Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Groveland 5K and 1 Mile Kids Race

Groveland, MA, September 13, 2013

[Overall 5K | Kids Race ]

Winner 5K


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net






         MEN AGE GROUP 09-11

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     06:22  6:22    1 09-11    1 M    25 Peter Crapsey Jr            Haverhill,MA                                                 
 2     07:23  7:23    2 09-11    2 M    16 Zachary Eckholt             Groveland,MA                                                 
 3     08:20  8:20    3 09-11    6 M     3 Harrison Soep               Groveland,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 06- 8

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     07:24  7:24    1 06-8     3 M    23 Benjamin Dickison           Groveland,MA                                                
 2     08:09  8:09    2 06-8     4 M   127 Aidan Byrne                                                                          
 3     08:16  8:16    3 06-8     5 M   169 Johnny Godino                                                                        

         MEN AGE GROUP 01- 5

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     09:30  9:30    1 01-5    13 M   159 Aiden Napolitano                                                                     
 2     10:44 10:44    2 01-5    14 M    21 Ashton Engle                Groveland,MA                                                
 3     11:33 11:33    3 01-5    17 M   155 Owen Aalto                                                                           

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 09-11

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     07:58  7:58    1 09-11    1 F    18 Emily Kawiecki              Haverhill,MA                                                 
 2     09:00  9:00    2 09-11    7 F    15 Emma Neumann                Groveland,MA                                                 
 3     09:05  9:05    3 09-11    8 F     4 Emma Fandel                 Groveland,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 06- 8

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     08:25  8:25    1 06-8     2 F    11 Kira Dolan                  Groveland,MA                                                
 2     08:54  8:54    2 06-8     3 F   134 Bridget Stark                                                                        
 3     08:56  8:56    3 06-8     4 F    12 Kyla Dolan                  Groveland,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01- 5

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     13:18 13:18    1 01-5    15 F   153 Ella Smith                                                                           

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     06:22  6:22    1 09-11    1 M    25 Peter Crapsey Jr            Haverhill,MA                                                 
 2     07:23  7:23    2 09-11    2 M    16 Zachary Eckholt             Groveland,MA                                                 
 3     07:24  7:24    1 06-8     3 M    23 Benjamin Dickison           Groveland,MA                                                
 4     08:09  8:09    2 06-8     4 M   127 Aidan Byrne                                                                          
 5     08:16  8:16    3 06-8     5 M   169 Johnny Godino                                                                        
 6     08:20  8:20    3 09-11    6 M     3 Harrison Soep               Groveland,MA                                                 
 7     08:30  8:30    4 06-8     7 M   138 Ethan Merrill                                                                        
 8     08:34  8:34    5 06-8     8 M     9 Colby Eckholt               Groveland,MA                                                
 9     08:43  8:43    6 06-8     9 M     8 Jackson Neumann             Groveland,MA                                                
 10    09:02  9:02    7 06-8    10 M     1 Luke Soep                   Groveland,MA                                                 
 11    09:10  9:10    8 06-8    11 M   160 Evan Napolitano                                                                       
 12    09:24  9:24    9 06-8    12 M     2 Hunter Soep                 Groveland,MA                                                 
 13    09:30  9:30    1 01-5    13 M   159 Aiden Napolitano                                                                      
 14    10:44 10:44    2 01-5    14 M    21 Ashton Engle                Groveland,MA                                                 
 15    11:01 11:01    4 09-11   15 M   137 Steve Merrill                                                                          
 16    11:30 11:30   10 06-8    16 M   163 Ryan Daley                                                                            
 17    11:33 11:33    3 01-5    17 M   155 Owen Aalto                                                                            
 18    11:36 11:36    4 01-5    18 M   152 Liam Hammond                                                                          
 19    12:14 12:14    5 01-5    19 M   128 Ronan Byrne                                                                           

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     07:58  7:58    1 09-11    1 F    18 Emily Kawiecki              Haverhill,MA                                                 
 2     08:25  8:25    1 06-8     2 F    11 Kira Dolan                  Groveland,MA                                                
 3     08:54  8:54    2 06-8     3 F   134 Bridget Stark                                                                        
 4     08:56  8:56    3 06-8     4 F    12 Kyla Dolan                  Groveland,MA                                                
 5     08:57  8:57    4 06-8     5 F    19 Kiki Sylvanowicz            Groveland,MA                                                
 6     08:58  8:58    5 06-8     6 F   151 Emma Hammond                                                                         
 7     09:00  9:00    2 09-11    7 F    15 Emma Neumann                Groveland,MA                                                 
 8     09:05  9:05    3 09-11    8 F     4 Emma Fandel                 Groveland,MA                                                 
 9     09:08  9:08    6 06-8     9 F   168 Gianna Godino                                                                        
 10    09:18  9:18    4 09-11   10 F    17 Jenna Krisiak               Groveland,MA                                                  
 11    09:58  9:58    7 06-8    11 F    20 Jaidan Engle                Groveland,MA                                                 
 12    09:59  9:59    8 06-8    12 F    10 Lindsey Kawiecki            Haverhill,MA                                                 
 13    10:49 10:49    5 09-11   13 F    24 Annabelle Sylvanowicz       Groveland,MA                                                  
 14    11:44 11:44    9 06-8    14 F   164 Michelle Daley                                                                        
 15    13:18 13:18    1 01-5    15 F   153 Ella Smith                                                                            
 16    14:21 14:21   10 06-8    16 F     7 Ella Agocs                  Groveland,MA                                                 
 17    14:53 14:53   11 06-8    17 F   149 Reagan Dionne                                                                         

            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net






         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     47:34 15:21    1 60-69   41 M   106 Tom O'Rourke                Groveland,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:08  6:49    1 50-59    6 M   143 Bob Oison                                                                             
 2     24:42  7:58    2 50-59   13 M   154 Kevin Brennan                                                                         
 3     24:45  7:59    3 50-59   14 M   118 Steve Routhier              Groveland,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:49  6:43    1 40-49    5 M    99 Sean Byrne                  Georgetown,MA                                                
 2     23:10  7:28    2 40-49    9 M   140 David Martin                                                                          
 3     23:56  7:43    3 40-49   11 M    82 Charles Neumann             Groveland,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:42  6:41    1 30-39    3 M   101 Bryan Giard                 Groveland,MA                                                 
 2     23:23  7:33    2 30-39   10 M   167 Michael Fontaine                                                                      
 3     24:58  8:03    3 30-39   15 M    92 Derek Bedard                Groveland,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:04  5:30    1 20-29    1 M    77 Garry Cuneo                 Groveland,MA                                                 
 2     20:40  6:40    2 20-29    2 M   144 Eric Bowden                                                                           
 3     21:34  6:57    3 20-29    7 M   107 Kyle Pydynkowski            Groveland,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:45  6:42    1 01-19    4 M   125 Aidan Gorrell               Groveland,MA                                                 
 2     23:03  7:26    2 01-19    8 M   147 Will Coppola                                                                          
 3     25:06  8:06    3 01-19   16 M   126 Jacob Dickison              Groveland,MA                                                 

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     34:13 11:02    1 60-69   28 F    89 Jean Dews                   Oakville,CT                                                  
 2     47:34 15:21    2 60-69   42 F    98 Carmen O'Rourke             Reading,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:14  8:47    1 50-59    4 F    60 Yolanda D'Amore             Groveland,MA                                                 
 2     29:37  9:33    2 50-59   11 F   108 Margaret Willbrant          Groveland,MA                                                 
 3     31:32 10:10    3 50-59   19 F   115 Joanne Crawford             Groveland,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:08  9:05    1 40-49    8 F    75 Lisa Hentschel              Danvers,MA                                                   
 2     29:42  9:35    2 40-49   12 F    84 Jennifer Jones              Groveland,MA                                                 
 3     31:24 10:08    3 40-49   18 F   102 Jennifer Chelmo             Groveland,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:49  8:39    1 30-39    2 F    71 Jill Krisiak                Groveland,MA                                                 
 2     27:08  8:45    2 30-39    3 F   161 Sarah Perry                                                                           
 3     27:29  8:52    3 30-39    5 F    91 Amy Bedard                  Groveland,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:38  7:18    1 20-29    1 F   136 Kacey Hill                                                                            
 2     30:08  9:43    2 20-29   16 F    63 Caitlin Stokes              Groveland,MA                                                 
 3     30:31  9:51    3 20-29   17 F   141 Caila Aylward                                                                         

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:54  9:00    1 01-19    7 F    52 Nicola Elardo               Groveland,MA                                                 
 2     29:19  9:27    2 01-19    9 F    62 Kathriene Young             Groveland,MA                                                 

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:04  5:30    1 20-29    1 M    77 Garry Cuneo                 Groveland,MA                                                 
 2     20:40  6:40    2 20-29    2 M   144 Eric Bowden                                                                           
 3     20:42  6:41    1 30-39    3 M   101 Bryan Giard                 Groveland,MA                                                 
 4     20:45  6:42    1 01-19    4 M   125 Aidan Gorrell               Groveland,MA                                                 
 5     20:49  6:43    1 40-49    5 M    99 Sean Byrne                  Georgetown,MA                                                
 6     21:08  6:49    1 50-59    6 M   143 Bob Oison                                                                             
 7     21:34  6:57    3 20-29    7 M   107 Kyle Pydynkowski            Groveland,MA                                                 
 8     23:03  7:26    2 01-19    8 M   147 Will Coppola                                                                          
 9     23:10  7:28    2 40-49    9 M   140 David Martin                                                                          
 10    23:23  7:33    2 30-39   10 M   167 Michael Fontaine                                                                       
 11    23:56  7:43    3 40-49   11 M    82 Charles Neumann             Groveland,MA                                                  
 12    24:36  7:56    4 40-49   12 M    86 Barry Crawford              Georgetown,MA                                                 
 13    24:42  7:58    2 50-59   13 M   154 Kevin Brennan                                                                          
 14    24:45  7:59    3 50-59   14 M   118 Steve Routhier              Groveland,MA                                                  
 15    24:58  8:03    3 30-39   15 M    92 Derek Bedard                Groveland,MA                                                  
 16    25:06  8:06    3 01-19   16 M   126 Jacob Dickison              Groveland,MA                                                  
 17    25:19  8:10    4 01-19   17 M   146 Jack Mathison                                                                          
 18    25:29  8:13    5 40-49   18 M    97 Todd Borci                  Groveland,MA                                                  
 19    26:05  8:25    6 40-49   19 M   123 Pranee Lanpolsaen           Groveland,MA                                                  
 20    26:19  8:29    4 30-39   20 M   162 Michael Perry                                                                          
 21    26:33  8:34    4 50-59   21 M   104 Ron Deorocki                Groveland,MA                                                  
 22    26:34  8:34    4 20-29   22 M   110 Brad Letourneau             Groveland,MA                                                  
 23    26:43  8:37    5 30-39   23 M   131 Joe Cennami                                                                            
 24    26:53  8:40    5 50-59   24 M   158 Greg Young                                                                             
 25    26:59  8:42    5 01-19   25 M   133 Dexter Stark                                                                           
 26    27:07  8:45    6 30-39   26 M   156 Jeff Alto                                                                              
 27    28:11  9:05    6 01-19   27 M   170 Kyle Elardo                                                                            
 28    28:46  9:17    7 30-39   28 M    51 Matt Soep                   Groveland,MA                                                  
 29    29:44  9:35    8 30-39   29 M   119 Brad Whitten                Groveland,MA                                                  
 30    30:17  9:46    7 40-49   30 M   105 Mike Munjone                Groveland,MA                                                  
 31    30:30  9:50    5 20-29   31 M   142 Ben Kelley                                                                             
 32    30:59 10:00    6 20-29   32 M   145 John Nadeau                                                                            
 33    32:07 10:22     Age?     33 M   109 Matt McGrail                Groveland,MA                                                  
 34    32:24 10:27    9 30-39   34 M   139 Jason Krisiak                                                                          
 35    32:48 10:35   10 30-39   35 M   117 Pat Bolger                  Groveland,MA                                                  
 36    34:12 11:02   11 30-39   36 M    94 Gregg LeBel                 Groveland,MA                                                  
 37    35:00 11:17    6 50-59   37 M    59 Joseph D'Amore              Groveland,MA                                                  
 38    36:50 11:53   12 30-39   38 M   116 Colin Brennan               Groveland,MA                                                  
 39    37:56 12:14    8 40-49   39 M   148 Brian Connell                                                                          
 40    46:38 15:03    9 40-49   40 M    87 Tom Berry                   Groveland,MA                                                  
 41    47:34 15:21    1 60-69   41 M   106 Tom O'Rourke                Groveland,MA                                                  

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:38  7:18    1 20-29    1 F   136 Kacey Hill                                                                            
 2     26:49  8:39    1 30-39    2 F    71 Jill Krisiak                Groveland,MA                                                 
 3     27:08  8:45    2 30-39    3 F   161 Sarah Perry                                                                           
 4     27:14  8:47    1 50-59    4 F    60 Yolanda D'Amore             Groveland,MA                                                 
 5     27:29  8:52    3 30-39    5 F    91 Amy Bedard                  Groveland,MA                                                 
 6     27:45  8:57    4 30-39    6 F    50 Lisa Soep                   Groveland,MA                                                 
 7     27:54  9:00    1 01-19    7 F    52 Nicola Elardo               Groveland,MA                                                 
 8     28:08  9:05    1 40-49    8 F    75 Lisa Hentschel              Danvers,MA                                                   
 9     29:19  9:27    2 01-19    9 F    62 Kathriene Young             Groveland,MA                                                 
 10    29:36  9:33    5 30-39   10 F   150 Michaelle Godino                                                                       
 11    29:37  9:33    2 50-59   11 F   108 Margaret Willbrant          Groveland,MA                                                  
 12    29:42  9:35    2 40-49   12 F    84 Jennifer Jones              Groveland,MA                                                  
 13    29:52  9:38    6 30-39   13 F    70 Blaire Healy                Haverhill,MA                                                  
 14    29:53  9:38    7 30-39   14 F    55 Megan Puchalski             Groveland,MA                                                  
 15    29:54  9:39    8 30-39   15 F    61 Deborah Dews                Haverhill,MA                                                  
 16    30:08  9:43    2 20-29   16 F    63 Caitlin Stokes              Groveland,MA                                                  
 17    30:31  9:51    3 20-29   17 F   141 Caila Aylward                                                                          
 18    31:24 10:08    3 40-49   18 F   102 Jennifer Chelmo             Groveland,MA                                                  
 19    31:32 10:10    3 50-59   19 F   115 Joanne Crawford             Groveland,MA                                                  
 20    31:38 10:12    9 30-39   20 F    56 Ilana Fandel                Groveland,MA                                                  
 21    31:49 10:16    4 20-29   21 F   157 Laurie Delaney                                                                         
 22    31:54 10:17    4 40-49   22 F    96 Lisa Cole                   Danvers,MA                                                    
 23    31:58 10:19    5 40-49   23 F    72 Aimee Robinson              Groveland,MA                                                  
 24    32:24 10:27   10 30-39   24 F    76 Sara Spaulding              Rowley,MA                                                     
 25    32:47 10:35   11 30-39   25 F   130 Brianna Cennami                                                                        
 26    34:10 11:01     Age?     26 F    93 Marisa Ventresca            Groveland,MA                                                  
 27    34:11 11:02   12 30-39   27 F    73 Kelli Artus                 Groveland,MA                                                  
 28    34:13 11:02    1 60-69   28 F    89 Jean Dews                   Oakville,CT                                                   
 29    34:52 11:15    6 40-49   29 F   166 Erin Schwartz                                                                          
 30    34:53 11:15   13 30-39   30 F    74 Melanie Marinello           Beverly,MA                                                    
 31    36:06 11:39    4 50-59   31 F   165 Anne Down                                                                              
 32    36:36 11:48    7 40-49   32 F    95 Jennifer Jaslowich          Groveland,MA                                                  
 33    36:37 11:49   14 30-39   33 F   135 Jodi Coyn                                                                              
 34    36:53 11:54    5 50-59   34 F   132 Patti Stark                                                                            
 35    37:07 11:58     Age?     35 F   112 Linda Loreth                Groveland,MA                                                  
 36    37:19 12:02    8 40-49   36 F   100 Ellen Cormier               Groveland,MA                                                  
 37    38:22 12:23    5 20-29   37 F   113 Jessica Shea                Groveland,MA                                                  
 38    39:10 12:38    9 40-49   38 F    81 Beckie Adams                Georgetown,MA                                                 
 39    40:55 13:12   10 40-49   39 F   103 Pam Dauphinais              Groveland,MA                                                  
 40    41:06 13:15    6 50-59   40 F   121 Anne Wightman               Groveland,MA                                                  
 41    47:34 15:21   11 40-49   41 F   122 Amy Efstratios              Groveland,MA                                                  
 42    47:34 15:21    2 60-69   42 F    98 Carmen O'Rourke             Reading,MA                                                    




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News