA, 9/29/13
            For corrections, please email bill@yankeetiming.com

      

              ********** 5k MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Gun Time
    1       ETHAN BROWN          28 LOWELL          MA 15:45.74 
    2       JIM ST PIERRE        42 DRACUT          MA 16:11.97 
    3       BENJAMIN NDAYA       37 LOWELL          MA 16:11.99 
             ********** 5k FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Gun Time
    1       KRISTIN ST PIERRE    21 DRACUT          MA 20:24.95 
    2       KELLY GEYER          23 SOMERVILLE      MA 21:15.22 
    3       KRISTINA SCAVIOLA    29 DRACUT          MA 21:42.21 
 
          ------------ MALE TEENS CATEGORY (1 - 19) ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       JASON DOLAN          14 WESTFORD        MA   18:46 
    2       EVAN FAGAN           13 DRACUT          MA   18:59 
    3       GEOFFREY GOSSILIN    18 METHUEN         MA   21:02 
    4       LIAM MCKENZIE        13 WARWICK         RI   22:12 
    5       JACK KELLY           10 LOWELL          MA   26:11 
 
         ------------ FEMALE TEENS CATEGORY (1 - 19) ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       OLIA WALL            19 WELLESLEY HILLS MA   22:21 
    2       ELIZABETH REARDON    12 LOWELL          MA   30:45 
    3       EMILY ELLIS          12 ACTON           MA   34:50 
    4       CHLO FOX             10 ACTON           MA   38:38 
    5       SAUANNAH CALDERON    10 ACTON           MA   38:38 
 
        ------------ MALE TWENTIES CATEGORY (20 - 29) ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       JEFF CRONIN          25 BRIGHTON        MA   19:51 
    2       PAUL HUOT            25 LOWELL          MA   20:50 
    3       PATRICK CONWAY       28 ALLSTON         MA   22:07 
    4       PATRICK MCINERNEY    23 LOWELL          MA   22:48 
    5       MIKE RYAN            29 LOWELL          MA   23:40 

 
       ------------ FEMALE TWENTIES CATEGORY (20 - 29) ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       ALIX MICHAEL         23 ALLSTON         MA   23:47 
    2       HELEN STAMAS         22 TYNGSBORO       MA   23:55 
    3       TIFFANY BRADY E      28 DRACUT          MA   24:20 
    4       CRISTINE MARTYNUK    27 BELMONT         MA   25:24 
    5       ERIN MULDOWNEY       27 HAVERHILL       MA   27:21 
 
        ------------ MALE THIRTIES CATEGORY (30 - 39) ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       TIM PATTERSON        35 LOWELL          MA   17:45 
    2       BENJAMIN HEVEY       33 FAIRHAVEN       MA   19:56 
    3       NATHAN KILBRIDE      32 LOWELL          MA   20:15 
    4       JASON BARBIERI       35 ANDOVER         MA   20:16 
    5       DAVID ELLIS          39 ACTON           MA   21:19 
 
       ------------ FEMALE THIRTIES CATEGORY (30 - 39) ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       RACHEL FLAKSMAN      36 WARWICK         RI   22:19 
    2       JENNIFER BARRY       33 WALTHAM         MA   22:52 
    3       MARIA AMEZAGA        34 HAVERHILL       MA   23:24 
    4       CATHERINE LACROIX    30 PORTSMOUTH      NH   24:41 
    5       JESSICA MURPHY       30 PEPPERELL       MA   25:46 
 
         ------------ MALE FORTIES CATEGORY (40 - 49) ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       TOMAS BOK            44 SOMERVILLE      MA   17:22 
    2       KIETH OBRIEN         49 CHELMSFORD      MA   17:57 
    3       JAMES BANYAS         49 RYE             NH   19:45 
    4       TOM CASSIDY          45 TEWKSBURY       MA   19:49 
    5       HUBBLEY AFFONSO      49 EVERETTE        MA   20:30 
 
        ------------ FEMALE FORTIES CATEGORY (40 - 49) ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       MINA OGI             46 JAMAICA PLAIN   MA   22:27 
    2       LAURA DOLAN          46 WESTFORD        MA   24:26 
    3       SHERYL FOX           46 ACTON           MA   24:54 
    4       GINA KUCKER          48 HAVERHILL       MA   24:58 
    5       TRINA SHEEHAN        42 LOWELL          MA   25:34 

 
         ------------ MALE FIFTIES CATEGORY (50 - 59) ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       JIM QUADROS          50 LOWELL          MA   17:53 
    2       SERGIO BAUTISTA      55 LOWELL          MA   20:01 
    3       EVERETTE MCBRIDE     59 SALEM           NH   21:00 
    4       DAN TONELLI          55 AYER            MA   21:08 
    5       EDWARD AUSTIN        52 LOWELL          MA   22:29 
 
        ------------ FEMALE FIFTIES CATEGORY (50 - 59) ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       MARY CASEY-GORMAN    51 DRACUT          MA   21:56 
    2       VIKI BOK             52 JAMAICA PLAIN   MA   22:31 
    3       SUSAN HALTER         52 MEDFORD         MA   24:41 
    4       NICOLE PINET         55 ATKINSON        NH   24:58 
    5       PAULA HOYT           50 WESTFORD        MA   29:05 
 
         ------------ MALE SIXTIES CATEGORY (60 - 69) ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       BARRY PEARSON        69 CHELMSFORD      MA   23:44 
    2       STEVEN AHLEN         63 WELLESLEY HILLS MA   24:42 
    3       BOB BENSHIMOL        64 BILLERICA       MA   26:34 
    4       RAJ PRASAD           62 CHELMSFORD      MA   27:42 
    5       GENE BRADY           65 ANDOVER         MA   28:45 
 
        ------------ FEMALE SIXTIES CATEGORY (60 - 69) ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       DENISE PIEKOS        61 N CHELMSFORD    MA   29:00 
    2       JOHANNA RILEY        65 LOWELL          MA   31:01 
    3       MARY TYLER           66 FRAMINGHAM      MA   34:55 
    4       ELIZABETH HOERMANN   63 ACTON           MA   40:48 
 
        ------------ MALE SEVENTIES CATEGORY (70 - 79) ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       RICHARD PAULSEN      70 WOBURN          MA   22:33 
    2       DAVID PEMBER         70 MEDFIELD        MA   22:42 
    3       JIM BATTS            71 ANDOVER         MA   23:48 
    4       RICHARD MOLLOY       72 CHELMSFORD      MA   23:51 
    5       MICHAEL BRYSON       71 WINDHAM         NH   27:54 
 
       ------------ FEMALE SEVENTIES CATEGORY (70 - 79) ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 

 
        ------------ MALE EIGHTIES CATEGORY (80 - 99) ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       GEORGE LESLIE        81 CHELMSFORD      MA   32:24 
    2       LOU PETERS           88 METHUEN         MA   42:13 
 
       ------------ FEMALE EIGHTIES CATEGORY (80 - 99) ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News