Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

3rd Novo Nordisk Cape Cod Marathon Half

Falmouth/Cape Cod, MA, October 26, 2013

[Overall Results (in net time order) | Chowda Challenge Finishers - Round 1 ]

Cash and Age Group Awards


                 3rd Novo Nordisk Cape Cod Marathon Half 
Oct. 26, 2013    USATF Certified Half Marathon #MA11022JK     Falmouth/Cape Cod, MA
Timing: Granite State Race Services      See our Calendar of Events at www.gsrs.com
              Contact Racetime@gsrs.com for results problems
=======================================================================================

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


      ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS IN GunTime ORDER ***********
    1 Carolyn Williams          27 Boston MA             1:28:24 
    2 Nancy Clayton             26 New Canaan CT         1:29:01 
    3 Lindsey Parker-Waters     33 Richmond VT           1:34:03 
    4 Nikki O'Meara             35 Delmar NY             1:36:36 
    5 Sonya Pasquini            35 Selkirk NY            1:36:36 
Record 1:18:55 by Brielle Chabot, in 2012

       ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS IN GunTime ORDER ***********
    1 Jean-Pierre Allera        24 South Park PA         1:14:42 
New record.  Old record 1:15:12 by Joseph Ekuom, in 2012
    2 Ryan Aschbrenner          36 Nashua NH             1:15:26 
    3 Justin Kurp               24 Irwin PA              1:16:39 
    4 Thomas Giardino           39 Falmouth MA           1:17:30 
    5 Mark Mayall               42 Maynard MA            1:20:48 

      ********** FEMALE MASTERS RESULTS IN NetTime ORDER ***********
    1 Sidney Letendre           59 Florence MA           1:38:44 
    2 Martha Berrouard          47 Granby MA             1:39:32 
    3 Linda Chavez              47 Pembroke MA           1:39:59 

       ********** MALE MASTERS RESULTS IN NetTime ORDER ***********
    1 Mark Mayall               42 Maynard MA            1:20:48 
    2 Terrance McNatt           48 Needham MA            1:22:39 
    3 Jose Loureiro             46 Andover MA            1:24:37 

      ********** FEMALE SENIORS RESULTS IN NetTime ORDER ***********
    1 Sidney Letendre           59 Florence MA           1:38:44 
    2 Karen Coucci              50 Mattapoisett MA       1:42:42 

       ********** MALE SENIORS RESULTS IN NetTime ORDER ***********
    1 Mike Ouimet               51 East Falmouth MA      1:27:45 
    2 Charles Schirmer          52 Southern Pines NC     1:34:50 

      ********** FEMALE VETERANS RESULTS IN NetTime ORDER ***********
    1 Janet Vacon               61 East Falmouth MA      1:57:00 

       ********** MALE VETERANS RESULTS IN NetTime ORDER ***********
    1 Gene Cormier              65 South Dennis MA       1:36:05 

                 FEMALE AGE GROUP  1 - 39 in NetTime Order
    1    13 Carolyn Williams          27 Boston MA             1:28:24 
    2    14 Nancy Clayton             26 New Canaan CT         1:28:32 
    3    28 Lindsey Parker-Waters     33 Richmond VT           1:34:01 
    4    35 Nikki O'Meara             35 Delmar NY             1:36:35 
    5    36 Sonya Pasquini            35 Selkirk NY            1:36:36 


                  MALE AGE GROUP  1 - 39 in NetTime Order
    1     1 Jean-Pierre Allera        24 South Park PA         1:14:42 
    2     2 Ryan Aschbrenner          36 Nashua NH             1:15:25 
    3     3 Justin Kurp               24 Irwin PA              1:16:39 
    4     4 Thomas Giardino           39 Falmouth MA           1:17:30 
    5     6 Ben Whitbeck              36 Greenfield MA         1:21:11 

                FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49 in NetTime Order
    1    49 Martha Berrouard          47 Granby MA             1:39:32 
    2    52 Linda Chavez              47 Pembroke MA           1:39:59 
    3    61 Kathleen Sebestyen        42 Cohasset MA           1:40:57 
    4    84 Tammy Root                41 Richmond IN           1:42:58 
    5    98 Jen Alderfer              44 Lansdale PA           1:44:22 

                 MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49 in NetTime Order
    1     5 Mark Mayall               42 Maynard MA            1:20:48 
    2     7 Terrance McNatt           48 Needham MA            1:22:39 
    3     8 Jose Loureiro             46 Andover MA            1:24:37 
    4     9 Barry Lass                49 Morristown NJ         1:25:59 
    5    15 Paul Economos             41 Lakeville MA          1:31:07 

                FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59 in NetTime Order
    1    45 Sidney Letendre           59 Florence MA           1:38:44 
    2    82 Karen Coucci              50 Mattapoisett MA       1:42:42 
    3   169 Karen Morris              50 Hingham MA            1:50:19 
    4   194 Margaret Siderwicz        50 Sagamore Beach MA     1:51:36 
    5   211 Julie Schwemm             54 Pittsburgh PA         1:52:37 

                 MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59 in NetTime Order
    1    11 Mike Ouimet               51 East Falmouth MA      1:27:45 
    2    29 Charles Schirmer          52 Southern Pines NC     1:34:50 
    3    87 Kjell Kvarfordt           54 Sollentuna AB         1:43:22 
    4    96 Brian Sanchez             50 Monroe Township NJ    1:44:09 
    5   101 Scott Sawicki             51 Shutesbury MA         1:44:32 

                FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - 69 in NetTime Order
    1   288 Janet Vacon               61 East Falmouth MA      1:57:00 
    2   319 Carol Bolen               62 Allison Park PA       1:57:58 
    3   400 Lucette Robitaille        61 St-Eustache QC        2:01:07 
    4   492 Joan Lavin                65 Portland ME           2:05:16 
    5   574 Nancy Kluck               60 Bridgton ME           2:08:46 

                 MALE AGE GROUP  60 - 69 in NetTime Order
    1    34 Gene Cormier              65 South Dennis MA       1:36:05 
    2    75 Peter Carlsen             63 Norwood MA            1:42:08 
    3   125 Dale Heisler              63 Salt Lake City UT     1:47:16 
    4   157 Jack Carroll              61 Falmouth MA           1:49:31 
    5   202 Jack Stone                65 Winchester MA         1:52:01 

                FEMALE AGE GROUP  70 - 99 in NetTime Order

                 MALE AGE GROUP  70 - 99 in NetTime Order
    1   276 Jan Oudemool              71 Harwich MA            1:56:16 
    2   567 George Graeber            71 Orleans MA            2:08:24 
    3   772 Richard Waldman           70 Mashpee MA            2:20:54 
    4   957 Roland Turner             71 Brielle NJ            2:55:33 
    5   988 William Chocallo          74 Longboat Key FL       3:21:26 





My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News