Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

CAL XC Championships

South Hamilton, MA, October 26, 2013

[Girls Varsity Overall | Girls Varsity Team | Boys Varsity Overall | Boys Varsity Team | Girls JV Overall | Boys JV Overall | Boys JV Team ]

Girls JV Team

                     Cape Ann League XC Championships
                           GIRLS JUNIOR VARSITY
               Bradley Palmer,Topsfield,MA, October 27,2012

 
                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********
  1. Hamilton-Wenham 
            1    2    3    4    5   (9) (18) =    15
         Mazey Loomis, Sarah Herlihy, Catherine Howley, Anna Murphy, Madeline
         Dixon, Bailey Wallick, Catherine Blatchford
  2. Masconomet      
            6    7    8   16   20  (21) (22) =    57
         Lauren Capron, Lauren Sorel, Erin Madden, Audrey Steeves, Melissa
         Dasilva, Olivia Loughlin, Carly Tetreault
  3. Newburyport     
           10   12   14   15   17  (24) (27) =    68
         SOPHIA CARLAT, LIANE WILSON, LILY EAGAN, SARAH TURI, EMMA KEERY, EMILY
         PETTIGREW, JULIET STEVENSON
  4. Manchester-Essex
           25   28   29   33   36  (47) (56) =   151
         Julia Potter, Jillian Furber, Jenny Duff, Samantha Woodman, Julia
         Whitten, Maddie Conway, Molly Carlson
  5. Pentucket       
           23   31   39   40   42  (43) (44) =   175
         McKenna Comeau, Chantelle Lampert, Ashley Magee, Libby Twombly,
         Siobhan Mitchell, Alena Dí Olimpio, Kelsi McNamara
  6. Georgetown      
           11   13   32   57   66  (74) (75) =   179
         Kylie Hayward, Jackie Simmons, Shea McFadden, Sarinna Kissell, Maria
         Luo, Claudia D'Zmura, Kayla Finamore
  7. Triton          
           26   30   45   50   51  (52) (67) =   202
         Sarah Maggiacomo, Nellie Thurlow, Sadie O'Keefe, Sophia Corsetti,
         Cassandra McGrath, Ava Moran, Jessica Fish
  8. Amesbury        
           19   37   41   63   68  (70)      =   228
         Molly Rains, Morgan Fahey, Abbey Tamburello, Lydia Gotwald, Mara
         Einson, Katie Vesley
  9. Ipswich         
           34   38   54   55   69  (71) (72) =   250
         Delaney Whooley, Claire Frey, Tessa Amoroso, Emma Perakis, Marisa
         Iannitto, Hannah Quinn, Bradley Caroline
 10. North Reading   
           35   46   49   64   65  (73)      =   259
         Kelsey DeMild, Julia Kushakji, Catherine O'Brien, Susannah Sapp, Jenna
         Colorusso, Ashtyn Parker-McDer
 11. Lynnfield       
           48   53   58   59   60  (61) (62) =   278
         Madeleine Boyle, Jess Caruso, Annie Sanford, Julia Pierce, Nicole
         Casaletto, Alyssa Stelman, Ashley Bass






My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News