Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Mayor's Cup Cross-Country Races

Franklin Park, Boston, MA, October 27, 2013

[Men's Championship 8k overall | Men's Championship 8k age groups | Men's Championship 8k teams | Women's Championship 5k overall | Women's championship 5k age groups | Women's championship 5k teams | Franklin Park 5k overall | Franklin Park 5k top 10 M&F | Franklin Park 5k age groups | Franklin Park 5k Teams | Youth 10 and under overall | Youth 10 and under top 10 M&F | Youth 10 and under teams | Youth 11 to 12 overall | Youth 11 to 12 top 10 M&F | Youth 13 to 14 overall | Youth 13 to 14 top 10 M&F | Youth 13 to 14 teams ]

Youth 11 to 12 teams


                            YOUTH TEAM RESULTS
                             23rd Mayor's Cup
                    Presented by the B.A.A. and adidas
                              Youth 11 to 12
        Oct. 27, 2013    1.1 Mile Race    Franklin Park, Boston, MA
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         GIRLS TEAM RESULTS 11-12
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  GRANITE STATE FLASH                     
            1    2    4  (8)  (9)  (12)  (14)  =    7      
         Caroline Fischer, Sophia Campbell, Ciara April, Sydney Stockwell,
         Sophie Kim, Emma Pyles, Sarah Howard
   2.  GREATER LOWELL RR                       
            5   10   13  (24)  (27)  =   28      
         Alisa Crueger-Cain, Lily Robinson, McKenzie Clark, Devyn Veits, Sarah
         Cain
   3.  WALTHAM TRACK CLUB                      
            6    7   17  (20)  (23)  (29)  (31)  =   30      
         Laura Appleby, Callie Breiter, Shannon McCarthy, Olivia Pistorio,
         Alessia Caira, Ella Wozek, Amelia Tucker
   4.  METROPOLIS-BROOKLINE                    
           11   16   33  (41)  (42)  (54)  =   60      
         Grace Sokolow, Sophia Hug-Moesinger, Anjoli Mathew, Sophie Nigrovic,
         Anna Dechantsreiter, Kiandra Goss
   5.  CAMBRIDGE JETS                          
           19   25   26  (32)  (40)  (43)  (44)  =   70      
         Sonja Nagle, Kaori Tate, Maya Whitcomb, Charlotte Luster, Alexis Daly,
         Sean Fontino, Maisie Elkins
   6.  BAA MASCONOMET                          
           22   28   36  (39)  (55)  (56)  (57)  =   86      
         Kylie Scalli, Nicole Beaulieu, Morgan Glynn, Anna Jonczyk, Erin
         Armitage, Emma Ricci, Liana Warren
   7.  NEEDHAM TRACK CLUB                      
           38   51   59  =  148      
         Harper Meek, Charlotte Harte, Jill Scaramuzzo



-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          BOYS TEAM RESULTS 11-12
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  BRADFORD HUSKIES                        
            1    4    5  (7)  (8)  (9)  (37)  =   10      
         Connor Alessi, Ryan Basile, Cormac Crippen, Kyle Nikas, Liam Nikas,
         Aidan Kallery, Jonathan McCord
   2.  GRANITE STATE FLASH                     
            2   12   13  (20)  (40)  =   27      
         Zena Primmer, Ethan Desmarais, Christian Garcia, Connor Donoghue,
         Dylan Hotter
   3.  WALTHAM TRACK CLUB                      
            6   16   17  (22)  (25)  (29)  =   39      
         Cole Sawires-Yager, Ben Kiritsy, Aidan Kirby, Griffin Steele, Jack
         Cronin, Dante Vetrone
   4.  CAMBRIDGE JETS                          
            3   10   31  (34)  =   44      
         Sergei Lefaivre, Frederick Sell, Ben Ramsdell, Jordan Collins
   5.  BAA MASCONOMET                          
           15   18   24  (30)  (36)  (43)  (45)  =   57      
         Connor Cox, Ethan Ellis-Johnson, Robbie McKersie, Kevin Brown, Jack
         McCall, Brendan Jellow, Jack Barry
   6.  NEEDHAM TRACK CLUB                      
           11   21   35  (38)  =   67      
         Aidan McGaugh, Simon Schwartz, Noah Schwartz, Gillon Lim
   7.  TOWN TRACK CLUB                         
           14   19   47  =   80      
         Scott Sigmund, Cam Russell, Anthony Sachek
   8.  SOUTH SHORE FIREBOLTZ                   
           39   44   46  (49)  =  129      
         Declan Flynn, Jack Whamond, Michael Gozzo, John Gozzo


   






My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News