Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Mayor's Cup Cross-Country Races

Franklin Park, Boston, MA, October 27, 2013

[Men's Championship 8k overall | Men's Championship 8k age groups | Men's Championship 8k teams | Women's Championship 5k overall | Women's championship 5k age groups | Women's championship 5k teams | Franklin Park 5k overall | Franklin Park 5k top 10 M&F | Franklin Park 5k age groups | Youth 10 and under overall | Youth 10 and under top 10 M&F | Youth 10 and under teams | Youth 11 to 12 overall | Youth 11 to 12 top 10 M&F | Youth 11 to 12 teams | Youth 13 to 14 overall | Youth 13 to 14 top 10 M&F | Youth 13 to 14 teams ]

Franklin Park 5k Teams


                   TEAM RESULTS IN THE FRANKLIN PARK 5K
                             23rd Mayor's Cup
                    Presented by the B.A.A. and adidas
                             Franklin Park 5k
        Oct. 27, 2013    5 Kilometers     Franklin Park, Boston, MA
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
====================================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                FEMALE TEAM RESULTS IN THE FRANKLIN PARK 5K
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  FLYNN RUNNING                           
            2    3    6  (7)  (21)  (38)  =   11      
         Keryn Thorvaldsen, Kourtney Bonsey, Amy Damon, Brittany Boulanger,
         Olia Wall, Mae Polson
   2.  WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT           
            5   10   11  (14)  =   26      
         Dana Parrot, Dawn Roberts, Karin George, Kate Queeney
   3.  GREATER DERRY TC                        
           12   15   19  (23)  (25)  (31)  (32)  =   46      
         Cathy Merra, Julia Martinage, Lynn-Marie Fawcett, Peg Donovan, Carolyn
         Morgenstern, Mary Nawn, Nancy Peabody
   4.  GREATER BOSTON TC                       
            4   16   27  (35)  (39)  =   47      
         Christiana Gallagher, Audry Zaferos, Joy Will, Hattie Derderian,
         Cynthia Hastings
   5.  GREATER LOWELL RR                       
            9   20   24  (28)  =   53      
         Trish Bourne, Bethany Knoettner, Mary Casey-Gorman, Peg Bastien
   6.  SOMERVILLE RR                           
            1   17   46  =   64      
         Jennifer Rapaport, Florentien De Ruiter, Urvi Mujumdar
   7.  BRYANT UNIVERSITY RUNNING CLUB          
           26   33   36  =   95      
         Abigail Miglorie, Amanda Walsh, Jessica Ptak
   8.  BROOKE CS                               
           40   44   45  =  129      
         Amanda Buck, Kaitlyn Edwards, Neusa Ribeiro

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                 MALE TEAM RESULTS IN THE FRANKLIN PARK 5K
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION             
            3    6    8  (20)  (32)  (39)  (66)  =   17      
         Chris Magill, Keven O'Neil, Christopher Lawrence, Bob Collins, John
         Barrett, Dave Menard, Peter Decambre
   2.  CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                   
            4    5   14  (17)  =   23      
         Gregory Putnam, Ethan Nedeau, Martin Tighe, Daniel Verrington
   3.  HFC STRIDERS                            
            9   10   11  (21)  (30)  (34)  (67)  =   30      
         Jason Cakouros, Justin Renz, John Sullivan, Jimmy Fallon, Phil Parks,
         Chris Kelly, Paul Corcoran
   4.  GREATER LOWELL RR                       
            7   16   22  (23)  (24)  (26)  (29)  =   45      
         Mark Reeder, John Barbour, James Deluca, Mike Girouard, Kevin
         Carnabucci, Keith Obrien, E.J. Hrynowski
   5.  COMMUNITY COLLEGE OF RI                 
           19   27   33  (63)  =   79      
         Alfredo Depina, Britton Laney, Isaiah Hector, Joseph Gareri
   6.  GREATER BOSTON TC                       
           18   28   37  (40)  (43)  (44)  (58)  =   83      
         John Cusick, Scott Bosworth, Michael Urquiola, Jason Pollutro, Harris
         Hardy, Ken Ross, Bruce Bond
   7.  SOMERVILLE RR                           
           12   25   57  =   94      
         Joe O'Leary, Scot Dedeoe, Jesse Morrow
   8.  BRYANT UNIVERSITY RUNNING CLUB          
           41   42   50  (51)  (52)  (53)  (69)  =  133      
         Corey Pires, Mike Rota, Evan Ott, Noah Whitcomb, Jeffrey Oberg, Chris
         Vatti, Rohan Vakil
   9.  SHAMROCK RUNNING CLUB                   
           38   48   54  (74)  (78)  =  140      
         Kieran Murphy, Andrew Merlino, Greg Gronski, Steve Joyce, Ken Joyce
  10.  BOSTON XC SNOWDEN                       
           47   55   68  (70)  (81)  (82)  =  170      
         Shaquan Richards, Tayo Stuppard, Ryan Larapena, Raymond Chai, Ryan
         Cheung, Ken Ma

   





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News