Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Mayflower Athletic Conference Cross Country Championships

Wrentham Developmental Center - Wrentham, MA, October 29, 2013

[Varsity Girls Results & Team Scores | Junior Varsity Mixed Results ]

Varsity Boys Results & Team SCores

 First Time Out - Contractor License                         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
            Mayflower Athletic  Conference Cross Country - 10/29/2013             
                                  Championships                                   
                   Wrentham Developmental Center - Wrentham, MA                   
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Avg 1K     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #309 Petti, Adam          11 West Bridgewater        3:19.4    16:36.6    1   
  2 #194 Jewers, Phillip      12 Norfolk Coun            3:30.2    17:30.9    2   
  3 #140 Sasse, Brendan       11 Bishop Connolly         3:35.9    17:59.4    3   
  4 #280 Cleary, Doug         10 Upper Cape Cod RVT      3:38.7    18:13.6    4   
  5 #294 Campbell, Brian      10 West Bridgewater        3:38.9    18:14.6    5   
  6 #168 Salamanca, John      12 Bristol-Plym            3:39.6    18:17.6    6   
  7 #212 Stopka, Ryan         12 Old Colony RVT          3:39.9    18:19.5    7   
  8 #300 Healy, Shane         12 West Bridgewater        3:40.0    18:20.0    8   
  9 #182 Lavoie, Mike         12 Diman Region            3:41.7    18:28.2    9   
 10 #169 Sandoval, Alex       11 Bristol-Plym            3:44.1    18:40.3   10   
 11 #318 Spatola, Tim         10 West Bridgewater        3:44.4    18:41.7   11   
 12 #312 Savoy, Steven        10 West Bridgewater        3:44.6    18:43.0   12   
 13 #226 Pappas, Yanni        09 Sacred Heart            3:46.0    18:49.6   13   
 14 #220 Gren, Chris          10 Sacred Heart            3:46.7    18:53.4   14   
 15 #241 Anthony, Bobeck      12 Southeastern            3:47.6    18:58.0   15   
 16 #189 Travers, Joshua      12 Diman Region            3:48.0    18:59.8   16   
 17 #249 Dylan, Merola        11 Southeastern            3:49.0    19:05.0   17   
 18 #166 Moniz, Jake          12 Bristol-Plym            3:49.1    19:05.4   18   
 19 #269 Moriarty, Aaron      11 Tri-County RVT          3:49.4    19:06.9   19   
 20 #258 Robert, DeAndrade    10 Southeastern            3:50.1    19:10.5   20   
 21 #219 Goldman, Dan         11 Sacred Heart            3:50.5    19:12.4   21   
 22 #151 Casul, Brandon       12 Bristol Coun            3:52.0    19:19.6   22   
 23 #132 Carter, Mitchell     10 Bishop Connolly         3:52.5    19:22.3   23   
 24 #263 Gaughran, Brian      09 Tri-County RVT          3:54.2    19:31.0   24   
 25 #157 Pedreiro, Paulo      12 Bristol Coun            3:56.2    19:40.9   25   
 26 #302 Keeling, Aaron       10 West Bridgewater        3:57.1    19:45.4   26   
 27 #211 Stellato, Collin     12 Old Colony RVT          3:57.4    19:46.9   27   
 28 #160 Tripp, Brett         10 Bristol Coun            3:57.9    19:49.1   28   
 29 #190 Cuningham, Craig     12 Norfolk Coun            3:58.2    19:50.9   29   
 30 #167 Salamanca, Jamie     10 Bristol-Plym            3:58.3    19:51.3   30   
 31 #245 Carlos, Fernandes    09 Southeastern            3:59.3    19:56.1   31   
 32 #139 Ramos, Austin        12 Bishop Connolly         3:59.5    19:57.1   32   
 33 #319 Spooner, Anthony      8 West Bridgewater        3:59.9    19:59.1   33   
 34 #271 Roy, C J             09 Tri-County RVT          4:00.6    20:03.0   34   
 35 #197 Sullivan, Garrett    11 Norfolk Coun            4:01.4    20:06.7   35   
 36 #268 Meredith, James      12 Tri-County RVT          4:01.4    20:07.0   36   
 37 #290 Magee, Sam           11 Upper Cape Cod RVT      4:01.6    20:07.9   37   
 38 #152 Danton, Sam          10 Bristol Coun            4:01.7    20:08.5   38   
 39 #277 Winters, Josh        12 Tri-County RVT          4:01.8    20:08.8   39   
 40 #163 Hill, Chayde         12 Bristol-Plym            4:02.0    20:10.1   40   
 41 #239 Shea, Brendan        12 South Shore             4:02.9   X20:14.3        
 42 #236 McAndrew, Matt       09 South Shore             4:03.2   X20:15.6        
 43 #162 Ducette, Billy       12 Bristol-Plym            4:04.7    20:23.3   41   
 44 #185 Souza, Joe           12 Diman Region            4:05.2    20:25.8   42   
 45 #161 Damiani, Tony        09 Bristol-Plym            4:05.3    20:26.2   43   
 46 #158 Pereira, Alec        11 Bristol Coun            4:05.5    20:27.3   44   
 47 #266 MacLellan, Anthony   11 Tri-County RVT          4:05.6    20:27.6   45   
 48 #232 Glynn, Ryan          09 South Shore             4:06.3   X20:31.6        
 49 #155 Lacen, Derek         09 Bristol Coun            4:06.8    20:34.1   46   
 50 #304 MacLellan, Neil      11 West Bridgewater        4:07.7    20:38.3        
 51 #275 Vagnini, Thomas      10 Tri-County RVT          4:08.7    20:43.4   47   
 52 #193 Hailey, Justin       10 Norfolk Coun            4:09.8    20:48.7   48   
 53 #255 Martinez, Kyandre    09 Southeastern            4:10.5    20:52.4   49   
 54 #148 Burns, Patrick       12 Bristol Coun            4:10.6    20:52.7   50   
 55 #229 Brady, Shane         09 South Shore             4:11.0   X20:54.6        
 56 #254 Marrero, Max         09 Southeastern            4:12.2    21:00.9   51   
 57 #184 Sharp, Chris         12 Diman Region            4:12.5    21:02.4   52   
 58 #192 Haigh, Luke          10 Norfolk Coun            4:13.1    21:05.6   53   
 59 #217 Cronin, Derek        09 Sacred Heart            4:13.5    21:07.5   54   
 60 #272 Spillane, Collin     12 Tri-County RVT          4:14.1    21:10.2        
 61 #186 Tillson, Matt        11 Diman Region            4:14.5    21:12.6   55   
 62 #311 Ross, Jason          12 West Bridgewater        4:14.6    21:12.9        
 63 #195 Joyce, Matthew       11 Norfolk Coun            4:14.9    21:14.5   56   
 64 #216 Coyne, Christian     11 Sacred Heart            4:15.2    21:16.0   57   
 65 #301 Holmes, Cory         10 West Bridgewater        4:15.4    21:16.6        
 66 #243 Brendan, Martin      12 Southeastern            4:16.0    21:19.7   58   
 67 #264 Laverdiere, John     11 Tri-County RVT          4:16.1    21:20.4        
 68 #177 Gillis, Tyler        09 Diman Region            4:16.2    21:20.6   59   
 69 #240 Andrew, Donahue      10 Southeastern            4:16.8    21:23.6        
 70 #138 Pawlak, Elliott      10 Bishop Connolly         4:17.7    21:28.2   60   
 71 #284 Hardy, Glen          12 Upper Cape Cod RVT      4:18.8    21:33.9   61   
 72 #206 Nichols, Thomas      10 Old Colony RVT          4:18.9    21:34.6   62   
 73 #149 Capello, Josh        11 Bristol Coun            4:20.0    21:39.7        
 74 #134 Jensen, Kyle         12 Bishop Connolly         4:20.4    21:41.9   63   
 75 #198 Tebo, Chris          09 Norfolk Coun            4:20.9    21:44.6   64   
 76 #154 Hughes, Conor        10 Bristol Coun            4:22.2    21:51.0        
 77 #270 Pereira, Nick        10 Tri-County RVT          4:24.8    22:03.8        
 78 #131 Argyle, Ryan         11 Bishop Connolly         4:24.9    22:04.5   65   
 79 #225 Novak, Ben           10 Sacred Heart            4:26.5    22:12.4   66   
 80 #171 Adam, Charette       12 Diman Region            4:26.7    22:13.2   67   
 81 #237 McPherson, Alex      09 South Shore             4:29.8   X22:28.7        
 82 #187 Tith, Chunlee        11 Diman Region            4:30.0    22:29.9        
 83 #283 Goodrich, Angel      12 Upper Cape Cod RVT      4:30.3    22:31.2   68   
 84 #202 Costa, Nicholas      11 Old Colony RVT          4:30.5    22:32.5   69   
 85 #288 Lomasney, Tyler      10 Upper Cape Cod RVT      4:31.3    22:36.3   70   
 86 #281 Foley, John          11 Upper Cape Cod RVT      4:31.7    22:38.5   71   
 87 #188 Toupin, Corey        12 Diman Region            4:32.1    22:40.2        
 88 #199 Walsh, Justin        11 Norfolk Coun            4:36.3    23:01.5        
 89 #259 Russell, Fraine      12 Southeastern            4:36.7    23:03.3        
 90 #279 Cannata, Jacob       09 Upper Cape Cod RVT      4:37.0    23:04.7   72   
 91 #214 Vallon, Jeremy       10 Old Colony RVT          4:38.3    23:11.5   73   
 92 #153 Grosschedl, Liam     11 Bristol Coun            4:38.8    23:13.9        
 93 #191 Dias, Peter          10 Norfolk Coun            4:39.7    23:18.2        
 94 #173 Da, John             12 Diman Region            4:40.7    23:23.4        
 95 #200 Best, Elijah         10 Old Colony RVT          4:42.2    23:31.0   74   
 96 #135 Laroche, Peter       12 Bishop Connolly         4:49.4    24:06.8   75   
 97 #291 O'Brien, Ben         09 Upper Cape Cod RVT      4:49.5    24:07.2        
 98 #196 Rizzo, John          09 Norfolk Coun            4:49.7    24:08.5        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 West Bridgewater             37    1    5    8   11   12   26   33           
      Total Time:  1:30:35.90                                                     
         Average:    18:07.18                                                     
   2 Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc   104    6   10   18   30   40   41   43           
      Total Time:  1:36:04.70                                                     
         Average:    19:12.94                                                     
   3 Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tec   132   15   17   20   31   49   51   58           
      Total Time:  1:38:02.00                                                     
         Average:    19:36.40                                                     
   4 Tri-County RVT              152   19   24   34   36   39   45   47           
      Total Time:  1:38:56.70                                                     
         Average:    19:47.34                                                     
   5 Bristol County Agricultur   157   22   25   28   38   44   46   50           
      Total Time:  1:39:25.40                                                     
         Average:    19:53.08                                                     
   6 Sacred Heart                159   13   14   21   54   57   66                
      Total Time:  1:39:18.90                                                     
         Average:    19:51.78                                                     
   7 Norfolk County Agricultur   167    2   29   35   48   53   56   64           
      Total Time:  1:39:22.80                                                     
         Average:    19:52.56                                                     
   8 Diman Regional Voc/Tech     174    9   16   42   52   55   59   67           
      Total Time:  1:40:08.80                                                     
         Average:    20:01.76                                                     
   9 Bishop Connolly             181    3   23   32   60   63   65   75           
      Total Time:  1:40:28.90                                                     
         Average:    20:05.78                                                     
  10 Old Colony RVT              238    7   27   62   69   73   74                
      Total Time:  1:45:25.00                                                     
         Average:    21:05.00                                                     
  11 Upper Cape Cod RVT          240    4   37   61   68   70   71   72           
      Total Time:  1:45:02.90                                                     
         Average:    21:00.58                                                     



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News