Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

CAL XC Championships

South Hamilton, MA, October 26, 2013

[Girls Varsity Overall | Girls Varsity Team | Boys Varsity Overall | Boys Varsity Team | Girls JV Overall | Girls JV Team | Boys JV Team ]

Boys JV Overall

                                                                      Page 1
                     Cape Ann League XC Championships
                            BOYS JUNIOR VARSITY
               Bradley Palmer,Topsfield,MA, October 27,2012

 
Place TmPl Name               No.  School             Se Jb    Pace  
===== ==== ================== ==== ================== == ===== ===== 
    1    1 PETEY CONWAY       1262 Newburyport        b  17:26  5:46 
    2    2 ARI CARLAT         1257 Newburyport        b  17:45  5:53 
    3    3 GABRIEL FICHT      1268 Newburyport        b  17:46  5:53 
    4    4 Nathaniel Shepard   885 Hamilton-Wenham    b  17:50  5:54 
    5    5 Justin Bruzzese    1345 North Reading      b  17:55  5:56 
    6    6 Charles Gilfeather 1120 Masconomet         b  17:59  5:57 
    7    7 JAMES BRITTAN      1256 Newburyport        b  18:00  5:58 
    8    8 Griffin Marshall    883 Hamilton-Wenham    b  18:01  5:58 
    9    9 Lucas cruz Nascime  873 Hamilton-Wenham    b  18:02  5:58 
   10   10 Ethan Bridgewater  1391 Pentucket          b  18:04  5:59 
   11   11 Nathan Murley      1149 Masconomet         b  18:04  5:59 
   12   12 Eric Blanchard     1105 Masconomet         b  18:13  6:02 
   13   13 Joseph Weston      1163 Masconomet         b  18:23  6:05 
   14   14 MARK LANDERGAN     1279 Newburyport        b  18:29  6:07 
   15   15 Mark Baumeister     868 Hamilton-Wenham    b  18:29  6:07 
   16   16 Riley Frackleton    876 Hamilton-Wenham    b  18:29  6:07 
   17   17 Erik Rajunas       1075 Manchester-Essex   b  18:30  6:08 
   18   18 Nick Colucci        871 Hamilton-Wenham    b  18:31  6:08 
   19   19 Chris Barry        1486 Triton             b  18:33  6:09 
   20   20 TIM ENGLEHART      1267 Newburyport        b  18:34  6:09 
   21   21 Josh Erhard         875 Hamilton-Wenham    b  18:39  6:11 
   22   22 Tristan Cluster    1108 Masconomet         b  18:48  6:14 
   23   23 Alan Barlow        1388 Pentucket          b  18:48  6:14 
   24   24 Brett Repke        1419 Pentucket          b  18:48  6:14 
   25   25 Owen Meyer         1413 Pentucket          b  18:49  6:14 
   26   26 ISSAC BLACK        1252 Newburyport        b  18:53  6:15 
   27      JACKSON KEALEY     1277 Newburyport        b  18:53  6:15 
   28   27 Mike Lebrecque     1409 Pentucket          b  18:56  6:16 
   29   28 Matthew Mudgett    1148 Masconomet         b  19:00  6:18 
   30      JARED HEALEY       1275 Newburyport        b  19:03  6:18 
   31      COREY CLAFLIN      1260 Newburyport        b  19:05  6:19 
   32      Alex MacDonald      882 Hamilton-Wenham    b  19:07  6:20 
   33   29 Ben Hui            1354 North Reading      b  19:07  6:20 
   34      BRENDAN POWERS     1292 Newburyport        b  19:07  6:20 
   35   30 Eric Fossa         1059 Manchester-Essex   b  19:08  6:20 
   36   31 Connor Senay       1078 Manchester-Essex   b  19:09  6:21 
   37   32 Luis Gomez         1123 Masconomet         b  19:09  6:21 
   38   33 Jon Maloberti       846 Georgetown         b  19:11  6:21 
   39   34 Noah Roche         1421 Pentucket          b  19:14  6:22 
   40   35 Samuel Francis      950 Ipswich            b  19:16  6:23 
   41      Garrett Bampos     1103 Masconomet         b  19:19  6:24 
   42      Joseph McGaunn     1142 Masconomet         b  19:20  6:24 
   43      Wyatt Howell        880 Hamilton-Wenham    b  19:21  6:25 
   44   36 Nick Martin        1357 North Reading      b  19:22  6:25 
   45      Cameron Netland    1151 Masconomet         b  19:25  6:26 
   46   37 Tucker Evans       1053 Manchester-Essex   b  19:26  6:26 
   47      CARL NELSON        1286 Newburyport        b  19:26  6:26 
   48      Andrew Granata     1124 Masconomet         b  19:27  6:26 
   49   38 Ryan Atherton      1484 Triton             b  19:28  6:27 
   50      WILLIAM GREENWALD  1271 Newburyport        b  19:29  6:27 


                                                                      Page 2
                     Cape Ann League XC Championships
                            BOYS JUNIOR VARSITY
               Bradley Palmer,Topsfield,MA, October 27,2012

 
Place TmPl Name               No.  School             Se Jb    Pace  
===== ==== ================== ==== ================== == ===== ===== 
   51      Joshua Katz        1132 Masconomet         b  19:30  6:27 
   52   39 John Landy         1355 North Reading      b  19:30  6:28 
   53      Brendan Gentile    1119 Masconomet         b  19:31  6:28 
   54   40 Tim Keleher         806 Amesbury           b  19:33  6:28 
   55   41 Nate Masi           809 Amesbury           b  19:34  6:29 
   56   42 David Reid         1076 Manchester-Essex   b  19:35  6:29 
   57      NICHOLAS CUTRONE   1263 Newburyport        b  19:36  6:29 
   58   43 Thomas Helms       1353 North Reading      b  19:37  6:30 
   59   44 Anthony Metrano    1003 Lynnfield          b  19:39  6:30 
   60   45 Nick Amello        1482 Triton             b  19:39  6:30 
   61   46 Ethan Smith        1504 Triton             b  19:39  6:31 
   62   47 Thomas Gallagher   1401 Pentucket          b  19:40  6:31 
   63      John Mosho         1147 Masconomet         b  19:45  6:32 
   64      WILLIAM CLAYTON    1261 Newburyport        b  19:45  6:32 
   65      Ben Koenig          881 Hamilton-Wenham    b  19:46  6:33 
   66      JAMES KIPP         1278 Newburyport        b  19:50  6:34 
   67      Sean O'Brien       1416 Pentucket          b  19:54  6:35 
   68      Patrick Huston     1128 Masconomet         b  19:55  6:36 
   69      ROBERT LANDERGAN   1280 Newburyport        b  19:56  6:36 
   70   48 Brandon Duford     1489 Triton             b  20:00  6:37 
   71   49 Scot Leslie        1356 North Reading      b  20:00  6:38 
   72      Peter Walker       1162 Masconomet         b  20:03  6:38 
   73   50 Teddy Kosciuszk     844 Georgetown         b  20:05  6:39 
   74   51 Peter Audier       1343 North Reading      b  20:06  6:39 
   75   52 Zack Mitchell       849 Georgetown         b  20:07  6:40 
   76      JACOB FISHER       1269 Newburyport        b  20:09  6:41 
   77   53 Brian Popp         1501 Triton             b  20:12  6:41 
   78      Drew Robinson      1158 Masconomet         b  20:17  6:43 
   79   54 Jonah Ruecker      1012 Lynnfield          b  20:18  6:43 
   80      HARRISON SPEAK     1297 Newburyport        b  20:18  6:44 
   81   55 Sean Manion         847 Georgetown         b  20:20  6:44 
   82      BENJAMIN HANKE     1274 Newburyport        b  20:21  6:44 
   83      Carlos DelCastillo 1396 Pentucket          b  20:22  6:45 
   84      Michael Ruccolo     884 Hamilton-Wenham    b  20:22  6:45 
   85      Alex Hankin         879 Hamilton-Wenham    b  20:23  6:45 
   86   56 Ryan Fremont-Smit   951 Ipswich            b  20:25  6:46 
   87      Justice DelCastill 1397 Pentucket          b  20:26  6:46 
   88      TYLER THOMPSON     1302 Newburyport        b  20:27  6:46 
   89   57 Gabe Fadel          991 Lynnfield          b  20:28  6:47 
   90      Jackson Schille    1360 North Reading      b  20:28  6:47 
   91      Devlin Murray      1150 Masconomet         b  20:29  6:47 
   92      Dan Imperioso      1405 Pentucket          b  20:30  6:47 
   93      SHAWN BRADLEY-FAIR 1255 Newburyport        b  20:34  6:49 
   94      Anthony D'Ambrosio 1347 North Reading      b  20:34  6:49 
   95      Alexander Curreri  1112 Masconomet         b  20:36  6:49 
   96   58 Max Mogavero        850 Georgetown         b  20:36  6:49 
   97      Tyler Murray       1414 Pentucket          b  20:40  6:51 
   98   59 Robert Gray         841 Georgetown         b  20:41  6:51 
   99   60 Andrew Vincent      858 Georgetown         b  20:42  6:51 
  100      Sravan Reddy       1156 Masconomet         b  20:43  6:52 


                                                                      Page 3
                     Cape Ann League XC Championships
                            BOYS JUNIOR VARSITY
               Bradley Palmer,Topsfield,MA, October 27,2012

 
Place TmPl Name               No.  School             Se Jb    Pace  
===== ==== ================== ==== ================== == ===== ===== 
  101      Peter Howard       1127 Masconomet         b  20:44  6:52 
  102      Ian Stock           886 Hamilton-Wenham    b  20:45  6:52 
  103   61 Brennan Waters      964 Ipswich            b  20:46  6:53 
  104      Jared Madore       1139 Masconomet         b  20:47  6:53 
  105   62 Shane Macleod      1068 Manchester-Essex   b  20:51  6:54 
  106   63 Sean Kennedy       1493 Triton             b  20:52  6:54 
  107      Timothy Glendinnin 1121 Masconomet         b  20:53  6:55 
  108      SAM STANSEL        1299 Newburyport        b  20:54  6:55 
  109      MATTHEW SHORT      1296 Newburyport        b  20:56  6:56 
  110   64 Nick Pascucci      1007 Lynnfield          b  20:57  6:56 
  111      Kyle Harris        1351 North Reading      b  20:59  6:57 
  112   65 Kyle Flannery       994 Lynnfield          b  21:00  6:57 
  113      ALEXANDER MACDONAL 1281 Newburyport        b  21:00  6:57 
  114   66 Nick Farbizio       992 Lynnfield          b  21:01  6:58 
  115      Trevor Snow        1426 Pentucket          b  21:01  6:58 
  116   67 Chris O'keefe       813 Amesbury           b  21:02  6:58 
  117      Spencer Arnold     1102 Masconomet         b  21:04  6:59 
  118   68 Phil King           999 Lynnfield          b  21:04  6:59 
  119      Phil Robinson      1420 Pentucket          b  21:05  6:59 
  120   69 Jesse Cullen-Popp   945 Ipswich            b  21:11  7:01 
  121      Nicholas Meixsell  1145 Masconomet         b  21:12  7:01 
  122      Luca Provenca;     1418 Pentucket          b  21:15  7:02 
  123      Anton Heckel       1125 Masconomet         b  21:16  7:02 
  124      Alexander Antonucc 1101 Masconomet         b  21:17  7:03 
  125      Sean McHugh        1002 Lynnfield          b  21:18  7:03 
  126      Paul Sousa          856 Georgetown         b  21:23  7:05 
  127      Joshua Schulz      1424 Pentucket          b  21:27  7:06 
  128      Nathan Hopping     1126 Masconomet         b  21:27  7:06 
  129      Liam McGrath       1143 Masconomet         b  21:28  7:06 
  130      JACKSON SPINNEY    1298 Newburyport        b  21:29  7:07 
  131   70 Jack Carlson       1048 Manchester-Essex   b  21:30  7:07 
  132      Robbie Haselton    1403 Pentucket          b  21:31  7:07 
  133      CONNOR REYNOLDS    1294 Newburyport        b  21:31  7:08 
  134      CLAYTON PITUCK     1291 Newburyport        b  21:32  7:08 
  135      Matthew Chadwick   1106 Masconomet         b  21:32  7:08 
  136      Charley Mullen      851 Georgetown         b  21:34  7:08 
  137      SHANE THIRKELL     1301 Newburyport        b  21:35  7:09 
  138      Drew Fenton        1400 Pentucket          b  21:36  7:09 
  139      Aidan Fowler       1117 Masconomet         b  21:38  7:10 
  140      jack Hoover         843 Georgetown         b  21:39  7:10 
  141      Will Glover        1350 North Reading      b  21:39  7:10 
  142      Garrett Lyon        845 Georgetown         b  21:44  7:12 
  143      Kam Mitchell       1500 Triton             b  21:46  7:12 
  144      Jon McCarthy       1472 Saugus             b  21:46  7:13 
  145      Nick Dullea        1490 Triton             b  21:47  7:13 
  146      Peter Nogueira     1415 Pentucket          b  21:50  7:14 
  147   71 Jayson Galoski      953 Ipswich            b  21:51  7:14 
  148      Andrew Bacher      1387 Pentucket          b  21:53  7:15 
  149      Thomas O'Keefe     1153 Masconomet         b  21:53  7:15 
  150      Scott-Glenn Tanch  1507 Triton             b  21:54  7:15 


                                                                      Page 4
                     Cape Ann League XC Championships
                            BOYS JUNIOR VARSITY
               Bradley Palmer,Topsfield,MA, October 27,2012

 
Place TmPl Name               No.  School             Se Jb    Pace  
===== ==== ================== ==== ================== == ===== ===== 
  151      JACOB MAJAHAD      1282 Newburyport        b  21:55  7:15 
  152      GEORGE TROUPE      1303 Newburyport        b  21:56  7:16 
  153      DJ LoVosco         1410 Pentucket          b  21:57  7:16 
  154      Kam Donovan        1399 Pentucket          b  21:58  7:17 
  155      Sam Marchant       1411 Pentucket          b  22:02  7:18 
  156      Andrew Shedd       1362 North Reading      b  22:03  7:18 
  157      Parker Sears       1160 Masconomet         b  22:05  7:19 
  158      Hunter Stevens     1506 Triton             b  22:08  7:20 
  159      Joe Motzkin        1004 Lynnfield          b  22:11  7:21 
  160      James Cleary       1394 Pentucket          b  22:11  7:21 
  161      Seth Wing          1369 North Reading      b  22:12  7:21 
  162      Landon Komishane   1066 Manchester-Essex   b  22:14  7:22 
  163      Robert Moffett     1146 Masconomet         b  22:22  7:24 
  164   72 Michael Gallanar    952 Ipswich            b  22:27  7:26 
  165   73 Connor Fauske       948 Ipswich            b  22:28  7:26 
  166      DANIEL MCCARTHY    1283 Newburyport        b  22:29  7:27 
  167      John Quinn         1008 Lynnfield          b  22:30  7:27 
  168      Andrew Shaw        1361 North Reading      b  22:34  7:28 
  169      John Jacoby        1130 Masconomet         b  22:37  7:29 
  170      Tim Cheramie        987 Lynnfield          b  22:40  7:30 
  171      Brenden DiBurro    1114 Masconomet         b  22:41  7:31 
  172      Nicholas Kourmanop 1136 Masconomet         b  22:43  7:31 
  173      Jackson Hastings   1352 North Reading      b  22:46  7:32 
  174   74 Dean Legg           808 Amesbury           b  22:47  7:33 
  175      Owen Ricker         854 Georgetown         b  22:49  7:33 
  176      Ben Klowsowski     1407 Pentucket          b  22:51  7:34 
  177      Andrew Klowsowski  1406 Pentucket          b  22:53  7:35 
  178      Oscar Heanue       1063 Manchester-Essex   b  22:54  7:35 
  179      CHRISTIAN ZARAKEDE 1305 Newburyport        b  22:55  7:35 
  180      Justin Palla       1154 Masconomet         b  23:00  7:37 
  181      Owen Birmingham     832 Georgetown         b  23:01  7:37 
  182      Ryan Maney         1001 Lynnfield          b  23:04  7:38 
  183      Justin Juliano      998 Lynnfield          b  23:04  7:38 
  184      Nicholas Penta     1155 Masconomet         b  23:06  7:39 
  185   75 John Gadbois        803 Amesbury           b  23:07  7:39 
  186      Sam Creighton      1050 Manchester-Essex   b  23:09  7:40 
  187      Patrick Doody       947 Ipswich            b  23:10  7:40 
  188      NICK CARLEO        1259 Newburyport        b  23:10  7:40 
  189      Andre Padovani     1005 Lynnfield          b  23:14  7:42 
  190      Kevin Hiselman     1064 Manchester-Essex   b  23:16  7:42 
  191      Jackson Tormey     1366 North Reading      b  23:21  7:44 
  192      David Shapiro      1161 Masconomet         b  23:21  7:44 
  193      Mike Masterson     1412 Pentucket          b  23:22  7:44 
  194      James Kirchner Jr  1135 Masconomet         b  23:22  7:44 
  195      MATT DANIELS       1264 Newburyport        b  23:26  7:46 
  196      DOMINIC NOCE       1288 Newburyport        b  23:28  7:46 
  197      Jonathan Zewiey    1371 North Reading      b  23:31  7:47 
  198   76 Keith Merchant      811 Amesbury           b  23:33  7:48 
  199   77 Evan Woodsom        815 Amesbury           b  23:37  7:49 
  200      Jake Forgione       995 Lynnfield          b  23:41  7:51 


                                                                      Page 5
                     Cape Ann League XC Championships
                            BOYS JUNIOR VARSITY
               Bradley Palmer,Topsfield,MA, October 27,2012

 
Place TmPl Name               No.  School             Se Jb    Pace  
===== ==== ================== ==== ================== == ===== ===== 
  201      Erik Siebert       1503 Triton             b  23:43  7:51 
  202      Michael Lavoie     1137 Masconomet         b  23:45  7:52 
  203      Kyle Mahan         1000 Lynnfield          b  23:50  7:54 
  204      Connor Reardon     1010 Lynnfield          b  24:00  7:57 
  205      SHAWN KEALEY       1276 Newburyport        b  24:01  7:57 
  206      Teddy Hehir         842 Georgetown         b  24:06  7:59 
  207      Erik Scott         1425 Pentucket          b  24:10  8:00 
  208      CALEB GORMAN       1270 Newburyport        b  24:18  8:03 
  209      Andrew McNulty     1144 Masconomet         b  24:22  8:04 
  210      Dean Sipple         855 Georgetown         b  24:26  8:05 
  211      Michael Gadbois     804 Amesbury           b  24:31  8:07 
  212      Greg Basilesco      985 Lynnfield          b  24:33  8:08 
  213      Teddy Barlow       1485 Triton             b  24:35  8:08 
  214      Max Barbash        1104 Masconomet         b  24:38  8:09 
  215      Scott Valenti      1367 North Reading      b  24:39  8:10 
  216      Connor Mahoney     1140 Masconomet         b  24:55  8:15 
  217      Harry Shone        1013 Lynnfield          b  24:56  8:15 
  218      Cole Frangiosa     1118 Masconomet         b  25:05  8:18 
  219      Ben Bridges        1344 North Reading      b  25:24  8:25 
  220      Jack Coulehan       837 Georgetown         b  25:37  8:29 
  221      Eliott Mascoll     1497 Triton             b  25:59  8:36 
  222      Wyatt Desroches    1488 Triton             b  26:09  8:40 
  223      Vittorio Ricci     1157 Masconomet         b  26:12  8:40 
  224      Colin Cormier      1110 Masconomet         b  26:43  8:51 
  225      David Osgood        957 Ipswich            b  26:48  8:53 
  226      Mark Theberge      1508 Triton             b  26:59  8:56 
  227      Robert Kinnaird    1134 Masconomet         b  27:19  9:03 
  228      Mark Buckley        835 Georgetown         b  27:27  9:05 
  229      George Barlow      1389 Pentucket          b  27:30  9:06 
  230      Evan Jones         1131 Masconomet         b  29:15  9:41 
  231      DAVIDDE DUNN-PILZ  1265 Newburyport        b  29:22  9:44 
  232      Cam Dalley          839 Georgetown         b  34:12 11:20 
  233      Jake Dalley         838 Georgetown         b  38:01 12:35 





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News