Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Jen Bal Mount Street Madness races

Franklin, MA, October 27, 2013

[5 Miler Overall | 5K Overall | 5 Miler Age Groups ]

5k Age Groups

Jen Bal Mount Street Madness 5K
Franklin, Massachusetts - 10/27/13
Produced by 3C Race Productions LLC
Results by Yankee Timing 
Corrections to michael@3craceproductions.com

                            
==================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Avg 1K     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
18 & Under Results - Women 5000 Dash                                              
  1 Samantha Sousa           W12 5M Runner               5:40.0   28:19.69    1   
  2 Caroline Molla           W16 5K Runner               6:06.3   30:31.34    2   
  3 Grace Ballarino          W14 5M Runner               6:08.3   30:41.46    3   
  4 Julia Soma               W15 5M Runner               6:12.6   31:02.80        
  5 Katie Swenson            W17 5M Runner               6:12.9   31:04.46        
  6 Natalie White            W13 5M Runner               6:42.0   33:29.66        
  7 Catherine Molla          W14 5K Runner               7:03.1   35:15.17    4   
  8 Natalie Clott            W10 5M Runner               7:30.4   37:31.86        
  9 Hannah Clott             W13 5M Runner               7:48.1   39:00.30        
 10 Colleen Swenson           W4 5M Runner               8:18.0   41:29.65        
19-29 Results - Women 5000 Dash                                                   
  1 Kalyn Henry              W28 5M Runner               6:38.9   33:14.42    1   
  2 Jennifer Juilano         W25 5M Runner               7:48.2   39:00.90    2   
30-39 Results - Women 5000 Dash                                                   
  1 Julie Vendetti-Lomberto  W32 5K Runner               6:27.1   32:15.54    1   
  2 Jenifer Ellis            W32 5K Runner               6:30.0   32:29.59    2   
  3 Terry O'Neill-Kearton    W36 5K Runner               6:54.9   34:34.51        
  4 Margaret White           W35 5M Runner               9:10.4   45:52.04        
40-49 Results - Women 5000 Dash                                                   
  1 Karen Sousa              W43 5M Runner               6:00.2   30:00.90    1   
  2 Mel Bellarino            W45 5M Runner               6:13.2   31:05.98    2   
  3 Giovanna Clutt           W42 5M Runner               6:36.2   33:00.80        
  4 Anne Sweeney             W48 5K Runner               6:49.5   34:07.10        
  5 Michelle Carlucci        W47 5M Runner               7:53.1   39:25.48        
  6 Lucy Stanley             W46 5M Runner               8:00.0   39:59.93        
  7 Tricia Ballirino         W45 5M Runner               9:01.6   45:07.98        
  8 Suzanne Brunelli         W46 5M Runner               9:41.3   48:26.54        
  9 Jen Clark                W47 5M Runner               9:41.5   48:27.13        
50-59 Results - Women 5000 Dash                                                   
  1 Doreen ST Laurent        W51 5K Runner               6:41.7   33:28.52        
18 & Under Results - Men 5000 Dash                                                
  1 Anthonny Bournazian      M14 5M Runner               4:35.5   22:57.34    1   
  2 Liam Gonya                M7 5M Runner               4:55.2   24:35.90    2   
  3 Joseph Gonya             M11 5M Runner               4:57.1   24:45.30        
  4 Dan Bundick              M16 5M Runner               4:58.6   24:52.91        
  5 Nathan Ballarino         M17 5M Runner               4:59.8   24:58.63        
  6 John Stafford            M11 5M Runner               5:17.8   26:28.68        
  7 Peter Gonya              M14 5M Runner               5:28.1   27:20.16        
  8 Dan Pisani               M16 5M Runner               6:08.8   30:44.04        
  9 James Gonya              M13 5M Runner               6:10.3   30:51.37        
 10 Henry Staffer            M13 5M Runner               6:18.6   31:32.75        
 11 Jason Brown              M13 5M Runner               6:26.3   32:11.36        
 12 Bryson Plante            M13 5M Runner               7:01.1   35:05.19        
 13 Eddie Roderick           M10 5M Runner               8:05.5   40:27.50        
19-29 Results - Men 5000 Dash                                                     
  1 Sean McGurk              M26 5M Runner               4:35.8   22:58.82        
  2 Justin Parr              M28 5K Runner               6:17.0   31:25.02        
30-39 Results - Men 5000 Dash                                                     
  1 Geoff Kearton            M37 5M Runner               4:19.5   21:37.53    1   
  2 Jeremy Ballario          M38 5M Runner               6:12.2   31:00.90    2   
  3 Eric Lee                 M38 5K Runner               6:13.6   31:07.82        
  4 Kevin Tucceri            M38 5M Runner               6:17.2   31:26.02        
  5 Mike Switzer             M37 5M Runner               6:30.2   32:30.84        
  6 Matt Harris              M33 5M Runner               7:58.7   39:53.52        
40-49 Results - Men 5000 Dash                                                     
  1 David Clott              M45 5M Runner               4:23.8   21:58.88    1   
  2 Paul Molla               M46 5K Runner               5:46.9   28:54.43        
  3 Tony Calderone           M48 5M Runner               6:08.7   30:43.27    2   
  4 Christopher Cuniff       M44 5M Runner               6:42.3   33:31.20        
  5 Paul Stanley             M44 5M Runner               7:51.3   39:16.43        
  6 Scott Brown              M47 5M Runner               7:51.7   39:18.29        
  7 Bill Boozang             M41 5M Runner               8:00.4   40:01.88        
  8 Ed Rodrick               M43 5M Runner               8:10.1   40:50.17        
  9 Tom Swenson              M47 5M Runner               8:54.1   44:30.50        
 10 Ted Stefan               M42 5M Runner               9:52.3   49:21.53        
50-59 Results - Men 5000 Dash                                                     
  1 John Lesperance          M51 5M Runner               6:00.4   30:01.72    1   
  2 Alan Guidrey             M55 5M Runner               7:01.3   35:06.28    2   
60+ Results - Men 5000 Dash                                                       
  1 Edward Pedden            M67 5M Runner               6:36.4   33:01.67        
                                             



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News