Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Cpt Gerald F. DeConto 5k Memorial Road Race

Sandwich, MA, September 22, 2013

[Overall ]

Age Group

          MEN OVERALL WINNERS
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     16:35  5:21    1 30-39    1 M   283 Thomas Giardino             Falmouth,MA                                                  



         WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     18:56  6:06    1 40-49    1 F   225 Lori Horan                  E Sandwich,MA                                                


1st Place Male Walker

38:34 Bill Dalrymple

1st Place Female Walker

41:58 Nancy Achin
         Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
       MEN AGE GROUP 70-98
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     35:46 11:32    1 70-98   70 M    83 Kevin O'Farrell             Plymouth,MA                                                  
       MEN AGE GROUP 60-69
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     22:49  7:22    1 60-69   15 M   262 Doug Knapp                  Bridgewater,MA                                               
2     22:58  7:25    2 60-69   16 M   285 Alan Holmgren               E Sandwich,MA                                                
3     26:36  8:35    3 60-69   36 M   286 Donald Hanrahan             E Sandwich,MA                                                
       MEN AGE GROUP 50-59
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     20:23  6:35    1 50-59    4 M   218 Eric Nelson                 Sandwich,MA                                                  
2     20:56  6:45    2 50-59    6 M   267 Neyash Yusef                Hyannis,MA                                                   
3     21:05  6:48    3 50-59    7 M    57 Paul Gannett                E. Sandwich,MA                                               
       MEN AGE GROUP 40-49
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     18:50  6:05    1 40-49    3 M   254 Brian Bourque               Waquoit,MA                                                   
2     20:27  6:36    2 40-49    5 M   188 Daniel Becker               Franklin,MA                                                  
3     21:14  6:51    3 40-49    8 M   159 Peter Wack                  E Sandwich,MA                                                
       MEN AGE GROUP 30-39
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     23:52  7:42    2 30-39   22 M   191 James Lenau                 Sandwich,MA                                                  
2     25:09  8:07    3 30-39   29 M   259 Jacob Conroy                San Fran,CA                                                  
3     26:58  8:42    4 30-39   40 M   249 Eric Benventuo              Mashpee,MA                                                   
       MEN AGE GROUP 20-29
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     17:07  5:31    1 20-29    2 M   264 Ryan Gattoni                E Sandwich,MA                                                
2     23:44  7:39    2 20-29   21 M    51 Michael Diaz                Marlborough,CT                                               
3     29:38  9:34    3 20-29   49 M   194 Criag Uggerholt             Somerville,MA                                                
       MEN AGE GROUP 16-19
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     22:24  7:14    1 16-19   13 M   160 Trever Wack                 E Sandwich,MA                                                
2     24:27  7:53    2 16-19   24 M   201 Owen Evans                  Sandwich,MA                                                  
3     27:24  8:50    3 16-19   42 M   167 Evan Denmark                Sandwich,MA                                                  
       MEN AGE GROUP 13-15
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     22:12  7:10    1 13-15   12 M    26 Victor Cai                  N. Attleboro,MA                                              
2     24:10  7:48    2 13-15   23 M   164 Michael Murphy              E Sandwich,MA                                                
3     25:01  8:04    3 13-15   27 M   200 Callum Clougher             Sandwich,MA                                                  
       MEN AGE GROUP 01-12
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     37:29 12:05    1 01-12   73 M   170 Maxy Denmark                Sandwich,MA                                                  
         Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
     WOMEN AGE GROUP 70-98
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     41:57 13:32    1 70-98   60 F   168 Nancy Achin                 Pocasset,MA          Female Walker 1St Place                 
2     47:46 15:25    2 70-98   72 F   133 Saharon Wolcott             Pasadena,CA                                                  
     WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     35:16 11:23    1 60-69   51 F   112 Elizabeth Boyer             Whitby,ON                                                    
2     36:48 11:52    2 60-69   55 F   292 Laura Majka                 Mashpee,MA                                                   
3     42:09 13:36    3 60-69   61 F   119 Peggy Alvezi                Sandwich,MA                                                  
     WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     25:05  8:05    1 50-59   11 F   166 Anne Murphy                 E Sandwich,MA                                                
2     26:12  8:27    2 50-59   15 F   235 Patricia Piva               Sand,MA                                                      
3     27:15  8:47    3 50-59   20 F    72 Carla Meyers                N. Hampton,NH                                                
     WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     24:31  7:55    2 40-49    8 F   185 Maureen Dondon              Sandwich,MA                                                  
2     24:40  7:57    3 40-49   10 F    92 Hope Henderson              Sandwich,MA                                                  
3     25:26  8:12    4 40-49   12 F   287 Wendy Dunford               Brewster,MA                                                  
     WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     23:14  7:30    1 30-39    2 F   144 Jennifer Hart               Forestdale,MA                                                
2     25:26  8:12    2 30-39   13 F   140 Lindsey Alty                Sandwich,MA                                                  
3     27:21  8:49    3 30-39   22 F    80 Sandy Parker                Dorchester,MA                                                
     WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     24:25  7:53    1 20-29    7 F    48 Steph Finch                 Marlborough,CT                                               
2     27:08  8:45    2 20-29   19 F    90 Stephanie Leeman            E. Sandwich,MA                                               
3     28:26  9:10    3 20-29   25 F   127 Emily Weston                Buzzards,BA                                                  
     WOMEN AGE GROUP 16-19
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     23:50  7:41    1 16-19    3 F   290 Caroline McKenna            Sandwich,MA                                                  
2     23:50  7:41    2 16-19    4 F   266 Katie Lowry                 Sandwich,MA                                                  
3     26:27  8:32    3 16-19   16 F   280 Marissa Moquin              Millbury,MA                                                  
     WOMEN AGE GROUP 13-15
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     23:51  7:42    1 13-15    5 F   269 Stefanie Briggs             Sandwich,MA                                                  
2     23:52  7:42    2 13-15    6 F   268 Isabella Collentro          Sandwich,MA                                                  
3     24:37  7:56    3 13-15    9 F   238 Molly Silvestin             Sand,MA                                                      
     WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-12
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     35:10 11:21    1 01-12   50 F   149 Meghan Lizotte              Forestdale,MA                                                
         Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
             TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     16:35  5:21    1 30-39    1 M   283 Thomas Giardino             Falmouth,MA                                                  
2     17:07  5:31    1 20-29    2 M   264 Ryan Gattoni                E Sandwich,MA                                                
3     18:50  6:05    1 40-49    3 M   254 Brian Bourque               Waquoit,MA                                                   
4     20:23  6:35    1 50-59    4 M   218 Eric Nelson                 Sandwich,MA                                                  
5     20:27  6:36    2 40-49    5 M   188 Daniel Becker               Franklin,MA                                                  
6     20:56  6:45    2 50-59    6 M   267 Neyash Yusef                Hyannis,MA                                                   
7     21:05  6:48    3 50-59    7 M    57 Paul Gannett                E. Sandwich,MA                                               
8     21:14  6:51    3 40-49    8 M   159 Peter Wack                  E Sandwich,MA                                                
9     21:23  6:54    4 50-59    9 M   221 Kevin Bates                 Sandwich,MA                                                  
10    21:26  6:55    5 50-59   10 M   105 Michael Dunford             Forestdale,MA                                                 
11    21:59  7:05    6 50-59   11 M    73 Daniel Meyers               N. Hampton,NH                                                 
12    22:12  7:10    1 13-15   12 M    26 Victor Cai                  N. Attleboro,MA                                               
13    22:24  7:14    1 16-19   13 M   160 Trever Wack                 E Sandwich,MA                                                 
14    22:44  7:20    4 40-49   14 M   130 Caballo Blanco              E Sandwich,MA                                                 
15    22:49  7:22    1 60-69   15 M   262 Doug Knapp                  Bridgewater,MA                                                
16    22:58  7:25    2 60-69   16 M   285 Alan Holmgren               E Sandwich,MA                                                 
17    23:11  7:29    5 40-49   17 M   163 Tom Dempsey                 Sandwich,MA                                                   
18    23:18  7:31    7 50-59   18 M   240 Dave Souza                  E Sand,MA                                                     
19    23:29  7:35    6 40-49   19 M   116 Tom McManamin               Sandwich,MA                                                   
20    23:32  7:35    8 50-59   20 M   111 Chris Mehmel                E Sandwich,MA                                                 
21    23:44  7:39    2 20-29   21 M    51 Michael Diaz                Marlborough,CT                                                
22    23:52  7:42    2 30-39   22 M   191 James Lenau                 Sandwich,MA                                                   
23    24:10  7:48    2 13-15   23 M   164 Michael Murphy              E Sandwich,MA                                                 
24    24:27  7:53    2 16-19   24 M   201 Owen Evans                  Sandwich,MA                                                   
25    24:34  7:55    7 40-49   25 M   117 Thom Maul                   E Sandwich,MA                                                 
26    24:58  8:03    9 50-59   26 M    27 Hongxhi Cai                 N. Attleboro,MA                                               
27    25:01  8:04    3 13-15   27 M   200 Callum Clougher             Sandwich,MA                                                   
28    25:05  8:05   10 50-59   28 M   165 Henry Murphy                E Sandwich,MA                                                 
29    25:09  8:07    3 30-39   29 M   259 Jacob Conroy                San Fran,CA                                                   
30    25:28  8:13    8 40-49   30 M   206 Glenn Washburn              Manomet,MA                                                    
31    25:31  8:14    9 40-49   31 M    78 Jeffrey Perry               E. Sandwich,MA                                                
32    25:44  8:18   10 40-49   32 M   106 Jonathan O'Neil             Sandwich,MA                                                   
33    25:55  8:22   11 50-59   33 M   277 John Eodesta                Sandwich,MA                                                   
34    26:03  8:24   12 50-59   34 M   115 Henry Smith                 Annandale,NJ                                                  
35    26:10  8:26   13 50-59   35 M   234 Bill Lamb                   Sandwich,MA                                                   
36    26:36  8:35    3 60-69   36 M   286 Donald Hanrahan             E Sandwich,MA                                                 
37    26:38  8:35    4 60-69   37 M    86 Joe Whitehouse              E. Sandwich,MA                                                
38    26:43  8:37   14 50-59   38 M   245 Paul Haygood                Sandwich,MA                                                   
39    26:58  8:42   15 50-59   39 M   217 Mark Desmarais              E Sandwich,MA                                                 
40    26:58  8:42    4 30-39   40 M   249 Eric Benventuo              Mashpee,MA                                                    
41    27:05  8:44   11 40-49   41 M   114 Chris Dumas                 Sandwich,MA                                                   
42    27:24  8:50    3 16-19   42 M   167 Evan Denmark                Sandwich,MA                                                   
43    27:55  9:00   16 50-59   43 M    63 Robert Leeman               E. Sandwich,MA                                                
44    27:59  9:02    4 13-15   44 M   250 Daniel Casey                Marston Mills,MA                                              
45    28:54  9:19    4 16-19   45 M   271 Ian McKenna                 Sandwich,MA                                                   
46    28:54  9:19   12 40-49   46 M   270 Mike McKenna                Sand,MA                                                       
47    29:12  9:25   17 50-59   47 M   180 Bob Collins                 E Sandwich,MA                                                 
48    29:23  9:29    5 60-69   48 M   177 Thomas Booth                E Falmouth,MA                                                 
49    29:38  9:34    3 20-29   49 M   194 Criag Uggerholt             Somerville,MA                                                 
50    29:50  9:37   18 50-59   50 M    54 Christopher Dolan           E. Sandwich,MA                                                
             TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     18:56  6:06    1 40-49    1 F   225 Lori Horan                  E Sandwich,MA                                                
2     23:14  7:30    1 30-39    2 F   144 Jennifer Hart               Forestdale,MA                                                
3     23:50  7:41    1 16-19    3 F   290 Caroline McKenna            Sandwich,MA                                                  
4     23:50  7:41    2 16-19    4 F   266 Katie Lowry                 Sandwich,MA                                                  
5     23:51  7:42    1 13-15    5 F   269 Stefanie Briggs             Sandwich,MA                                                  
6     23:52  7:42    2 13-15    6 F   268 Isabella Collentro          Sandwich,MA                                                  
7     24:25  7:53    1 20-29    7 F    48 Steph Finch                 Marlborough,CT                                               
8     24:31  7:55    2 40-49    8 F   185 Maureen Dondon              Sandwich,MA                                                  
9     24:37  7:56    3 13-15    9 F   238 Molly Silvestin             Sand,MA                                                      
10    24:40  7:57    3 40-49   10 F    92 Hope Henderson              Sandwich,MA                                                   
11    25:05  8:05    1 50-59   11 F   166 Anne Murphy                 E Sandwich,MA                                                 
12    25:26  8:12    4 40-49   12 F   287 Wendy Dunford               Brewster,MA                                                   
13    25:26  8:12    2 30-39   13 F   140 Lindsey Alty                Sandwich,MA                                                   
14    25:30  8:14    5 40-49   14 F    36 Jennifer Reilly             Buzzards Bay,MA                                               
15    26:12  8:27    2 50-59   15 F   235 Patricia Piva               Sand,MA                                                       
16    26:27  8:32    3 16-19   16 F   280 Marissa Moquin              Millbury,MA                                                   
17    26:47  8:38    4 13-15   17 F   121 Halle Tickel                Sandwich,MA                                                   
18    27:01  8:43    6 40-49   18 F   162 Mary Kate Farrington        Sandwich,MA                                                   
19    27:08  8:45    2 20-29   19 F    90 Stephanie Leeman            E. Sandwich,MA                                                
20    27:15  8:47    3 50-59   20 F    72 Carla Meyers                N. Hampton,NH                                                 
21    27:18  8:48    7 40-49   21 F   184 Priscilla S Davis           Ipswich,MA                                                    
22    27:21  8:49    3 30-39   22 F    80 Sandy Parker                Dorchester,MA                                                 
23    27:26  8:51    4 50-59   23 F   291 Sue McKenna                 Sand,MA                                                       
24    27:30  8:52    5 13-15   24 F   230 Yasmine Chahine             Forestdale,MA                                                 
25    28:26  9:10    3 20-29   25 F   127 Emily Weston                Buzzards,BA                                                   
26    28:28  9:11    4 30-39   26 F   236 Melissa Zowadzki            Sandwich,MA                                                   
27    28:34  9:13    5 50-59   27 F    89 Nancy Leeman                E. Sandwich,MA                                                
28    28:44  9:16    6 50-59   28 F    33 Cindy McCann                Forestdale,MA                                                 
29    29:09  9:24    6 13-15   29 F   175 Emma Doe                    Osterville,MA                                                 
30    29:30  9:31    8 40-49   30 F    88 Patricia Cotter             Sandwich,MA                                                   
31    29:36  9:33    7 50-59   31 F   272 Sue McKenna                 Sandwich,MA                                                   
32    29:53  9:38    9 40-49   32 F   281 Elizabeth Moquin            Millbury,MA                                                   
33    30:06  9:43    8 50-59   33 F    55 Mary Clare Casey            E. Sandwich,MA                                                
34    30:19  9:47    9 50-59   34 F   210 Brenda Evans                Forestdale,MA                                                 
35    30:20  9:47    5 30-39   35 F   181 Danielle Binienda           E Sandwich,MA                                                 
36    30:42  9:54    4 20-29   36 F    39 Laura Schindler             Halifax,MA                                                    
37    30:52  9:57    6 30-39   37 F   255 Jennifer Wilson             Cotiut,MA                                                     
38    31:08 10:03   10 40-49   38 F   233 Michelle Leblanc            Marstons Mills,MA                                             
39    31:37 10:12   11 40-49   39 F    77 Lisa Perry                  E. Sandwich,MA                                                
40    31:51 10:16   12 40-49   40 F    93 Daniel Henderson            Sandwich,MA                                                   
41    32:14 10:24   13 40-49   41 F   253 Sandra Lahart               Mashpee,MA                                                    
42    32:17 10:25   10 50-59   42 F   198 Marie Clougher              Sandwich,MA                                                   
43    32:21 10:26   14 40-49   43 F   161 Christine Johnson Staub     Sandwich,MA                                                   
44    32:26 10:28   15 40-49   44 F   122 Jennifer Tickell            Sandwich,MA                                                   
45    32:32 10:30    7 13-15   45 F   141 Lily Murphy                 E Sandwich,MA                                                 
46    33:08 10:41   16 40-49   46 F   147 Dana Yalentini              Sandwich,MA                                                   
47    33:40 10:52    8 13-15   47 F   156 Erin French                 Sandwich,MA                                                   
48    33:49 10:55    5 20-29   48 F    49 Amanda Lee                  Marlborough,CT                                                
49    34:32 11:08    6 20-29   49 F   195 Kate Vogerholt              Boston,MA                                                     
50    35:10 11:21    1 01-12   50 F   149 Meghan Lizotte              Forestdale,MA                                                 




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News