Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Duxbury Beach Triathlon

Duxbury, MA, September 14, 2013

[Complete Individual Results | Overall Winners | Age Group Top Finishers | Duxbury Resident Finshers | Complete Relay Team Results | Overall Relay Winners | DNF List ]

Top 25 Individual Splits

                   TOP 25 Individual Swim Splits - MALE

Place Bib#  Name                       S Div     Swim    Wave 
===== ===== ========================== = ======= ======= ==== 
    1    16 John O'Neill               M M-ELITE    8:14 2    
    2    19 Alex Willis                M M-ELITE    8:52 2    
    3   242 Jonathan Blood             M M4549      9:02 2    
    4   581 Andrew Strehle             M M4044      9:06 5    
    5     9 Steve Bosic                M M-ELITE    9:21 2    
    6    23 Auston Ramsey              M M1314      9:26 1    
    7    11 Daniel Jackson             M M-ELITE    9:43 2    
    8   391 David Frank                M M3034      9:51 4    
    9    62 Kip Kimble                 M M5054      9:52 1    
   10    17 Tim Russell                M M-ELITE    9:52 2    
   11   579 Richard Smyers             M M4044      9:58 5    
   12    72 Bill Weimer                M M5054     10:08 1    
   13    25 Kevin Coghlan              M M1516     10:09 1    
   14   437 Adam Burch                 M M3539     10:11 4    
   15     5 Jesse Knopewick            M M-ELITE   10:15 2    
   16    13 Adam Kosmicki              M M-ELITE   10:16 2    
   17   488 Matt Orrell                M M4044     10:30 5    
   18   145 Rob Simms                  M M5559     10:31 1    
   19   152 Ken Sulin                  M M6064     10:33 1    
   20    59 Heath Walden               M M2529     10:37 1    
   21   116 Giles Taylor               M M5054     10:40 1    
   22    81 Leo Ryan                   M M5054     10:43 1    
   23    15 Carmen Monks               M M-ELITE   10:44 2    
   24    22 Julian Batt                M M1314     10:45 1    
   25   234 Al Stefan                  M M4549     10:53 2    


                   TOP 25 Individual Bike Splits - MALE

Place Bib#  Name                       S Div     Bike    
===== ===== ========================== = ======= ======= 
    1    13 Adam Kosmicki              M M-ELITE   29:47 
    2     5 Jesse Knopewick            M M-ELITE   29:58 
    3    17 Tim Russell                M M-ELITE   30:07 
    4    42 Matthew Fuhrmeister        M M2529     30:23 
    5   232 Ken Siriani                M M4549     30:32 
    6    19 Alex Willis                M M-ELITE   31:04 
    7     9 Steve Bosic                M M-ELITE   31:04 
    8    14 Christopher Kullak         M M-ELITE   31:09 
    9    16 John O'Neill               M M-ELITE   31:28 
   10    10 John Cline                 M M3034     31:34 
   11   480 Kevin Barton               M M4044     32:25 
   12   435 Cliff Bockard              M M3539     32:26 
   13   743 Mark Keup                  M M5054     32:37 
   14   101 Kevin Green                M M5054     32:38 
   15    18 Dana Spencer               M M-ELITE   32:44 
   16     8 Johnny Appleseed           M M-ELITE   32:48 
   17   545 Seth Chandler              M CL4049    32:52 
   18   579 Richard Smyers             M M4044     32:55 
   19    15 Carmen Monks               M M-ELITE   33:02 
   20   145 Rob Simms                  M M5559     33:20 
   21   500 Derek Holte                M M4044     33:20 
   22    62 Kip Kimble                 M M5054     33:33 
   23    43 Andrew Benson              M M2529     33:36 
   24   407 Brendan Loehr              M M3034     33:41 
   25    67 Peter Ramsey               M M5054     33:48 


                    TOP 25 Individual Run Splits - MALE

Place Bib#  Name                       S Div     Run     
===== ===== ========================== = ======= ======= 
    1    16 John O'Neill               M M-ELITE   15:52 
    2    19 Alex Willis                M M-ELITE   16:05 
    3    13 Adam Kosmicki              M M-ELITE   17:04 
    4     5 Jesse Knopewick            M M-ELITE   17:24 
    5   429 David Murphy               M M3539     18:14 
    6    11 Daniel Jackson             M M-ELITE   18:15 
    7   419 Jason Gentili              M M3539     18:52 
    8     9 Steve Bosic                M M-ELITE   18:56 
    9    42 Matthew Fuhrmeister        M M2529     19:08 
   10   579 Richard Smyers             M M4044     19:10 
   11    17 Tim Russell                M M-ELITE   19:26 
   12   172 Doug Hase                  M M4549     19:30 
   13    10 John Cline                 M M3034     19:41 
   14   391 David Frank                M M3034     19:47 
   15    43 Andrew Benson              M M2529     19:47 
   16   389 Matthew Stubbs             M M3034     19:49 
   17   234 Al Stefan                  M M4549     20:01 
   18   452 Daniel Bonin               M M3539     20:12 
   19    14 Christopher Kullak         M M-ELITE   20:20 
   20   469 Edward Demetriou           M M4044     20:30 
   21   480 Kevin Barton               M M4044     20:32 
   22    18 Dana Spencer               M M-ELITE   20:34 
   23   182 Scott Stavely              M M4549     20:37 
   24   208 Kyle Rand                  M M4549     20:37 
   25   435 Cliff Bockard              M M3539     20:41 

                                                                      Page 1
                      DUXBURY BEACH SPRINT TRIATHLON
  DUXBURY BEACH, DUXBURY, MA     SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 14, 2013     7:45 AM
                    SWIM .5-mi / BIKE 13mi / RUN 3.1mi


                  TOP 25 Individual Swim Splits - FEMALE

Place Bib#  Name                       S Div     Swim    Wave 
===== ===== ========================== = ======= ======= ==== 
    1     3 Heather Westerman          F F-ELITE    9:01 2    
    2     1 Karen Smyers               F F-ELITE   10:04 2    
    3   324 Rachel Handren             F F3539     10:33 3    
    4   611 Kayla Burgess              F F1719     10:38 6    
    5   325 Lori Hindle                F F3539     10:43 3    
    6   591 Mary Buckley               F F1314     10:54 6    
    7   298 Lauren Brown               F F3539     11:00 3    
    8   303 Laura McGlynn              F F3539     11:04 3    
    9   619 Rachel Martin              F F1719     11:23 6    
   10   601 Elizabeth Buckley          F F1719     11:24 6    
   11   654 Sharon Dinsmore            F F4044     11:27 6    
   12   342 Elaine Debitetto           F F5054     11:35 3    
   13   678 Ursula Hester              F F4044     11:39 6    
   14   711 Rebecca Padera             F F4549     11:47 6    
   15   287 Emily Manion               F F3034     11:49 3    
   16   599 Madeline Batt              F F1516     11:51 6    
   17   666 Tracy Owen                 F F4044     11:54 6    
   18   370 Annie Spang                F F5559     11:58 3    
   19   617 Jessica Goldberg           F F1719     11:58 6    
   20   320 Holly Bickle               F F3539     12:06 3    
   21   368 Mary Kaminski              F F5559     12:09 3    
   22   268 Jessica Billings-White     F F3034     12:12 3    
   23   361 Nancy Johnson              F F5054     12:15 3    
   24     4 Ginger Reiner              F F-ELITE   12:23 2    
   25   613 Jill Coghlan               F F1719     12:28 6    

                                                                      Page 1
                      DUXBURY BEACH SPRINT TRIATHLON
  DUXBURY BEACH, DUXBURY, MA     SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 14, 2013     7:45 AM
                    SWIM .5-mi / BIKE 13mi / RUN 3.1mi


                  TOP 25 Individual Bike Splits - FEMALE

Place Bib#  Name                       S Div     Bike    
===== ===== ========================== = ======= ======= 
    1     3 Heather Westerman          F F-ELITE   33:27 
    2   339 Joellen Cameron            F F5054     35:46 
    3   704 Lisa Fekete                F F4549     35:52 
    4     1 Karen Smyers               F F-ELITE   36:39 
    5   711 Rebecca Padera             F F4549     36:46 
    6     4 Ginger Reiner              F F-ELITE   36:50 
    7   323 Kristen Dennis             F F3539     36:54 
    8   276 Rachel Shanley             F F3034     37:02 
    9   696 Judith Murray              F F4044     37:12 
   10   599 Madeline Batt              F F1516     37:25 
   11   321 Susie Bockard              F F3539     37:38 
   12   652 Jaquelin Hubbard           F F2529     37:39 
   13   286 Cara Guilfoyle             F F3034     38:01 
   14   342 Elaine Debitetto           F F5054     38:33 
   15   731 Mo Pantos                  F F4549     38:34 
   16   671 Alison Austin              F F4044     38:36 
   17   343 Maggie Duffy               F F5054     38:44 
   18   651 Kelly Cassidy              F F2529     38:54 
   19   305 Mairead Wilson             F F3539     38:55 
   20   330 Christine Sovik            F F3539     38:55 
   21   285 Anna Williams              F F3034     39:15 
   22   683 Charla Spellman            F F4044     39:18 
   23   302 Devon Kohler               F F3539     39:19 
   24   325 Lori Hindle                F F3539     39:25 
   25   753 Elizabeth Ricketts         F F3034     39:29 

                                                                      Page 1
                      DUXBURY BEACH SPRINT TRIATHLON
  DUXBURY BEACH, DUXBURY, MA     SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 14, 2013     7:45 AM
                    SWIM .5-mi / BIKE 13mi / RUN 3.1mi


                   TOP 25 Individual Run Splits - FEMALE

Place Bib#  Name                       S Div     Run     
===== ===== ========================== = ======= ======= 
    1   276 Rachel Shanley             F F3034     20:17 
    2   288 Emily Miller               F F3034     20:24 
    3     4 Ginger Reiner              F F-ELITE   20:49 
    4   656 Kerry Hennessy             F F4044     20:58 
    5   339 Joellen Cameron            F F5054     21:14 
    6   711 Rebecca Padera             F F4549     21:17 
    7   650 Cat Maher                  F F2529     21:22 
    8   686 Caitlin Chisholm           F F4044     21:53 
    9   727 Katherine Forbes           F F4549     22:29 
   10     3 Heather Westerman          F F-ELITE   22:35 
   11   753 Elizabeth Ricketts         F F3034     22:39 
   12   325 Lori Hindle                F F3539     22:50 
   13   683 Charla Spellman            F F4044     22:57 
   14   302 Devon Kohler               F F3539     23:02 
   15   323 Kristen Dennis             F F3539     23:03 
   16   287 Emily Manion               F F3034     23:03 
   17   651 Kelly Cassidy              F F2529     23:08 
   18   330 Christine Sovik            F F3539     23:09 
   19   731 Mo Pantos                  F F4549     23:20 
   20   641 Laura Bleyendaal           F F2529     23:23 
   21   278 Lyndsay Murray             F F3034     23:25 
   22   739 Michelle Shannon           F ATH4049   23:37 
   23   704 Lisa Fekete                F F4549     23:43 
   24   714 Michelle Tassinari         F F4549     23:46 
   25   285 Anna Williams              F F3034     24:03 





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News