Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

SEMAP Bog Jog 5K

Wareham, MA, September 14, 2013

[Overall Results ]

Awards

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                             SEMAP Bog Jog 5K
                           Wareham, MA, 9/14/13
            For corrections, please email bill@yankeetiming.com

      

 
              ------------ MALE 1 to 14 CATEGORY ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Time 
    1       MAX RICHARDSON       14 MATTAPOISETT    MA   24:11 
    2       MICHAEL HOUDLETTE    14 WAREHAM         MA   24:57 
    3       AARON BRIDGES        14 WAREHAM         MA   32:25 
 
             ------------ FEMALE 1 to 14 CATEGORY ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Time 
    1       BIANCA GRECO         14 NORTH FALMOUTH  MA   25:38 
    2       JULIA ELICIER        10 ONSET           MA   28:56 
    3       REILY VEILLEUX       14 ROCHESTER       MA   35:00 
 
             ------------ MALE 15 to 19 CATEGORY ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Time 
    1       MATTHEW JOHNSON      15 MIDDLEBORO      MA   21:19 
 
            ------------ FEMALE 15 to 19 CATEGORY ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Time 
    1       ANIKA BIEG           15 MASHPEE         MA   28:15 
 
             ------------ MALE 20 to 29 CATEGORY ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Time 
    1       GREG PILACHOWSKI     28 PLYMOUTH        MA   28:53 
 
            ------------ FEMALE 20 to 29 CATEGORY ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Time 
    1       ERIN HICKEY          25 WEST WAREHAM    MA   22:15 
    2       ERIN WILLIAMS        20 MIDDELBORO      MA   25:16 
    3       ALLISON BEAN         20 PLYMOUTH        MA   28:53 

 
             ------------ MALE 30 to 39 CATEGORY ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Time 
    1       JESSE FERREIRA       30 WEST WAREHAM    MA   19:26 
    2       JAMES HAGEMEISTER    34 LEXINGTON       MA   19:35 
    3       JOSHUA BOYLE         30 FORESTDALE      MA   23:48 
 
            ------------ FEMALE 30 to 39 CATEGORY ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Time 
    1       EMMA SPENCER         30 FALMOUTH        MA   22:16 
    2       SARA BLACKMAN        30 LOUDON          NH   26:02 
    3       MELISSA SCALLY       30 W. BOYLSTON     MA   28:51 
 
             ------------ MALE 40 to 49 CATEGORY ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Time 
    1       TONY WILLIAMS        40 ROCHESTER       MA   21:23 
    2       VINCE GRECO          40 NORTH FALMOUTH  MA   25:39 
    3       KEVIN GERICH         40 SHREWSBURY      MA   28:01 
 
            ------------ FEMALE 40 to 49 CATEGORY ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Time 
    1       ANNE PREISIG         40 FALMOUTH        MA   20:56 
    2       BROOKE ASHLEY        40 EAST FREETOWN   MA   23:13 
    3       JULIE LYMAN          43 WEST ROXBURY    MA   27:49 
 
             ------------ MALE 50 to 59 CATEGORY ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Time 
    1       VAN JOHNSON          50 MIDDLEBORO      MA   24:02 
    2       ALEN REID            50 WAREHAM         MA   29:39 
    3       DEINDRE HEALY        52 FAIRHAVEN       MA   36:00 
 
            ------------ FEMALE 50 to 59 CATEGORY ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Time 
    1       LINDA BATES          50 WESTWOOD        MA   26:22 
    2       SONJA BIEG           50 MASHPEE         MA   27:12 
    3       DONNA SHEA           50 LONGMEADOW      MA   29:42 
 
             ------------ MALE 60 to 69 CATEGORY ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Time 
    1       DON MIDDLETON        60 MATTAPOISETT    MA   26:30 
    2       MICHAEL EGAN         60 MATTAPOISETT    MA   28:24 
    3       RICHARD MELLO        60 NORTH DARTMOUTH MA   28:38 

 
            ------------ FEMALE 60 to 69 CATEGORY ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Time 
    1       NANCY MANGARI        60 SPRINGFIELD     MA   30:54 
    2       STEPHENS SEDWICK     67 DARTMOUTH       MA   32:58 
    3       NORAH LUSIGNAN       60 WESTFIELD       MA   34:09 
 
             ------------ MALE 70 to 99 CATEGORY ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Time 
    1       WILLIAM JENNINGS     70 WAREHAM         MA   31:01 
 
            ------------ FEMALE 70 to 99 CATEGORY ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Time 
 
             ------------ MALE 80 to 99 CATEGORY ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Time 
 
            ------------ FEMALE 80 to 99 CATEGORY ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Time 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News