Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Boston College Coaches vs Cancer

Boston, MA, September 14, 2013

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net






         MEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:44  7:39    1 60-98   41 M     1 Tom Abbott                  Natick,MA                                                    
 2     24:18  7:50    2 60-98   50 M    64 Joseph Ferris               N Billerica,MA                                               
 3     24:33  7:55    3 60-98   55 M    69 Elliot Frank                Newton,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:04  6:48    1 50-59   17 M   220 Steve Donahue                                                                         
 2     22:26  7:14    2 50-59   29 M    18 Paul Breen                  Wellesley,MA                                                 
 3     23:47  7:40    3 50-59   43 M   139 Lincoln Muir                Wellesley,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:00  6:08    1 40-49    5 M   214 Erik Johnson                Chestnut Hill,MA                                             
 2     19:25  6:16    2 40-49    9 M   184 Chris Welch                 Brighton,MA                                                  
 3     23:11  7:29    3 40-49   37 M   221 Chris Barry                 Newton,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:46  6:23    1 30-39   10 M   113 Stephen MacPherson          Canton,MA                                                    
 2     20:28  6:36    2 30-39   12 M   195 Woody Kampmann              Brighton,MA                                                  
 3     22:48  7:21    3 30-39   34 M   171 Thomas Smith                Brighton,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:18  5:54    1 20-29    1 M    19 Lucas Briola                Pittsburgh,PA                                                
 2     18:23  5:56    2 20-29    2 M    76 Michael Hallstrom           Brookline,MA                                                 
 3     18:58  6:07    3 20-29    4 M   213 Keenan Monks                Cambridge,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:57  6:07    1 01-19    3 M    21 Nathan Bryant               Chestnut Hill,MA                                             
 2     20:32  6:37    2 01-19   13 M   194 Drew Jacobs                 Mendham,NJ                                                   
 3     20:47  6:42    3 01-19   15 M   170 Cam Sennick                 Wilton,ME                                                    

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     49:53 16:05    1 60-98   95 F   122 Mary Jane McDermott         Norwood,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:04  7:46    1 50-59   15 F   167 Kimberly Sack               Schenectady,NY                                               
 2     25:53  8:21    2 50-59   27 F    55 MaryEllen Doran             Dedham,MA                                                    
 3     26:32  8:34    3 50-59   34 F   228 Cullene Murphy              Brookeline,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     35:17 11:23    1 40-49   83 F    30 Jennifer Clifford           Hanson,MA                                                    
 2     43:17 13:58    2 40-49   90 F   101 Ainslee Lamb                Natick,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:20  6:34    1 30-39    2 F     3 Kristen Allen               Brighton,MA                                                  
 2     23:56  7:43    2 30-39   14 F    66 Kristina Follett            South Boston,MA                                              
 3     26:12  8:27    3 30-39   30 F   229 Kate Woody                  Brookline,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:24  6:15    1 20-29    1 F   128 Chrissy Meagher             West Roxbury,MA                                              
 2     20:24  6:35    2 20-29    3 F    93 Corey Kelly                 Brookline,MA                                                 
 3     20:43  6:41    3 20-29    4 F   202 Claire Bingham              Boston,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:16  7:30    1 01-19    5 F    26 Katie Carsky                Yonkers,NY                                                   
 2     23:41  7:38    2 01-19    8 F   126 Ali McDonough               Charlotte,NC                                                 
 3     23:42  7:39    3 01-19    9 F   163 Carly Rogers                Scarborough,ME                                               

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:18  5:54    1 20-29    1 M    19 Lucas Briola                Pittsburgh,PA                                                
 2     18:23  5:56    2 20-29    2 M    76 Michael Hallstrom           Brookline,MA                                                 
 3     18:57  6:07    1 01-19    3 M    21 Nathan Bryant               Chestnut Hill,MA                                             
 4     18:58  6:07    3 20-29    4 M   213 Keenan Monks                Cambridge,MA                                                 
 5     19:00  6:08    1 40-49    5 M   214 Erik Johnson                Chestnut Hill,MA                                             
 6     19:05  6:09    4 20-29    6 M   200 Joseph Esrh                                                                           
 7     19:08  6:10    5 20-29    7 M   224 Sean Adam                   Plansboro,NJ                                                 
 8     19:18  6:14    6 20-29    8 M   149 Mario Payne                 Dorchester,MA                                                
 9     19:25  6:16    2 40-49    9 M   184 Chris Welch                 Brighton,MA                                                  
 10    19:46  6:23    1 30-39   10 M   113 Stephen MacPherson          Canton,MA                                                     
 11    20:22  6:34    7 20-29   11 M    61 Bradley Fadem               Brighton,MA                                                   
 12    20:28  6:36    2 30-39   12 M   195 Woody Kampmann              Brighton,MA                                                   
 13    20:32  6:37    2 01-19   13 M   194 Drew Jacobs                 Mendham,NJ                                                    
 14    20:40  6:40    8 20-29   14 M   106 Biruk Legesse               Marion,MA                                                     
 15    20:47  6:42    3 01-19   15 M   170 Cam Sennick                 Wilton,ME                                                     
 16    20:54  6:45    4 01-19   16 M   241 Kyle Childree                                                                          
 17    21:04  6:48    1 50-59   17 M   220 Steve Donahue                                                                          
 18    21:14  6:51    9 20-29   18 M    68 John-Michae Fragnoli        Scotia,NY                                                     
 19    21:27  6:55    5 01-19   19 M   103 Chris Leak Jr.              New Haven,CT                                                  
 20    21:28  6:55    6 01-19   20 M   105 Derrell Lee                 New Haven,CT                                                  
 21    21:30  6:56    7 01-19   21 M   159 Anthony Richardson          Garnet Valley,PA                                              
 22    21:32  6:57    8 01-19   22 M   111 Jake Loewen                 Hudson,MA                                                     
 23    21:34  6:57   10 20-29   23 M     5 Levent Alpoge               Dix Hills,NY                                                  
 24    21:35  6:58    9 01-19   24 M   180 Ian Therriault              Auburn,ME                                                     
 25    21:37  6:58   10 01-19   25 M   135 Eric Mirante                Boston,MA                                                     
 26    22:19  7:12   11 20-29   26 M    14 Ray Bessette                Dedham,ME                                                     
 27    22:24  7:14   11 01-19   27 M    22 Joe Bunce-Grenon            Stoughton,MA                                                  
 28    22:25  7:14   39 20-29   98 M   233 A Gallows                   Boston,MA                                                     
 29    22:26  7:14    2 50-59   29 M    18 Paul Breen                  Wellesley,MA                                                  
 30    22:27  7:15   13 20-29   30 M   240 Matt Weguer                 Brighton,MA                                                   
 31    22:28  7:15   12 01-19   31 M   232 Alexanre Thirwich           Houston,TX                                                    
 32    22:42  7:19   13 01-19   32 M   119 Brandon Mattos              Boston,MA                                                     
 33    22:47  7:21   14 01-19   33 M   160 Shawn Ricker                Lewiston,ME                                                   
 34    22:48  7:21    3 30-39   34 M   171 Thomas Smith                Brighton,MA                                                   
 35    22:52  7:23     Age?     35 M   109 Josh Levine                 Brighton,MA                                                   
 36    23:02  7:26   14 20-29   36 M   116 Osanto Marc                 Kissimmee,FL                                                  
 37    23:11  7:29    3 40-49   37 M   221 Chris Barry                 Newton,MA                                                     
 38    23:27  7:34    4 30-39   38 M   212 Izzi Metz                   Norwood,MA                                                    
 39    23:33  7:36   15 01-19   39 M   152 Jake Pfahl                  Springboro,OH                                                 
 40    23:36  7:37   15 20-29   40 M   140 Case Muir                   Wellesley,MA                                                  
 41    23:44  7:39    1 60-98   41 M     1 Tom Abbott                  Natick,MA                                                     
 42    23:45  7:40   16 01-19   42 M     4 Kaelon Allen                Boston,MA                                                     
 43    23:47  7:40    3 50-59   43 M   139 Lincoln Muir                Wellesley,MA                                                  
 44    23:53  7:42    5 30-39   44 M   193 Dan McDermott               Charlestown,MA                                                
 45    23:58  7:44   17 01-19   45 M   207 Ben Keegan                  Needham,MA                                                    
 46    24:01  7:45    4 40-49   46 M   208 Michael Keegan              Needham,MA                                                    
 47    24:05  7:46   18 01-19   47 M     2 Leland Alexander            Brookline,MA                                                  
 48    24:10  7:48   16 20-29   48 M   120 Derek Mayo                  Casco,ME                                                      
 49    24:15  7:49   17 20-29   49 M    78 Eric Hamlet                 Nokomis,FL                                                    
 50    24:18  7:50    2 60-98   50 M    64 Joseph Ferris               N Billerica,MA                                                

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:24  6:15    1 20-29    1 F   128 Chrissy Meagher             West Roxbury,MA                                              
 2     20:20  6:34    1 30-39    2 F     3 Kristen Allen               Brighton,MA                                                  
 3     20:24  6:35    2 20-29    3 F    93 Corey Kelly                 Brookline,MA                                                 
 4     20:43  6:41    3 20-29    4 F   202 Claire Bingham              Boston,MA                                                    
 5     23:16  7:30    1 01-19    5 F    26 Katie Carsky                Yonkers,NY                                                   
 6     23:21  7:32    4 20-29    6 F   129 Lindsay Mensher             Brighton,MA                                                  
 7     23:39  7:38    5 20-29    7 F    95 Kendra Kerr                 Marshfield,MA                                                
 8     23:41  7:38    2 01-19    8 F   126 Ali McDonough               Charlotte,NC                                                 
 9     23:42  7:39    3 01-19    9 F   163 Carly Rogers                Scarborough,ME                                               
 10    23:48  7:41    6 20-29   10 F    86 Marissa Horton              Chino Hills,CA                                                
 11    23:50  7:41    4 01-19   11 F    73 Robin Gross                 Lexington,MA                                                  
 12    23:52  7:42    7 20-29   12 F    59 Lauren Engeln               Laguna Hills,CA                                               
 13    23:55  7:43    8 20-29   13 F   143 Alex Noonan                 Burlington,MA                                                 
 14    23:56  7:43    2 30-39   14 F    66 Kristina Follett            South Boston,MA                                               
 15    24:04  7:46    1 50-59   15 F   167 Kimberly Sack               Schenectady,NY                                                
 16    24:07  7:47    9 20-29   16 F    70 Karima Gabriel              Manchester,NH                                                 
 17    24:12  7:48   10 20-29   17 F   108 Victoria Lesko              Rumson,NJ                                                     
 18    24:27  7:53   11 20-29   18 F   176 Ashley Stowe                Voluntown,CT                                                  
 19    24:36  7:56   12 20-29   19 F   190 Katie Zenevitch             Methuen,MA                                                    
 20    24:38  7:57    5 01-19   20 F   134 Kami Mickens                Westlake,TX                                                   
 21    25:00  8:04    6 01-19   21 F    42 Carly Daniel                Chestnut Hill,MA                                              
 22    25:01  8:04    7 01-19   22 F   130 Mackenzie Merriam           Plymouth,MN                                                   
 23    25:12  8:08    8 01-19   23 F   219 Meghan Curran               Medway,MA                                                     
 24    25:14  8:08    9 01-19   24 F   250 Jaiwon Martin                                                                          
 25    25:41  8:17   13 20-29   25 F    71 Katie Gilligan              Wakefield,RI                                                  
 26    25:44  8:18   10 01-19   26 F    24 Rachael Camara              Fall River,MA                                                 
 27    25:53  8:21    2 50-59   27 F    55 MaryEllen Doran             Dedham,MA                                                     
 28    26:02  8:24   11 01-19   28 F   166 Kristie Ryan                Mendon,VT                                                     
 29    26:04  8:25   14 20-29   29 F   173 Michelle Solomon            Chestnut Hill,MA                                              
 30    26:12  8:27    3 30-39   30 F   229 Kate Woody                  Brookline,MA                                                  
 31    26:13  8:27   15 20-29   31 F    81 Anne Harris                 Germantown,MD                                                 
 32    26:24  8:31    4 30-39   32 F   137 Silvia Moraru               Medford,MA                                                    
 33    26:27  8:32   16 20-29   33 F   118 Valerie Mattaliano          Glen Ellyn,IL                                                 
 34    26:32  8:34    3 50-59   34 F   228 Cullene Murphy              Brookeline,MA                                                 
 35    26:51  8:40    5 30-39   35 F    67 Berta Fraga Collarte        Boston,MA                                                     
 36    26:52  8:40   12 01-19   36 F   181 Kiara Torress               Piffard,NY                                                    
 37    26:54  8:41   13 01-19   37 F   218 Allie Olivieri              Nashua,NH                                                     
 38    26:57  8:42   17 20-29   38 F    72 Victoria Gomez              Chestnut Hill,MA                                              
 39    26:58  8:42   18 20-29   39 F    45 Kayla Delahanty             Chestnut Hill,MA                                              
 40    26:59  8:42   19 20-29   40 F    85 Meghan Hickey               Wheaton,IL                                                    
 41    26:59  8:42   14 01-19   41 F   127 Megan McLaughlin            Southington,CT                                                
 42    27:00  8:43   20 20-29   42 F    99 Nicole Koszowski            Mountainside,NJ                                               
 43    27:00  8:43   15 01-19   43 F   131 Kellie Messer               Hollis,NH                                                     
 44    27:00  8:43   16 01-19   44 F   183 Jordan Weed                 Toms River,NJ                                                 
 45    27:01  8:43   17 01-19   45 F    35 Megan Cooley                Mill Creek,WA                                                 
 46    27:50  8:59   21 20-29   46 F   188 Jenna Williams              Brighton,MA                                                   
 47    28:14  9:06   22 20-29   47 F     8 Molly Arnold                Arlington,MA                                                  
 48    28:55  9:20   23 20-29   48 F    33 Siobhan Conneely            Galway                                                     
 49    29:03  9:22   18 01-19   49 F   148 Madison Paulson             Windermere,FL                                                 
 50    29:07  9:24   19 01-19   50 F    44 Jessie Daulton              Trabuco Canyon,CA                                             




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News