Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Oaktober Fest 5K and 1 Mile

Oakham, MA, October 5, 2013

PLACE TIME NAME GENDER AGE GROUP

Courtesy of Oakham Parks and Recreation




PLACE   TIME    NAME                 GENDER  AGE    GROUP       
1       19:09   Peter Lewis          M       40-49   1 M overall  
2       20:05   Tommy Lee            M       40-49   2 M overall
3       20:28   David Maher          M       50-59   1 M 50-59
4       22:17   David Dussing        M       00-19   1 M 00-19
5       22:29   David Hirshhorn      M       00-19   2 M 00-19
6       23:23   Dominique Engle      F       00-19   1 F overall   
7       24:03   Joseph Manna         M       40-49   3 M 40-49
8       24:15   Matt Bartolotta      M       00-19   3 M 00-19
9       24:59   Nicholas Kent        M       00-19   4 M 00-19
10      25:12   Jen Laramee          F       20-39   1 F 20-29
11      25:54   Harry Lewis          M       00-19   5 M 00-19
12      25:55   Alexis Topper        F       00-19   2 F 00-19
13      26:03   Rebecca Pellegrino   F       40-49   1 F 40-49
14      26:16   Seth Bourdeau        M       00-19   6 M 00-19
15      26:38   Jacob Erickson       M       00-19   7 M 00-19
16      27:39   Nolan Lowder         M       00-19   8 M 00-19
17      27:48   Kevin Engle          M       50-59   2 M 50-59
18      28:42   Morgan Whitney       M       00-19   9 M 00-19 
19      28:51   Paula Ouimette       F       20-39   2 F 20-39
20      29:22   Adam Doucette        M       20-29   1 M 20-39
21      29:47   Desiree Sargent      F       20-39   3 F 20-39
22      31:27   Carolynn Mucha       F       20-39   4 F 20-39
23      31:28   Brett Ouimette       M       20-39   2 M 20-39
24      31:32   Jeff Young           M       50-59   3 M 50-59  
25      31:35   Josh Bousquet        M       20-39   3 M 20-39  
26      32:00   Holly Wielsma        F       20-39   5 F 20-39
27      32:21   Corey O'Connor       M       20-39   4 M 20-39  
28      32:21   Marissa O'Connor     F       20-39   6 F 20-39     
29      32:51   Bill McFaul          M       40-49   4 M 40-49
30      33:51   Madison Whitney      F       00-19   2 F 00-19   
31      33:16   Stacy Potts          F       40-49   2 F 40-49
32      33:38   URO                  ?          
33      34:27   Brian Laramee        M       20-39   5 M 20-39
34      35:44   Sue Sheridan         F       Walker  1 F 50-59
35      39:29   Hunter Nickerson     M       00-29  10 M 00-19
36      35:44   Tom Sheridan         M       Walker  2 M 50-59 
37.     40:52   Karen Lewis          F       Walker  3 F 40-49
38      49:36   Chrystie Sinclair    F       Walker  4 F 30-39          
39      51:31   Daniel Laramee       M       Walker  5 M 50-59              
40      51:36   Susan Laramee        F       Walker  6 F 50-59 
41      54:50   Timothy Mara         M       Walker  7 M 50-59      
42      56:23   Eleanor Downer       F       Walker  8 F 60+    





PLACE   TIME    NAME                 GENDER  AGE    GROUP       
1       6:37    Nick Kent            M       00-12   1 M overall  
2       6:52    Owen Mahoney         M       00-12   2 M 
3       6:53    Kelan Mahoney        M       00-08   3 M
4       7:27    Matthew Sands        M       00-08   4 M   
5       7:31    Harry Lewis          M       00-08   5 M
6       7:34    Max Lewis            M       00-10   6 M   
7       8:06    Kate Herlihy         F       00-12   1 F overall
8       8:08    Jacob Marks          M       00-12   7 M 
9       8:39    Brandon Korn         M       00-12   8 M
10      10:10   Ron Premo            M       00-12   9 M
11      10:11   Nathaniel Laursen    M       00-10  10 M
12      10:49   Rosie Fleming        F       00-10   2 F
13      12:37   Ian Lefeure          M       00-10  11 M
14      13:49   Sadie Ouimette       F       00-04   3 F 
15      15:10   Raiden Bousquet      M       00-10  12 M
16      15:47   James Laramee        M       00-4   13 M
17      16:47   Laine Bousquet       F       00-4    4 F
18      18:19   Quinn Ouimette       F       00-2    5 







My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News