Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Lone Gull 10K USATF Grand Prix Race

Gloucester, MA, September 15, 2013

[Results | Five Year Age Groups | Mens Open | Mens Master | Mens Senior | Mens Veterans | Womens Open | Womens Master | Womens Senior | Womens Veterans ]

Awards

                  Seventh Annual Lone Gull 10K
              Sunday, September 15, 2013 Start 9 AM
   Timing by North Shore Timing Company   Phone:(978)473-2454
   Email:northshoretiming@yahoo.com  Web:northshoretiming.com
  Race Results and Awards Tabulated using MyLaps Bibtag System
USATF-NE Grand Prix 2013 10K Championship Race - Certification #MA07021JK
             **********   Awards List **************
          ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
1 Steph Reilly        35 Northbridge     MA   34:59  5:38 
2 Jessica Minty       29 Arlington       MA   36:28  5:53 
3 Alyse Rocco         24 So.Boston       MA   36:31  5:53 
4 Erin Carmone        22 Riverside       RI   36:39  5:54 
5 Nicole Casey        27 Whitinsville    MA   36:49  5:56 
           ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
1 Sean Duncan         24 Arlington       MA   30:50  4:58 
2 Nick Karwoski       24 Hollis          NH   30:57  4:59 
3 Nate Jenkins        32 N.Andover       MA   31:11  5:01 
4 Dan Vassallo        28 Peabody         MA   31:30  5:05 
5 Nicholas Wheeler    27 Bangor          ME   31:37  5:06 
                     MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
1    39 Brian Amaral        19 Tewksbury          MA   33:57  5:28 
2   307 Robert Deckert      18 Gloucester         MA   45:38  7:21 
3   321 Sean M Kay          11 Melrose            MA   46:14  7:27 
4   326 Harris Jackson      17 N.Andover          MA   46:20  7:28 
5   348 Karl Deckert        16 Gloucester         MA   47:10  7:36 
                    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
1   327 Julia Feltus        14 Littleton          MA   46:20  7:28 
2   441 Vivienne Rouge      14 Chester            NH   50:19  8:06 
3   488 Georgia Rabin       15 Rockport           MA   52:02  8:23 
4   515 Emily Castro        19 Hul                MA   52:56  8:31 
5   617 Vici Butler         16 Peabody            MA   56:05  9:02 
                    MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
1    10 Mike Fisher         29 Brookline          MA   32:00  5:09 
2    12 Chris Kibler        23 Townsend           MA   32:13  5:12 
3    13 Tim Catoggio        27 So. Boston         MA   32:15  5:12 
4    15 Michael Carlone     22 Waltham            MA   32:34  5:15 
5    16 Jason Garrity       27 Topsfield          MA   32:35  5:15 
                   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
1   117 Sydney Fitzpatrick  24 Billerica          MA   37:29  6:02 
2   130 Ravenna Neville     25 Allston            MA   37:52  6:06 
3   133 Katrina Gravel      25 Peabody            MA   37:56  6:07 
4   134 Brianna Blanchard   24 Boston             MA   38:00  6:07 
5   149 Sarah Romain        29 East Hampton       MA   38:49  6:15 
                    MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
1     6 Tadesse Girma       32 Malden             MA   31:50  5:08 
2     7 Justin Freeman      36 New Hampton        NH   31:54  5:08 
3     8 Peter Omea          35 Lowell             MA   31:58  5:09 
4     9 Neel Tarneja        30 Shrewsbury         MA   31:59  5:09 
5    11 Scott Leslie        32 Rutland            MA   32:08  5:11 
                   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
1   102 Kasie Enman         34 Huntington         VT   36:52  5:56 
2   109 Cheryl Cleary       39 Rutland            MA   37:05  5:58 
3   121 Layce Alves         33 Rockport           MA   37:42  6:05 
4   135 Caroline Bjune      39 Andover            MA   38:02  6:08 
5   141 Jenn Brooks         39 Gloucester         MA   38:20  6:11 
                    MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
1    25 Binney Mitchell     44 Essex Junction     VT   32:56  5:18 
2    27 Greg Putnam         43 Stoneham           MA   33:00  5:19 
3    30 Chris Magill        40 Cumberland         RI   33:12  5:21 
4    34 Joseph Navas        42 North Eastham      MA   33:25  5:23 
5    44 Wayne Levy          48 Waban              MA   34:17  5:31 
                   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
1   110 Christin Doneski    42 Hopkinton          NH   37:05  5:59 
2   128 Mimi Fallon         48 Walpole            MA   37:48  6:05 
3   166 Holly Madden        47 Scituate           MA   39:40  6:23 
4   187 Trish Bourne        49 Tewksbury          MA   41:02  6:37 
5   188 Karen Encarnacion   48 East Walpole       MA   41:03  6:37 
                    MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
1    41 Robert Cipriano     53 Belmont            MA   34:04  5:29 
2    43 Mark Reeder         53 Brighton           MA   34:14  5:31 
3    60 Michael Cooney      51 Chelmsford         MA   34:58  5:38 
4    71 Paul Doe            54 Derry              NH   35:42  5:45 
5    72 Paul Hammond        53 Lexington          MA   35:42  5:45 
                   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
1   150 Maria Servin        51 Middleboro         MA   38:51  6:16 
2   189 Karen McGahie       51 Boylston           MA   41:06  6:37 
3   195 Jackie Shakar       54 Sutton             MA   41:25  6:40 
4   215 Alice McKeon        50 Worcester          MA   42:16  6:49 
5   242 Mary Lammi          57 Spencer            MA   43:05  6:56 
                    MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
1   118 Richard Larsen      61 Shelburne          MA   37:29  6:02 
2   157 William Dixon       66 Brattleboro        VT   39:19  6:20 
3   161 Gordon MacFarland   65 Arlington          MA   39:33  6:22 
4   192 Darryl Smith        63 Winchester         MA   41:19  6:39 
5   199 William Pine        61 Fitzwilliam        NH   41:34  6:42 
                   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
1   252 Karen Durante       62 Newburyport        MA   43:30  7:00 
2   341 Patty Foltz         65 Stowe              VT   46:56  7:34 
3   412 Patricia Robinson   60 Waban              MA   49:28  7:58 
4   432 Linda Fitzpatrick   62 Salem              MA   50:08  8:05 
5   514 Kathleen Stuart     60 Lexington          MA   52:54  8:31 
                    MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
1   398 Bill Springer       74 Waterville Valley  NH   49:09  7:55 
2   466 Denny Leblanc       71 Nashua             NH   51:28  8:17 
3   504 Giuseppe Giannone   72 Salem              MA   52:34  8:28 
4   545 Peter Mitchell      73 Essex Junction     VT   53:45  8:39 
5   559 Philip Pierce       72 Falmouth           ME   54:12  8:44 
                   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
1   607 Carrie Parsi        74 Gloucester         MA   55:48  8:59 
2   853 Wendy Burbank       70 Boxford            MA 1:03:27 10:13 




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News