Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Mayor's Cup Cross-Country Races

Franklin Park, Boston, MA, October 27, 2013

[Men's Championship 8k overall | Men's Championship 8k age groups | Men's Championship 8k teams | Women's Championship 5k overall | Women's championship 5k age groups | Women's championship 5k teams | Franklin Park 5k overall | Franklin Park 5k top 10 M&F | Franklin Park 5k age groups | Franklin Park 5k Teams | Youth 10 and under overall | Youth 10 and under top 10 M&F | Youth 11 to 12 overall | Youth 11 to 12 top 10 M&F | Youth 11 to 12 teams | Youth 13 to 14 overall | Youth 13 to 14 top 10 M&F | Youth 13 to 14 teams ]

Youth 10 and under teams


                            YOUTH TEAM RESULTS
                             23rd Mayor's Cup
                    Presented by the B.A.A. and adidas
                            Youth 10 and Under
        Oct. 27, 2013    1.1 Mile Race    Franklin Park, Boston, MA
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       GIRLS TEAM RESULTS 10 & Under
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  WALTHAM TRACK CLUB                      
            1    4    5  (8)  (9)  (15)  (21)  =   10      
         Carmel Fitzgibbon, Avery Woolbert, Shea Brams, Ella Wozek, Clara Lake,
         Serena Caira, Emily Appleby
   2.  CAMBRIDGE JETS                          
            2    3   19  (29)  (30)  (33)  (38)  =   24      
         Harriet Grant, Amy Orcutt, Kylee Anne Bernard, Laila Shelburne,
         Gabrielle McMahon, Nina Whitcomb, Lauren Woody
   3.  GRANITE STATE FLASH                     
            7   11   12  (31)  (37)  (39)  (51)  =   30      
         Delaney Facques, Kathryn Craig, Masho Primmer, Kylie Donoghue,
         Ashereka Primmer, Linsey Gregoire, Kayla Correll
   4.  HAVERHILL ELITE                         
           13   16   22  (26)  (34)  (50)  (56)  =   51      
         Josie Mendeszoon, Azariah Hooper, Dantia Brewington, Hanna Holmes,
         Samantha Donoghue, Alivia Bulmen, Jazmin Castro-Rocha
   5.  BAA MASCONOMET                          
            6   28   43  (44)  (66)  (73)  =   77      
         Sarah McVey, Mia McKersie, Alexandra Hill, Katherine Faddis, Brigitte
         Sirois, Ellie Posanka
   6.  BRADFORD HUSKIES                        
           17   27   35  =   79      
         Maeve Saindon, Stella Mondejar, Maeve Woolbert
   7.  TOWN TRACK CLUB                         
           25   47   48  (49)  (62)  (72)  =  120      
         Cole Strachan, Laurel Nyhan, Mackenzie Strachan, Addison Jenkins,
         Mairead Jones, Hannah Collins
   8.  NITEHAWKS SC                            
           20   46   79  =  145      
         Jessica Markesich, Darcy Foreman, Isabella Stefancik
   9.  NEEDHAM TRACK CLUB                      
           42   53   64  (65)  (68)  (74)  =  159      
         Rebecca Schwartz, Esha Kelkar, Adelaide Roe, Josie Zahka, Deborah
         Wittin, Clara Ripin
  10.  BANNEKER SCHOOL                         
           58   71   80  (81)  =  209      
         Legacy Davis, Deanna Pierre, Niara Hairston, Chentel Brown

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       BOYS TEAM RESULTS 10 & Under
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  GRANITE STATE FLASH                     
            1    4   11  (37)  (38)  (65)  =   16      
         Ryan Young, Ryan Fischer, Joseph Ntengeri, Cole Borovicka, Andrew
         Young, Alif Primmer
   2.  WALTHAM TRACK CLUB                      
            5    9   13  (15)  (26)  (28)  (45)  =   27      
         Myles Kirby, Peter Koyz, Jackson Lake, Logan Flannery, Spencer Reith,
         Will Cronin, Nate Lefkowitz
   3.  BRADFORD HUSKIES                        
            6   12   14  (21)  (35)  =   32      
         Patrick Connolly, Collin Daugherty, Benjamin Craven, Ean Larochelle,
         Ryan Connolly
   4.  HAVERHILL ELITE                         
            2   20   22  (24)  (53)  (64)  (69)  =   44      
         Peter Crapsey, John Costa, Marcos Olivieri, Chase Perry, Colin
         McAninch, Jacob Donoghue, Evan Perry
   5.  YES (YOUTH ENRICHMENT SERVICES)         
            7    8   47  (60)  (73)  =   62      
         Joe Jackson, Peter Datish, Charlie McDougall-Knapp, Diego Foltz-Diaz,
         James Follett
   6.  BRADFORD HUSKIES B                      
           16   25   27  (46)  (52)  =   68      
         Connor Flynn, Joseph Gallo, James Crippen, Christian Sanchez, Charlie
         Sparrow
   7.  BAA MASCONOMET                          
           17   29   33  (54)  (57)  (77)  =   79      
         Michael Bertinato, Sam McCall, Baden Cox, Matthew Jones, Michael Rossi,
         Luke Dumouchel
   8.  TOWN TRACK CLUB                         
           18   32   40  (44)  (63)  =   90      
         Dennis Sachek, Charlie Reitz, Tyqueo James, Daniel Bethlendy, Kinsaed
         James
   9.  SOUTH SHORE FIREBOLTZ                   
            3   19   74  =   96      
         John Jessiman, Weston Lee, Sam Kelley
  10.  NITEHAWKS SC                            
           23   39   58  (59)  (66)  (75)  =  120      
         Daniel Narvaez, Adrian Narvaez, Owen Finnegan, Russell Hertel, Timothy
         Matjucha, Noah Stefancik
  11.  NEEDHAM TRACK CLUB                      
           31   41   61  (80)  (81)  (82)  (84)  =  133      
         Andy Lin, Oliver Meek, Joshua Cutler, Hugh Licklider, Benjamin Wittin,
         Joss Richman, Joshua Wittin
  12.  GREATER LOWELL RR                       
           36   48   62  =  146      
         Hunter Williams, Cameron Gondola, Matt Clark
  13.  CAMBRIDGE JETS                          
           42   50   67  (79)  =  159      
         Sam Orcutt, Jacob Daly, King Shakes, Vishal Romero
  14.  BANNEKER SCHOOL                         
           55   72   83  (86)  =  210      
         Joseph Ofori, Joshua Alindor, Sheldon Brown, Schneider Saint-Fort

   





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News