Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Beaver Country Day School vs Bancroft XC Meet

Brookline , MA, September 19, 2013

Full Results

USATF New England

office@usatfne.org

Results courtesy of the USATF New England



                     Beaver Country Day XC Meet - 9/19/2013                      
                       at Larz Anderson Park Brookline, MA                       
                      Using traditional Brookline HS Course                              
 
Event 1  Boys 2.8 Mile Run CC
===============================================================     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  
=============================================================== 
  1 George Wright             14 Beaver Country D         16:55    1             
  2 Reed Heim                    Bancroft School          18:43                  
  3 Murray Sklonick           14 Beaver Country D         18:59    2             
  4 Niles Cohen               16 Beaver Country D         19:37    3             
  5 Samuel Glenn              16 Beaver Country D         19:53    4             
  6 Liam Shanahan                Bancroft School          20:04                  
  7 Pablo Fiori               16 Beaver Country D         20:28    5             
  8 Liam Brady                14 Beaver Country D         20:31    6             
  9 Clay Starr                15 Beaver Country D         20:40    7             
 10 Ryan Joy                  17 Beaver Country D         20:53                  
 11 Collin Shanahan              Bancroft School          20:58                  
 12 Jackson WU                17 Beaver Country D         20:58                  
 13 Frederick Wilson          17 Beaver Country D         21:03                  
 14 William French            17 Beaver Country D         21:31                  
 15 Noam Tabb                 17 Beaver Country D         21:34                  
 16 Matthew Lapuck            16 Beaver Country D         22:16                  
 17 Steven Guerrero           17 Beaver Country D         22:39                  
 18 Andrew Turley                Bancroft School          23:43                  
 19 Henry Bailey              15 Beaver Country D         23:59                  
 20 Noah Hyatt                15 Beaver Country D         24:08                  
 21 Marc Davis                15 Beaver Country D         26:31                  
 22 Theo Frorer-Pinis         16 Beaver Country D         26:44                  
 23 Gerlins Marcano           16 Beaver Country D         27:14                  
 24 Zack Ploude               17 Beaver Country D         27:28                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 Beaver Country Day School    15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7          
         Average:    19:10.40                                                    
   Bancroft did not finish 5

Event 2  Girls 2.8 Mile Run 
===============================================================         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals         
===============================================================         
  1 Elizabeth Pohl            17 Beaver Country D         21:08   1     
  2 Brigit Donohue               Bancroft School          22:05                  
  3 Alexandra Bernard         14 Beaver Country D         25:00   2         
  4 Nicole Brossi                Bancroft School          27:17                  
  5 Catherine Wei             15 Beaver Country D         29:39   3       
  6 Alexia Duarte             16 Beaver Country D         30:39   4      
  7 Sophie Mattoon            16 Beaver Country D         31:47   5     
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=============================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5 
=============================================================
   1 Beaver Country Day School    15    1    2    3    4    5                    
        Average:    27:38.60 
   Bancroft did not finish 5



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News