Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Kayla's Beat Goes On 5k

Plymouth, MA, October 5, 2013

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:16  6:13    1 30-39    1 M   279 Steven Hall                 Plymouth,MA          Team Pegasus Tri                        
 2     20:03  6:28    2 30-39    2 M   165 Derek Favreau               Tewksbury,MA         Dream Big                               
 3     20:15  6:32    1 40-49    3 M   126 Michael Cavanaugh           Middleborough,MA                                             





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:27  6:16    1 40-49    1 F   232 Anne Preisig                Falmouth,MA                                                  
 2     21:53  7:04    1 20-29    2 F  2647 Lauren Opachinski           Middleboro,MA                                                
 3     24:10  7:48    2 20-29    3 F   436 Nicole Wadsworth            Plympton,MA                                                  



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:54  7:23    1 60-69   10 M   433 Doug Knapp                  Bridgewater,MA                                               
 2     24:30  7:54    2 60-69   16 M   202 Ed Kelly                    Carver,MA                                                    
 3     27:17  8:48    3 60-69   28 M   142 Thomas Curran               Plymouth,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:09  7:47    1 50-59   15 M   439 Charles Ashman              Plymouth,MA                                                  
 2     25:18  8:10    2 50-59   18 M   159 Pete Duggan                 Plymouth,MA                                                  
 3     26:30  8:33    3 50-59   24 M   177 James Greer                 Plymouth,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:19  6:53    2 40-49    6 M   237 Ed Raeke                    Plymouth,MA                                                  
 2     23:26  7:34    3 40-49   11 M   228 John Phaneuf                Plymouth,MA          LLB Sweat                               
 3     23:54  7:43    4 40-49   14 M   476 Stephen Lapscuy             Plymouth,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:34  6:38    3 30-39    4 M   235 Leo Purcell                 East Bridgewate,MA                                           
 2     24:34  7:55    4 30-39   17 M   269 David Williamson            Plymouth,MA                                                  
 3     25:55  8:22    5 30-39   22 M   221 Stephen Moore               Hanson,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:21  7:13    1 20-29    7 M   163 Jeffrey Esposti             Plymouth,MA                                                  
 2     23:42  7:39    2 20-29   12 M   265 Clifton Vandenburgh         Plymouth,MA                                                  
 3     29:51  9:38    3 20-29   34 M   201 Donald Kelley               Plymouth,MA          Dream Big                               

         MEN AGE GROUP 16-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:14  8:47    1 16-19   27 M   143 Brian Curran                Plymouth,MA                                                  
 2     55:13 17:49    2 16-19   63 M   171 Jacob Gabbett               Wareham,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 11-15

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:56  6:45    1 11-15    5 M   217 Nick McNamee                Plymouth,MA                                                  
 2     22:32  7:16    2 11-15    8 M   474 Adam Ruginski               Plymouth,MA                                                  
 3     22:40  7:19    3 11-15    9 M   173 Adam Gage                   Marshfield,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-10

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:54  7:43    1 01-10   13 M   236 Aidan Purcell               East Bridgewate,MA                                           
 2     25:51  8:20    2 01-10   21 M   123 Jaycob Carpenter            Plymouth,MA                                                  
 3     31:00 10:00    3 01-10   37 M   443 Jack Maloney                Kingston,MA                                                  

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     33:51 10:55    1 60-69   43 F   251 Christine Smith             Plymouth,MA                                                  
 2     35:53 11:35    2 60-69   62 F   114 Lisa Braun                  Plymouth,MA                                                  
 3     38:05 12:17    3 60-69   71 F   134 Sharon Colvin               Plympton,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:05  8:25    1 50-59    7 F   172 Nancy Gage                  Marshfield,MA                                                
 2     27:33  8:53    2 50-59   13 F   151 Maryann Dill                Bourne,MA                                                    
 3     28:58  9:21    3 50-59   20 F   139 Lori Cotrone                Plymouth,MA          LLB White                               

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:21  8:30    2 40-49    8 F   403 Charlene Carmichael         Plymouth,MA                                                  
 2     27:25  8:51    3 40-49   11 F   176 Cheryl Gorveatt             Bourne,MA                                                    
 3     27:57  9:01    4 40-49   17 F   247 Lisa Schirmer               Weymouth,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:20  7:51    1 30-39    4 F   435 Kate Lake                   Attleboro,MA                                                 
 2     24:58  8:03    2 30-39    5 F   147 Nicole Del Vecchio          Kingston,MA                                                  
 3     25:30  8:14    3 30-39    6 F   234 Kimberly Purcell            East Bridgewate,MA                                           

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:46  8:57    3 20-29   15 F   175 Kimberly Glynn              East Wareham,MA                                              
 2     28:46  9:17    4 20-29   21 F   195 Stacy John                  Quincy,MA                                                    
 3     31:06 10:02    5 20-29   29 F   113 Katelyn Bonetti             Plymouth,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 11-15

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:41  8:36    1 11-15    9 F   190 Samantha Holton             Plymouth,MA                                                  
 2     27:28  8:52    2 11-15   12 F   467 Mae Raeke                   Plymouth,MA                                                  
 3     27:41  8:56    3 11-15   14 F   229 Alexandra Phaneuf           Plymouth,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-10

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     34:40 11:11    1 01-10   53 F   431 Annie Thompson              Plymouth,MA                                                  

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:16  6:13    1 30-39    1 M   279 Steven Hall                 Plymouth,MA          Team Pegasus Tri                        
 2     20:03  6:28    2 30-39    2 M   165 Derek Favreau               Tewksbury,MA         Dream Big                               
 3     20:15  6:32    1 40-49    3 M   126 Michael Cavanaugh           Middleborough,MA                                             
 4     20:34  6:38    3 30-39    4 M   235 Leo Purcell                 East Bridgewate,MA                                           
 5     20:56  6:45    1 11-15    5 M   217 Nick McNamee                Plymouth,MA                                                  
 6     21:19  6:53    2 40-49    6 M   237 Ed Raeke                    Plymouth,MA                                                  
 7     22:21  7:13    1 20-29    7 M   163 Jeffrey Esposti             Plymouth,MA                                                  
 8     22:32  7:16    2 11-15    8 M   474 Adam Ruginski               Plymouth,MA                                                  
 9     22:40  7:19    3 11-15    9 M   173 Adam Gage                   Marshfield,MA                                                
 10    22:54  7:23    1 60-69   10 M   433 Doug Knapp                  Bridgewater,MA                                                
 11    23:26  7:34    3 40-49   11 M   228 John Phaneuf                Plymouth,MA          LLB Sweat                                
 12    23:42  7:39    2 20-29   12 M   265 Clifton Vandenburgh         Plymouth,MA                                                   
 13    23:54  7:43    1 01-10   13 M   236 Aidan Purcell               East Bridgewate,MA                                            
 14    23:54  7:43    4 40-49   14 M   476 Stephen Lapscuy             Plymouth,MA                                                   
 15    24:09  7:47    1 50-59   15 M   439 Charles Ashman              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 16    24:30  7:54    2 60-69   16 M   202 Ed Kelly                    Carver,MA                                                     
 17    24:34  7:55    4 30-39   17 M   269 David Williamson            Plymouth,MA                                                   
 18    25:18  8:10    2 50-59   18 M   159 Pete Duggan                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
 19    25:22  8:11    4 11-15   19 M  2648 Kyle Pieroni                Plumouth,MA                                                   
 20    25:42  8:17    5 11-15   20 M   466 Payton Reifeiss             Plymouth,MA                                                   
 21    25:51  8:20    2 01-10   21 M   123 Jaycob Carpenter            Plymouth,MA                                                   
 22    25:55  8:22    5 30-39   22 M   221 Stephen Moore               Hanson,MA                                                     
 23    26:14  8:28    6 11-15   23 M   122 John Carpenter              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 24    26:30  8:33    3 50-59   24 M   177 James Greer                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
 25    26:36  8:35    7 11-15   25 M   180 Nicholas Gregg              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 26    26:53  8:40    4 50-59   26 M   438 Clem Littleton              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 27    27:14  8:47    1 16-19   27 M   143 Brian Curran                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 28    27:17  8:48    3 60-69   28 M   142 Thomas Curran               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 29    27:30  8:52    4 60-69   29 M   218 James Miller                Marshfield Hill,MA                                            
 30    27:36  8:54    5 40-49   30 M   440 Tom Cody                    Buxbury,MA                                                    
 31    28:32  9:12    5 50-59   31 M   411 Jon Russo                   Duxbury,MA                                                    
 32    29:36  9:33    6 40-49   32 M   179 John Gregg                  Plymouth,MA                                                   
 33    29:40  9:34    6 50-59   33 M   413 Michael McGilliuro          Duxbury,MA                                                    
 34    29:51  9:38    3 20-29   34 M   201 Donald Kelley               Plymouth,MA          Dream Big                                
 35    30:34  9:52    6 30-39   35 M   125 David Carr                  Central Falls,RI                                              
 36    30:42  9:54    7 30-39   36 M   434 Rob Wadsworth               Plympton,MA                                                   
 37    31:00 10:00    3 01-10   37 M   443 Jack Maloney                Kingston,MA                                                   
 38    32:03 10:20    4 01-10   38 M   194 Matthew Jeppe               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 39    32:14 10:24    5 60-69   39 M   196 Jay John                    Carver,MA                                                     
 40    32:45 10:34    4 20-29   40 M   101 Brian Akeke                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
 41    33:32 10:49    7 40-49   41 M   283 Derek Selig                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
 42    33:36 10:50    8 30-39   42 M   289 Jake Andrews                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 43    34:24 11:06    6 60-69   43 M   129 Duane Claussen              Weymouth,MA                                                   
 44    34:35 11:09    5 01-10   44 M   282 Liam Husband                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 45    34:45 11:13    8 11-15   45 M   402 John Schelleny              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 46    35:20 11:24    9 11-15   46 M   408 Beau Amonta                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
 47    35:22 11:25    8 40-49   47 M   407 Shawn Griffin               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 48    37:50 12:12    7 50-59   48 M   199 Jeff Kaufman                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 49    38:38 12:28    6 01-10   49 M   240 Colin Raeke                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
 50    39:50 12:51    9 30-39   50 M   285 Charles Orzechawski         Carver,MA                                                     

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:27  6:16    1 40-49    1 F   232 Anne Preisig                Falmouth,MA                                                  
 2     21:53  7:04    1 20-29    2 F  2647 Lauren Opachinski           Middleboro,MA                                                
 3     24:10  7:48    2 20-29    3 F   436 Nicole Wadsworth            Plympton,MA                                                  
 4     24:20  7:51    1 30-39    4 F   435 Kate Lake                   Attleboro,MA                                                 
 5     24:58  8:03    2 30-39    5 F   147 Nicole Del Vecchio          Kingston,MA                                                  
 6     25:30  8:14    3 30-39    6 F   234 Kimberly Purcell            East Bridgewate,MA                                           
 7     26:05  8:25    1 50-59    7 F   172 Nancy Gage                  Marshfield,MA                                                
 8     26:21  8:30    2 40-49    8 F   403 Charlene Carmichael         Plymouth,MA                                                  
 9     26:41  8:36    1 11-15    9 F   190 Samantha Holton             Plymouth,MA                                                  
 10    27:12  8:46    4 30-39   10 F   120 Sarah Butts                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
 11    27:25  8:51    3 40-49   11 F   176 Cheryl Gorveatt             Bourne,MA                                                     
 12    27:28  8:52    2 11-15   12 F   467 Mae Raeke                   Plymouth,MA                                                   
 13    27:33  8:53    2 50-59   13 F   151 Maryann Dill                Bourne,MA                                                     
 14    27:41  8:56    3 11-15   14 F   229 Alexandra Phaneuf           Plymouth,MA                                                   
 15    27:46  8:57    3 20-29   15 F   175 Kimberly Glynn              East Wareham,MA                                               
 16    27:52  8:59    5 30-39   16 F   219 Suzanne Miraglia            Plymouth,MA                                                   
 17    27:57  9:01    4 40-49   17 F   247 Lisa Schirmer               Weymouth,MA                                                   
 18    28:20  9:08    5 40-49   18 F   205 Marie Larson                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 19    28:30  9:12    4 11-15   19 F   469 Faith McGuire               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 20    28:58  9:21    3 50-59   20 F   139 Lori Cotrone                Plymouth,MA          LLB White                                
 21    28:46  9:17    4 20-29   21 F   195 Stacy John                  Quincy,MA                                                     
 22    29:00  9:21    6 40-49   22 F   154 Jennifer Drew               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 23    29:28  9:30    7 40-49   23 F   213 Jennifer MacLean            Plymouth,MA                                                   
 24    29:38  9:34    4 50-59   24 F   230 Barbara Piepenbrink         Kingston,MA                                                   
 25    30:02  9:41    8 40-49   25 F   109 Liza Bertram                Kingston,MA                                                   
 26    30:14  9:45    9 40-49   26 F   108 Lisa Bergendahl             Plymouth,MA                                                   
 27    30:25  9:49    5 50-59   27 F   178 Theresa Greer               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 28    30:59 10:00    6 30-39   28 F   105 Jenna Ball                  Plymouth,MA          LLB Sweat                                
 29    31:06 10:02    5 20-29   29 F   113 Katelyn Bonetti             Plymouth,MA                                                   
 30    31:30 10:10   10 40-49   30 F   152 Adrienne Doherty            Plymouth,MA          Plymouth Sails                           
 31    31:33 10:11    5 11-15   31 F   183 Caitlin Haley               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 32    32:03 10:20   11 40-49   32 F   193 Tara Jeppe                  Plymouth,MA                                                   
 33    32:26 10:28    7 30-39   33 F   405 Emily Hermanson             Plymouth,MA                                                   
 34    32:33 10:30     Age?     34 F   276 Andrea Cota                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
 35    32:40 10:32    6 50-59   35 F   112 Teresa Bonetti              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 36    32:43 10:33   12 40-49   36 F   116 Tracy Brown                 Hanover,MA           LLB Sweat                                
 37    33:30 10:48    8 30-39   37 F   222 Elizabeth Murray            Kingston,MA          LLB Yellos                               
 38    33:31 10:49    9 30-39   38 F   406 Becky Selig                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
 39    33:34 10:50   10 30-39   39 F   181 Oriana Gucciardi            Plymouth,MA                                                   
 40    33:35 10:50   11 30-39   40 F   288 Erin Andrews                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 41    33:38 10:51   13 40-49   41 F   206 Debby Law                   East Bridgewate,MA   Dream Big                                
 42    33:40 10:52   12 30-39   42 F   214 Shelley Macleod             Waltham,MA                                                    
 43    33:51 10:55    1 60-69   43 F   251 Christine Smith             Plymouth,MA                                                   
 44    34:15 11:03   13 30-39   44 F   220 Meghan Moore                Hanson,MA                                                     
 45    34:16 11:03   14 30-39   45 F   124 Karen Carpenter             Plymouth,MA          LLB Silver                               
 46    34:17 11:04    7 50-59   46 F   136 Ruth Cooper                 Weymouth,MA                                                   
 47    34:18 11:04   14 40-49   47 F   207 Michelle Lockwood           Plymouth,MA                                                   
 48    34:19 11:04   15 40-49   48 F   224 Liz Osborne                 Plymouth,MA          LLB Silver                               
 49    34:20 11:05    6 20-29   49 F   209 Erin Macdonald              Plymouth,MA          LLB Silver                               
 50    34:21 11:05   15 30-39   50 F   170 Melissa Freed               Plymouth,MA          LLB Silver                               




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News