Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Vietnam Veterans Memorial 4-Mler

Lawrence, MA, October 27, 2013

[Age Group Winners | Vietnam Veterans | Veterans ]

Overall Results

Yankee Timing

Let us chip your event. Call Dave Camire 978-430-5669 or dave@yankeetiming.com. Please visit our web site TimedByYankee.com and follow us on Facebook.




                                                                      Page 1
                             VIETNAM MEMORIAL
                             4 MILE ROAD RACE
                         LAWRENCE, MASSACHUSETTS 
               RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669
 
Place Div/Tot  Name                 S City            Vet Viet Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==================== = =============== === ==== ======= ===== 
    1   1/19   CHIRS GRANGE         M AMESBURY                   22:47  5:42 
    2   2/19   LARRY FOWLE          M AMERBURY                   23:10  5:48 
    3   1/17   JEFF KELLY           M BYFIELD                    23:34  5:54 
    4   2/17   SHAWN CONWAY         M WAKEFIELD                  23:39  5:55 
    5   3/19   GREGORY PARTHUM      M MERIDEN                    23:56  5:59 
    6   1/18   SAM NORK             M ANDOVER                    25:13  6:19 
    7   1/11   PATRICK CULHANE      M LAWRENCE                   25:26  6:22 
    8   2/11   MIKE WEINHOLD        M METHUEN                    26:09  6:33 
    9   1/13   JENNY FARRELL        F BOSTON                     26:17  6:35 
   10   4/19   MARC0 DELEA          M LAWRENCE                   26:24  6:36 
   11   5/19   ROBERT ABEL          M EXETER                     26:33  6:39 
   12   1/5    NEIL SHEEHAN         M LAWRENCE                   27:17  6:50 
   13   1/15   RAQUEL LARA          F LAWRENCE                   27:26  6:52 
   14   2/5    ISIAH MOLINA         M LOWELL                     28:17  7:05 
   15   6/19   RICHARD KINNEY       M METHUEN                    28:19  7:05 
   16   1/23   LINDA BRODETTE       F N ANDOVER                  28:19  7:05 
   17   2/13   SARA PARTHUM         F STRATHAM                   28:24  7:06 
   18   7/19   SHANE KARCZ          M READING                    28:32  7:08 
   19   3/17   VICTOR NG            M LAWRENCE                   29:05  7:17 
   20   8/19   JEREMIAH GORDON      M STRATHAM                   29:26  7:22 
   21   2/15   YADIRA DELACRUZ      F ANDOVER                    29:34  7:24 
   22   3/11   PJ FARNUM            M LAWRENCE                   29:38  7:25 
   23   3/15   MICHELLE LAFOND      F LAWRENCE                   29:57  7:30 
   24   9/19   PEDRO GRULON         M LAWRENCE                   29:57  7:30 
   25   4/11   MARLBER CRUZ         M METHUEN                    29:58  7:30 
   26   4/17   MALIK STATEN         M YARMOUTHPORT               30:07  7:32 
   27   2/18   DAN HAYES JR.        M METHUEN                    30:19  7:35 
   28   3/18   MICHAEL HABIB        M HAMPTON                    30:23  7:36 
   29   4/18   JERRY AMANTE         M TOWNSEND                   30:33  7:39 
   30   5/11   DENNIS LAROCQUE      M LAWRENCE                   30:35  7:39 
   31   5/17   MAURICE SCAFE        M METHUEN                    30:38  7:40 
   32   3/13   STACEY ABEL          F EXETER                     30:42  7:41 
   33   5/18   SHAWN HARRINGTON     M ELLINGTON                  31:15  7:49 
   34   2/23   KARIN CASEY          F HAVERHILL                  31:24  7:51 
   35   3/5    ALEX NICKERSON       M LAWRENCE                   31:25  7:52 
   36   3/23   SUE DONOVAN          F BILLERICA                  31:26  7:52 
   37   6/18   STEVE ROSENFELD      M ANDOVER                    31:29  7:53 
   38   4/23   MELISSA LAFONTAINE   F METHUEN                    31:31  7:53 
   39   1/16   BARRY PEARSON        M CHELMSFORD                 31:32  7:53 
   40   4/15   AMY DOHERTY          F ATKINSON                   31:39  7:55 
   41   5/15   DAWN VEVAS           F HAVERHILL                  31:40  7:55 
   42   6/15   JUDY DELEON          F HAVERHILL                  31:42  7:56 
   43   1/6    JIM BATTS            M ANDOVER                    31:47  7:57 
   44   2/16   WILLIAM COPPINGER    M PENACOOK            X      31:48  7:57 
   45   7/18   MARK COCKROFT        M DRACUT                     31:48  7:57 
   46   5/23   MARIA GONZALEZ       F BURLINGTON                 31:52  7:58 
   47   6/23   COLLEEN COOK         F LAWRENCE                   31:53  7:59 
   48   6/11   JOSUE CISNEROS       M LAWRENCE                   31:59  8:00 
   49   4/13   JENNIFER CISNEROS    F LAWRENCE                   31:59  8:00 
   50   8/18   DENNIS LAROCQUE      M LAWRENCE                   32:07  8:02 




                                                                      Page 2
                             VIETNAM MEMORIAL
                             4 MILE ROAD RACE
                         LAWRENCE, MASSACHUSETTS 
               RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669
 
Place Div/Tot  Name                 S City            Vet Viet Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==================== = =============== === ==== ======= ===== 
   51   5/13   TARYN MACPHAIL       F LAWRENCE                   32:17  8:05 
   52   6/17   JASON DUBOIS         M ATKINSON                   32:29  8:08 
   53   6/13   MEGAN PELLETIER      F WINDHAM                    32:33  8:09 
   54   7/23   BARBARA RUANE        F ATKINSON                   32:35  8:09 
   55   8/23   KATHLEEN DUTTON      F ANDOVER                    32:36  8:09 
   56   9/23   BRIDGET LAVIGNE      F HAVERHILL                  32:37  8:10 
   57  10/19   PAOLO MONACO         M WINDHAM                    32:39  8:10 
   58   3/16   JOHN HURLEY          M DORCHESTER          X      32:43  8:11 
   59  11/19   DEREK SHADEED        M DORCHESTER                 33:01  8:16 
   60  12/19   MARK MARTEL          M DRACUT                     33:05  8:17 
   61  10/23   BETH HILL            F ANDOVER                    33:07  8:17 
   62   1/7    NICOLE PINET         F LAWRENCE                   33:08  8:17 
   63   2/7    LAUREN BONACCORSO    F LAWRENCE                   33:10  8:18 
   64   7/11   TIMOTHY SABANDO      M LAWRENCE                   33:15  8:19 
   65   9/18   JOE RUANE            M ATKINSON                   33:17  8:20 
   66   1/1    HAILEY COCKROFT      F DRACUT                     33:18  8:20 
   67   7/15   COUTNEY LEAHY        F LAWRENCE                   33:32  8:23 
   68   7/13   CASEY PELLETIER      F WINDHAM                    33:33  8:24 
   69  10/18   MICK NATOLI          M SALEM                      33:38  8:25 
   70  11/18   DAVID P. LABRODE     M HAVERHILL                  33:49  8:28 
   71   4/5    DARREN NOP           M LOWELL                     33:50  8:28 
   72   7/17   ED CAMPBELL          M MEDFORD                    33:56  8:29 
   73  12/18   PAUL FARNUM          M ANDOVER                    34:13  8:34 
   74  13/18   BOB ST. LOUIS        M LAWRENCE                   34:20  8:35 
   75   8/15   JACLYNNE MONACO      F WINDHAM                    34:22  8:36 
   76  11/23   JENNIFER EDGERLY     F METHUEN                    34:23  8:36 
   77  14/18   DONALD PALMER        M N HAMPTON                  34:40  8:40 
   78   1/6    SHARON YU            F HAVERHILL                  34:44  8:41 
   79   4/16   RICHARD KELLEY       M CHARLESTOWN                34:57  8:45 
   80   5/16   RICK PARTHUM         M SALISBURY                  35:09  8:48 
   81   8/17   ERIC ZAHN            M LAWRENCE                   35:15  8:49 
   82   9/17   BOB DANEHY           M METHUEN                    35:27  8:52 
   83   6/16   DAN BATTLE           M PORTSMOUTH                 35:32  8:53 
   84  10/17   PACO! O'CONNOR       M LAWRENCE                   35:34  8:54 
   85          CLARA PAULINO        F LAWRENCE                   35:35  8:54 
   86                                                            35:53  8:59 
   87  11/17   KEN ARSENAULT SR     M PELHAM                     35:56  8:59 
   88  12/17   RUBEN PABON          M DERRY                      35:57  9:00 
   89   9/15   JENNIFER DUBE        F METHUEN                    36:00  9:00 
   90  13/19   MICHAEL MCKINNON     M SALEM                      36:06  9:02 
   91  14/19   COREY MORIN          M AMESBURY                   36:10  9:03 
   92   7/16   LEO ST. LOUIS        M LAWRENCE                   36:14  9:04 
   93   8/13   RACHEL LOAN          F METHUEN                    36:20  9:05 
   94   9/13   TATIANA TAVARES      F LAWRENCE                   36:23  9:06 
   95          SHAYEIMDAYAN MIESES    LAWRENCE                   36:23  9:06 
   96  15/19   SHAUN DUNLEVY        M METHUEN                    36:36  9:09 
   97   2/6    ANN KILMARTIN        F CHELMSFORD                 36:46  9:12 
   98  16/19   ELVIS RAMOS          M LAWRENCE                   36:49  9:13 
   99   2/6    MIKE BRYSON          M WINDHAM                    36:50  9:13 
  100  10/13   JACQUELINE QUINLAN   F METHUEN                    37:03  9:16 




                                                                      Page 3
                             VIETNAM MEMORIAL
                             4 MILE ROAD RACE
                         LAWRENCE, MASSACHUSETTS 
               RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669
 
Place Div/Tot  Name                 S City            Vet Viet Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==================== = =============== === ==== ======= ===== 
  101   8/16   LEO DUBOIS           M LAWRENCE                   37:17  9:20 
  102  13/17   CHARLES EDGERLY      M METHUEN                    37:29  9:23 
  103  14/17   BEN BLACKOVER        M LAWRENCE                   37:36  9:24 
  104  12/23   JULIE DAVIS          F HAVERHILL                  37:48  9:27 
  105  11/13   STEPHANIE SALEANDO   F LAWRENCE                   37:51  9:28 
  106  17/19   MATT GAFFNY          M HUDSON                     37:54  9:29 
  107  10/15   ERIN GAFFNY          F HUDSON                     37:54  9:29 
  108   5/5    MIGUEL RIVERA        M LAWRENCE                   38:09  9:33 
  109  11/15   KATHLEEN DUNLEVY     F METHUEN                    38:13  9:34 
  110  15/17   PAT DELANEY          M LAWRENCE                   38:45  9:42 
  111  12/15   CYNTHIA SABANDO      F LAWRENCE                   38:47  9:42 
  112   8/11   RAMSEY CASANOVA      M LAWRENCE                   38:55  9:44 
  113   3/7    DANIELLE OBRIEN      F ANDOVER                    39:36  9:54 
  114   9/16   DAVE MCGUIGAN        M W NEWBURY                  39:52  9:58 
  115   4/7    DEANNA LYONS         F MAYNARD                    40:07 10:02 
  116  13/15   SHANA MORRIS         F LOWELL                     40:08 10:02 
  117  12/13   JULIE MERROW         F HAMPTON                    40:09 10:03 
  118   9/11   KYLE PALMER          M N HAMPTON                  40:09 10:03 
  119  13/23   JENNIFER POLANCO     F METHUEN                    40:22 10:06 
  120  14/23   JUDY HALLORAN        F METHUEN                    40:26 10:07 
  121  15/23   MIKKI PHILLIPS       F HAMPTON                    40:26 10:07 
  122  16/17   MATT HALLORAN        M LAWRENCE                   40:42 10:11 
  123  10/11   CHRISTOPHER PYBUS    M N ANDOVER                  40:49 10:13 
  124  16/23   JENNIFER ROBLES      F HAMPSTEAD                  41:07 10:17 
  125  17/23   PATRICIA SCALA       F SALEM                      41:11 10:18 
  126  18/23   DEBORAH INGALLS      F METHUEN                    41:42 10:26 
  127   3/6    LIV MORRIS           F LOWELL                     42:01 10:31 
  128  15/18   MIKE MCGUIRE         M LAWRENCE                   42:03 10:31 
  129  19/23   AMY BRYSON           F HAVERHILL                  42:13 10:34 
  130   5/7    ROSA TEJADA-NEILL !  F DERRY                      42:17 10:35 
  131  14/15   KIM JONES            F LAWRENCE                   42:38 10:40 
  132  18/19   EDUARDO COLON        M LAWRENCE                   42:43 10:41 
  133   3/6    RICHARD SATTER       M BEDFORD             X      43:19 10:50 
  134  10/16   ROBERT PAGE          M BYFIELD             X      43:20 10:50 
  135  19/19   ROBERT PAGE          M LITCHFIELD                 43:21 10:51 
  136  15/15   AMY PARTHUM          F MERIDEN                    43:47 10:57 
  137                                                            43:49 10:58 
  138  13/13   JASMIN PASTRANA      F METHUEN                    43:57 11:00 
  139  11/16   ROY DENNEHY          M WINDHAM                    44:05 11:02 
  140   4/6    GEORGE LESLIE        M CHLEMSFORD                 44:08 11:02 
  141  16/18   BARRY NEILL          M DERRRY                     44:13 11:04 
  142   5/6    DICK KUHL            M BEDFORD                    44:26 11:07 
  143  12/16   RAYMOND BOUTOTTE     M PEPPERELL                  44:40 11:10 
  144  17/18   PAUL LOAN            M METHUEN                    45:49 11:28 
  145  20/23   DENISE UNDERWOOD     F LONDONDERRY                46:39 11:40 
  146   6/7    ROSE WASHAK          F AMESBURY                   46:49 11:43 
  147  18/18   GREG WASHAK          M AMESBURY        X          46:50 11:43 
  148  21/23   SHELAGH MCKALLAGAT   F HAVERHILL                  46:51 11:43 
  149  22/23   KATHLEEN ALAIMO      F METHUEN                    46:51 11:43 
  150                                                            47:24 11:51 




                                                                      Page 4
                             VIETNAM MEMORIAL
                             4 MILE ROAD RACE
                         LAWRENCE, MASSACHUSETTS 
               RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669
 
Place Div/Tot  Name                 S City            Vet Viet Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==================== = =============== === ==== ======= ===== 
  151  11/11   BRETT QUIMBY         M N ANDOVER                  47:36 11:54 
  152  13/16   JACK MEDEIROS        M LAWRENCE                   48:34 12:09 
  153  17/17   BILL DEGNAN          M LOWELL                     48:37 12:10 
  154  14/16   DON PATCH            M CHELMSFORD                 49:07 12:17 
  155   4/6    NANCY PATCH          F CHELMSFORD                 51:03 12:46 
  156  15/16   RONALD DEMERS        M LAWRENCE            X      53:01 13:16 
  157   6/6    LOU PETERS           M METHUEN                    53:10 13:18 
  158   5/6    MO BRENNAN           F ANDOVER                    56:37 14:10 
  159  23/23   HOLLY MANDIGO-ALY    F HAMPTON                    56:45 14:12 
  160   6/6    TERRY LEE HARRINGTON F SALISBURY       X          59:07 14:47 
  161   7/7    SINA ABREU           F HAVERHILL                  59:29 14:53 
  162  16/16   ROBERT GALLANT       M NORTH WALES     X                      




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News