Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Nantasket Beach Triathlon

Hull, MA, September 22, 2013

[Results w/splits | Relays | Overall | Age Groups | Fastest Splits ]

Clydesdales/Athenas/College


                  SPECIAL AWARD WINNERS - SPRINT DISTANCE


                RESULTS FOR " SPRINT CLYDESDALE DIVISION "

Place O'All Bib#  Name                   G Ag City             St Swim    Bike    Run     Final      
===== ===== ===== ====================== = == ================ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    42   197 Erik Simon             M 40 BOSTON           MA    8:49   28:31   25:28 1:05:29 
    2    83   315 Thomas Cushing         M 27 SOMERVILLE       MA    9:51   30:11   26:56 1:10:38 
    3   124   187 Phil Markert           M 38 ARLINGTON        MA    9:03   33:21   30:04 1:16:04 
    4   138   188 Patrick Osborne        M 38 CHARLESTOWN      MA    7:50   33:20   31:35 1:16:56 
    5   141   220 Handsome James Ranney  M 45 NANTUCKET        MA    9:57   27:00   36:34 1:17:15 
    6   191   269 Mark Handrahan         M 60 SOUTH BOSTON     MA   11:47   36:21   30:55 1:23:53 
    7   213   308 Douglas McCracken      M 45 WHITMAN          MA   16:59   37:24   30:14 1:28:39 
    8   225   257 Daniel Oneill          M 52 NORWELL          MA   11:05   36:29   38:26 1:33:28 
    9   250   248 John Lincoln           M 52 PEMBROKE         MA   15:00   43:07   42:26 1:44:57 
   10   251   280 Michael Seaver         M 62 EAST HADDAM      CT   15:38   36:44   47:21 1:47:36 
   11   256   153 Tom Scholfield         M 33 MEDFORD          MA   18:02   43:37   50:26 1:56:09 

                  RESULTS FOR " SPRINT  ATHENA DIVISION "

Place O'All Bib#  Name                   G Ag City             St Swim    Bike    Run     Final      
===== ===== ===== ====================== = == ================ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   196   297 Mary Burgoyne          F 42 BRAINTREE        MA   11:22   39:01   30:18 1:25:17 
    2   208    30 Naomi Fisher           F 31 HINGHAM          MA    9:33   35:56   39:10 1:27:39 
    3   228    67 Maryann Priest         F 39 BALLSTON SPA     NY   12:16   39:01   38:46 1:34:08 
    4   239    47 Sonia Sharigian        F 34 MEDFORD          MA   11:27   40:01   39:19 1:38:08 
    5   240   123 Geraldine Healey-Dame  F 57 CAMBRIDGE        MA   13:15   41:30   39:21 1:39:00 
    6   241    61 Darcey Fahey           F 38 WEYMOUTH         MA   10:13   47:29   36:39 1:39:42 
    7   242   336 Michelle Faucher       F 46 WORCESTER        MA   10:34   42:58   43:37 1:41:20 
    8   255    41 Katie Hausenbauer      F 33 QUINCY           MA   14:19   54:55   39:25 1:55:16 
    9   257    28 Trish Fontanilla       F 29 SOMERVILLE       MA   26:43   48:11   48:18 2:07:23 

                RESULTS FOR " SPRINT COLLEGE STUDENT MALE "

Place O'All Bib#  Name                   G Ag City             St Swim    Bike    Run     Final      
===== ===== ===== ====================== = == ================ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    16   138 Matt Sakakeeny         M 26 MARSHFIELD       MA    8:24   27:24   22:46 1:00:38 
    2    26   133 Jeffrey Osman          M 24 CHESTNUTE HILL   MA    9:53   29:03   21:07 1:02:00 
    3    43   130 Thomas Stokes          M 21 HULL             MA    9:49   31:57   21:47 1:05:35 
    4    71   203 David Hoare            M 42 COHASSETSTREETCO MA   12:02   32:36   21:22 1:09:17 
    5   100   129 Conor Davies           M 18 NORWELL          MA    8:58   32:37   29:04 1:13:37 
    6   107   265 Paul Crowley           M 57 HINGHAM          MA   13:02   29:37   26:28 1:14:38 
    7   197   132 Matthew Murphy         M 24 HULL             MA    9:56   37:49   34:39 1:25:29 

               RESULTS FOR " SPRINT COLLEGE STUDENT FEMALE "

Place O'All Bib#  Name                   G Ag City             St Swim    Bike    Run     Final      
===== ===== ===== ====================== = == ================ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   153    15 Erin Diel              F 23 CAMBRIDGE        MA   10:22   35:44   28:50 1:18:33 
    2   201   109 Julia Dubovy           F 49 STOUGHTON        MA   10:55   36:59   32:38 1:26:02 
    3   232    71 Holly Harriel          F 40 RUMFORD          RI   14:55   43:42   32:17 1:35:24 
   


Number of records: 50 





My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News