Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

5th Annual Bernie's Run

Dedham, MA, October 6, 2013

[Overall | Age Groups ]

Teams



                          5th ANNUAL BERNIES RUN
             3 Mile Road Race -   Dedham, MA - October 6, 2013
                       Hosted by: The Village Manor
   Results: Harrier Race Management                    bmuldoon@beld.net


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        MALE OVER 20 TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  HFC Striders          
            17:29   17:31   18:54   19:44 = 1:13:38
         THOMAS VOSSEN, BRIAN CRONIN, DAN ATKINSON, RICH HART
   2.  Thirsty Irish Runners 
            20:57   23:36   24:02   24:14 = 1:32:49
         MATTHEW DONOVAN, JACK OCONNOR, JOHN MCGOURTY, BEN NOSEK


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        CO-ED OVER 20 TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Thirsty Irish Runners 
            20:52   21:38   22:05   22:07 = 1:26:42
         NICK RENZULLI, KEVIN BLIGH, ROBERT HANNA, THOMAS CONNEELY


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        FEMALE OVER 20 TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Thirsty Irish Runners 
            28:30   29:31   29:32   29:42 = 1:57:15
         SUE RICHARD, NORA SHANAHAN, BETH ANN BLIGH, IRENE AURILIO


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE Under 20 TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  THE NERD HERD         
            19:16   20:54   21:20   23:21 = 1:24:51
         DANIEL EMERY, ALEX HEILMANN, ALEJANDRO CASTRO-FERNANDEZ, BRENDAN HART
   2.  DEDHAM MIDDLE SCHOOL  
            21:41   23:14   24:18   24:33 = 1:33:46
         DEAN BOECHER, RYAN VASSALOTTI, JOHN KEANEY III, CONNOR LAURINO


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         Female Under 20 TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  DEDHAM MIDDLE SCHOOL  
            24:18   24:40   25:30   28:31 = 1:42:59
         CAROLINE BELL, ALLISON REILLY, EMMA FRANCIS, SIOBHAN FITZPATRICK
   2.  DEDHAM FIELD HOCKEY   
            25:56   25:57   27:59   27:59 = 1:47:51
         CAROLINE MITCHELL, KRISTINA MITCHELL, MEGHAN SIMONE, AMANDA CARILLI







My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News