Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Easton Old Colony YMCA Harvest Road Rac

Easton, MA, September 29, 2013

[Overall 5k | Age Group 5k | Age Group 10k ]

Overall 10k

Easton Old Colony YMCA Harvest Road Race 10K

Easton Old Colony YMCA Harvest Road Race 10K

Overall Finish List

September 29, 2013


Results by Racewire

Female Finishers

                                                                                                                                     Total  
    Place    Name                              City              State  Team            Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    MICHELLE SARNEY                   EASTON               MA                     388    40   F       1 Top Fin             39:36.8      6:23/M
       2    ANDREA WIDBERG                    CANTON               MA                     362    38   F       1 19-39               44:02.9      7:05/M
       3    ANNA NADOLISA                     VERNON               CT                     394    23   F       2 19-39               48:29.3      7:48/M
       4    KIMBERLY PETRILLO                 SOUTH EASTON         MA                     339    42   F       1 40-49               50:46.1      8:10/M
       5    JANE O'BRIEN                      N. EASTON            MA                     334    52   F       1 50-59               51:48.6      8:20/M
       6    CAMI BREEN                        HULLL                MA                     387    50   F       2 50-59               52:03.4      8:23/M
       7    KATE WALSH                        N EASTON             MA                     365    29   F       3 19-39               52:04.3      8:23/M
       8    MICHELLE CURTIS                   BRIGHTON             MA                     309    22   F       4 19-39               52:31.8      8:27/M
       9    LORI CUNNINGHAM                   NORTH EASTON         MA                     307    38   F       5 19-39               53:56.9      8:41/M
      10    PATRICIA EVERETT                  W. BRIDGEWATER       MA                     311    60   F       1 60-99               54:17.5      8:44/M
      11    ARIELLE ROGERS                    SHARON               MA                     344    31   F       6 19-39               54:27.3      8:46/M
      12    PAM BURNHAM                       MANSFIELD            MA                     305    41   F       2 40-49               54:33.1      8:47/M
      13    ANITA HADLOCK                     SHARON               MA                     377    58   F       3 50-59               54:40.6      8:48/M
      14    RENEE MACKINTOSH                  ATTLEBORO            MA                     376    15   F       1  1-18               55:37.9      8:57/M
      15    CHRISTINE BLELLOCH                NORTH EASTON         MA                     301    50   F       4 50-59               56:14.8      9:03/M
      16    KATHLEEN HEGARTY                  SOUTH EASTON         MA                     319    34   F       7 19-39               56:15.4      9:03/M
      17    KATHY POVOAS                      LA JOLLA             CA                     391    49   F       3 40-49               56:49.4      9:09/M
      18    LINDSAY MACDONALD                 DEDHAM               MA                     329    22   F       8 19-39               57:30.9      9:16/M
      19    MICHELLE STONE                    STOUGHTON            MA                     352    39   F       9 19-39               57:57.5      9:20/M
      20    MICAELA VIOLETTE                  QUINCY               MA                     357    27   F      10 19-39               58:00.8      9:20/M
      21    ASHLEY WHITTEMORE                 LAKEVILLE            MA                     361    23   F      11 19-39               58:34.4      9:26/M
      22    EMILY CHAMBERS                    NORTH EASTON         MA                     306    28   F      12 19-39               58:48.4      9:28/M
      23    SERENA PAREKH MCGUSHIN            SHARON               MA                     336    39   F      13 19-39               59:24.1      9:34/M
      24    ASHLEY GREENE-ALLEN               BROCKTON             MA                     315    24   F      14 19-39               59:43.6      9:37/M
      25    MEREDITH BONNY                    N EASTON             MA                     389    39   F      15 19-39             1:00:05.1      9:41/M
      26    JEANNIE BEAULIEU                  MILFORD              MA                     380    50   F       5 50-59             1:00:21.9      9:43/M
      27    NICOLE JAQUES                     WALTHAM              MA                     322    27   F      16 19-39             1:00:44.5      9:47/M
      28    KATHRYN MACKINTOSH                NEEDHAM              MA                     330    32   F      17 19-39             1:02:57.6     10:08/M
      29    KATHLEEN WIHITMEYER               CANTON               MA                     384    41   F       4 40-49             1:04:18.1     10:21/M
      30    LISA BRANAGAN                     N. EASTON            MA                     303    49   F       5 40-49             1:05:02.2     10:28/M
      31    CHRISTINA SULLIVAN                S EASTON             MA                     354    37   F      18 19-39             1:05:43.8     10:35/M
      32    STEPHANIE SHEPARD                 SOUTH EASTON         MA                     349    27   F      19 19-39             1:06:14.8     10:40/M
      33    KRISTA QUICK                      SOUTH EASTON         MA                     341    26   F      20 19-39             1:06:16.1     10:40/M
      34    DOLORES LEONARDO                  STOUGHTON            MA                     327    60   F       2 60-99             1:06:43.1     10:45/M
      35    JANET KELLEY                      NORTH EASTON         MA                     325    51   F       6 50-59             1:10:48.9     11:24/M


Male Finishers

                                                                                                                                     Total  
    Place    Name                              City              State  Team            Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    GREG PAYNE                        NORTH ATTLEBORO      MA                     338    23   M       1 Top Fin             36:08.4      5:49/M
       2    CHRISTOPHER DACEY                 WEST BRIDGEWATER     MA                     310    30   M       1 19-39               39:43.3      6:24/M
       3    BOB RUEL                          WHITMAN              MA                     370    61   M       1 60-99               39:48.4      6:25/M
       4    LITO JACO                         SOUTH EASTON         MA                     321    42   M       1 40-49               40:20.3      6:30/M
       5    COLEMAN CLIFFORD                  N EASTON             MA                     383    21   M       2 19-39               42:40.1      6:52/M
       6    NORMAN EVERETT                    TAUNTON              MA                     395    25   M       3 19-39               42:52.4      6:54/M
       7    PAUL MORRISSEY                    BARRINGTON           RI                     385    52   M       1 50-59               43:27.1      7:00/M
       8    STEPHEN WARREN                    SHARON               MA                     359    52   M       2 50-59               43:37.1      7:01/M
       9    JACK KEEFE                        BUZZARDS BAY         MA                     392    74   M       2 60-99               44:40.3      7:12/M
      10    JJOHN MACKINTOSH                  ATTLEBORO            MA                     375    43   M       2 40-49               45:07.3      7:16/M
      11    MICHAEL SMITH                     MANSFIELD            MA                     368    48   M       3 40-49               46:32.3      7:30/M
      12    ADAM SHEPARD                      AUBURNDALE           MA                     348    32   M       4 19-39               46:46.1      7:32/M
      13    MARTY WEINER                      N. EASTON            MA                     360    55   M       3 50-59               46:53.6      7:33/M
      14    JAMES STEBBINS                    SOUTH EASTON         MA                     351    36   M       5 19-39               46:54.7      7:33/M
      15    KEVIN POVEIS                      N EASTON             MA                     369    34   M       6 19-39               47:01.8      7:34/M
      16    GEORGE RODRIGUEZ                  N EASTON             MA                     379    50   M       4 50-59               47:19.6      7:37/M
      17    RON CUPPLES                       EASTON               MA                     308    47   M       4 40-49               47:42.5      7:41/M
      18    MICHAEL ACHEY                     EASTON               MA                     393    55   M       5 50-59               48:04.6      7:44/M
      19    RICH PROIA                        BOSTON               MA                     340    52   M       6 50-59               48:06.9      7:45/M
      20    JOHN LINDAHL                      BRIDGEWATER          MA                     328    53   M       7 50-59               48:08.1      7:45/M
      21    JOHN MARTINO                      SHARON               MA                     378    65   M       3 60-99               48:09.2      7:45/M
      22    BENJAMIN ROGERS                   SHARON               MA                     345    30   M       7 19-39               49:13.9      7:56/M
      23    TIM STONE                         STOUGHTON            MA                     353    39   M       8 19-39               49:19.4      7:56/M
      24    JAY JOHNSON                       EASTON               MA                     324    52   M       8 50-59               49:23.3      7:57/M
      25    WILLIAM SAMPERI                   N. EASTON            MA                     346    63   M       4 60-99               49:44.1      8:01/M
      26    DAN BURNHAM                       MANSFIELD            MA                     304    43   M       5 40-49               50:06.3      8:04/M
      27    SHANE O'HARA                      RAYNHAM              MA                     335    43   M       6 40-49               50:08.9      8:04/M
      28    KYLE DAVIDSON                     CANTON               MA                     386    29   M       9 19-39               50:37.9      8:09/M
      29    JAMES BEAULIEU                    MILFORD              MA                     382    22   M      10 19-39               50:42.3      8:10/M
      30    BOB HAMILTON                      S. EASTON            MA                     317    46   M       7 40-49               51:20.1      8:16/M
      31    COLIN EVIN                        NORTH EASTON         MA                     313    13   M       1  1-18               52:16.8      8:25/M
      32    KARL MCCARTHY                     N EASTON             MA                     364    64   M       5 60-99               52:17.2      8:25/M
      33    PATRICK RAYMOND                   EASTON               MA                     342    26   M      11 19-39               52:48.8      8:30/M
      34    JIM BEAULIEU                      MILFORD              MA                     381    50   M       9 50-59               52:59.6      8:32/M
      35    JASON LAKE                        N. EASTON            MA                     326    40   M       8 40-49               53:06.8      8:33/M
      36    IAN HUDSON                        TAUNTON              MA                     320    31   M      12 19-39               53:20.4      8:35/M
      37    COREY PALM                        TAUNTON              MA                     367    37   M      13 19-39               53:47.4      8:40/M
      38    TIM MORSE                         COTUIT               MA                     333    39   M      14 19-39               53:47.7      8:40/M
      39    LOUIS ORTIZ                       HYDE PARK            MA                     374    47   M       9 40-49               55:31.7      8:56/M
      40    WILLIAM WIDBERG                   CANTON               MA                     363    37   M      15 19-39               55:41.8      8:58/M
      41    BOB PIANKIAN                      NEWTON               MA                     373    63   M       6 60-99               56:06.1      9:02/M
      42    JOE POVOAS                        LA JOLLA             CA                     390    57   M      10 50-59               56:57.1      9:10/M
      43    RYAN SULLIVAN                     BROOKLINE            MA                     356    27   M      16 19-39               57:00.6      9:11/M
      44    DAVID BLELLOCH                    NORTH EASTON         MA                     302    50   M      11 50-59               57:06.7      9:12/M
      45    JOHN WALSH                        N. EASTON            MA                     358    33   M      17 19-39               57:13.2      9:13/M
      46    JUSTIN SMITH                      ATTLEBORO            MA                     372    29   M      18 19-39               58:43.3      9:27/M
      47    JAMIE THOMAS                      LAKEVILLE            MA                     371    32   M      19 19-39               58:59.8      9:30/M
      48    PAUL EVERETT                      W. BRIDGEWATER       MA                     312    61   M       7 60-99               59:05.1      9:31/M
      49    EDWARD MCGUSHIN                   SHARON               MA                     332    44   M      10 40-49               59:26.6      9:34/M
      50    EDWARD SLAZAS                     BRAINTREE            MA                     366    62   M       8 60-99             1:06:35.1     10:43/M
      51    ROBERT SULLIVAN                   SOUTHWICK            MA                     355    56   M      12 50-59             1:10:13.5     11:18/M





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News