Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

22nd Apple Harvest Ramble (10 miler & 5 miler)

Harvard, MA, September 28, 2013

[10-Mile Age | 10-Mile Harvard Age | 5-Mile Overall | 5-Mile Age | 5-Mile Harvard Age ]

10-Mile Overall

Yankee Timing

Let us chip your event. Call Dave Camire 978-430-5669 or dave@yankeetiming.com. Please visit our web site TimedByYankee.com and follow us on Facebook.




10-mile race winner Nick Santoro and women's 10-mile race winner Sylvia Jackson.  Photos by Yankee Timing's Richie Blake.
10-mile race winner Nick Santoro and women's 10-mile race winner Sylvia Jackson. Photos by Yankee Timing's Richie Blake.


                                                                                                          Page 1
                                            Apple Harvest Road Race
                                           Littleton, MA, 9/28/2013
                             For corrections, please email Richie@yankeetiming.com
                                                10 MILE RESULTS
Place Div/Tot  Div        Name                 City            St Ag S No.   Gun Tim Pace  
===== ======== ========== ==================== ================== == = ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/13   10MM2029   NICK SANTORO         Worcester MA       24 M   200   56:06  5:37 
    2   2/13   10MM2029   PAUL NOONE           Worcester MA       29 M   191   57:43  5:47 
    3   3/13   10MM2029   SCOTT BURGER         Worcester MA       22 M    26   58:13  5:50 
    4   1/27   10MM3039   TIM MAHONEY          Holyoke MA         34 M    98   59:28  5:57 
    5   2/27   10MM3039   STEVE RUANE          Winchester MA      32 M   202 1:00:11  6:02 
    6   4/13   10MM2029   DANIEL HARYASZ       Longmeadow MA      24 M   197 1:01:30  6:09 
    7   5/13   10MM2029   PATRICK FOSTER       Harvard MA         27 M    60 1:02:01  6:13 
    8   1/28   10MM4049   CHRIS LANDON         Surry NH           42 M   185 1:02:53  6:18 
    9   1/3    10MM119    JONATHAN EDWIN       Groton MA          19 M   181 1:03:00  6:18 
   10   3/27   10MM3039   KEVIN TUCCERI        Franklin MA        38 M   182 1:04:35  6:28 
   11   2/28   10MM4049   PAUL YOUNG           N. Andover MA      48 M   195 1:04:55  6:30 
   12   4/27   10MM3039   MATTHEW RAYLINSKY    Londonderry NH     36 M   216 1:06:30  6:39 
   13   5/27   10MM3039   TRAVIS WHEELER       Clinton MA         33 M   183 1:06:42  6:41 
   14   3/28   10MM4049   DAVID SHAFF          Needham MA         40 M   145 1:07:00  6:42 
   15   4/28   10MM4049   DAVE DIXON           Pepperell MA       43 M    44 1:08:44  6:53 
   16   1/1    10MF119    SYLVIA JACKSON       Littleton MA       14 F    78 1:09:44  6:59 
   17   5/28   10MM4049   CHRISTOPHER LOGAN    Lynnfield MA       40 M    92 1:09:44  6:59 
   18   6/27   10MM3039   GEORGE ATANASOV      Stoneham MA        31 M    13 1:09:55  7:00 
   19   1/32   10MF3039   ROBYN BETTS          Framingham MA      36 F   212 1:10:05  7:01 
   20   1/21   10MM5059   BOB JOHNSON          Lunenburg MA       51 M   214 1:10:18  7:02 
   21   6/13   10MM2029   TIMOTHY THOMSON      Boston MA          24 M   158 1:10:36  7:04 
   22   6/28   10MM4049   TONY TRZCINKA        Winchester MA      45 M   161 1:11:21  7:09 
   23   7/28   10MM4049   TOM FLEMING          Berlin MA          49 M    57 1:11:31  7:10 
   24   2/21   10MM5059   BILL ALDEN           Sterling MA        51 M   211 1:11:34  7:10 
   25   1/31   10MF4049   JANE CHITCARA        Wayland MA         44 F   206 1:11:46  7:11 
   26   3/21   10MM5059   MARTY ELLOWITZ       Hubbardston MA     59 M    48 1:11:53  7:12 
   27   8/28   10MM4049   DON COSENTINO        Ashburnham MA      46 M    33 1:12:07  7:13 
   28   7/27   10MM3039   AARON GROEN          Westborough MA     37 M   220 1:12:25  7:15 
   29   9/28   10MM4049   SCOTT STEVENS        Holden MA          43 M   196 1:12:32  7:16 
   30  10/28   10MM4049   CHRIS BROOKS         Lexington MA       44 M    25 1:12:37  7:16 
   31   2/32   10MF3039   DANA BREMAN          Wellesley MA       37 F   231 1:14:12  7:26 
   32   2/31   10MF4049   MAUREEN TUMBLETON    Hopkinton MA       41 F   162 1:14:29  7:27 
   33   1/7    10MM6099   LARRY UNGER          Lincoln MA         61 M   201 1:14:49  7:29 
   34  11/28   10MM4049   ROGER SELMI          Dover MA           47 M   144 1:15:08  7:31 
   35   1/16   10MF2029   SIOBHAN SULLIVAN     Franklin MA        23 F   156 1:15:19  7:32 
   36   4/21   10MM5059   DAVID KASSEL         Harvard MA         59 M   190 1:16:08  7:37 
   37   2/16   10MF2029   EMILY STOVER         Concord MA         29 F   155 1:16:22  7:39 
   38  12/28   10MM4049   MARK RAMBACHER       Littleton MA       45 M   130 1:16:30  7:39 
   39   5/21   10MM5059   DANE LEBLANC         Littleton MA       55 M   218 1:16:38  7:40 
   40   3/32   10MF3039   KELLY SCHULTZ        Newton MA          38 F   142 1:16:40  7:40 
   41   4/32   10MF3039   AMIE SHEI            Groton MA          33 F   146 1:17:07  7:43 
   42   8/27   10MM3039   ERIC GROFT           Somerville MA      38 M    66 1:17:07  7:43 
   43   9/27   10MM3039   ANTHONY CALDERON     Acton MA           39 M    28 1:17:07  7:43 
   44   6/21   10MM5059   CHRISTOPHER RUSSELL  Littleton MA       50 M   137 1:17:15  7:44 
   45  10/27   10MM3039   IAN SWINBURNE        Brookline MA       39 M   221 1:17:31  7:46 
   46   2/3    10MM119    ALEC MAYLANDER       Acton MA           17 M   100 1:18:22  7:51 
   47   7/21   10MM5059   GORDON PILOTTE       Medford MA         52 M   127 1:18:54  7:54 
   48   5/32   10MF3039   LINGYIN LI           Boston MA          32 F   222 1:19:01  7:55 
   49  11/27   10MM3039   RUOMU JIANG          Boston MA          32 M   223 1:19:20  7:56 
   50  12/27   10MM3039   BRIAN BOYLE          Jamaica Plain MA   31 M    22 1:19:24  7:57 
   51   8/21   10MM5059   TOM DANIELS          Harvard MA         57 M   224 1:19:35  7:58 
   52   3/31   10MF4049   SUZANNE SHEIRR       Waban MA           42 F   147 1:19:39  7:58 
   53  13/28   10MM4049   ROB ROSS             Waban MA           40 M   136 1:19:39  7:58 
   54  13/27   10MM3039   MATT SAVOIE          Jamaica Plain MA   33 M   140 1:19:58  8:00 
   55   4/31   10MF4049   MARIANNE HEER        Littleton MA       47 F    71 1:20:01  8:01 
   56   5/31   10MF4049   ROBIN SCHULMAN       Maynard MA         49 F   141 1:20:27  8:03 
   57  14/28   10MM4049   MIKE MCSWEENEY       North Andover MA   40 M   106 1:20:32  8:04 
   58   2/7    10MM6099   JOE SMEDLEY          Chelmsford MA      61 M   151 1:20:36  8:04 
   59   3/3    10MM119    ETHAN RAMBACHER      Littleton MA       16 M   228 1:20:45  8:05 
   60   1/14   10MF5059   SUE COTE             Lunenburg MA       50 F    34 1:20:57  8:06 
   61  14/27   10MM3039   SPENCER MCEWEN       Harvard MA         33 M   103 1:21:02  8:07 
   62   6/32   10MF3039   KELLY WEAGLE         N. Orosvenordale C 36 F   171 1:21:19  8:08 
   63   3/16   10MF2029   MARLEE BERG          Ayer MA            26 F   198 1:21:28  8:09 
   64   7/32   10MF3039   BRANDI GROFT         Somerville MA      35 F    65 1:21:35  8:10 
   65  15/27   10MM3039   PHELPS TURNER        Boston MA          35 M   165 1:21:37  8:10 
   66   3/7    10MM6099   JAMES MEADORS        Lincoln MA         67 M   199 1:22:18  8:14 
   67  15/28   10MM4049   ZHENQIAN CUI         Boxborough MA      46 M    37 1:22:29  8:15 
   68  16/27   10MM3039   ISAAC WOODWARD       Dunstable MA       30 M   174 1:23:48  8:23 
   69   8/32   10MF3039   MAUREEN MURPHY       Hudson MA          37 F   111 1:24:30  8:27 
   70   9/32   10MF3039   BRETT NADAN-BURESH   Boston MA          32 F   112 1:24:56  8:30 
   71  10/32   10MF3039   LEA TOMPSETT         Arlington MA       38 F   159 1:24:58  8:30 
   72  11/32   10MF3039   ANNEKE BARTELSMAN    Boylston MA        36 F    17 1:24:59  8:30 
   73   6/31   10MF4049   ELLEN O'HARA         Westwood MA        46 F   118 1:25:00  8:30 
   74  12/32   10MF3039   AMY HACKETT          Jamaica Plain MA   34 F    69 1:25:07  8:31 
   75  17/27   10MM3039   DAVID MCKINNEY       Cambridge MA       33 M   104 1:25:08  8:31 
   76  16/28   10MM4049   JOERG HERMANS        Harvard MA         46 M    72 1:25:14  8:32 
   77   9/21   10MM5059   JOHN DENATALE        Brooklyn NY        54 M   204 1:25:21  8:33 
   78  10/21   10MM5059   GLENN WILBUR         Charlton City MA   58 M   208 1:25:52  8:36 
   79  18/27   10MM3039   JEFF KOBS            Mansfield MA       39 M    87 1:26:07  8:37 
   80   7/31   10MF4049   KARIN DENISON        S. Boston MA       40 F   215 1:26:14  8:38 
   81   8/31   10MF4049   COLLEEN TERRY        Harvard MA         48 F   184 1:26:24  8:39 
   82   9/31   10MF4049   NANCY LABBE          Harvard MA         49 F    88 1:26:39  8:40 
   83  10/31   10MF4049   KIMBERLY HOLMAN      Lunenburg MA       45 F    74 1:26:47  8:41 
   84  17/28   10MM4049   ALEX RIPLEY          Burlington MA      41 M   135 1:26:48  8:41 
   85   4/16   10MF2029   KELLYN MAHAN         Brighton MA        26 F    97 1:26:50  8:41 
   86  19/27   10MM3039   ALBERTO JIMENO       Merrimack NH       38 M    82 1:26:54  8:42 
   87  11/31   10MF4049   CATHY SHEA           Wellesley MA       42 F   230 1:27:03  8:43 
   88  18/28   10MM4049   HOWARD NICHOLS       Harvard MA         44 M   115 1:27:04  8:43 
   89   5/16   10MF2029   JULIA POPOVA         Malden MA          29 F   129 1:27:07  8:43 
   90  12/31   10MF4049   LAURA SILK           Harvard MA         42 F   149 1:27:12  8:44 
   91   7/13   10MM2029   ANDREW CAMPBELL      Malden MA          29 M    29 1:27:20  8:44 
   92  13/31   10MF4049   MARY CALLAGHAN       Harvard MA         40 F   232 1:27:32  8:46 
   93  20/27   10MM3039   DANIEL DEMILLE       Ayer MA            34 M    40 1:27:44  8:47 
   94   8/13   10MM2029   RYAN PARSONS         Somerville MA      28 M   227 1:27:47  8:47 
   95   2/14   10MF5059   STELLA KO            Acton MA           56 F    86 1:27:57  8:48 
   96  11/21   10MM5059   GREGORY WHITE        Boylston MA        55 M   172 1:28:12  8:50 
   97  13/32   10MF3039   KIM WAMBACK          Worcester MA       38 F   210 1:28:12  8:50 
   98  14/32   10MF3039   ANNA PISANIA         Arlington MA       34 F   128 1:28:26  8:51 
   99   9/13   10MM2029   MATTHEW JONES        Somerville MA      28 M    83 1:28:30  8:51 
  100  14/31   10MF4049   AMY FEDERICO         Charlestown MA     44 F   213 1:28:32  8:52 
  101  15/31   10MF4049   CINDY PROULX         Littleton MA       49 F   219 1:28:37  8:52 
  102  16/31   10MF4049   BIRGITTE DICKERSON   Still River MA     45 F   203 1:28:50  8:53 
  103   6/16   10MF2029   STACI ZACHARSKI      North Branford CT  24 F   176 1:29:01  8:55 
  104   7/16   10MF2029   CLAIRE PIGULA        Cambridge MA       26 F   125 1:29:01  8:55 
  105  12/21   10MM5059   GRAIG ORNELL         Worcester MA       54 M   180 1:29:12  8:56 
  106  10/13   10MM2029   DANIELSON GOMES      Somerville MA      22 M    64 1:29:13  8:56 
  107   3/14   10MF5059   MIMI ENGLANDER       Littleton MA       52 F    49 1:29:14  8:56 
  108  17/31   10MF4049   CAROLYN EDWARDS      Townsend MA        47 F    47 1:29:22  8:57 
  109  13/21   10MM5059   JIM COTE             Lunenburg MA       52 M    35 1:29:30  8:57 
  110  21/27   10MM3039   HAL MACKINS          Salem MA           31 M    96 1:29:33  8:58 
  111  18/31   10MF4049   CHERYL ASSELIN       Hopkinton MA       47 F    12 1:29:40  8:58 
  112  14/21   10MM5059   ED FINNEGAN          Walpole MA         51 M    54 1:29:40  8:58 
  113   8/16   10MF2029   AMBER LEWIS          South Boston MA    29 F    91 1:29:41  8:59 
  114   9/16   10MF2029   MELISSA DESCHAMP     Quincy MA          29 F    42 1:29:42  8:59 
  115  22/27   10MM3039   AARON DAVIS          Bolton MA          36 M    39 1:30:30  9:03 
  116  15/21   10MM5059   JOHN UPHAM           Boxborough MA      55 M   168 1:30:35  9:04 
  117  16/21   10MM5059   CHARLIE ANNALORO     North Andover MA   56 M    10 1:30:43  9:05 
  118  15/32   10MF3039   ANDREA MILYKO        Boston MA          33 F   109 1:31:00  9:06 
  119   4/14   10MF5059   ANNE GILLESPIE       Bolton MA          52 F   179 1:31:35  9:10 
  120  17/21   10MM5059   JOHN MCDONOUGH       Nahant MA          51 M   102 1:31:51  9:12 
  121  19/28   10MM4049   RICHARD WHITEHEAD    Wetford MA         47 M   173 1:32:19  9:14 
  122  16/32   10MF3039   TIFFANY RECH         Arlington MA       36 F   131 1:32:26  9:15 
  123  11/13   10MM2029   TIMOTHY LOVE         Boston MA          26 M    93 1:32:27  9:15 
  124  10/16   10MF2029   LIZ BERK             Nashville TN       24 F    19 1:32:30  9:15 
  125  12/13   10MM2029   CHRISTOPHER O'DONNEL Clinton MA         27 M   117 1:32:30  9:15 
  126  13/13   10MM2029   JAMES ZELE           Boston MA          27 M   178 1:32:35  9:16 
  127  17/32   10MF3039   SARAH HUNT           Brookline MA       32 F    77 1:32:51  9:18 
  128   1/3    10MF6099   ELAINE DILL          Monson MA          65 F    43 1:32:54  9:18 
  129  19/31   10MF4049   KELLY HANSEL         Lunenburg MA       49 F    70 1:33:04  9:19 
  130   5/14   10MF5059   TERI CARILLI         Lexington MA       51 F    30 1:33:16  9:20 
  131  23/27   10MM3039   ALEXIS AVILA         Wayland MA         37 M    14 1:33:39  9:22 
  132   4/7    10MM6099   TED RIDOUT           Wayland MA         71 M   133 1:33:53  9:24 
  133  20/28   10MM4049   TOM CROSS            Westford MA        46 M    36 1:33:54  9:24 
  134  21/28   10MM4049   WALTER RICHARDSON    Maynard MA         49 M   132 1:34:03  9:25 
  135  18/21   10MM5059   KIERAN MCCABE        Shrewsbury MA      51 M   192 1:34:20  9:26 
  136  11/16   10MF2029   MEGHAN BILDNER       Quincy MA          28 F    20 1:34:28  9:27 
  137  19/21   10MM5059   ERIC JOHNSON         Methuen MA         54 M   186 1:35:08  9:31 
  138   6/14   10MF5059   MARY CROWLEY         Brooklyn NY        54 F   205 1:36:09  9:37 
  139  12/16   10MF2029   SIOBHAN PIERCE       Ayer MA            25 F   124 1:36:41  9:41 
  140  24/27   10MM3039   STEPHEN RYAN         Sudbury MA         32 M   194 1:36:54  9:42 
  141  20/31   10MF4049   AUDRA RYAN           Sudbury MA         40 F   193 1:36:55  9:42 
  142  21/31   10MF4049   ALISON FLANAGAN      Harvard MA         47 F   217 1:37:22  9:45 
  143  18/32   10MF3039   JULEE JARUSZAWICUS   Quincy MA          37 F    81 1:37:45  9:47 
  144  13/16   10MF2029   KATHLEEN WANG        Shrewsbury MA      26 F   170 1:38:09  9:49 
  145  14/16   10MF2029   ALLISON MITCHELL     Westfield MA       29 F   110 1:38:12  9:50 
  146  22/31   10MF4049   ELLEN BOBRONNIKOV    Wayland MA         45 F    21 1:38:15  9:50 
  147  15/16   10MF2029   EMILY FOSTER         Harvard MA         29 F    59 1:38:25  9:51 
  148  23/31   10MF4049   KELLIE PETERS        Shirley MA         43 F   123 1:38:35  9:52 
  149  24/31   10MF4049   MILENA TZIGANTCHEVA  Weymouth MA        42 F   167 1:39:00  9:54 
  150  19/32   10MF3039   JOLENE VISCONTI      E. Boston MA       38 F   207 1:39:22  9:57 
  151  20/32   10MF3039   RACHEL COLE          Malden MA          34 F    31 1:39:35  9:58 
  152  21/32   10MF3039   JILL SINGER          Boston MA          34 F   150 1:39:35  9:58 
  153  25/27   10MM3039   BART DRISCOLL        New Castle NH      39 M    46 1:39:39  9:58 
  154  25/31   10MF4049   TERESA COLENA        Lowell MA          42 F    32 1:39:43  9:59 
  155  22/28   10MM4049   KEVIN HUGHES         Shirley MA         48 M    76 1:39:46  9:59 
  156  26/27   10MM3039   KEVIN SABOURIN JR    Leominster MA      32 M   139 1:39:55 10:00 
  157   7/14   10MF5059   MOLLY ANDERSON       Sudbury MA         54 F   225 1:40:44 10:05 
  158  23/28   10MM4049   JOSEPH TWIRAGA       Gardner MA         42 M   166 1:42:04 10:13 
  159   8/14   10MF5059   FRAN SEAGER          Shirley MA         51 F   143 1:42:11 10:14 
  160  22/32   10MF3039   SAMANTHA SPINA       Canton MA          33 F   154 1:43:12 10:20 
  161  20/21   10MM5059   BRIAN MORENO         Ayer MA            55 M   188 1:43:43 10:23 
  162   5/7    10MM6099   ALLEN HOFFMAN        Sterling MA        71 M    73 1:44:42 10:29 
  163  23/32   10MF3039   RACHAEL MEAD         Ayer MA            33 F   107 1:44:46 10:29 
  164   9/14   10MF5059   TERESA FITTS         South Hadley MA    53 F    55 1:45:43 10:35 
  165  26/31   10MF4049   KAREN HUGHES         Shirley MA         48 F    75 1:45:52 10:36 
  166  24/28   10MM4049   HOANG DO             Malden MA          40 M    45 1:47:01 10:43 
  167  27/31   10MF4049   LIZ NGUYEN           Malden MA          40 F   113 1:47:03 10:43 
  168  24/32   10MF3039   MEGAN WORSHAM        Burlington MA      34 F   175 1:47:12 10:44 
  169  25/28   10MM4049   MICHAEL BALDASSARRE  Concord MA         40 M   226 1:47:42 10:47 
  170  26/28   10MM4049   STEVE SHERMAN        Boston MA          41 M   148 1:47:51 10:48 
  171  25/32   10MF3039   KOREY BARKLEY        Burlington MA      37 F    16 1:47:55 10:48 
  172  27/27   10MM3039   DAVID MCNAMARA       Sharon MA          38 M   229 1:48:11 10:50 
  173  26/32   10MF3039   AUTUMN HAAG          Somerville MA      33 F    68 1:48:13 10:50 
  174  10/14   10MF5059   MARLENE O'DONNELL    Needham MA         59 F   189 1:48:24 10:51 
  175  27/32   10MF3039   ELIZABETH TURNER     Boston MA          32 F   163 1:48:31 10:52 
  176  16/16   10MF2029   JULIANA FUCHS        Waltham MA         29 F    61 1:48:44 10:53 
  177  27/28   10MM4049   DAVID BURNEY         Bolton MA          49 M    27 1:49:13 10:56 
  178  28/31   10MF4049   PENSRI PILOTTE       Medford MA         44 F   126 1:49:32 10:58 
  179  11/14   10MF5059   DANIELLE OBRIEN      Andover MA         50 F   120 1:50:28 11:03 
  180  12/14   10MF5059   DEANNA LYONS         Maynard MA         50 F    94 1:50:28 11:03 
  181  21/21   10MM5059   ROBERT JACKSON       Littleton MA       55 M    79 1:50:38 11:04 
  182  28/28   10MM4049   BRIAN BRADY          Acton MA           40 M    24 1:51:07 11:07 
  183  28/32   10MF3039   SONJA SABOURIN       Leominster MA      30 F   138 1:51:52 11:12 
  184  29/32   10MF3039   GABBIE DEMILO        Watertown MA       39 F    41 1:52:31 11:16 
  185  30/32   10MF3039   TRICIA MCSWEENEY     North Andover MA   34 F   105 1:52:34 11:16 
  186  31/32   10MF3039   AMY MACALUSO         Malden MA          34 F    95 1:52:37 11:16 
  187  13/14   10MF5059   WENDY FITZPATRICK    Lancaster MA       51 F    56 1:55:12 11:32 
  188  29/31   10MF4049   SARA VISZMEG         Burlington MA      42 F   169 1:56:41 11:41 
  189  30/31   10MF4049   KELLY NICHOLS        Harvard MA         42 F   114 1:56:42 11:41 
  190   6/7    10MM6099   ROBERT GALLAGHER     Lakeville MA       65 M    62 1:56:42 11:41 
  191  31/31   10MF4049   KAREN O'DEA          Westford MA        43 F   116 1:56:44 11:41 
  192   2/3    10MF6099   ANGELIKA EVANS       Westwood MA        64 F    51 1:57:46 11:47 
  193  32/32   10MF3039   BRIGID BRADY         Acton MA           37 F    23 1:58:33 11:52 
  194   7/7    10MM6099   JOSEPH SNOW          Concord NH         62 M   152 2:01:54 12:12 
  195   3/3    10MF6099   MARGARET SNOW        Concord NH         65 F   153 2:03:52 12:24 
  196  14/14   10MF5059   DIANE BLANCHETTE     Ayer MA            59 F   187 2:04:57 12:30 




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News