Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Duxbury Beach Triathlon

Duxbury, MA, September 14, 2013

[Complete Individual Results | Overall Winners | Duxbury Resident Finshers | Top 25 Individual Splits | Complete Relay Team Results | Overall Relay Winners | DNF List ]

Age Group Top Finishers

                       INDIVIDUAL AGE-GROUP RESULTS

                            ELITE MALES

Place Bib#  Name                       Ag City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== == ===================== ======= 
    1    19 Alex Willis                25 ALBUQUERQUE NM          58:30 
    2    13 Adam Kosmicki              29 BOSTON MA             1:00:23 
    3     5 Jesse Knopewick            35 SCITUATE MA           1:00:56 
    4     9 Steve Bosic                45 SOUTH LAWRENCE MA     1:02:32 
    5    17 Tim Russell                24 SARATOGA SPRINGS NY   1:03:09 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 14

Place Bib#  Name                       Age City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== === ===================== ======= 
    1    23 Auston Ramsey               14 NORWELL MA            1:16:12 
    2    22 Julian Batt                 14 NEEDHAM MA            1:25:50 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 16

Place Bib#  Name                       Age City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== === ===================== ======= 
    1    25 Kevin Coghlan               15 DUXBURY MA            1:17:18 
    2    27 Daniel Kylander             16 HINGHAM MA            1:27:43 
    3    26 Jake Griffin                15 HANSON MA             1:55:41 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  17 - 19

Place Bib#  Name                       Age City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== === ===================== ======= 
    1   748 Nicholas Delmonic           17 SCITUATE MA           1:16:17 
    2    28 Mark Sibold                 17 WELLESLEY MA          1:18:45 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Bib#  Name                       Age City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== === ===================== ======= 
    1    33 Ben Murphy                  23 CUMBERLAND RI         1:23:04 
    2    34 Bryan Hayslett              24 BOSTON MA             1:26:11 
    3    31 Mark O'Brien                22 QUINCY MA             1:30:01 
    4    32 Russell Phelan              22 HARVARD MA            1:32:04 
    5    30 Eric Lee                    22 ABINGTON MA           1:32:30 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Bib#  Name                       Age City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== === ===================== ======= 
    1    42 Matthew Fuhrmeister         27 BURLINGTON MA         1:05:14 
    2    43 Andrew Benson               28 CAMBRIDGE MA          1:08:55 
    3    59 Heath Walden                29 MANHASSET NY          1:16:19 
    4    37 Jordan Brady                26 NEW LONDON CT         1:18:28 
    5    45 Brian Deegan                28 BOSTON MA             1:19:43 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Bib#  Name                       Age City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== === ===================== ======= 
    1    10 John Cline                  33 BOSTON MA             1:05:58 
    2   391 David Frank                 32 WESTBORO MA           1:08:12 
    3   389 Matthew Stubbs              31 MEDFORD MA            1:10:38 
    4   407 Brendan Loehr               34 MEDFORD MA            1:10:39 
    5   404 Ian Fessler                 34 NATICK MA             1:12:30 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Bib#  Name                       Age City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== === ===================== ======= 
    1   435 Cliff Bockard               38 DUXBURY MA            1:09:11 
    2   452 Daniel Bonin                39 N. EASTON MA          1:09:16 
    3   429 David Murphy                37 DUXBURY MA            1:09:22 
    4   419 Jason Gentili               36 LYNN MA               1:09:36 
    5   410 Matthew Bergiel             35 MEDFIELD MA           1:11:42 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Bib#  Name                       Age City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== === ===================== ======= 
    1   579 Richard Smyers              44 MARBLEHEAD MA         1:05:12 
    2   480 Kevin Barton                41 MEDFIELD MA           1:07:49 
    3   469 Edward Demetriou            40 FALMOUTH ME           1:11:02 
    4   581 Andrew Strehle              44 HINGHAM MA            1:11:23 
    5   557 Jonathan Hahn               44 NORWELL MA            1:11:53 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Bib#  Name                       Age City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== === ===================== ======= 
    1   232 Ken Siriani                 47 NAHANT MA             1:08:25 
    2   182 Scott Stavely               45 FRANKLIN MA           1:09:11 
    3   234 Al Stefan                   47 COHASSET MA           1:09:52 
    4   242 Jonathan Blood              48 BRAINTREE MA          1:10:26 
    5   172 Doug Hase                   45 HINGHAM MA            1:11:41 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Bib#  Name                       Age City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== === ===================== ======= 
    1    62 Kip Kimble                  50 CONCORD MA            1:09:00 
    2    67 Peter Ramsey                50 NORWELL MA            1:11:06 
    3   743 Mark Keup                   50 BRANT ROCK MA         1:11:28 
    4   101 Kevin Green                 53 BOSTON MA             1:12:29 
    5    81 Leo Ryan                    51 NATICK MA             1:12:41 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Bib#  Name                       Age City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== === ===================== ======= 
    1   145 Rob Simms                   59 COHASSET MA           1:10:28 
    2   126 Michael Davis               56 NEEDHAM MA            1:12:44 
    3   140 Roger Bush                  58 DUXBURY MA            1:16:45 
    4   143 George Clairmont            59 NORWELL MA            1:18:18 
    5   134 Jess Tucker                 56 DUXBURY MA            1:18:18 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Bib#  Name                       Age City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== === ===================== ======= 
    1   154 Paul Lambert                64 LEOMINSTER MA         1:19:49 
    2   149 Pt Withington               60 PLYMOUTH MA           1:23:21 
    3   151 Robert Hike                 62 DUXBURY MA            1:26:41 
    4   152 Ken Sulin                   63 WHATELY MA            1:28:13 
    5   153 Brad Cook                   64 OTISFIELD ME          1:31:39 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place Bib#  Name                       Age City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== === ===================== ======= 
    1   159 Dave Truesdell              65 PLYMOUTH MA           1:27:05 
    2   160 Floyd Kemske                66 PEPPERELL MA          1:30:27 
    3   157 Bruce Garrow                65 DUXBURY MA            1:38:49 
    4   156 Michael Cooney              65 PLYMOUTH MA           1:45:54 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place Bib#  Name                       Age City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== === ===================== ======= 
    1   162 Roger Little                73 BEDFORD MA            1:22:17 
    2   161 James Moran                 70 CONCORD MA            2:06:23 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

Place Bib#  Name                       Age City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== === ===================== ======= 
    1   163 Tim Tobin                   76 HINGHAM MA            1:54:16 


                            CLYDE OPEN WINNERS

Place Bib#  Name                       Ag City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== == ===================== ======= 
    1   424 Brian Walsh                36 DUXBURY MA            1:23:35 
    2   451 Matt Wetherell             38 PLYMOUTH MA           1:30:51 
    3   392 Michael McCarthy           32 BRAINTREE MA          1:46:56 

                           CLYDE MASTER WINNERS

Place Bib#  Name                       Ag City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== == ===================== ======= 
    1   545 Seth Chandler              44 DUXBURY MA            1:15:04 
    2   197 Pete Ledoux                46 MARSHFIELD MA         1:21:40 
    3   533 Wade Smith                 43 PLYMOUTH MA           1:23:00 
    4   505 Bradley McMillin           42 DUXBURY MA            1:25:35 
    5   228 Jeffrey Moore              47 KINGSTON MA           1:25:37 

                           CLYDE VETERAN WINNERS

Place Bib#  Name                       Ag City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== == ===================== ======= 
    1   104 Paul McDermott             53 DUXBURY MA            1:27:58 
    2   118 Robert Fitzpatrick         55 DUXBURY MA            1:33:28 
    3   120 Dave Silk                  55 SCITUATE MA           1:43:11 

                            MALE INLET WINNERS

Place Bib#  Name                       Ag City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== == ===================== ======= 
    1   129 Douglas King               56 ABINGTON MA           1:22:49 
    2   414 Ryan Mason                 35 W. ROXBURY MA         1:23:15 
    3   416 Michael McManus            35 WEST ROXBURY MA       1:26:10 
    4   113 Rick Lonergan              54 PEMBROKE PINES FL     1:26:47 
    5   411 Chrisotpher Carr           35 MARSHFIELD MA         1:28:59 


                           ELITE FEMALE WINNERS

Place Bib#  Name                       Ag City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== == ===================== ======= 
    1     4 Ginger Reiner              36 LINCOLN MA            1:13:51 
    2     1 Karen Smyers               52 LINCOLN MA            1:15:35 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 14

Place Bib#  Name                       Age City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== === ===================== ======= 
    1   591 Mary Buckley                14 DUXBURY MA            1:30:19 
    2   749 Bakley Delmonico            13 SCITUATE MA           1:36:27 
    3   593 Annabel McLaughlin          14 DUXBURY MA            1:39:17 
    4   750 Sierra Delmonico            13 SCITUATE MA           1:52:35 
    5   595 Olivia Thompson             14 WEST ROXBURY MA       1:56:06 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 16

Place Bib#  Name                       Age City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== === ===================== ======= 
    1   599 Madeline Batt               16 NEEDHAM MA            1:19:03 
    2   745 Claire Maurer               16 FREEPORT ME           1:42:38 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  17 - 19

Place Bib#  Name                       Age City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== === ===================== ======= 
    1   601 Elizabeth Buckley           17 DUXBURY KY            1:28:14 
    2   619 Rachel Martin               18 KINGSTON MA           1:33:32 
    3   611 Kayla Burgess               18 KINGSTON MA           1:36:32 
    4   617 Jessica Goldberg            18 DUXBURY MA            1:36:40 
    5   613 Jill Coghlan                18 DUXBURY MA            1:36:43 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Bib#  Name                       Age City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== === ===================== ======= 
    1   627 Victoria Niles              22 DUXBURY MA            1:29:02 
    2   756 Bridget Noyes               22 ? MA                  1:29:37 
    3   633 Gwynne Gallagher            24 NORWELL MA            1:30:03 
    4   631 Melissa Blanchette          24 MANCHESTER NH         1:44:45 
    5   635 Brittany Kane               24 PEMBROKE MA           1:45:33 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Bib#  Name                       Age City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== === ===================== ======= 
    1   652 Jaquelin Hubbard            29 BEVERLY MA            1:19:00 
    2   650 Cat Maher                   28 HYDE PARK MA          1:19:45 
    3   651 Kelly Cassidy               29 BOSTON MA             1:20:28 
    4   641 Laura Bleyendaal            27 QUINCY MA             1:26:35 
    5   637 Marissa Ellis               25 BRAINTREE MA          1:40:11 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Bib#  Name                       Age City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== === ===================== ======= 
    1   276 Rachel Shanley              30 BURLINGTON MA         1:15:15 
    2   288 Emily Miller                33 STONY BROOK NY        1:18:42 
    3   753 Elizabeth Ricketts          31 WATERTOWN MA          1:22:09 
    4   286 Cara Guilfoyle              33 EMMAUS PA             1:24:15 
    5   278 Lyndsay Murray              31 SOMERVILLE MA         1:25:24 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Bib#  Name                       Age City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== === ===================== ======= 
    1   325 Lori Hindle                 38 WEYMOUTH MA           1:17:31 
    2   302 Devon Kohler                36 DUXBURY MA            1:19:16 
    3   303 Laura McGlynn               36 COHASSET MA           1:20:04 
    4   323 Kristen Dennis              38 PLYMOUTH MA           1:20:39 
    5   321 Susie Bockard               38 DUXBURY MA            1:20:45 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Bib#  Name                       Age City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== === ===================== ======= 
    1   683 Charla Spellman             42 PEMBROKE MA           1:19:41 
    2   696 Judith Murray               44 DUXBURY MA            1:20:29 
    3   671 Alison Austin               42 DUXBURY MA            1:22:24 
    4   656 Kerry Hennessy              40 PLYMOUTH MA           1:23:00 
    5   678 Ursula Hester               42 MEDFORD MA            1:25:01 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Bib#  Name                       Age City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== === ===================== ======= 
    1   711 Rebecca Padera              45 MILTON MA             1:13:26 
    2   704 Lisa Fekete                 45 CHESHIRE CT           1:17:05 
    3   727 Katherine Forbes            48 HINGHAM MA            1:21:28 
    4   731 Mo Pantos                   48 PLYMOUTH MA           1:22:30 
    5   708 Kyra Kriegel-Sarro          45 BEDFORD NH            1:23:50 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Bib#  Name                       Age City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== === ===================== ======= 
    1   339 Joellen Cameron             50 CONWAY MA             1:14:50 
    2   342 Elaine Debitetto            50 CONCORD MA            1:19:42 
    3   361 Nancy Johnson               53 DUXBURY MA            1:24:21 
    4   351 Loretta Kocon               51 DUXBURY MA            1:29:06 
    5   346 Suzanne McNamara            50 GREEN HARBOR MA       1:30:16 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Bib#  Name                       Age City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== === ===================== ======= 
    1   370 Annie Spang                 57 HINGHAM MA            1:22:03 
    2   368 Mary Kaminski               56 CARVER MA             1:26:43 
    3   365 Patricia Hambrick           55 WESTON MA             1:27:59 
    4   371 Kathleen Goggin             58 PLYMPTON MA           1:52:27 
    5   373 Eliza Schacht               59 PLYMPTON MA           1:54:04 


                            ATHENA OPEN WINNERS

Place Bib#  Name                       Ag City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== == ===================== ======= 
    1   336 Sarah Leahey-Benjamin      39 DUXBURY MA            1:31:36 

                           ATHENA MASTER WINNERS

Place Bib#  Name                       Ag City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== == ===================== ======= 
    1   739 Michelle Shannon           49 CARVER MA             1:24:43 
    2   691 Madeleine Sampson          43 DUXBURY MA            1:37:36 
    3   667 Dana Perry                 41 MAYNARD MA            1:37:57 
    4   685 Julie Bryan                43 WELLESLEY MA          1:56:00 

                          ATHENA VETERAN WINNERS

Place Bib#  Name                       Ag City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== == ===================== ======= 
    1   367 Melinda Ballou             56 BEDFORD MA            2:54:48 

                           FEMALE INLET WINNERS

Place Bib#  Name                       Ag City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== == ===================== ======= 





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News