Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Seasons Change Event

Hazleton, MA, October 5, 2013

Overall Finisher List

Seasons Change Event

Seasons Change Event

Overall Finish List

October 05, 2013


Results By Scranton Running Company www.scrantonrunning.com

5k Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Lewis 464 18 M 1 Top Fin 18:39.30 18:40.28 6:01/M
2 Mikel Skasko 477 13 M 1 0-14 19:19.56 19:19.68 6:14/M
3 Chris Perhonitch 570 33 M 1 30-34 19:20.28 19:20.84 6:14/M
4 Christina Capparell 654 13 F 1 Top Fin 19:31.60 19:32.14 6:18/M
5 CJ Snyder 575 16 M 1 15-19 19:53.77 19:56.39 6:26/M
6 Mike Weston 482 36 M 1 35-39 19:54.62 19:54.76 6:25/M
7 Eddie Pulaski 571 13 M 2 0-14 20:29.50 20:30.65 6:37/M
8 Aaron Srinvasan 567 13 M 3 0-14 20:44.98 20:45.31 6:42/M
9 Jonathan Morgan 670 12 M 4 0-14 21:05.79 21:05.79 6:48/M
10 Joseph Pelash 556 13 M 5 0-14 21:10.73 21:11.40 6:50/M
11 Bobby Earley 568 13 M 6 0-14 21:19.19 21:21.37 6:53/M
12 Jim Prokopovich 561 43 M 1 40-44 21:48.23 21:49.39 7:02/M
13 Larry Pikul 565 54 M 1 50-54 21:48.86 21:50.41 7:03/M
14 Kevin Brace 440 31 M 2 30-34 21:53.98 21:54.88 7:04/M
15 Roland Gensel 454 63 M 1 60-64 21:56.52 21:59.32 7:05/M
16 Nicole Capparell 653 12 F 1 0-14 22:04.13 22:04.79 7:07/M
17 Henry Kreisl 461 13 M 7 0-14 22:15.25 22:16.16 7:11/M
18 James Geiger 453 33 M 3 30-34 22:31.65 22:32.82 7:16/M
19 Candin Fox 660 30 F 1 30-34 22:47.22 22:47.22 7:21/M
20 Jacob McHelis 563 12 M 8 0-14 22:59.69 23:00.66 7:25/M
21 Igor Mycylovic 669 35 M 2 35-39 23:03.83 23:05.98 7:27/M
22 Simon Kazinetz 460 56 M 1 55-59 23:18.66 23:20.31 7:32/M
23 TJ Gerhart 558 8 M 9 0-14 23:34.35 23:35.34 7:36/M
24 Ron Rawls 472 64 M 2 60-64 23:41.97 23:42.91 7:39/M
25 Cecilia Craig 547 27 F 1 25-29 24:27.74 24:29.91 7:54/M
26 James Hunsinger 671 32 M 4 30-34 24:39.16 24:39.16 7:57/M
27 Michael Igoe 564 32 M 5 30-34 24:40.04 24:45.32 7:59/M
28 Michael Lisnock 465 65 M 1 65-69 24:42.02 24:44.41 7:59/M
29 Wayne Jurus 458 39 M 3 35-39 25:07.53 25:09.28 8:07/M
30 Scott Canouse 573 63 M 3 60-64 25:19.94 25:22.54 8:11/M
31 James Atkins 658 65 M 2 65-69 25:38.49 25:41.66 8:17/M
32 Melissa Ritz 548 35 F 1 35-39 25:44.76 25:47.41 8:19/M
33 Kim Zamonas 484 23 F 1 20-24 25:50.67 25:54.34 8:21/M
34 Lou Mattioli 663 35 M 4 35-39 25:55.16 25:59.91 8:23/M
35 Gretchen Mijajlovic 466 34 F 2 30-34 25:55.97 25:58.58 8:23/M
36 Willow Jurus 459 36 F 2 35-39 25:56.88 25:58.78 8:23/M
37 Debi Farkus 446 56 F 1 55-59 25:58.28 26:01.91 8:24/M
38 Rachel Buff 441 45 F 1 45-49 26:03.06 26:10.81 8:26/M
39 Sophia Rush 667 37 F 3 35-39 26:08.99 26:10.40 8:26/M
40 Jim Stone 651 47 M 1 45-49 26:32.18 26:40.16 8:36/M
41 Denise Earley 569 42 F 1 40-44 26:34.74 26:38.15 8:35/M
42 Mike Fay 449 77 M 1 70-99 27:04.72 27:09.59 8:45/M
43 Heather DeAngelo 557 31 F 3 30-34 27:07.44 27:15.41 8:47/M
44 Natasha Milazzo 468 29 F 2 25-29 27:14.50 27:21.16 8:49/M
45 Jim Perry 655 57 M 2 55-59 27:16.54 27:18.92 8:48/M
46 Debbie Kupsho 562 32 F 4 30-34 27:20.76 27:24.16 8:50/M
47 Carla Brennen 572 36 F 4 35-39 27:21.25 27:22.81 8:50/M
48 Jennifer Farkus 447 23 F 2 20-24 27:25.02 27:28.66 8:52/M
49 Warren Seigendall 479 12 M 10 0-14 28:00.97 28:02.37 9:03/M
50 Corinne Stone 652 42 F 2 40-44 28:01.22 28:09.41 9:05/M
51 Ron Milazzo Jr 467 31 M 6 30-34 28:47.37 28:54.13 9:19/M
52 Shelley Sobieray 478 29 F 3 25-29 28:57.79 29:01.62 9:22/M
53 Liam Leonard 661 9 M 11 0-14 29:21.17 29:27.28 9:30/M
54 Kristina Darro 666 49 F 2 45-49 29:43.85 29:49.35 9:37/M
55 Alyssa Geiger 452 33 F 5 30-34 29:44.67 29:50.57 9:37/M
56 Julia Kreisl 462 11 F 2 0-14 29:58.26 30:06.17 9:43/M
57 Liz Tolan 551 50 F 1 50-54 30:16.46 30:19.62 9:47/M
58 Chris Chulock 550 28 M 1 25-29 30:21.98 30:27.67 9:49/M
59 Wilma Schlegel 657 56 F 2 55-59 30:47.84 30:47.84 9:56/M
60 Dena Rossi 473 24 F 3 20-24 31:12.05 31:14.64 10:05/M
61 Allison Leonard 662 40 F 3 40-44 31:23.50 31:30.17 10:10/M
62 Mary-Lynn McBride 485 53 F 2 50-54 31:33.33 31:33.33 10:11/M
63 Layne Miller 469 16 F 1 15-19 32:18.73 32:26.49 10:28/M
64 Shayla Evans 445 16 F 2 15-19 32:26.67 32:26.67 10:28/M
65 Rebecca Finkel 552 38 F 5 35-39 32:27.77 32:35.67 10:31/M
66 Kate Rinaldi 553 42 F 4 40-44 32:54.30 33:02.26 10:39/M
67 Liz Fay 448 57 F 3 55-59 34:06.24 34:06.24 11:00/M
68 Haley Valentine 665 30 F 6 30-34 34:18.38 34:18.38 11:04/M
69 Robert Leslie 463 52 M 2 50-54 34:39.12 34:43.55 11:12/M
70 Wilma Schlegel 656 56 F 4 55-59 34:45.39 34:45.39 11:13/M
71 Carla Bednar 439 43 F 5 40-44 35:21.68 35:21.68 11:24/M
72 Bette Ramboran 574 30 F 7 30-34 35:42.30 35:42.30 11:31/M
73 Cathy Kurtz 559 48 F 3 45-49 35:56.52 36:03.68 11:38/M
74 Sally Pancheri 668 56 F 5 55-59 36:39.49 36:39.49 11:49/M
75 Kathleen Scavone 474 49 F 4 45-49 37:12.39 37:12.39 12:00/M
76 Roxann Palmieri 664 42 M 2 40-44 38:01.89 38:01.89 12:16/M
77 Erica Dougherty 444 17 F 3 15-19 39:24.49 39:32.65 12:45/M
78 Sarah Chulock 549 25 F 4 25-29 39:27.52 39:33.43 12:45/M
79 Alyssa Pfeiffel 560 26 F 5 25-29 39:56.13 40:02.87 12:55/M
80 Catherine Shade 476 85 F 1 70-99 40:21.52 40:26.18 13:03/M
81 Tina Zink 566 57 F 6 55-59 40:41.19 40:41.19 13:07/M
82 Jaicha Valerio 480 16 F 4 15-19 42:16.72 42:24.90 13:41/M
83 Kiersten Nice 554 17 F 5 15-19 42:24.68 42:24.68 13:41/M
84 Dee Walski 659 61 F 1 60-64 44:03.95 44:09.44 14:15/M
85 Edwin Miller 470 75 M 2 70-99 46:51.52 46:53.28 15:07/M
86 Joan Houser 455 74 F 2 70-99 47:50.88 47:56.69 15:28/M
87 Katerina Jablonski 457 23 F 4 20-24 48:04.92 48:04.92 15:30/M
88 Joseph Jablonski 456 23 M 1 20-24 48:05.52 48:05.52 15:31/M
89 Michelle Carlyon 442 18 F 6 15-19 50:06.88 50:06.88 16:10/M
90 Dominique Petrone 471 17 F 7 15-19 50:07.44 50:07.44 16:10/M
 

10k Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeremy Dormer 595 42 M 1 Top Fin 42:44.28 42:44.43 6:54/M
2 Rob Gould 677 42 M 1 40-44 43:28.51 43:29.69 7:01/M
3 Rock Warnagaris 598 54 M 1 50-54 44:37.58 44:38.94 7:12/M
4 Daniel Giordano 491 30 M 1 30-34 44:37.79 44:38.34 7:12/M
5 George Dunbar 582 50 M 2 50-54 44:40.00 44:40.00 7:12/M
6 James Igoe 493 38 M 1 35-39 46:01.63 46:07.28 7:26/M
7 Gary Bonfante 678 48 M 1 45-49 46:08.59 46:09.33 7:27/M
8 Justin Agustini 682 25 M 1 25-29 46:19.57 46:23.19 7:29/M
9 Brenda Logan 494 46 F 1 Top Fin 48:28.81 48:34.94 7:50/M
10 Mike Rawls 555 55 M 1 55-59 49:03.82 49:09.73 7:56/M
11 Ron Petsuck 593 55 M 2 55-59 49:09.29 49:12.69 7:56/M
12 Sarah Leskosky 591 32 F 1 30-34 49:22.72 49:23.92 7:58/M
13 Traci Strungis 490 44 F 1 40-44 49:48.66 49:52.81 8:03/M
14 Mike Kmieliak 580 42 M 2 40-44 49:49.90 49:55.19 8:03/M
15 Ryan Veet 588 35 M 2 35-39 50:24.15 50:24.15 8:08/M
16 Lauren Williams 683 24 F 1 20-24 50:37.17 50:45.32 8:11/M
17 Jamie Barker 599 34 F 2 30-34 50:55.17 51:01.70 8:14/M
18 Neal DeAngelo 581 30 M 2 30-34 51:02.39 51:09.94 8:15/M
19 Dave Holmes 584 56 M 3 55-59 51:16.99 51:21.39 8:17/M
20 Alexa Igoe 492 36 F 1 35-39 51:38.29 51:42.94 8:20/M
21 Caity Sitoski 676 21 F 2 20-24 51:54.64 51:59.17 8:23/M
22 Heidi Pollack 600 39 F 2 35-39 52:56.18 53:02.58 8:33/M
23 Lee Zink 590 57 M 4 55-59 52:58.54 53:01.70 8:33/M
24 Tom Walski 594 62 M 1 60-64 53:13.78 53:16.93 8:35/M
25 Natalie Solomon 597 33 F 3 30-34 54:52.64 54:57.10 8:52/M
26 Jim Pugliese 596 55 M 5 55-59 55:48.99 55:49.95 9:00/M
27 Larry McGeehin 495 42 M 3 40-44 56:23.90 56:29.20 9:07/M
28 Stacey Mears 496 33 F 4 30-34 58:17.54 58:23.86 9:25/M
29 Kristy Gruber 576 33 F 5 30-34 58:31.95 58:32.60 9:26/M
30 Richard Owens 589 58 M 6 55-59 59:02.28 59:07.95 9:32/M
31 John Hoffman 583 50 M 3 50-54 1:00:47.06 1:00:51.92 9:49/M
32 Monica Chulock 577 52 F 1 50-54 1:01:27.22 1:01:31.46 9:55/M
33 Bradley Sugalski 684 24 M 1 20-24 1:02:14.03 1:02:18.67 10:03/M
34 Beth Kline 592 47 F 1 45-49 1:02:31.06 1:02:38.71 10:06/M
35 Chris Behney 586 23 M 2 20-24 1:02:56.15 1:03:03.94 10:10/M
36 Sherry Atkins 487 55 F 1 55-59 1:03:24.97 1:03:27.88 10:14/M
37 Leah Howard 680 31 F 6 30-34 1:03:39.96 1:03:39.96 10:16/M
38 Tiffany Babcock 679 28 F 1 25-29 1:03:48.87 1:03:56.65 10:19/M
39 Susan Pirollo 587 41 F 2 40-44 1:06:37.96 1:06:37.96 10:45/M
40 Ariel Hopkins 681 29 F 2 25-29 1:09:43.33 1:09:50.67 11:16/M
41 Sarah Guthrie 585 25 F 3 25-29 1:09:56.80 1:10:04.46 11:18/M
42 Emily Miller 579 24 F 3 20-24 1:11:26.71 1:11:26.71 11:31/M
43 Liza Behrens 488 35 F 3 35-39 1:13:25.94 1:13:25.94 11:50/M
44 Eric Snyder 578 69 M 1 65-69 1:15:09.82 1:15:12.72 12:08/M
45 Amy Butler 489 33 F 7 30-34 1:16:49.55 1:16:49.55 12:23/M
46 Jessica Moyer 497 32 F 8 30-34 1:17:09.86 1:17:09.86 12:27/M
 

5k Walk

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dino Oberto 527 54 M 1 Top Fin 33:52.67 33:52.67 10:55/M
2 Jeff Knutson 607 60 M 2 Top Fin 35:25.50 35:31.62 11:27/M
3 Gary Danish 510 58 M 3 Top Fin 36:10.29 36:10.29 11:40/M
4 Bonnie Matriccio 608 45 F 1 Top Fin 36:27.91 36:27.91 11:45/M
5 Jen Sloot 602 59 F 2 Top Fin 36:28.31 36:28.31 11:46/M
6 Lex Sloot 626 64 M 1 0-99 39:25.12 39:25.12 12:43/M
7 Godfrey Bellinghausen 503 75 M 2 0-99 41:08.96 41:16.11 13:19/M
8 Justine Oberto 528 57 F 3 Top Fin 41:22.82 41:22.82 13:21/M
9 Joe Puzzetti 532 67 M 3 0-99 42:21.93 42:21.93 13:40/M
10 Anne Chulock 509 17 F 1 0-99 42:24.45 42:24.45 13:41/M
11 Mary Verbonitz 543 63 F 2 0-99 42:41.80 42:41.80 13:46/M
12 Tom Lagana 629 57 M 4 0-99 43:37.66 43:37.66 14:04/M
13 Aileen Kazinetz 518 50 F 3 0-99 44:25.19 44:31.94 14:22/M
14 Jane Danish 511 54 F 4 0-99 44:49.69 44:49.69 14:27/M
15 Kyle Bonin 506 14 M 5 0-99 44:52.15 44:52.15 14:28/M
16 Paige Bonin 507 13 F 5 0-99 45:56.68 45:56.68 14:49/M
17 Jennifer Bonin 604 39 F 6 0-99 46:03.19 46:03.19 14:51/M
18 Mickey ustynoski 542 72 M 6 0-99 46:06.88 46:06.88 14:52/M
19 Jen Scalzo 621 33 F 7 0-99 47:29.82 47:29.82 15:19/M
20 Bridget Morgan 620 36 F 8 0-99 47:30.43 47:30.43 15:19/M
21 Meredith McDermott 525 64 F 9 0-99 47:58.83 47:58.83 15:28/M
22 Mary Lou LaBuda 522 66 F 10 0-99 48:03.28 48:03.28 15:30/M
23 Olivia Kay 517 15 F 11 0-99 48:19.94 48:19.94 15:35/M
24 Rebecca Bove 508 16 F 12 0-99 48:22.19 48:22.19 15:36/M
25 Amy Pleri 531 16 F 13 0-99 48:45.36 48:45.36 15:44/M
26 Julia Mahalick 524 16 F 14 0-99 48:45.55 48:45.55 15:44/M
27 Andrew Coomer 616 28 M 7 0-99 49:50.94 49:50.94 16:05/M
28 Neal DeAngelo Sr 610 73 M 8 0-99 49:51.40 49:51.40 16:05/M
29 Joshua Bonin 505 12 M 9 0-99 50:50.44 50:50.44 16:24/M
30 Joanne ustynoski 541 68 F 15 0-99 51:47.39 51:47.39 16:42/M
31 Bonita Johnson 516 64 F 16 0-99 51:47.58 51:47.58 16:42/M
32 Debbie Molnar 627 55 F 17 0-99 52:40.41 52:40.41 16:59/M
33 Marty Yanac 603 57 F 18 0-99 52:40.42 52:40.42 16:59/M
34 Janine O'Hazzo 605 55 F 19 0-99 52:41.20 52:41.20 17:00/M
35 Carrie Kurtz 613 29 F 20 0-99 52:49.70 52:49.70 17:02/M
36 Tom Grosz 614 27 M 10 0-99 52:50.13 52:50.13 17:03/M
37 Gerald Soroko 538 25 M 11 0-99 52:59.31 52:59.31 17:05/M
38 Allie LaPorte 523 14 F 21 0-99 53:07.71 53:07.71 17:08/M
39 Leyole Garcia 513 14 F 22 0-99 53:07.95 53:07.95 17:08/M
40 Ally Hudock 515 14 F 23 0-99 53:13.45 53:13.45 17:10/M
41 Sarah Winchilla 606 14 F 24 0-99 53:14.66 53:14.66 17:10/M
42 Mason Moyer 623 6 M 12 0-99 53:18.56 53:18.56 17:12/M
43 Kendall Walser 544 14 F 25 0-99 53:25.27 53:25.27 17:14/M
44 Samantha Kurtz 521 16 F 26 0-99 53:25.68 53:25.68 17:14/M
45 Dianne Paisley 633 47 F 27 0-99 53:46.17 53:46.17 17:21/M
46 Rhoda Moyer 622 39 F 28 0-99 53:46.57 53:46.57 17:21/M
47 Krista Gaston 624 27 F 29 0-99 54:25.95 54:25.95 17:33/M
48 Paul DeAngelo 625 23 M 13 0-99 54:26.63 54:26.63 17:34/M
49 Joseph Farkus 632 58 M 14 0-99 54:27.20 54:27.20 17:34/M
50 Paul DeAngelo 635 48 M 15 0-99 54:28.67 54:28.67 17:34/M
51 Freda Grantham 619 59 F 30 0-99 54:58.74 54:58.74 17:44/M
52 Thomas Temperine 618 61 M 16 0-99 54:59.55 54:59.55 17:44/M
53 Lisa DeAngelo 634 50 F 31 0-99 55:21.70 55:21.70 17:51/M
54 Michele Tyson 609 49 F 32 0-99 56:21.45 56:21.45 18:11/M
55 Tiffany Coomer 615 28 F 33 0-99 56:25.70 56:25.70 18:12/M
56 Sandy DeAngelo 617 54 F 34 0-99 56:30.88 56:30.88 18:14/M
57 Charlene Sabulsky 611 43 F 35 0-99 56:35.95 56:35.95 18:15/M
58 Christine Derr 612 47 F 36 0-99 56:38.86 56:38.86 18:16/M
59 Lisa Qualmann 601 33 F 37 0-99 56:41.45 56:41.45 18:17/M
60 Ted Sherrock 631 69 M 17 0-99 57:32.90 57:32.90 18:34/M
61 Brian Berlanda 504 54 M 18 0-99 1:00:14.50 1:00:14.50 19:26/M
62 Judi Yanochko 545 31 F 38 0-99 1:00:14.71 1:00:14.71 19:26/M
63 Joni Stroud 540 60 F 39 0-99 1:00:15.11 1:00:15.11 19:26/M
64 Lani Brenner 636 61 F 40 0-99 1:02:16.64 1:02:16.64 20:05/M
65 Helen Soroko 539 59 F 41 0-99 1:04:49.81 1:04:49.81 20:55/M
66 Mary Ann Perkosky 530 62 F 42 0-99 1:04:50.71 1:04:50.71 20:55/M
67 Fran Metz 526 47 F 43 0-99 1:59:19.25 1:59:19.25 38:29/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News