Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Boyden 5k 1 Mile Fun Run and Walk

S Walpole, MA, October 26, 2013

[5k Overall | 1 Mile Fun Run | 1 Mile Awards | Walk ]

5k Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:11  5:52    1 40-49    1 M   334 David Constantino                                                                     





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:59  6:46    1 40-49    1 F   280 Una Corrigan                                                                          



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:40  6:21    1 50-59    3 M   342 Donald Burke                                                                          
 2     21:55  7:04    2 50-59    7 M   344 Joe Mulligan                                                                          
 3     22:21  7:13    3 50-59    9 M   308 Paul Herlihy                                                                          

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:21  6:15    2 40-49    2 M   299 Ivan Grabowski                                                                        
 2     20:13  6:31    3 40-49    4 M   311 Michael St. George                                                                    
 3     22:20  7:12    4 40-49    8 M   107 Jack Hughes                                                                           

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:36  6:39    1 30-39    5 M   323 Jack Dwyer                                                                            
 2     23:05  7:27    2 30-39   13 M   316 Robert McLaughlin                                                                     
 3     23:24  7:33    3 30-39   16 M   358 Mike Wilson                 Franklin,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 16-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:02  9:41    1 16-19   40 M   359 Zachary Sullivan            Walpole,MA           Grade 6                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-15

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:49  7:02    1 01-15    6 M   271 Anthony Borelli                                  Grade 6                              
 2     23:17  7:31    2 01-15   15 M   267 Henry Morris                                     Grade 5                              
 3     24:34  7:55    3 01-15   19 M   268 Scott Lynch                                      Grade 1                              

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:30  7:15    1 50-59    2 F   309 Carol Herlihy                                                                         
 2     25:32  8:14    2 50-59   12 F   343 Dot Bergen                                                                            
 3     27:02  8:43    3 50-59   21 F   281 Kathi Kilroy-Ferragam                                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:08  7:28    2 40-49    3 F   360 Fiona Murphy                Walpole,MA                                                   
 2     24:05  7:46    3 40-49    7 F   312 Jill St. George                                                                       
 3     24:25  7:53    4 40-49    8 F   297 Lisa Raeke                                                                            

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:22  7:32    1 30-39    4 F   364 Sarah Finkelstein           E Walpole,MA                                                 
 2     24:34  7:55    2 30-39    9 F   426 Jamie Digou                                                                           
 3     26:20  8:30    3 30-39   18 F   378 Sarah Grundy                Foxboro,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:59  7:44    1 20-29    5 F   327 Candice Guy                                                                           
 2     29:01  9:22    2 20-29   27 F   331 Alexandra Norrman                                                                     
 3     29:26  9:30    3 20-29   30 F   353 Cara Butler                                                                           

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 16-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:04  7:46    1 16-19    6 F   310 Maureen Herlihy                                  Grade 6                              
 2     28:52  9:19    2 16-19   26 F   326 LEXI FASANELLO                                   Grade 6                              
 3     29:47  9:36    3 16-19   34 F   325 Casey Culhane                                    Grade 6                              

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-15

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:34  8:15    1 01-15   14 F   250 Madison Morano                                   Grade 6                              
 2     25:36  8:15    2 01-15   15 F   253 Nadine Chamoun                                   Grade 6                              
 3     25:40  8:17    3 01-15   17 F   369 Leah Whearty                Walpole,MA           Grade 6                                 

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:11  5:52    1 40-49    1 M   334 David Constantino                                                                     
 2     19:21  6:15    2 40-49    2 M   299 Ivan Grabowski                                                                        
 3     19:40  6:21    1 50-59    3 M   342 Donald Burke                                                                          
 4     20:13  6:31    3 40-49    4 M   311 Michael St. George                                                                    
 5     20:36  6:39    1 30-39    5 M   323 Jack Dwyer                                                                            
 6     21:49  7:02    1 01-15    6 M   271 Anthony Borelli                                  Grade 6                              
 7     21:55  7:04    2 50-59    7 M   344 Joe Mulligan                                                                          
 8     22:20  7:12    4 40-49    8 M   107 Jack Hughes                                                                           
 9     22:21  7:13    3 50-59    9 M   308 Paul Herlihy                                                                          
 10    22:45  7:20    5 40-49   10 M   303 Richard Gould                                                                          
 11    22:58  7:25    6 40-49   11 M   333 Kevin Nelson                                                                           
 12    23:02  7:26    7 40-49   12 M   201 Paul Connelly                                                                          
 13    23:05  7:27    2 30-39   13 M   316 Robert McLaughlin                                                                      
 14    23:12  7:29    8 40-49   14 M   371 Glen Brown                  Walpole,MA                                                    
 15    23:17  7:31    2 01-15   15 M   267 Henry Morris                                     Grade 5                               
 16    23:24  7:33    3 30-39   16 M   358 Mike Wilson                 Franklin,MA                                                   
 17    23:28  7:34    9 40-49   17 M   339 Jim Daylor                                                                             
 18    24:18  7:50   10 40-49   18 M   284 James Connolly                                                                         
 19    24:34  7:55    3 01-15   19 M   268 Scott Lynch                                      Grade 1                               
 20    24:55  8:02    4 01-15   20 M   265 Kevin Needham                                    Grade 2                               
 21    24:58  8:03    4 30-39   21 M   321 Tim Needham                                                                            
 22    25:00  8:04   11 40-49   22 M   324 Dave Bent                                                                              
 23    25:13  8:08   12 40-49   23 M   347 Michael Stover                                                                         
 24    25:53  8:21    4 50-59   24 M   372 Chris Tinsor                Walpole,MA                                                    
 25    26:06  8:25    5 01-15   25 M   262 Alex Takacs                                      Grade 5                               
 26    26:10  8:26    5 30-39   26 M   338 John Reid                                                                              
 27    26:17  8:29    5 50-59   27 M   283 James Baxter                                                                           
 28    26:34  8:34   13 40-49   28 M   365 Eduardo Janzo               E Walpole,MA                                                  
 29    27:27  8:51   14 40-49   29 M   367 Paul Millette               Walpole,MA                                                    
 30    28:25  9:10    6 50-59   30 M   370 Kent Finkle                 Walpole,MA                                                    
 31    28:39  9:15    6 01-15   31 M   263 Andrew Caulfield                                 Grade 4                               
 32    28:40  9:15    6 30-39   32 M   319 Steve Caulfield                                                                        
 33    28:45  9:16    7 01-15   33 M   260 Ryan Anglin                                      Grade 2                               
 34    28:50  9:18   15 40-49   34 M   300 Dennis Crowley                                                                         
 35    28:55  9:20   16 40-49   35 M   313 Matt Anglin                                                                            
 36    29:09  9:24    8 01-15   36 M   258 Vikram Shankar                                   Grade 3                               
 37    29:24  9:29    7 30-39   37 M   285 Tim Kirby                                                                              
 38    29:27  9:30   17 40-49   38 M   346 David Granese                                                                          
 39    29:40  9:34    9 01-15   39 M   362 Brayden Mattera             E Walpole,MA         Grade 1                                  
 40    30:02  9:41    1 16-19   40 M   359 Zachary Sullivan            Walpole,MA           Grade 6                                  
 41    30:37  9:53   10 01-15   41 M   368 Bobby Millette              Walpole,MA           Grade 4                                  
 42    31:01 10:00    7 50-59   42 M   375 Robert Steeves              Westwood,MA                                                   
 43    31:08 10:03   11 01-15   43 M   361 Zachary Mattera             E Walpole,MA                                                  
 44    31:20 10:06   12 01-15   44 M    92 Josh Gondelman                                   Grade 4                               
 45    31:55 10:18    8 30-39   45 M   349 Dave Kellner                                                                           
 46    37:33 12:07   13 01-15   46 M   355 Haidar Faraj                Walpole,MA           Grade 5                                  
 47    32:46 10:34     Age?     47 M   357 Patrick Bresnahan           Canton,MA                                                     
 48    33:09 10:42    9 30-39   48 M   356 Bart Centauro               Walpole,MA                                                    
 49    34:41 11:11   18 40-49   49 M   286 Thomas Schneider                                                                       
 50    36:50 11:53   14 01-15   50 M   112 Corey Kilroy                                     Grade 3                               

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:59  6:46    1 40-49    1 F   280 Una Corrigan                                                                          
 2     22:30  7:15    1 50-59    2 F   309 Carol Herlihy                                                                         
 3     23:08  7:28    2 40-49    3 F   360 Fiona Murphy                Walpole,MA                                                   
 4     23:22  7:32    1 30-39    4 F   364 Sarah Finkelstein           E Walpole,MA                                                 
 5     23:59  7:44    1 20-29    5 F   327 Candice Guy                                                                           
 6     24:04  7:46    1 16-19    6 F   310 Maureen Herlihy                                  Grade 6                              
 7     24:05  7:46    3 40-49    7 F   312 Jill St. George                                                                       
 8     24:25  7:53    4 40-49    8 F   297 Lisa Raeke                                                                            
 9     24:34  7:55    2 30-39    9 F   426 Jamie Digou                                                                           
 10    24:35  7:56    5 40-49   10 F   295 Jennifer Singer                                                                        
 11    25:05  8:05    6 40-49   11 F   374 Amy Fisher                  E Walpole,MA                                                  
 12    25:32  8:14    2 50-59   12 F   343 Dot Bergen                                                                             
 13    25:33  8:15    7 40-49   13 F   301 Andrea Walonis                                                                         
 14    25:34  8:15    1 01-15   14 F   250 Madison Morano                                   Grade 6                               
 15    25:36  8:15    2 01-15   15 F   253 Nadine Chamoun                                   Grade 6                               
 16    25:38  8:16    8 40-49   16 F   279 Deborah DAmato                                                                         
 17    25:40  8:17    3 01-15   17 F   369 Leah Whearty                Walpole,MA           Grade 6                                  
 18    26:20  8:30    3 30-39   18 F   378 Sarah Grundy                Foxboro,MA                                                    
 19    26:48  8:39    9 40-49   19 F   317 Jill Takacs                                                                            
 20    26:55  8:41   10 40-49   20 F   329 Beth Hendricks                                                                         
 21    27:02  8:43    3 50-59   21 F   281 Kathi Kilroy-Ferragam                                                                  
 22    27:39  8:55    4 50-59   22 F   340 Chris Just                                                                             
 23    27:57  9:01   11 40-49   23 F   305 Christine Johnston                                                                     
 24    27:58  9:01    4 30-39   24 F   314 Jennifer Bisceglia                                                                     
 25    28:19  9:08    5 50-59   25 F   320 JUNE LEE                                                                               
 26    28:52  9:19    2 16-19   26 F   326 LEXI FASANELLO                                   Grade 6                               
 27    29:01  9:22    2 20-29   27 F   331 Alexandra Norrman                                                                      
 28    29:23  9:29    4 01-15   28 F   251 Michaela Kirby                                   Grade 4                               
 29    29:25  9:29   12 40-49   29 F   373 Joanne Villa                Walpole,MA                                                    
 30    29:26  9:30    3 20-29   30 F   353 Cara Butler                                                                            
 31    29:28  9:30    5 01-15   31 F   278 Delaney Lynch                                    Grade 6                               
 32    29:40  9:34    5 30-39   32 F   376 Liz Jorczak                                                                            
 33    29:46  9:36   13 40-49   33 F   293 Dawn Minkin                                                                            
 34    29:47  9:36    3 16-19   34 F   325 Casey Culhane                                    Grade 6                               
 35    30:24  9:48    6 30-39   35 F   336 Kathleen DiNatale                                                                      
 36    30:26  9:49   14 40-49   36 F   341 Myrza Rodriguez                                                                        
 37    31:09 10:03    7 30-39   37 F   363 Summer Mattera              E Walpole,MA                                                  
 38    31:32 10:10   15 40-49   38 F   304 Lisa Brown                                                                             
 39    31:52 10:17    6 01-15   39 F   273 Haley Kellner                                    Grade 4                               
 40    31:53 10:17    8 30-39   40 F   345 Tonda Bourqe                                                                           
 41    31:54 10:17    9 30-39   41 F   348 Krissy Kellner                                                                         
 42    32:13 10:24   10 30-39   42 F   318 Karen Bourn                                                                            
 43    32:14 10:24   11 30-39   43 F   291 Diana Andrade Blais                                                                    
 44    37:33 12:07   16 40-49   44 F   287 Gretchen Schneider                                                                     
 45    32:45 10:34    7 01-15   45 F   270 Brooke DeLucia                                   Grade 4                               
 46    33:02 10:39   17 40-49   46 F   351 Delight Lynch                                                                          
 47    33:27 10:47   12 30-39   47 F   289 Denise Venuti                                                                          
 48    33:40 10:52   18 40-49   48 F   337 Marge Ducharme                                                                         
 49    34:23 11:05    8 01-15   49 F   272 Signe Granese                                    Grade 5                               
 50    34:25 11:06    9 01-15   50 F   275 Natasha Rodriguez                                Grade 6                               




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News