Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

20th Annual RRI Rise & Run Road Race

Sturbridge, MA, October 6, 2013

[5k Overall | 5k Age Groups | 10k Overall | 10k Age Groups | 1-Mile Age Groups ]

1-Mile Overall

                                                                      Page 1
         20th Annual Run and Rise 10K, 5K, and 1 Mile Run        
                         Sturbridge, Massachusetts
               RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669
              For corrections e-mail Richie@yankeetiming.com
============================= 1 Mile Results ==========================
Place Div/Tot  Div      Name                 Age S No.   City            St Time1     Pace  
===== ======== ======== ==================== === = ===== =============== == ========= ===== 
    1   1/14   1MF912   Amy Ostrowski         11 F  1386 Sturbridge      MA    5:26.1  5:27 
    2   1/3    1MM1317  Mike Ostrowski        16 M  1387 Sturbridge      MA    5:26.4  5:27 
    3   1/16   1MM912   Tristan Vallee        09 M  1305 Brimfield       MA    5:34.5  5:35 
    4   2/16   1MM912   Connor Gonyea         09 M  1243 Southbridge     MA    5:36.3  5:37 
    5   1/7    1MM1899  Paul Canavan          48 M  1185 Ashford         CT    5:45.4  5:46 
    6   3/16   1MM912   Stephen Canavan       08 M  1184 Ashford         CT    5:53.0  5:53 
    7   4/16   1MM912   Edward Balian         09 M  1247 Sturbridge      MA    5:53.6  5:54 
    8   2/3    1MM1317  Joey Martinez         14 M  1239 Sturbridge      MA    6:12.6  6:13 
    9   3/3    1MM1317  Alex Benoit           13 M  1419 Dennison        MA    6:26.2  6:27 
   10   5/16   1MM912   Thomas Benoit         09 M  1242 Southbridge     MA    6:37.2  6:38 
   11   1/1    1MF1317  Sarah Kowal           13 F  1279 Sturbridge      MA    6:46.9  6:47 
   12   6/16   1MM912   Nicolas Benoit        07 M  1420 Sturbridge      MA    6:49.0  6:49 
   13   2/7    1MM1899  Kenneth Graff         44 M  1417 Charlton        MA    6:53.9  6:54 
   14   2/14   1MF912   Mary Graff            10 F  1281 Charlton        MA    6:55.5  6:56 
   15   7/16   1MM912   Nolan Harold          09 M  1268 Fiskdale        MA    7:02.3  7:03 
   16   8/16   1MM912   Nathan Kowal          10 M  1278 Sturbridge      MA    7:27.4  7:28 
   17   3/14   1MF912   Isabella Balian       10 F  1246 Sturbridge      MA    7:28.1  7:29 
   18   9/16   1MM912   Brody Carlson         07 M  1269 Southbridge     MA    7:28.2  7:29 
   19   4/14   1MF912   Sophie Szydlin        10 F  1271 Southbridge     MA    7:28.5  7:29 
   20  10/16   1MM912   Ethan Kenny           09 M  1250 Southbridge     MA    7:36.3  7:37 
   21   5/14   1MF912   Rebecca Kowal         12 F  1280 Sturbridge      MA    7:40.6  7:41 
   22   6/14   1MF912   Gavanni Cote          11 F  1254 Southbridge     MA    7:41.8  7:42 
   23   3/7    1MM1899  Jose Martinez         40 M  1233 Sturbridge      MA    8:01.0  8:01 
   24  11/16   1MM912   Talyn Vallee          06 M  1304 Brimfield       MA    8:02.1  8:03 
   25  12/16   1MM912   Alexander Brouillard  06 M  1265 Charlton        MA    8:13.3  8:14 
   26   7/14   1MF912   Margaret Lucey        07 F  1231 Southbridge     MA    8:27.6  8:28 
   27  13/16   1MM912   Zachary Cournoyer     07 M  1253 Southbridge     MA    8:29.8  8:30 
   28   8/14   1MF912   Kimberly Ngo          11 F  1251 Southbridge     MA    8:50.2  8:51 
   29   9/14   1MF912   Olivia Galli          05 F  1197 Branford        CT    8:59.9  9:00 
   30  10/14   1MF912   Ava Simon             06 F  1241 Southbridge     MA    9:02.2  9:03 
   31  11/14   1MF912   Sofia Szczypien       06 F  1301 Brookfield      MA    9:07.6  9:08 
   32   4/7    1MM1899  Jason Szczypien       41 M  1300 Brookfield      MA    9:11.6  9:12 
   33   5/7    1MM1899  Chris Favreau         45 M  1249 Southbridge     MA   10:03.7 10:04 
   34  12/14   1MF912   Ella Favreau          09 F  1259 Southbridge     MA   10:04.3 10:05 
   35  13/14   1MF912   Gianaleze Omari       08 F  1263 Southbridge     MA   10:04.4 10:05 
   36   6/7    1MM1899  Brian Cournoyer       33 M  1252 Southbridge     MA   10:04.8 10:05 
   37   1/3    1MF1899  Lisa Wetherell        45 F  1202 Southbridge     MA   10:19.8 10:20 
   38  14/16   1MM912   Nicholas Rodriguez    05 M  1276 Southbridge     MA   10:20.4 10:21 
   39   2/3    1MF1899  Adriana Sanchez       32 F  1275 Southbridge     MA   10:22.4 10:23 
   40  14/14   1MF912   Makayla Capillo       05 F  1255 Southbridge     MA   10:27.0 10:27 
   41  15/16   1MM912   Rafe Carlson          09 M  1277 Southbridge     MA   10:29.0 10:29 
   42  16/16   1MM912   Griffin Harold        07 M  1267 Fiskdale        MA   10:43.3 10:44 
   43   7/7    1MM1899  John Harold           48 M  1266 Fiskdale        MA   10:43.7 10:44 
   44   3/3    1MF1899  Kari Dane             40 F  1418 Barre           VT   15:02.6 15:03 





My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News