Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

13th Annual Lucero Memorial 5k Run/Walk

Newton, MA, September 28, 2013

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:51  5:53    1 20-35    1 M  1250 Chris Soucy                 Beverly,MA                                                   





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:43  7:06    1 20-35    1 F  1269 Katie Weinmann              Somerville,MA                                                



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
         MEN AGE GROUP 66-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     45:50 14:19    1 66-98   37 M  1275 Hector Lucero               Westbury,NY                                                  
 2     51:31 16:06    2 66-98   42 M  1264 David Trimble               Brookline,MA                                                 
 3     69:36 21:45    3 66-98   49 M  2957 Hal Cohen                   Newton,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 51-65

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:46  8:03    1 51-65    8 M  1290 Chris Tecce                 Newton,MA                                                    
 2     26:27  8:16    2 51-65   10 M  1247 Marco Santos                Revere,MA                                                    
 3     27:24  8:34    3 51-65   15 M  1286 Bob Connolly                Millis,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 36-50

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:48  6:11    1 36-50    3 M  2928 Ricardo Hernandez Pinzo     Roslindale,MA                                                
 2     23:33  7:22    2 36-50    7 M  1240 Jason Polins                Somerville,MA                                                
 3     27:34  8:37    3 36-50   16 M  1257 James Stirling              Tampa,FL                                                     

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-35

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:20  6:02    2 20-35    2 M  1249 Andrew Smith                Brighton,MA                                                  
 2     20:59  6:33    3 20-35    4 M  1265 Christopher Valdes          Brighton,MA                                                  
 3     21:30  6:43    4 20-35    5 M  1224 William Jackson             Brighton,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:39  8:20    1 01-19   12 M  2932 Elliot Harris               Camb,MA                                                      
 2     27:16  8:31    2 01-19   14 M  2931 Ari Harris                  Camb,MA                                                      
 3     29:54  9:21    3 01-19   24 M  2947 Benjamin Otting             Newton,MA                                                    

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 66-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     44:05 13:47    1 66-98   37 F  1280 Alice Locicero                                                                        
 2     59:00 18:26    2 66-98   55 F  1234 Ana McDonnell               Framingham,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 51-65

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     32:28 10:09    1 51-65   18 F  2933 Anne Waters                 Newton,MA                                                    
 2     33:04 10:20    2 51-65   20 F  1207 Elaine Berman               Bethesda,MD                                                  
 3     39:06 12:13    3 51-65   31 F  2958 Margaret Hannah             Newton,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 36-50

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:16  7:35    1 36-50    2 F  1299 Lynette Bernard             Brookline,MA                                                 
 2     26:50  8:23    2 36-50    4 F  1291 Patricia Deleo              S Glaston,CT                                                 
 3     27:55  8:43    3 36-50    8 F  1256 Alexandra ( Stirling        Tampa,FL                                                     

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-35

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:46  8:03    2 20-35    3 F  1223 Baileigh Hightower          Brookline,MA                                                 
 2     27:03  8:27    3 20-35    5 F  1203 Elizabeth Bendick           Brighton,MA                                                  
 3     27:04  8:28    4 20-35    6 F  2944 Stephanie Cote              Newton,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     34:18 10:43    1 01-19   24 F  2942 Emily Auerbach              Sharon,MA                                                    
 2     37:36 11:45    2 01-19   27 F  1284 Brittany Savarese           Miller Place,NY                                              

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:51  5:53    1 20-35    1 M  1250 Chris Soucy                 Beverly,MA                                                   
 2     19:20  6:02    2 20-35    2 M  1249 Andrew Smith                Brighton,MA                                                  
 3     19:48  6:11    1 36-50    3 M  2928 Ricardo Hernandez Pinzo     Roslindale,MA                                                
 4     20:59  6:33    3 20-35    4 M  1265 Christopher Valdes          Brighton,MA                                                  
 5     21:30  6:43    4 20-35    5 M  1224 William Jackson             Brighton,MA                                                  
 6     22:56  7:10    5 20-35    6 M  2939 Christian Clement           Boston,MA                                                    
 7     23:33  7:22    2 36-50    7 M  1240 Jason Polins                Somerville,MA                                                
 8     25:46  8:03    1 51-65    8 M  1290 Chris Tecce                 Newton,MA                                                    
 9     26:08  8:10    6 20-35    9 M  1293 Adam Freed                  Medford,MA                                                   
 10    26:27  8:16    2 51-65   10 M  1247 Marco Santos                Revere,MA                                                     
 11    26:37  8:19    7 20-35   11 M  1237 Orlando Palacios            Newton,MA                                                     
 12    26:39  8:20    1 01-19   12 M  2932 Elliot Harris               Camb,MA                                                       
 13    26:43  8:21    8 20-35   13 M  1252 Michael Stark               Boston,MA                                                     
 14    27:16  8:31    2 01-19   14 M  2931 Ari Harris                  Camb,MA                                                       
 15    27:24  8:34    3 51-65   15 M  1286 Bob Connolly                Millis,MA                                                     
 16    27:34  8:37    3 36-50   16 M  1257 James Stirling              Tampa,FL                                                      
 17    27:44  8:40    4 51-65   17 M  1282 Stephen Najarian            Belmont,MA                                                    
 18    28:21  8:52    4 36-50   18 M  1287 Cary Meyer                  Arlington,MA                                                  
 19    28:22  8:52    5 36-50   19 M  2930 Greg Harris                 Camb,MA                                                       
 20    28:28  8:54    6 36-50   20 M  1221 Ben Hall                    Providence,RI                                                 
 21    28:28  8:54    7 36-50   21 M  1255 Ayres Stiles-Hall           Concord,MA                                                    
 22    28:31  8:55    9 20-35   22 M  1229 Anthony Martinez            Waltham,MA                                                    
 23    29:03  9:05   10 20-35   23 M  1210 Dave Brodkey                Portland,OR                                                   
 24    29:54  9:21    3 01-19   24 M  2947 Benjamin Otting             Newton,MA                                                     
 25    32:02 10:01    5 51-65   25 M  2926 Robert Steekes              Westwood,MA                                                   
 26    32:06 10:02    8 36-50   26 M  1228 Isaac Lopez                 Boston,MA                                                     
 27    33:05 10:20   11 20-35   27 M  1243 Matt Richter                Watertown,MA                                                  
 28    34:21 10:44   12 20-35   28 M  1298 Darren Stineman                                                                        
 29    34:50 10:53    6 51-65   29 M  1288 Steve Borbee                W Rox,MA                                                      
 30    35:03 10:57    7 51-65   30 M  1292 Shelton Kantor                                                                         
 31    37:04 11:35    8 51-65   31 M  1212 Nick Covino                 Lincoln,MA                                                    
 32    37:36 11:45    4 01-19   32 M  1276 Austin Sterling                                                                        
 33    39:16 12:16    5 01-19   33 M  1277 Justin Sterling                                                                        
 34    40:02 12:31   13 20-35   34 M  2946 Martires Fuentes            Newton,MA                                                     
 35    41:59 13:07    9 36-50   35 M  2927 Kevin Fallon                W Boylston,MA                                                 
 36    45:50 14:19    9 51-65   36 M  1272 Jorge Carrillo              Westbury,NY                                                   
 37    45:50 14:19    1 66-98   37 M  1275 Hector Lucero               Westbury,NY                                                   
 38    46:21 14:29   10 51-65   38 M  1254 Mark Staveski               Taunton,MA                                                    
 39    47:10 14:44   11 51-65   39 M  1259 George Tannenbaum           New York,NY                                                   
 40    47:35 14:52   12 51-65   40 M  2940 Victor Auenbach             Sharon,MA                                                     
 41    51:31 16:06   13 51-65   41 M  1215 Bruce Ecker                 Newton,MA                                                     
 42    51:31 16:06    2 66-98   42 M  1264 David Trimble               Brookline,MA                                                  
 43    58:01 18:08   14 51-65   43 M  2938 Paul Berman                 Shaker Hts,OH                                                 
 44    58:01 18:08   15 51-65   44 M  1295 Lee Markowitz               Solon,OH                                                      
 45    58:01 18:08   16 51-65   45 M  1205 Stanley Berman              Dover,MA                                                      
 46    59:00 18:26   14 20-35   46 M  1232 Andrew McDonnell            Framingham,MA                                                 
 47    62:58 19:41   15 20-35   47 M  2956 Ryan Clary                                                                             
 48    69:36 21:45   10 36-50   48 M  2936 Matt Kramer                 Brookline,MA                                                  
 49    69:36 21:45    3 66-98   49 M  2957 Hal Cohen                   Newton,MA                                                     

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:43  7:06    1 20-35    1 F  1269 Katie Weinmann              Somerville,MA                                                
 2     24:16  7:35    1 36-50    2 F  1299 Lynette Bernard             Brookline,MA                                                 
 3     25:46  8:03    2 20-35    3 F  1223 Baileigh Hightower          Brookline,MA                                                 
 4     26:50  8:23    2 36-50    4 F  1291 Patricia Deleo              S Glaston,CT                                                 
 5     27:03  8:27    3 20-35    5 F  1203 Elizabeth Bendick           Brighton,MA                                                  
 6     27:04  8:28    4 20-35    6 F  2944 Stephanie Cote              Newton,MA                                                    
 7     27:50  8:42    5 20-35    7 F  2943 Kristen Hackney             Woburn,MA                                                    
 8     27:55  8:43    3 36-50    8 F  1256 Alexandra ( Stirling        Tampa,FL                                                     
 9     29:06  9:06    6 20-35    9 F  2937 Steph Tabashneck                                                                      
 10    29:06  9:06   26 20-35   50 F  1218 Lauren Grasso               Needham,MA                                                    
 11    29:42  9:17    8 20-35   11 F  1202 Adriana Arteta              Bridgewater,NJ                                                
 12    31:19  9:47    9 20-35   12 F  2935 Liz Stilwell                Cambridge,MA                                                  
 13    31:19  9:47   10 20-35   13 F  2934 Christopher Sandford        Cambridge,MA                                                  
 14    31:55  9:58   11 20-35   14 F  1220 Eden Gudonis                Boston,MA                                                     
 15    31:55  9:58   12 20-35   15 F  1216 Alessandra Frissora         Hamilton,MA                                                   
 16    32:16 10:05   13 20-35   16 F  2945 Heather Byrns               Woburn,MA                                                     
 17    32:22 10:07   14 20-35   17 F  2959 Emily Beck                  Boston,MA                                                     
 18    32:28 10:09    1 51-65   18 F  2933 Anne Waters                 Newton,MA                                                     
 19    33:04 10:20   15 20-35   19 F  1206 Lauren Berman               Portland,OR                                                   
 20    33:04 10:20    2 51-65   20 F  1207 Elaine Berman               Bethesda,MD                                                   
 21    33:44 10:32    4 36-50   21 F  1222 Erin Hightower              Brookline,MA                                                  
 22    33:54 10:36   16 20-35   22 F  1211 Sam Burns                   Cambridge,MA                                                  
 23    34:03 10:38   17 20-35   23 F  1214 Mary Dobies                 Newton,MA                                                     
 24    34:18 10:43    1 01-19   24 F  2942 Emily Auerbach              Sharon,MA                                                     
 25    35:44 11:10    5 36-50   25 F  1236 Sonji Paige                 Jamaica Plain,MA                                              
 26    35:46 11:11    6 36-50   26 F  1204 Mari Bennasar               Newton,MA                                                     
 27    37:36 11:45    2 01-19   27 F  1284 Brittany Savarese           Miller Place,NY                                               
 28    38:26 12:01   18 20-35   28 F  1270 Jenna Zucchelli             Wellesley,MA                                                  
 29    38:26 12:01   19 20-35   29 F  1225 Maxine Kantor               Sharon,MA                                                     
 30    38:38 12:04   20 20-35   30 F  1248 Kimberly Scheltz            Belmont,MA                                                    
 31    39:06 12:13    3 51-65   31 F  2958 Margaret Hannah             Newton,MA                                                     
 32    39:16 12:16    7 36-50   32 F  1278 Heather Van Allen                                                                      
 33    40:17 12:35   21 20-35   33 F  1239 Emma Pickard                Brookline,MA                                                  
 34    40:49 12:45    8 36-50   34 F  2929 Michelle Harris             Camb,MA                                                       
 35    40:57 12:48   22 20-35   35 F  1268 Daisy Waukau                Dorchester,MA                                                 
 36    43:20 13:32    9 36-50   36 F  1201 Brenda Appleby-William      Sudbury,MA                                                    
 37    44:05 13:47    1 66-98   37 F  1280 Alice Locicero                                                                         
 38    45:53 14:20   23 20-35   38 F  1294 Chelsea Markowitz           Solon,OH                                                      
 39    46:13 14:27   10 36-50   39 F  1285 Debbie Savarese             Miller Place,NY                                               
 40    46:15 14:27   24 20-35   40 F  1241 Priti Ravani                Cambridge,MA                                                  
 41    46:21 14:29   11 36-50   41 F  1253 Laurie Staveski             Taunton,MA                                                    
 42    47:10 14:44    4 51-65   42 F  1260 Laura Tannenbaum            New York,NY                                                   
 43    47:16 14:46    5 51-65   43 F  1209 Debra Boyce                 West Roxbury,MA                                               
 44    47:16 14:46   25 20-35   44 F  1208 Jena Boyce                  West Roxbury,MA                                               
 45    47:40 14:54    6 51-65   45 F  1289 Ellen Harris                Natick,MA                                                     
 46    47:44 14:55    7 51-65   46 F  1283 Carole Slipowitz            W Neton,MA                                                    
 47    47:44 14:55    8 51-65   47 F  1217 Laurie Goldman              Brookline,MA                                                  
 48    48:27 15:08   12 36-50   48 F  2941 Andrea Auerbach             Sharon,MA                                                     
 49    51:30 16:06    9 51-65   49 F  1226 Jodie Kliman                Brookline,MA                                                  
 50    51:30 16:06   26 20-35   50 F  1218 Lauren Grasso               Needham,MA                                                    




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News