Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

BIG Wave 2.5mile High School Opne Invitational

Lakeville, MA, September 14, 2013

[Junior & Senior Male Race | Junior & Senior Female Race | Freshman & Sophomore Female Race ]

Freshman & Sophomore Male Race

 MSTCA - Contractor License                                         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     Big Wave Cross Country Invitational - 9/14/2013                     
                            Apponequet Reg. HS, Lakeville, MA                            
                                  Last Completed Event                                   
 
Boys 2.5 Mile Run CC Fresh - Soph
      Comp#  Name                            School                           Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1    58  Best, Patrick                9  Martha's Vineyard Reg        14:28.00       
    2    18  Johnston, Travis            10  Bourne HS                    14:38.00       
    3    89  Rivera, Christian            9  New Bedford Vocational       14:43.00       
    4    61  D'Angelo, Nate              10  Martha's Vineyard Reg        14:45.00       
    5    44  Rendon, Kyle                10  Dighton Rehoboth Regional    15:06.00       
    6   137  Mahoney, Andrew             10  Plymouth South HS            15:15.00       
    7    42  Marcille, Joe               10  Dighton Rehoboth Regional    15:25.00       
    8    27  Bullock, Dean               10  Dighton Rehoboth Regional    15:38.00       
    9    64  Gaines, Daniel               9  Martha's Vineyard Reg        15:39.00       
   10   140  Palmer, Andrew              10  Plymouth South HS            15:40.00       
   11    26  Boudreau, Allen             12  Dighton Rehoboth Regional    15:42.00       
   12    57  Berlin, Silas               10  Martha's Vineyard Reg        15:43.00       
   13   141  Pappas, Greg                10  Plymouth South HS            15:44.00       
   14   143  Slattery, Dillon            10  Plymouth South HS            15:47.00       
   15   144  Whitehouse, Reilly          10  Plymouth South HS            15:52.00       
   16    52  Mitchell, Robert            10  Fairhaven HS                 15:54.00       
   17    72  McNeely, Tucker             10  Martha's Vineyard Reg        15:58.00       
   18    11  Tower, Owen                 10  Apponequet                   16:04.00       
   19    77  Sylva, Chase                10  Martha's Vineyard Reg        16:06.00       
   20    45  Rogers, Joey                10  Dighton Rehoboth Regional    16:10.00       
   21    12  Caron, Matthew               8  Bourne HS                    16:12.00       
   22    59  Brodsky, RY                 10  Martha's Vineyard Reg        16:30.00       
   23    25  Bothelo, Jared              10  Dighton Rehoboth Regional    16:32.00       
   24   103  Goulart, James               9  Old Rochester Regional       16:33.00       
   25    85  Furtado, Kevin              10  New Bedford Vocational       16:35.00       
   26   121  Souza, Eric                  9  Old Rochester Regional       16:41.00       
   27    14  Cruz, Xavier                10  Bourne HS                    16:56.00       
   28   147  Amaral, Nate                10  Seekonk HS                   17:06.00       
   29    16  Haynes, Erik                10  Bourne HS                    17:11.00       
   30   132  Dimartino, Robert            9  Plymouth South HS            17:23.00       
   31    92  Bichsel, Andrew              9  Old Rochester Regional       17:28.00       
   32   135  Hanlon, Austin              10  Plymouth South HS            17:29.00       
   33    60  Chaves, Mithchell            9  Martha's Vineyard Reg        17:29.00       
   34   149  Belcher, Mike                9  Seekonk HS                   17:30.00       
   35   131  Colbert, Bobby               9  Plymouth South HS            17:31.00       
   36   138  Mazzola, Spencer            10  Plymouth South HS            17:32.00       
   37   150  Carney, Ryan                 9  Seekonk HS                   17:37.00       
   38    35  Ferreira, Isaiah            10  Dighton Rehoboth Regional    17:39.00       
   39   168  davis, billy                 9  Dighton Rehoboth Regional    17:39.00       
   40    87  Medeiros, Josh              10  New Bedford Vocational       17:45.00       
   41    17  Healey, John                 8  Bourne HS                    17:47.00       
   42    98  Demalley, James              9  Old Rochester Regional       17:52.00       
   43    55  Aliberti, Aidan              9  Martha's Vineyard Reg        17:59.00       
   44   152  Dave, Abbott                 9  Seekonk HS                   18:15.00       
   45   134  Gwilliam, Jesse              9  Plymouth South HS            18:16.00       
   46   126  Youngberg, Riley             9  Old Rochester Regional       18:22.00       
   47     9  Sheady, Dylan                9  Apponequet                   18:32.00       
   48   110  Kvilhaug, Jonathan           9  Old Rochester Regional       18:33.00       
   49    23  Andrade, Zach               10  Dighton Rehoboth Regional    18:38.00       
   50   136  Jones, Greg                 10  Plymouth South HS            18:39.00       
   51     3  Goodfellow, Ethan           10  Apponequet                   18:53.00       
   52   104  Harris, Jonathan             9  Old Rochester Regional       18:57.00       
   53    88  Mendes, Jacob                9  New Bedford Vocational       19:04.00       
   54    40  Loell, Ben                  10  Dighton Rehoboth Regional    19:08.00       
   55     2  Cronin, John                 9  Apponequet                   19:09.00       
   56   116  Raje, Sahil                  9  Old Rochester Regional       19:11.00       
   57   133  Femez, Mark                  9  Plymouth South HS            19:27.00       
   58   128  Blanchard, Ian               9  Plymouth South HS            19:33.00       
   59    94  Camacho, Kyle               10  Old Rochester Regional       19:34.00       
   60    31  Cross, Benjamin             10  Dighton Rehoboth Regional    19:45.00       
   61   120  Shay, Justin                 9  Old Rochester Regional       20:15.00       
   62    84  Vieira, Nickolas            10  New Bedford Vocational       20:23.00       
   63    53  Ruccolo, Ryan                9  Fairhaven HS                 20:35.00       
   64    62  Dawson, Jesse                9  Martha's Vineyard Reg        20:56.00       
   65    81  Dais, Sheldon                9  New Bedford Vocational       21:03.00       
   66   167  Silveria, Ryan               9  Seekonk HS                   21:19.00       
   67    91  Williams, Scott              9  New Bedford Vocational       21:23.00       
   68    15  Gustafson, Jonathan         10  Bourne HS                    22:08.00       
   69   105  Horton, Chris                9  Old Rochester Regional       23:34.00       
   70   115  Porier, Graham               9  Old Rochester Regional       24:06.00       



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News