Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Commonwealth Athletic Conference XC Championship

Tyngsboro, MA, October 26, 2013

[Male Varsity | Female Varsity | Male JV | Male Varsity Teams | Male JV Teams ]

Female Varsity Teams


      *********** GIRLS' VARSITY TEAM SCORE UPPER DIVISON **********

  1. NDA                      
            1    3    4    5    6   (9) (17) =    19
         Abby French, Maeve Norton, Anneka Paelinck, Eva Fandozzi, Abbey
         Morelli, Carsyn Fisher, Grainne Casey
  2. Whittier                 
            7    8   16   18   25  (27) (28) =    74
         Corinne Bilodeau, Anyelina Martinez, Emmy Mei, Emily Freeman, Eliza
         Slocum, Toni Mariano, Cassie Gagliardi
  3. Greater Lowell           
           10   15   19   20   24  (32) (36) =    88
         Mariah Marrero, Destinie Delgado, Yanelis Bonilla, Katiana Cruz,
         Phedelia Boakye, Joslyn Rios, Natasha Hernandez
  4. Shawsheen                
           13   14   21   23   26  (29) (30) =    97
         Kathleen Silk, Megan Lynch, Ally Delano, Sarah McSheehy, Casey Decosta,
         Xenia Rodriguez, Abby Marsh
  5. Mystic Valley            
            2   12   22   33   37            =   106
         Vanessa Lochirco, Karina Hanson, Elise Sheehan, Ava Asai-Sarris, Helen
         Chan
  6. Chelsea                  
           11   31   34   35   38            =   149
         Wendy Becera, Eva Hernanderz, Yessenia Motta, Melanie Nguyen,
         Katherine Villagran



      *********** GIRLS' VARSITY TEAM SCORE LOWER DIVISON **********

  1. Greater Lawrence         
            1    4    5   11   17  (20) (23) =    38
         Carmen Rivera, Danisa Medina, Suheiry Pereyra, Heidi Hernandez, Anabel
         Cruzeta, Cassie Monroy, Liza Ruiz
  2. PMA                      
            2    8   10   15   16  (18) (21) =    51
         Sydney Moran, Mariah Duffy, Jin Song, Emily Saindon, Maria Splaine,
         Heather Lacourse, Gabby Salerno
  3. Essex Tech               
            6    7   12   13   14  (22) (24) =    52
         Jesse Oneill, Alexa Marquis, Korina Rosario, Hannah Marshall, Jessica
         Steffanelli, Kailee Silva, Casey Condon
  4. Minuteman                
            3    9   19   25   26            =    82
         Julia Ruderman, Gina Bellantoni, Caitlin Monagle, Anatasia Monich,
         Caeleigh Smith






My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News