Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Spec Pond 5k

Wilbraham, MA, September 28, 2013

overall

Spec Pond 5K Overall

Spec Pond 5K Overall

Overall Finish List

September 28, 2013


Results Provided by the Greater Springfield Harriers
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Anthony Giacomoni                           28     1 M 20-39        18:45    6:03/M
       2    Cole Modestow                               15     1 M 15-19        21:02    6:47/M
       3    Matt Berg                                   14     1 M  0-14        21:34    6:57/M
       4    Eileen Jenkins                              28     1 F 20-39        22:04    7:07/M
       5    Chris Burke                                 40     1 M 40-59        23:21    7:32/M
       6    Regina Modestow                             52     1 F 40-59        23:41    7:38/M
       7    Barbara Bosworth                            51     2 F 40-59        24:09    7:47/M
       8    Jessica Zepke                               42     3 F 40-59        24:33    7:55/M
       9    Emilie Hisgen                               35     2 F 20-39        24:52    8:01/M
      10    Phil Faulstich                              56     2 M 40-59        24:54    8:02/M
      11    Jean DiRico                                 43     4 F 40-59        25:29    8:13/M
      12    Jenifer Whitehead                           45     5 F 40-59        25:42    8:17/M
      13    Katie Robinson                              34     3 F 20-39        25:49    8:20/M
      14    Christine Lalime                            34     4 F 20-39        25:53    8:21/M
      15    Kevin Moriarty                              50     3 M 40-59        25:59    8:23/M
      16    Kobe Jean-Guillaume                         11     2 M  0-14        27:25    8:51/M
      17    Anthony Oriente                             12     3 M  0-14        27:31    8:53/M
      18    Robert Osgood                               50     4 M 40-59        27:56    9:01/M
      19    Jim Willemain                               62     1 M 60-99        28:20    9:08/M
      20    Ana Mcguire                                 39     5 F 20-39        28:31    9:12/M
      21    Dan Blaney                                  61     2 M 60-99        28:50    9:18/M
      22    Eric Childers                               41     5 M 40-59        28:51    9:18/M
      23    Zbigniew Kielcziewski                       64     3 M 60-99        28:56    9:20/M
      24    Matthew Maguire                             38     2 M 20-39        28:56    9:20/M
      25    Erin Pincince                               55     6 F 40-59        29:03    9:22/M
      26    Heather Manseau                             33     6 F 20-39        29:06    9:23/M
      27    Terri Chapdelaine                           51     7 F 40-59        29:09    9:24/M
      28    Katie Burke                                 34     7 F 20-39        29:15    9:26/M
      29    Christine Bedson                            03     1 F  0-14        29:34    9:32/M
      30    Amanda Litz                                 32     8 F 20-39        30:37    9:53/M
      31    Kathleen Wurm                               41     8 F 40-59        31:40   10:13/M
      32    Erica Brunette                              36     9 F 20-39        31:58   10:19/M
      33    Tom Brunette                                36     3 M 20-39        31:58   10:19/M
      34    Melanie Bottass                             42     9 F 40-59        31:59   10:19/M
      35    Jennifer Dobosz                             40    10 F 40-59        32:45   10:34/M
      36    Marie Osgood                                49    11 F 40-59        33:21   10:45/M
      37    Sue Jean-Guillaume                          47    12 F 40-59        33:53   10:56/M
      38    Theresa Jaque                               36    10 F 20-39        34:12   11:02/M
      39    Sandra Blaney                               35    11 F 20-39        34:37   11:10/M
      40    Amanda Barone                               30    12 F 20-39        35:42   11:31/M
      41    Dave Whitehead                              48     6 M 40-59        35:56   11:35/M
      42    Christian Sullivan                          10     4 M  0-14        37:14   12:01/M
      43    Carol Laliberte                             53    13 F 40-59        37:18   12:02/M
      44    Molly Sullivan                              9      2 F  0-14        38:12   12:19/M
      45    Noelle Sullivan                             39    13 F 20-39        38:12   12:19/M
      46    David Woodmansee                            48     7 M 40-59        38:36   12:27/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News