Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Brookline Symphony 5k Fun Run

Boston, MA, September 29, 2013

[Age Groups | Teams ]

Overall

Computerized Timing and Scoring By Spitler Race Systems:



Email: spitlerrace@verizon.net
           Brookline Symphony Orchestra 5K                   
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   17:49  5:45    1 25-34    1 M    47 Brett Galloway                                                                         
   2   20:04  6:28    2 25-34    2 M   118 Angel Saiz                                                                             
   3   20:24  6:35    1 45-54    1 F    92 Rebecca Padera                                   MFE                                   
   4   20:28  6:36    3 25-34    3 M   150 Jared Fay                   Jamaica Plain,MA                                              
   5   20:30  6:37    4 25-34    4 M    71 Stan Klebaner                                                                          
   6   20:49  6:43    1 35-44    5 M    20 Carl Carte                                                                             
   7   20:51  6:44    1 15-24    2 F    45 Emily Fritz-Endres                                                                     
   8   20:54  6:45    1 25-34    3 F   156 Amanda Furrer                                                                          
   9   20:58  6:46    5 25-34    6 M   121 Kris Sarosiek                                    Letai Lab                             
  10   20:59  6:46    6 25-34    7 M   135 Paul Watkins                                                                           
  11   20:59  6:46    7 25-34    8 M   129 David Storey                                                                           
  12   21:20  6:53    8 25-34    9 M   168 Paresh Kaatwani                                                                        
  13   21:38  6:59    9 25-34   10 M   133 Mark Tomko                                                                             
  14   22:07  7:08    2 35-44   11 M   122 Takeshi Sasaki                                   Comebacks                             
  15   22:14  7:10    1 15-24   12 M   108 Robin Rhodes                                                                           
  16   22:43  7:20    1 35-44    4 F   171 Ann Frechette                                                                          
  17   22:48  7:21    1 01-14    5 F   159 Julie Letai                                      Letai Lab                             
  18   22:51  7:22   10 25-34   13 M    13 Jonathan Boschen                                                                       
  19   22:55  7:24   11 25-34   14 M    88 Brennan Molina                                   5K'S & Bacon                          
  20   22:57  7:24    2 01-14    6 F   149 Reva Sanders                Brookline,MA                                                  
  21   22:59  7:25   12 25-34   15 M   114 Stephan Rubin                                                                          
  22   23:20  7:32    3 35-44   16 M   112 Zachary Rossetti                                                                       
  23   23:39  7:38    1 45-54   17 M    17 Michael Bunis                                                                          
  24   23:42  7:39    4 35-44   18 M   187 Yok Liushi                                                                             
  25   24:12  7:48    2 15-24    7 F   170 Megan Lynch                                                                            
  26   24:18  7:50    2 45-54   19 M     2 Carlos Amador                                                                          
  27   24:23  7:52    5 35-44   20 M   103 Timothy Pruszynski                               LWC                                   
  28   24:25  7:53    2 25-34    8 F    27 Lina Dahlberg                                                                          
  29   24:36  7:56    3 25-34    9 F    10 Carrie Benedon                                                                         
  30   24:48  8:00   13 25-34   21 M   152 Andy Hoglund                Brighton,MA                                                   
  31   24:51  8:01    3 45-54   22 M    99 Martin Pollak                                                                          
  32   24:56  8:03    2 35-44   10 F     4 Jennifer Ashburn                                                                       
  33   24:59  8:04    3 35-44   11 F   113 Megan Rossetti                                                                         
  34   25:07  8:06   14 25-34   23 M   116 Christopher Russell                                                                    
  35   25:10  8:07    6 35-44   24 M   111 James Ross                                       Comebacks                             
  36   25:11  8:07    4 35-44   12 F    35 Melisa Dulla                                                                           
  37   25:12  8:08    5 35-44   13 F   139 Emily Stokes-Rees           Cambridge,MA                                                  
  38   25:13  8:08    4 25-34   14 F   167 Trion Nichonghails                               Letai Lab                             
  39   25:19  8:10    5 25-34   15 F   151 Katie Schlebecker           Arlington,VA                                                  
  40   25:22  8:11    7 35-44   25 M   181 Jonathan Miller             Brookline,MA                                                  
  41   25:23  8:11   15 25-34   26 M     3 Tetsuro Araki                                    Comebacks                             
  42   25:47  8:19   16 25-34   27 M   174 Steve Feldmar                                                                          
  43   25:47  8:19    6 25-34   16 F     6 Sarah Bagley                                                                           
  44   25:48  8:19   17 25-34   28 M   173 William Bailey                                                                         
  45   25:59  8:23    4 45-54   29 M   172 Ronald Richardson                                                                      
  46   26:07  8:25    3 01-14   17 F    69 Seana Kelly                                                                            
  47   26:14  8:28    3 15-24   18 F    73 Jackie Lacasse                                   LWC                                   
  48   26:16  8:28    7 25-34   19 F     1 Melanie Akau                                                                           
  49   26:20  8:30    5 45-54   30 M    72 Bob Lacasse                                      LWC                                   
  50   26:26  8:32    8 35-44   31 M    19 Bryan Burns                                                                            
  51   26:32  8:34    6 45-54   32 M    55 Mitchell Halpert                                                                       
  52   26:36  8:35    8 25-34   20 F    60 Leah Hogdal                                                                            
  53   26:43  8:37    9 35-44   33 M    48 Rob Gelwick                                      LWC                                   
  54   26:47  8:38   18 25-34   34 M   110 ALEKSEI ROMANOVSKI                                                                     
  55   26:56  8:41    4 01-14   21 F   142 Margo Lewis                 Brookline,MA                                                  
  56   26:57  8:42    5 01-14   22 F    80 Nina Luby                                                                              
  57   27:04  8:44    6 35-44   23 F    46 H. Dawn Fukuda                                                                         
  58   27:11  8:46    2 45-54   24 F    89 Kathleen Naples                                                                        
  59   27:18  8:48    4 15-24   25 F   177 Nerlande Sanon              Malden,MA            Whole Foods                              
  60   27:21  8:49    1 01-14   35 M   175 Max Luby                                                                               
  61   27:24  8:50    9 25-34   26 F   164 Kate Woody                                                                             
  62   27:29  8:52    2 15-24   36 M   144 Marcus Laffey               Brookling,MA                                                  
  63   27:30  8:52    7 35-44   27 F    30 Laura Days                                                                             
  64   27:32  8:53    6 01-14   28 F    95 Kristine Peters                                                                        
  65   27:37  8:55    8 35-44   29 F    82 Jean Marinari                                                                          
  66   27:45  8:57   19 25-34   37 M    63 Vasily Ignatenko                                                                       
  67   27:51  8:59    1 55-64   30 F   165 Cullene Murphy                                                                         
  68   27:57  9:01    7 45-54   38 M    62 Billy Hutchinson                                 Wicked Running Club                   
  69   28:11  9:05   10 35-44   39 M    40 Michael Ferguson                                                                       
  70   28:13  9:06   20 25-34   40 M   128 Jay Smith                                        Team Miksmithski                      
  71   28:23  9:09   11 35-44   41 M   185 Adam Rose                   Brookline,MA                                                  
  72   28:24  9:10    7 01-14   31 F   148 Daniela Neusher             Brookline,MA                                                  
  73   28:26  9:10    3 45-54   32 F   178 Jennifer Neil               Brookline,MA                                                  
  74   28:13  9:06    5 15-24   33 F    21 Caitlin Cawley                                                                         
  75   28:34  9:13   10 25-34   34 F    61 Lianna Howell                                                                          
  76   28:41  9:15    8 45-54   42 M    67 Terrence Kelly                                   LWC                                   
  77   28:57  9:20   21 25-34   43 M   154 Andy Heke                   Brookline,MA                                                  
  78   29:06  9:23   11 25-34   35 F    11 Andrea Benetti                                   LWC                                   
  79   29:16  9:26   12 25-34   36 F    38 Gabrielle Falconeiri                                                                   
  80   29:40  9:34    6 15-24   37 F   104 Mary Kate Quigley                                                                      
  81   29:48  9:37    9 35-44   38 F    57 Rola Harmouche                                   Comebacks                             
  82   29:54  9:39    4 45-54   39 F    54 Patti Gravey                                                                           
  83   29:59  9:40   13 25-34   40 F    96 Lisa Philpotts                                                                         
  84   30:02  9:41   10 35-44   41 F   124 Elizabeth Serapiglia                                                                   
  85   30:06  9:43   22 25-34   44 M   147 Paul Kennedy                Allston,MA                                                    
  86   30:09  9:44   14 25-34   42 F   180 Laura Cline                 Brookline,MA         Team Tinder                              
  87   30:25  9:49   15 25-34   43 F   109 Stacey Riley                                                                           
  88   30:28  9:50   12 35-44   45 M   134 Carlton Vaz                                      LWC                                   
  89   30:30  9:50    8 01-14   44 F    83 Bryanna Marinari                                                                       
  90   30:38  9:53   16 25-34   45 F    78 Jenn Lindsay                                                                           
  91   30:50  9:57    2 01-14   46 M   106 Nihal Raman                                                                            
  92   31:06 10:02    5 45-54   46 F   160 Jean Letai                                       Letai Lab                             
  93   31:09 10:03    2 55-64   47 F    59 Jodi Heffernan                                                                         
  94   31:10 10:03    3 01-14   47 M   157 Dexter Gordon                                    Gor-Pak                               
  95   31:13 10:04   13 35-44   48 M   184 Peks Koerte                 Boston,MA                                                     
  96   31:14 10:05   11 35-44   48 F    33 Shannon Downey                                   Wicked Running Club                   
  97   31:16 10:05    6 45-54   49 F   155 Carole LaRiver                                                                         
  98   31:28 10:09    7 45-54   50 F   169 Dee Lynch                                                                              
  99   31:28 10:09   17 25-34   51 F    39 Laura Fanning                                                                          
 100   31:30 10:10   18 25-34   52 F   183 Luga Koerte                 Boston,MA                                                     
 101   31:33 10:11   23 25-34   49 M   138 Ryan Elkro                  Brookline,MA         Comebacks                                
 102   31:37 10:12   19 25-34   53 F    52 Kristen Goldberg                                                                       
 103   31:49 10:16   12 35-44   54 F    93 Kristin Parker                                                                         
 104   31:52 10:17   20 25-34   55 F   166 Natalia Ivanytsky           Boston,MA            Comebacks                                
 105   31:57 10:18   13 35-44   56 F   123 Laurie Schenkel                                                                        
 106   32:10 10:23   21 25-34   57 F    16 Kimberly Brooks                                                                        
 107   32:12 10:23   24 25-34   50 M    23 Joseph Chapa                                     The Chapas                            
 108   33:16 10:44   22 25-34   58 F   137 Sarah Wentz                                                                            
 109   33:44 10:53   23 25-34   59 F    41 Caitlin Flanagan                                                                       
 110   33:48 10:54   24 25-34   60 F   153 Jennifer Guerriero          Brookline,MA         Letai Lab                                
 111   33:54 10:56    9 45-54   51 M    98 Victor Polanco                                   Cristian Javier                       
 112   34:10 11:01    1 65-98   61 F    74 Lois Lange                                                                             
 113   34:24 11:06    8 45-54   62 F   119 Luz De Mari Samayoa                              Cristian Javier                       
 114   34:43 11:12   10 45-54   52 M   141 Mike Daveport               K.c.,MO                                                       
 115   35:16 11:23    3 15-24   53 M   143 Daniel Polanco              Brighton,MA                                                   
 116   35:19 11:24   14 35-44   63 F    29 Deanna Dawson                                                                          
 117   35:22 11:25   25 25-34   64 F   176 Carolyn Corne               Brighton,MA          Whole Foods                              
 118   35:30 11:27    9 01-14   65 F   132 Julianne Thompson                                                                      
 119   35:30 11:27   15 35-44   66 F   131 Doren Thompson                                                                         
 120   35:31 11:27   16 35-44   67 F    53 Regina Gorenshteyn                                                                     
 121   35:40 11:30   26 25-34   68 F   126 Raychel Sirois                                   LWC                                   
 122   35:52 11:34   27 25-34   69 F    32 Bita Diomande                                                                          
 123   36:12 11:41   25 25-34   54 M    25 Eric Cheung                                                                            
 124   36:24 11:45   26 25-34   55 M   125 Jonathan Sigelman                                                                      
 125   36:44 11:51   17 35-44   70 F   186 Norah Mazar                                                                            
 126   36:58 11:55   18 35-44   71 F    28 Laura D'Amato                                                                          
 127   37:01 11:56   28 25-34   72 F    24 Megan Chapa                                      The Chapas                            
 128   37:04 11:57   19 35-44   73 F   115 Stephanie Rudd                                                                         
 129   37:04 11:57   27 25-34   56 M     8 Jeremie Bateman                                                                        
 130   37:10 11:59    9 45-54   74 F    68 Cindy Kelly                                                                            
 131   38:55 12:33   29 25-34   75 F   120 Shanta Samlal                                    LWC                                   
 132   38:56 12:34   28 25-34   57 M    37 Jason Fadelle                                    LWC                                   
 133   39:20 12:41   30 25-34   76 F    87 Annemarie Mikowski                               Team Miksmithski                      
 134   39:28 12:44   31 25-34   77 F     9 Michelle Bebrin                                                                        
 135   39:29 12:44   29 25-34   58 M     7 James Barravecchio                                                                     
 136   39:56 12:53   32 25-34   78 F   127 Kristen Smith                                    Team Miksmithski                      
 137   40:23 13:02   33 25-34   79 F    75 Mary LaRivee                                                                           
 138   40:32 13:05   20 35-44   80 F    43 Colleen Friedman                                                                       
 139   40:33 13:05    4 15-24   59 M    76 Shawn Lasker                                                                           
 140   40:38 13:06   34 25-34   81 F   179 Dana Sullivan               Boston,MA            Team Tinder                              
 141   41:54 13:31   21 35-44   82 F    18 Kristin Burgh                                                                          
 142   42:53 13:50   35 25-34   83 F   136 Elena Weinberg                                                                         
 143   42:55 13:51   10 45-54   84 F    65 Kathy Kelley                                                                           
 144   42:57 13:51    1 55-64   60 M    66 Steve Kelley                                                                           
 145   43:10 13:55   36 25-34   85 F   140 Jrysten Ashley              Quincy,MA                                                     
 146   43:52 14:09   10 01-14   86 F   158 Simone Gordon                                    Gor-Pak                               
 147   44:03 14:13   11 45-54   61 M    90 Christian Newes                                                                        
 148   44:25 14:20   22 35-44   87 F     5 Melanie Aswell                                                                         
 149   46:24 14:58   23 35-44   88 F    42 Andrea Foster                                                                          
 150   46:27 14:59   14 35-44   62 M    79 Igor Lozada                                                                            
 151   47:03 15:11   11 01-14   89 F    44 Maggie Friedman                                                                        
 152   47:06 15:12   12 01-14   90 F    58 Kayman Heater                                                                          
 153   47:33 15:20   30 25-34   63 M    36 Jeff Estano                                                                            
 154   47:50 15:26    3 55-64   91 F    85 Mary McManus                                     Yogis Run                             
 155   47:50 15:26    2 55-64   64 M    86 Tom McManus                                      Yogis Run                             
 156   49:08 15:51    5 15-24   65 M   161 Eric Zuckerman                                   Harvard Marching Band                 
 157   49:16 15:54    7 15-24   92 F   163 Ali Zimmerman                                    Harvard Marching Band                 
 158   49:20 15:55    6 15-24   66 M   162 Kijah Jimner-J                                   Harvard Marching Band                 
 159   49:24 15:56   31 25-34   67 M   146 Simon Ringgaard             Brookline,MA                                                  
 160   55:24 17:52   11 45-54   93 F    81 Dianne MacPherson-Laff                                                                 
 161   55:30 17:54    7 15-24   68 M   144 Marcus Laffey               Brookling,MA                                                  
 162   55:30 17:54    3 55-64   69 M   145 Michael Laffey              Brookling,MA                                                  




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News