Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Jim Munn Invitational

Gloucester, Stage Fort Park, MA, October 24, 2013

[Girls Overall | Girls Team | Boys Team ]

Boys Overall

                                                                      Page 1
                           Jim Munn Invitational
                                   BOYS 
               Stage Fort Park,Gloucester,MA October 24,2013
      Meet Record 8:58 Liam Anastaia-Murphy St. Johns (Beverly) 2002
         Course Record 8:53 Daniel Drescher Belmonte (Saugus) 2006
    Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems (781-593-6562) jsa777@verizon.net
 
Place TmPl Name                No.  School          City         S Ib    Pace  
===== ==== =================== ==== =============== ============ = ===== ===== 
    1    1 Patrick Guinee       530 Manchester-Esse Manchester   b  9:05  5:41 
    2    2 Cameron Leonard      373 Immaculate Conc Newburyport  b  9:22  5:52 
    3    3 William Ferguson     941 North Andover   North Andove b  9:36  6:00 
    4    4 Connor Alessi        332 Hunking         Haverhill    b  9:37  6:01 
    5    5 Jack Bowers          364 Immaculate Conc Newburyport  b  9:40  6:03 
    6    6 Colin Brennan       1601 Tritron         Byfield      b  9:42  6:04 
    7      Charlie Donahue     1663 Belmont Hill    Belmont      b  9:43  6:04 
    8    7 Jack Dwortz         1388 St. Mary Danver Danvers      b  9:44  6:05 
    9    8 Matthew Milne        347 Hunking         Haverhill    b  9:48  6:08 
   10    9 Robert Favuzza      1027 Our Lady of the Lynnfield    b  9:49  6:08 
   11   10 Tyler Thornton      1123 Parker Reading  Reading      b  9:51  6:10 
   12   11 Cormac Zachar        237 Fenn School     Concord      b  9:52  6:10 
   13   12 Sam Acquaviva       1249 Rupert A Nock   Newburyport  B  9:53  6:11 
   14   13 Jake Dickson        1140 Pentucket       West Newbury b  9:53  6:11 
   15   14 Tristan Shelgren     243 Glen Urquhart   Beverly      b  9:54  6:11 
   16   15 Michael Untracht     741 McCarthy        Chelmsford   b  9:54  6:12 
   17   16 Sean Kay            1446 St. Mary's Melr Melrose      b  9:55  6:12 
   18   17 Aidan Nistl          466 Landmark        Manchester   b  9:57  6:14 
   19   18 Bryan Kelly          464 Landmark        Manchester   b  9:59  6:14 
   20   19 Jacob St Onge        592 Marsh           Methuen      B 10:03  6:17 
   21   20 Jimmy Allen          238 Fenn School     Concord      b 10:03  6:17 
   22   21 John Mieszczanski   1099 Parker Chelmsfo Chelmsford   b 10:04  6:18 
   23   22 Jack Beauchesne      674 McCarthy        Chelmsford   b 10:05  6:18 
   24      Joe Alba              34 Belmonte        Saugus       b 10:05  6:18 
   25   23 Aidan Kallery        342 Hunking         Haverhill    b 10:05  6:19 
   26   24 Oliver Donlon       1386 St. Mary Danver Danvers      b 10:07  6:20 
   27   25 Keifer Washburn     1220 Pike            Andover      B 10:12  6:23 
   28   26 Dylan Clohecy        335 Hunking         Haverhill    b 10:13  6:23 
   29   27 Jacob Yirreu         447 Lakeview        Dracut       b 10:14  6:24 
   30   28 CJ Oneil             534 Manchester-Esse Manchester   b 10:15  6:25 
   31   29 Emilio Leone        1033 Our Lady of the Lynnfield    b 10:17  6:26 
   32   30 Ryan Basile          333 Hunking         Haverhill    b 10:18  6:26 
   33   31 Jacob Valenti        352 Hunking         Haverhill    b 10:19  6:27 
   34   32 Jeremy Feininger     224 Fenn School     Concord      b 10:20  6:28 
   35   33 Cole Dwyer           884 Miles River     Hamilton-Wen b 10:21  6:28 
   36   34 Patrick Donohue      804 Melrose Veteran Melrose      b 10:21  6:28 
   37   35 Jack Thorpe         1463 St. Mary's Melr Melrose      b 10:24  6:30 
   38   36 Juan Carlos Gonzale  488 Lowell Charter  Lowell       b 10:27  6:32 
   39   37 Pipo Fitzsimmons     225 Fenn School     Concord      b 10:28  6:32 
   40   38 Nick Drew           1092 Parker Chelmsfo Chelmsford   b 10:28  6:33 
   41   39 Liam Nikas           348 Hunking         Haverhill    b 10:30  6:34 
   42   40 Jakob Labonte        442 Lakeview        Dracut       b 10:31  6:35 
   43   41 Andrew Riccio        897 Miles River     Hamilton-Wen b 10:32  6:35 
   44   42 Liam Falk            527 Manchester-Esse Manchester   b 10:33  6:36 
   45   43 Evan Johnson           4 Amesbury        Amesbury     b 10:34  6:36 
   46   44 Tad Scheibe          233 Fenn School     Concord      b 10:34  6:37 
   47   45 Shamus Lombard      1398 St. Mary Danver Danvers      b 10:35  6:37 
   48   46 James Maravelis      951 North Andover   North Andove b 10:35  6:37 
   49   47 Matt Kleiman         229 Fenn School     Concord      b 10:35  6:37 
   50   48 Andrew Milne         531 Manchester-Esse Manchester   b 10:37  6:38 
                                                                      Page 2
                           Jim Munn Invitational
                                   BOYS 
               Stage Fort Park,Gloucester,MA October 24,2013
      Meet Record 8:58 Liam Anastaia-Murphy St. Johns (Beverly) 2002
         Course Record 8:53 Daniel Drescher Belmonte (Saugus) 2006
    Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems (781-593-6562) jsa777@verizon.net
 
Place TmPl Name                No.  School          City         S Ib    Pace  
===== ==== =================== ==== =============== ============ = ===== ===== 
   51   49 Patrick Birmingham     1 Amesbury        Amesbury     b 10:37  6:39 
   52   50 Noah Penley          954 North Andover   North Andove b 10:38  6:39 
   53   51 Will Coppola        1136 Pentucket       West Newbury b 10:38  6:39 
   54   52 William McCarthy     716 McCarthy        Chelmsford   b 10:38  6:39 
   55   53 Zachary Jarnagin     708 McCarthy        Chelmsford   b 10:41  6:41 
   56   54 Cooper McNinch      1297 St. Johns       Beverly      b 10:42  6:41 
   57   55 Calvin shimansky    1122 Parker Reading  Reading      b 10:42  6:41 
   58   56 Matthew Yoors       1669 Cape Ann Waldor Beverly      b 10:43  6:42 
   59   57 Liam Foley          1391 St. Mary Danver Danvers      b 10:44  6:42 
   60   58 Marcos Esperon       645 Masconomet      Topsfield    b 10:46  6:44 
   61   59 Ethan Ellis-Johnson  644 Masconomet      Topsfield    b 10:46  6:44 
   62   60 Trevor Blanchard    1134 Pentucket       West Newbury b 10:47  6:44 
   63   61 Liam Nestor         1217 Pike            Andover      B 10:47  6:45 
   64   62 John Lucey          1262 Rupert A Nock   Newburyport  B 10:47  6:45 
   65   63 Joseph Cataldo      1351 St. Louis Schoo Lowell       B 10:48  6:45 
   66   64 Simon Russell          8 Amesbury        Amesbury     b 10:48  6:45 
   67   65 Aidan Kay           1447 St. Mary's Melr Melrose      b 10:48  6:45 
   68   66  Jack Conrad         935 North Andover   North Andove b 10:49  6:46 
   69   67 D'Ambrosio, D'Ambro  366 Immaculate Conc Newburyport  b 10:49  6:46 
   70   68 Brian Tannian        198 Coolidge        Reading      b 10:51  6:47 
   71      Jon McCarthy          32 Belmonte        Saugus       b 10:51  6:47 
   72   69 Ryan Gallagher      1153 Pentucket       West Newbury b 10:52  6:48 
   73   70 brendan maher        818 Melrose Veteran Melrose      b 10:53  6:48 
   74   71 Conor Zachar         236 Fenn School     Concord      b 10:53  6:48 
   75   72 Colin Ganzenmuller  1606 Tritron         Byfield      b 10:54  6:49 
   76   73 Zackary Cook         434 Lakeview        Dracut       b 10:54  6:49 
   77      David Andrysiak      221 Fenn School     Concord      b 10:55  6:50 
   78   74 Ben Fougere         1605 Tritron         Byfield      b 10:55  6:50 
   79      Jonathan Basile      334 Hunking         Haverhill    b 10:56  6:50 
   80   75 Tim Hoopes          1680 Glen Urquhart   Beverly        10:57  6:51 
   81   76 Eli Leonard          892 Miles River     Hamilton-Wen b 10:58  6:52 
   82   77 Ancri Jacob          984 North Reading   North Readin b 10:59  6:52 
   83   78 Seamus Conlon        538 Manchester-Esse Manchester   b 10:59  6:52 
   84   79 Jake Sturim          899 Miles River     Hamilton-Wen b 11:00  6:52 
   85   80 Tyler Keon           372 Immaculate Conc Newburyport  b 11:00  6:53 
   86   81 Quinn Anderson-Song  378 Immaculate Conc Newburyport  b 11:00  6:53 
   87   82 Darrugh Wiliam       593 Marsh           Methuen      B 11:01  6:53 
   88   83 Jake Cummings       1497 St. Pius V      Lynn         b 11:01  6:53 
   89   84 Foster Ames          882 Miles River     Hamilton-Wen b 11:02  6:54 
   90      Rob McGrane           33 Belmonte        Saugus       b 11:03  6:55 
   91   85 Darren Cryan         642 Masconomet      Topsfield    b 11:04  6:55 
   92   86 Ben Hutchinson       463 Landmark        Manchester   b 11:05  6:56 
   93   87 George Nikolakopoul 1402 St. Mary Danver Danvers      b 11:08  6:58 
   94   88 Walsh Francis        983 North Reading   North Readin b 11:09  6:58 
   95   89 John Campbell       1289 St. Johns       Beverly      b 11:09  6:59 
   96   90 Jake Dickison       1139 Pentucket       West Newbury b 11:10  6:59 
   97   91 Zack Ziomek           15 Amesbury        Amesbury     b 11:10  6:59 
   98   92 Matthew Carpenter    675 McCarthy        Chelmsford   b 11:11  7:00 
   99   93 Danny Broderick      794 Melrose Veteran Melrose      b 11:12  7:00 
  100   94 Quinton Dooley      1665 Cape Ann Waldor Beverly      b 11:12  7:00 
                                                                      Page 3
                           Jim Munn Invitational
                                   BOYS 
               Stage Fort Park,Gloucester,MA October 24,2013
      Meet Record 8:58 Liam Anastaia-Murphy St. Johns (Beverly) 2002
         Course Record 8:53 Daniel Drescher Belmonte (Saugus) 2006
    Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems (781-593-6562) jsa777@verizon.net
 
Place TmPl Name                No.  School          City         S Ib    Pace  
===== ==== =================== ==== =============== ============ = ===== ===== 
  101   95 Mike D'Amore         685 McCarthy        Chelmsford   b 11:13  7:01 
  102      Spencer Davis        222 Fenn School     Concord      b 11:14  7:01 
  103   96 Thomas Slattery      733 McCarthy        Chelmsford   b 11:14  7:01 
  104   97 John Leone          1034 Our Lady of the Lynnfield    b 11:15  7:02 
  105   98 Tommy Girard         369 Immaculate Conc Newburyport  b 11:15  7:02 
  106   99 Jack Andrews        1380 St. Mary Danver Danvers      b 11:17  7:03 
  107      Patrick Connolly     336 Hunking         Haverhill    b 11:17  7:04 
  108  100 Riley Bleau         1250 Rupert A Nock   Newburyport  B 11:18  7:04 
  109  101 Kyle Sweeney        1104 Parker Chelmsfo Chelmsford   b 11:19  7:04 
  110  102 Loren Morgan         242 Glen Urquhart   Beverly      b 11:19  7:05 
  111  103 Matt Hanley         1444 St. Mary's Melr Melrose      b 11:20  7:05 
  112  104 Ethan Peet           829 Melrose Veteran Melrose      b 11:21  7:06 
  113  105 Kyle Thompson        840 Melrose Veteran Melrose      b 11:21  7:06 
  114      Elias Parreira       724 McCarthy        Chelmsford   b 11:22  7:06 
  115  106  Daniel Balogh       932 North Andover   North Andove b 11:22  7:06 
  116  107 Kellen Waters        411 Ipswich         Ipswich      b 11:23  7:07 
  117  108 Parker Hoover       1260 Rupert A Nock   Newburyport  B 11:23  7:07 
  118      David Nguyen         232 Fenn School     Concord      b 11:24  7:07 
  119  109 Sam Reed            1301 St. Johns       Beverly      b 11:24  7:08 
  120      Nick Collins         173 Comprehensive G Methuen      B 11:24  7:08 
  121  110 Max Olekiboli        493 Lowell Charter  Lowell       b 11:25  7:08 
  122  111 Liam Gay-Killeen    1607 Tritron         Byfield      b 11:25  7:08 
  123  112 Jeremiah Mackin-Alo  375 Immaculate Conc Newburyport  b 11:25  7:09 
  124      Chris McCarthy       715 McCarthy        Chelmsford   b 11:26  7:09 
  125      Anthony Bettencourt  362 Immaculate Conc Newburyport  b 11:26  7:09 
  126      Jack Slattery        734 McCarthy        Chelmsford   b 11:28  7:10 
  127  113 Travis Spencer       468 Landmark        Manchester   b 11:28  7:10 
  128  114 Chris Brennan       1600 Tritron         Byfield      b 11:28  7:10 
  129  115 Nico Dyer           1142 Pentucket       West Newbury b 11:28  7:10 
  130  116 Finley McIsaac      1616 Tritron         Byfield      b 11:29  7:11 
  131      Steven Imperillo     707 McCarthy        Chelmsford   b 11:29  7:11 
  132  117 Ronan King          1394 St. Mary Danver Danvers      b 11:30  7:11 
  133  118 Christopher Bergner  393 Ipswich         Ipswich      b 11:30  7:11 
  134  119 Liam Crichton       1641 St. Mary's Beve Beverly      B 11:31  7:12 
  135  120 Kyle Costello       1137 Pentucket       West Newbury b 11:31  7:12 
  136  121 Keenan Green         808 Melrose Veteran Melrose      b 11:31  7:12 
  137  122 Matthew Tremblay    1622 Tritron         Byfield      b 11:31  7:12 
  138  123 Jake Zanazzi        1222 Pike            Andover      B 11:33  7:13 
  139  124 Jared Zaval          537 Manchester-Esse Manchester   b 11:33  7:13 
  140  125 Chance Spencer       651 Masconomet      Topsfield    b 11:34  7:14 
  141  126 Eamon McElhinny     1263 Rupert A Nock   Newburyport  B 11:34  7:14 
  142      Danis, Pete Danis    367 Immaculate Conc Newburyport  b 11:34  7:14 
  143      Jack Clohisy        1135 Pentucket       West Newbury b 11:35  7:14 
  144  127 Brendan Crichton    1640 St. Mary's Beve Beverly      B 11:35  7:15 
  145  128 Michael Reeves      1121 Parker Reading  Reading      b 11:35  7:15 
  146      Garrett Siegel      1408 St. Mary Danver Danvers      b 11:36  7:15 
  147      Matthew Mazurkiewic  345 Hunking         Haverhill    b 11:36  7:15 
  148      Geddes Donlon       1387 St. Mary Danver Danvers      b 11:37  7:16 
  149      Cormac MacPhail     1676 Winthrop        Winthrop     b 11:37  7:16 
  150      Ivan Roy             730 McCarthy        Chelmsford   b 11:38  7:17 
                                                                      Page 4
                           Jim Munn Invitational
                                   BOYS 
               Stage Fort Park,Gloucester,MA October 24,2013
      Meet Record 8:58 Liam Anastaia-Murphy St. Johns (Beverly) 2002
         Course Record 8:53 Daniel Drescher Belmonte (Saugus) 2006
    Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems (781-593-6562) jsa777@verizon.net
 
Place TmPl Name                No.  School          City         S Ib    Pace  
===== ==== =================== ==== =============== ============ = ===== ===== 
  151  129 Sam Flint            588 Marsh           Methuen      B 11:38  7:17 
  152  130 Nathan Randazza     1300 St. Johns       Beverly      b 11:39  7:17 
  153      Gabriel Berthoud    1598 Tritron         Byfield      b 11:39  7:17 
  154  131 Patrick Brown       1496 St. Pius V      Lynn         b 11:39  7:17 
  155      Michael Armand      1623 Tritron         Byfield      b 11:40  7:18 
  156  132 Evan Yao             900 Miles River     Hamilton-Wen b 11:40  7:18 
  157      Drew Fottler         695 McCarthy        Chelmsford   b 11:41  7:18 
  158      Christopher Matthew  714 McCarthy        Chelmsford   b 11:41  7:18 
  159  133 William Hanlon       809 Melrose Veteran Melrose      b 11:41  7:18 
  160      Jack Mathison       1149 Pentucket       West Newbury b 11:41  7:19 
  161  134 Pedro Meyer         1264 Rupert A Nock   Newburyport  B 11:42  7:19 
  162  135 Riley Keisling       947 North Andover   North Andove b 11:42  7:19 
  163  136 Max Robinson         955 North Andover   North Andove b 11:42  7:19 
  164  137 Nick Notte           532 Manchester-Esse Manchester   b 11:43  7:19 
  165      Zachary Mizioch     1400 St. Mary Danver Danvers      b 11:44  7:20 
  166  138 Ian Kiuna            490 Lowell Charter  Lowell       b 11:43  7:20 
  167  139 Donte Harmon        1259 Rupert A Nock   Newburyport  B 11:44  7:20 
  168      Michael Blanchard   1599 Tritron         Byfield      b 11:44  7:20 
  169  140 Michael Bertrand    1053 Our Lady of the Lynnfield    b 11:45  7:21 
  170       James Doucette      936 North Andover   North Andove b 11:46  7:21 
  171  141 Brett Torra          199 Coolidge        Reading      b 11:46  7:21 
  172  142 Luke Martin            6 Amesbury        Amesbury     b 11:46  7:22 
  173  143 Will Hogan           888 Miles River     Hamilton-Wen b 11:47  7:22 
  174      George Lord          949 North Andover   North Andove b 11:48  7:22 
  175      Jack Halley         1258 Rupert A Nock   Newburyport  B 11:48  7:23 
  176  144 Jack DeMarco         395 Ipswich         Ipswich      b 11:48  7:23 
  177      Connor Hughes        813 Melrose Veteran Melrose      b 11:48  7:23 
  178      Ben Hall            1608 Tritron         Byfield      b 11:49  7:23 
  179      Will Hunt           1612 Tritron         Byfield      b 11:49  7:23 
  180      Andrew Calvert       796 Melrose Veteran Melrose      b 11:49  7:24 
  181  145 Colin Nestor        1457 St. Mary's Melr Melrose      b 11:50  7:24 
  182  146 Josh Adjei           475 Lowell Charter  Lowell       b 11:50  7:24 
  183  147 Kevin Brown          640 Masconomet      Topsfield    b 11:51  7:24 
  184      Noah Kravette        948 North Andover   North Andove b 11:51  7:25 
  185  148 Joe Ward            1304 St. Johns       Beverly      b 11:52  7:25 
  186      Daniel Baxter        673 McCarthy        Chelmsford   b 11:52  7:25 
  187  149 Evan Ney               7 Amesbury        Amesbury     b 11:52  7:25 
  188      Jay Tucci            842 Melrose Veteran Melrose      b 11:52  7:25 
  189  150 Andre Danahy        1091 Parker Chelmsfo Chelmsford   b 11:53  7:26 
  190      Billy Van Walsum     234 Fenn School     Concord      b 11:53  7:26 
  191      Tyler Bussey        1364 St. Margaret    Lowell       b 11:54  7:26 
  192      Kyle McKendry       1617 Tritron         Byfield      b 11:54  7:26 
  193      Joe Ryan            1407 St. Mary Danver Danvers      b 11:54  7:27 
  194      Cole Olson          1266 Rupert A Nock   Newburyport  B 11:55  7:27 
  195  151 Drew Madsen         1097 Parker Chelmsfo Chelmsford   b 11:56  7:27 
  196      Henry Bowden         363 Immaculate Conc Newburyport  b 11:56  7:28 
  197      Oliver Berzansky     361 Immaculate Conc Newburyport  b 11:56  7:28 
  198  152 Nathan Poor         1102 Parker Chelmsfo Chelmsford   b 11:56  7:28 
  199      Konrad Novak         533 Manchester-Esse Manchester   b 11:58  7:29 
  200  153 Owen Maguire        1501 St. Pius V      Lynn         b 11:59  7:30 
                                                                      Page 5
                           Jim Munn Invitational
                                   BOYS 
               Stage Fort Park,Gloucester,MA October 24,2013
      Meet Record 8:58 Liam Anastaia-Murphy St. Johns (Beverly) 2002
         Course Record 8:53 Daniel Drescher Belmonte (Saugus) 2006
    Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems (781-593-6562) jsa777@verizon.net
 
Place TmPl Name                No.  School          City         S Ib    Pace  
===== ==== =================== ==== =============== ============ = ===== ===== 
  201  154 Alec Gibbs           186 Coolidge        Reading      b 12:00  7:30 
  202      Jameson Manning     1615 Tritron         Byfield      b 12:01  7:31 
  203      Will Finn            528 Manchester-Esse Manchester   b 12:02  7:31 
  204  155 Gianni Venezia      1050 Our Lady of the Lynnfield    b 12:02  7:32 
  205      Adam Barletta        790 Melrose Veteran Melrose      b 12:03  7:32 
  206      Ricky Jegorow       1147 Pentucket       West Newbury b 12:03  7:32 
  207      Jd PFingst          1267 Rupert A Nock   Newburyport  B 12:04  7:32 
  208  156 Jack Gilligan       1294 St. Johns       Beverly      b 12:04  7:33 
  209  157 Colin Sargent        446 Lakeview        Dracut       b 12:04  7:33 
  210      Eric Cushion        1365 St. Margaret    Lowell       b 12:05  7:33 
  211  158 Sam Lynch           1036 Our Lady of the Lynnfield    b 12:05  7:33 
  212      Adam Roy             535 Manchester-Esse Manchester   b 12:05  7:33 
  213  159 Max Alibrandhi      1215 Pike            Andover      B 12:06  7:34 
  214  160 Andrew Yatsuhashi   1126 Parker Reading  Reading      b 12:07  7:34 
  215      Collin Daugherty     338 Hunking         Haverhill    b 12:08  7:35 
  216      James Matthews       713 McCarthy        Chelmsford   b 12:09  7:36 
  217      Cirino Costa         801 Melrose Veteran Melrose      b 12:10  7:36 
  218  161 Sean Walsh          1504 St. Pius V      Lynn         b 12:10  7:36 
  219  162 John Lear            465 Landmark        Manchester   b 12:11  7:37 
  220      Ethan Hayes          701 McCarthy        Chelmsford   b 12:11  7:37 
  221      James Former        1367 St. Margaret    Lowell       b 12:13  7:38 
  222      Connor Flynn         340 Hunking         Haverhill    b 12:14  7:39 
  223  163 Sal Afflito         1651 St. Mary's Beve Beverly      B 12:14  7:39 
  224  164 Andrew Phillips     1100 Parker Chelmsfo Chelmsford   b 12:15  7:40 
  225      Jacl Smith           898 Miles River     Hamilton-Wen b 12:15  7:40 
  226  165 Ian Wichara           12 Amesbury        Amesbury     b 12:16  7:40 
  227      Christophe Terranov  839 Melrose Veteran Melrose      b 12:16  7:40 
  228      Joey Zizza           377 Immaculate Conc Newburyport  b 12:17  7:41 
  229  166 Kameron Cabonneau    477 Lowell Charter  Lowell       b 12:18  7:41 
  230      Kevin Carney         797 Melrose Veteran Melrose      b 12:18  7:41 
  231      Sean Mescall         718 McCarthy        Chelmsford   b 12:18  7:42 
  232      CHris Connor        1252 Rupert A Nock   Newburyport  B 12:19  7:42 
  233      Will Cutrone        1253 Rupert A Nock   Newburyport  B 12:20  7:42 
  234  167 Jake Murphy         1040 Our Lady of the Lynnfield    b 12:20  7:43 
  235  168 Christopher Kantoro  648 Masconomet      Topsfield    b 12:20  7:43 
  236  169 Sydney Langlois     1363 St. Louis Schoo Lowell       G 12:21  7:43 
  237  170 Ethan Fanning       1354 St. Louis Schoo Lowell       B 12:22  7:44 
  238      Kevin Baxter         672 McCarthy        Chelmsford   b 12:23  7:44 
  239      Mathias Tankersley   957 North Andover   North Andove b 12:23  7:45 
  240      Connor Durkin        937 North Andover   North Andove b 12:24  7:45 
  241      Tim Hileman         1145 Pentucket       West Newbury b 12:25  7:46 
  242      Nick Spina          1567 Tenney          Methuen      B 12:25  7:46 
  243      Brendan Lombard     1397 St. Mary Danver Danvers      b 12:26  7:46 
  244      Jason Corsetti      1603 Tritron         Byfield      b 12:27  7:47 
  245  171 Ben Elenbaas        1441 St. Mary's Melr Melrose      b 12:28  7:48 
  246      Tom Tanziella       1152 Pentucket       West Newbury b 12:28  7:48 
  247      Jake Pappo           827 Melrose Veteran Melrose      b 12:29  7:48 
  248      Kostas Prousalis    1406 St. Mary Danver Danvers      b 12:29  7:48 
  249      James Talbot         838 Melrose Veteran Melrose      b 12:30  7:49 
  250  172 Vaughn Steeves       652 Masconomet      Topsfield    b 12:30  7:49 
                                                                      Page 6
                           Jim Munn Invitational
                                   BOYS 
               Stage Fort Park,Gloucester,MA October 24,2013
      Meet Record 8:58 Liam Anastaia-Murphy St. Johns (Beverly) 2002
         Course Record 8:53 Daniel Drescher Belmonte (Saugus) 2006
    Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems (781-593-6562) jsa777@verizon.net
 
Place TmPl Name                No.  School          City         S Ib    Pace  
===== ==== =================== ==== =============== ============ = ===== ===== 
  251      Seba Gonzalez        370 Immaculate Conc Newburyport  b 12:30  7:49 
  252  173 James Mercier       1667 Cape Ann Waldor Beverly      b 12:31  7:49 
  253      Gabriel Guerriero    215 Covenant Christ Peabody      b 12:31  7:49 
  254  174 Jei Yeaton          1668 Cape Ann Waldor Beverly      b 12:31  7:50 
  255      Luke Pearson         177 Comprehensive G Methuen      B 12:31  7:50 
  256  175 Owen O'Brien         195 Coolidge        Reading      b 12:32  7:50 
  257  176 James Golden III     437 Lakeview        Dracut       b 12:32  7:50 
  258  177 Capezzuto Justin     986 North Reading   North Readin b 12:32  7:50 
  259  178 Tyler Gonzalez       462 Landmark        Manchester   b 12:33  7:51 
  260  179 Christopher Phillip  408 Ipswich         Ipswich      b 12:33  7:51 
  261  180 Erik Waxdal          244 Glen Urquhart   Beverly      b 12:33  7:51 
  262      Will Dwortz         1389 St. Mary Danver Danvers      b 12:34  7:51 
  263  181 Brendan Harlan       400 Ipswich         Ipswich      b 12:34  7:52 
  264      Jack O'Connor        649 Masconomet      Topsfield    b 12:35  7:52 
  265      Mike Carpenter       676 McCarthy        Chelmsford   b 12:35  7:52 
  266      Anay Mehta           952 North Andover   North Andove b 12:36  7:52 
  267  182 Spencer Poore       1671 Cape Ann Waldor Beverly      b 12:36  7:53 
  268      Ben Pitts            727 McCarthy        Chelmsford   b 12:36  7:53 
  269      Max Boland             2 Amesbury        Amesbury     b 12:36  7:53 
  270      Sam Cole            1251 Rupert A Nock   Newburyport  B 12:37  7:53 
  271      Nick Khraibi        1261 Rupert A Nock   Newburyport  B 12:37  7:54 
  272      Connor Goodwin      1256 Rupert A Nock   Newburyport  B 12:38  7:54 
  273  183 Will Riley          1219 Pike            Andover      B 12:39  7:54 
  274      Brandon McSorley     821 Melrose Veteran Melrose      b 12:39  7:55 
  275  184 Joseph Armstrong    1494 St. Pius V      Lynn         b 12:40  7:55 
  276      Nathan Burgess       365 Immaculate Conc Newburyport  b 12:41  7:56 
  277  185 Kobi Lane            444 Lakeview        Dracut       b 12:41  7:56 
  278      Will Glovsky         887 Miles River     Hamilton-Wen b 12:41  7:56 
  279      Tom Flynn            886 Miles River     Hamilton-Wen b 12:42  7:56 
  280      Conor Hinchey       1392 St. Mary Danver Danvers      b 12:43  7:57 
  281      Owen Hefferenan     1609 Tritron         Byfield      b 12:44  7:57 
  282      Liam Dunfee         1025 Our Lady of the Lynnfield    b 12:44  7:58 
  283      James Fagan          939 North Andover   North Andove b 12:45  7:58 
  284      Joshua Price        1619 Tritron         Byfield      b 12:46  7:59 
  285      Gavin Rowe           833 Melrose Veteran Melrose      b 12:46  7:59 
  286  186 Peter O'Brien       1459 St. Mary's Melr Melrose      b 12:47  7:59 
  287  187 Conor Hanlon        1295 St. Johns       Beverly      b 12:47  8:00 
  288  188 Luke Ventola        1125 Parker Reading  Reading      b 12:47  8:00 
  289      Alex Van Vliet      1269 Rupert A Nock   Newburyport  B 12:48  8:00 
  290      Ryan Elliot            3 Amesbury        Amesbury     b 12:48  8:00 
  291  189 Douglas Hill         439 Lakeview        Dracut       b 12:49  8:01 
  292  190 Cavan Black         1349 St. Louis Schoo Lowell       B 12:49  8:01 
  293  191 Felix Kloman         403 Ipswich         Ipswich      b 12:49  8:01 
  294  192 Nicholas Grenier    1355 St. Louis Schoo Lowell       B 12:50  8:01 
  295      Colin Walsh         1466 St. Mary's Melr Melrose      b 12:50  8:02 
  296  193 Isaac Bergner        394 Ipswich         Ipswich      b 12:50  8:02 
  297  194 Heintz Justin        987 North Reading   North Readin b 12:51  8:02 
  298      Samuel Barber        671 McCarthy        Chelmsford   b 12:51  8:02 
  299      Will Carroll         679 McCarthy        Chelmsford   b 12:52  8:02 
  300  195 Ryan Dieselman      1116 Parker Reading  Reading      b 12:53  8:03 
                                                                      Page 7
                           Jim Munn Invitational
                                   BOYS 
               Stage Fort Park,Gloucester,MA October 24,2013
      Meet Record 8:58 Liam Anastaia-Murphy St. Johns (Beverly) 2002
         Course Record 8:53 Daniel Drescher Belmonte (Saugus) 2006
    Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems (781-593-6562) jsa777@verizon.net
 
Place TmPl Name                No.  School          City         S Ib    Pace  
===== ==== =================== ==== =============== ============ = ===== ===== 
  301      Griffin Tache       1410 St. Mary Danver Danvers      b 12:53  8:04 
  302  196 Ben Vanasse         1124 Parker Reading  Reading      b 12:54  8:04 
  303  197 Sam Morey           1331 St. Joseph Scho Wakefield    b 12:55  8:04 
  304      Myles Eason         1143 Pentucket       West Newbury b 12:55  8:05 
  305      Brendan Jellow       647 Masconomet      Topsfield    b 12:56  8:05 
  306  198 Ryan Donnelly       1499 St. Pius V      Lynn         b 12:56  8:05 
  307      Evan Beers          1381 St. Mary Danver Danvers      b 12:56  8:05 
  308      Matthew Yang         959 North Andover   North Andove b 12:57  8:06 
  309      Michael Lafferriere  443 Lakeview        Dracut       b 12:57  8:06 
  310      Jonathan McCord      346 Hunking         Haverhill    b 12:59  8:07 
  311      Cameron Labreque    1614 Tritron         Byfield      b 12:59  8:07 
  312      Adam Bayoussef       791 Melrose Veteran Melrose      b 13:00  8:07 
  313      Aurian Zarrineh     1411 St. Mary Danver Danvers      b 13:00  8:08 
  314      Brendan Lavallee     344 Hunking         Haverhill    b 13:00  8:08 
  315      Jeanfranco Jimenez  1586 Timony          Methuen      B 13:00  8:08 
  316  199 Ben Daly             585 Marsh           Methuen      B 13:01  8:08 
  317      Ethan Davis         1024 Our Lady of the Lynnfield    b 13:02  8:09 
  318      Charlie Auwerda     1597 Tritron         Byfield      b 13:03  8:09 
  319      matthew kruse        815 Melrose Veteran Melrose      b 13:03  8:09 
  320      Veasey Jackson      1146 Pentucket       West Newbury b 13:03  8:10 
  321      Henry Swenson        653 Masconomet      Topsfield    b 13:04  8:10 
  322      Nicholas Bohrer      933 North Andover   North Andove b 13:05  8:11 
  323      Jamie Ross           729 McCarthy        Chelmsford   b 13:05  8:11 
  324      Luke O'Donnell      1460 St. Mary's Melr Melrose      b 13:05  8:11 
  325      William Moore        822 Melrose Veteran Melrose      b 13:06  8:11 
  326      James Mieszczanski  1098 Parker Chelmsfo Chelmsford   b 13:06  8:12 
  327  200 Derek Maringa       1357 St. Louis Schoo Lowell       B 13:07  8:12 
  328  201 Roan Elliot          241 Glen Urquhart   Beverly      b 13:07  8:12 
  329  202 Kyle Oliver         1659 St. Mary's Beve Beverly      G 13:07  8:12 
  330      Cameron Prees        728 McCarthy        Chelmsford   b 13:08  8:13 
  331      Ben Craven           353 Hunking         Haverhill    b 13:08  8:13 
  332      Jacob Abad          1088 Parker Chelmsfo Chelmsford   b 13:09  8:13 
  333      Shawn Hennington     943 North Andover   North Andove b 13:09  8:13 
  334      Ethan Brodeur        795 Melrose Veteran Melrose      b 13:09  8:14 
  335      Connor Mann          712 McCarthy        Chelmsford   b 13:10  8:14 
  336      Cole Schaefer        731 McCarthy        Chelmsford   b 13:10  8:14 
  337  203 Jesse Gathecha       486 Lowell Charter  Lowell       b 13:11  8:14 
  338  204 David Savage         467 Landmark        Manchester   b 13:11  8:15 
  339      Josh Thibeau         469 Landmark        Manchester   b 13:11  8:15 
  340      Sammy Kettani       1096 Parker Chelmsfo Chelmsford   b 13:12  8:15 
  341  205 Kyler Kann           489 Lowell Charter  Lowell       b 13:12  8:15 
  342      Tom Falite          1442 St. Mary's Melr Melrose      b 13:12  8:15 
  343      Hansel Zeissig       743 McCarthy        Chelmsford   b 13:13  8:16 
  344      Hunter Holden        705 McCarthy        Chelmsford   b 13:13  8:16 
  345      Steven Leone        1035 Our Lady of the Lynnfield    b 13:13  8:16 
  346      Jack McMahon         894 Miles River     Hamilton-Wen b 13:14  8:16 
  347  206 Shawn O'Rourke       590 Marsh           Methuen      B 13:14  8:16 
  348      Collin Gray          807 Melrose Veteran Melrose      b 13:14  8:17 
  349      Joey Gallo           341 Hunking         Haverhill    b 13:15  8:17 
  350      Steve Stromski       837 Melrose Veteran Melrose      b 13:15  8:17 
                                                                      Page 8
                           Jim Munn Invitational
                                   BOYS 
               Stage Fort Park,Gloucester,MA October 24,2013
      Meet Record 8:58 Liam Anastaia-Murphy St. Johns (Beverly) 2002
         Course Record 8:53 Daniel Drescher Belmonte (Saugus) 2006
    Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems (781-593-6562) jsa777@verizon.net
 
Place TmPl Name                No.  School          City         S Ib    Pace  
===== ==== =================== ==== =============== ============ = ===== ===== 
  351      Peter Dingue         483 Lowell Charter  Lowell       b 13:15  8:17 
  352  207 Nicholas Price      1218 Pike            Andover      B 13:15  8:17 
  353      Nick D'Allesandro   1138 Pentucket       West Newbury b 13:16  8:18 
  354      Campbell Drew        461 Landmark        Manchester   b 13:16  8:18 
  355      Lucas Kubaska        404 Ipswich         Ipswich      b 13:16  8:18 
  356      Thomas Sparages     1046 Our Lady of the Lynnfield    b 13:17  8:18 
  357      Steven Lafferty     1031 Our Lady of the Lynnfield    b 13:17  8:18 
  358      Connor Stenquist     737 McCarthy        Chelmsford   b 13:17  8:18 
  359  208 Jared Wallen         147 Cohen Hillel    Marblehead   b 13:17  8:19 
  360      Austin Dwyer        1141 Pentucket       West Newbury b 13:18  8:19 
  361  209 Daniel Zatta        1358 St. Louis Schoo Lowell       B 13:18  8:19 
  362      Tim Clifford         800 Melrose Veteran Melrose      b 13:18  8:19 
  363  210 Connor Patterson    1502 St. Pius V      Lynn         b 13:19  8:19 
  364      Jack Grover         1093 Parker Chelmsfo Chelmsford   b 13:19  8:20 
  365      Conor O'Holleran    1403 St. Mary Danver Danvers      b 13:19  8:20 
  366      Alex Mizioch        1399 St. Mary Danver Danvers      b 13:20  8:20 
  367  211 Jared Torra          200 Coolidge        Reading      b 13:20  8:20 
  368      Kevin Sampson        836 Melrose Veteran Melrose      b 13:20  8:20 
  369      Andrew Benagh        792 Melrose Veteran Melrose      b 13:21  8:21 
  370      David Estabrooks    1390 St. Mary Danver Danvers      b 13:21  8:21 
  371      Jack Barry           657 Masconomet      Topsfield    b 13:22  8:21 
  372      Aidan Mulcahey       824 Melrose Veteran Melrose      b 13:22  8:22 
  373      Bobby Crowley        214 Covenant Christ Peabody      b 13:23  8:22 
  374  212 Drew Prindle         591 Marsh           Methuen      B 13:24  8:22 
  375      Jeremiah Murphy      825 Melrose Veteran Melrose      b 13:24  8:23 
  376      Matthew Saindon      350 Hunking         Haverhill    b 13:24  8:23 
  377      Will McCarthy        819 Melrose Veteran Melrose      b 13:25  8:23 
  378      Alex Casagrande     1383 St. Mary Danver Danvers      b 13:25  8:23 
  379      Jake Quigley        1620 Tritron         Byfield      b 13:27  8:24 
  380      Sean Li              893 Miles River     Hamilton-Wen b 13:27  8:25 
  381      Diego Fernandez     1604 Tritron         Byfield      b 13:28  8:25 
  382      Cole Leavis         1450 St. Mary's Melr Melrose      b 13:29  8:26 
  383  213 Ian McCabe          1216 Pike            Andover      B 13:29  8:26 
  384      Jake Watt           1094 Parker Chelmsfo Chelmsford   b 13:30  8:26 
  385      Cormac Crippen       337 Hunking         Haverhill    b 13:30  8:26 
  386      Devin Farrell        436 Lakeview        Dracut       b 13:30  8:27 
  387  214 Ben Reinwald        1644 St. Mary's Beve Beverly      B 13:31  8:27 
  388      James Federick       806 Melrose Veteran Melrose      b 13:31  8:27 
  389  215 Jesse DeWeese-Boyd  1664 Cape Ann Waldor Beverly      b 13:31  8:27 
  390      Joshua Galvin       1117 Parker Reading  Reading      b 13:32  8:27 
  391      Nick Sasso          1045 Our Lady of the Lynnfield    b 13:32  8:28 
  392      Anthony Crivello    1023 Our Lady of the Lynnfield    b 13:32  8:28 
  393      Scott Janes          889 Miles River     Hamilton-Wen b 13:33  8:28 
  394      Christopher Cusolit  803 Melrose Veteran Melrose      b 13:33  8:28 
  395  216 Will Keating         190 Coolidge        Reading      b 13:34  8:29 
  396      Anthony Piacentini   650 Masconomet      Topsfield    b 13:35  8:30 
  397      Conlan Cesar         798 Melrose Veteran Melrose      b 13:36  8:30 
  398      Loius Dingue         482 Lowell Charter  Lowell       b 13:36  8:30 
  399      Michael Christie     682 McCarthy        Chelmsford   b 13:37  8:31 
  400      Peter O'Brien       1434 St. Mary's Melr Melrose      b 13:37  8:31 
                                                                      Page 9
                           Jim Munn Invitational
                                   BOYS 
               Stage Fort Park,Gloucester,MA October 24,2013
      Meet Record 8:58 Liam Anastaia-Murphy St. Johns (Beverly) 2002
         Course Record 8:53 Daniel Drescher Belmonte (Saugus) 2006
    Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems (781-593-6562) jsa777@verizon.net
 
Place TmPl Name                No.  School          City         S Ib    Pace  
===== ==== =================== ==== =============== ============ = ===== ===== 
  401      Prince Wilson        498 Lowell Charter  Lowell       b 13:37  8:31 
  402      Evan Goodall         698 McCarthy        Chelmsford   b 13:38  8:32 
  403  217 Riley Brackett      1328 St. Joseph Scho Wakefield    b 13:39  8:32 
  404      Scott Murtagh        722 McCarthy        Chelmsford   b 13:39  8:32 
  405  218 Will Barth           239 Glen Urquhart   Beverly      b 13:40  8:32 
  406  219 Jonah Giaquinto      185 Coolidge        Reading      b 13:40  8:33 
  407      Michael Finnegan     368 Immaculate Conc Newburyport  b 13:40  8:33 
  408      Colin Bailey         845 Melrose Veteran Melrose      b 13:44  8:35 
  409      Tim Grant           1257 Rupert A Nock   Newburyport  B 13:44  8:35 
  410      Liam Connelly       1115 Parker Reading  Reading      b 13:44  8:35 
  411      Louie Alexandris     458 Landmark        Manchester   b 13:44  8:35 
  412  220 Charlie Rubin        144 Cohen Hillel    Marblehead   b 13:45  8:36 
  413      Matthew Bloom       1495 St. Pius V      Lynn         b 13:45  8:36 
  414      Nathaniel Fisher     397 Ipswich         Ipswich      b 13:46  8:36 
  415      Ryan Safiry          835 Melrose Veteran Melrose      b 13:46  8:36 
  416      Shreyas Chaturvedul  680 McCarthy        Chelmsford   b 13:46  8:37 
  417      Michael Naeger       407 Ipswich         Ipswich      b 13:47  8:37 
  418      Justin Cheok         681 McCarthy        Chelmsford   b 13:48  8:38 
  419      Jon Gong             227 Fenn School     Concord      b 13:48  8:38 
  420      Jacob Reddy         1590 Timony          Methuen      B 13:49  8:38 
  421      Ian Alsop            459 Landmark        Manchester   b 13:49  8:39 
  422      Dalai Chim           478 Lowell Charter  Lowell       b 13:51  8:40 
  423      John McMorrow        405 Ipswich         Ipswich      b 13:51  8:39 
  424      Ben Leblanc            5 Amesbury        Amesbury     b 13:51  8:40 
  425      Tommy Hall           438 Lakeview        Dracut       b 13:52  8:40 
  426      Patrick Donnelly    1498 St. Pius V      Lynn         b 13:52  8:40 
  427      Zachary Titus        654 Masconomet      Topsfield    b 13:52  8:40 
  428      Justin Moran         406 Ipswich         Ipswich      b 13:53  8:41 
  429      Miles Oram           895 Miles River     Hamilton-Wen b 13:54  8:41 
  430      David Hamilton       699 McCarthy        Chelmsford   b 13:54  8:42 
  431      Alexander Faigen     940 North Andover   North Andove b 13:55  8:42 
  432      Kevin Cox            435 Lakeview        Dracut       b 13:55  8:42 
  433  221 Max Schecter         145 Cohen Hillel    Marblehead   b 13:55  8:42 
  434      Francis Hearst       942 North Andover   North Andove b 13:56  8:43 
  435      Jack DeVita          688 McCarthy        Chelmsford   b 13:56  8:43 
  436      Zack Stryker         738 McCarthy        Chelmsford   b 13:57  8:43 
  437      Tim Healy            811 Melrose Veteran Melrose      b 13:57  8:43 
  438      Brendan Duffy        396 Ipswich         Ipswich      b 13:57  8:44 
  439      Kevin Higgins        702 McCarthy        Chelmsford   b 13:58  8:44 
  440      Payten Kiley         814 Melrose Veteran Melrose      b 13:58  8:44 
  441      Andrew Prousalis    1405 St. Mary Danver Danvers      b 14:00  8:45 
  442      Liam Kircher        1395 St. Mary Danver Danvers      b 14:00  8:45 
  443      Armen Kazanjian      440 Lakeview        Dracut       b 14:01  8:46 
  444  222 Jesse Neuman-Hammon  143 Cohen Hillel    Marblehead   b 14:03  8:47 
  445      Connor Peterson      726 McCarthy        Chelmsford   b 14:03  8:47 
  446      Cameron Cruzen       684 McCarthy        Chelmsford   b 14:03  8:47 
  447      Tyler Stagnone       736 McCarthy        Chelmsford   b 14:04  8:48 
  448      Ben Brown           1089 Parker Chelmsfo Chelmsford   b 14:05  8:48 
  449      Cam Fredericks       696 McCarthy        Chelmsford   b 14:06  8:49 
  450      Jack Cafferty       1288 St. Johns       Beverly      b 14:06  8:49 
                                                                      Page 10
                           Jim Munn Invitational
                                   BOYS 
               Stage Fort Park,Gloucester,MA October 24,2013
      Meet Record 8:58 Liam Anastaia-Murphy St. Johns (Beverly) 2002
         Course Record 8:53 Daniel Drescher Belmonte (Saugus) 2006
    Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems (781-593-6562) jsa777@verizon.net
 
Place TmPl Name                No.  School          City         S Ib    Pace  
===== ==== =================== ==== =============== ============ = ===== ===== 
  451      Pete Dillman         690 McCarthy        Chelmsford   b 14:07  8:49 
  452      Luke Macallister     709 McCarthy        Chelmsford   b 14:07  8:50 
  453      Danny Cowhig         460 Landmark        Manchester   b 14:08  8:50 
  454      Sam Segal            732 McCarthy        Chelmsford   b 14:09  8:51 
  455      Danny Coughlin       683 McCarthy        Chelmsford   b 14:10  8:51 
  456      Matt Sidell          956 North Andover   North Andove b 14:12  8:53 
  457      Ben Ting             740 McCarthy        Chelmsford   b 14:13  8:53 
  458       Jon Huggins         944 North Andover   North Andove b 14:14  8:54 
  459      Henry MacDonnell     817 Melrose Veteran Melrose      b 14:15  8:54 
  460      Joseph Gauthier     1028 Our Lady of the Lynnfield    b 14:16  8:55 
  461      Colby Moss           823 Melrose Veteran Melrose      b 14:16  8:55 
  462      Chigozie Adigwe      474 Lowell Charter  Lowell       b 14:20  8:58 
  463      Oliver Hannon       1445 St. Mary's Melr Melrose      b 14:20  8:58 
  464      Richie Mauro        1038 Our Lady of the Lynnfield    b 14:21  8:58 
  465      Roman Morretti       492 Lowell Charter  Lowell       b 14:21  8:58 
  466      Ian Walsh           1465 St. Mary's Melr Melrose      b 14:21  8:58 
  467      John Smilikis       1409 St. Mary Danver Danvers      b 14:22  8:59 
  468      Donovan Lafontaine  1449 St. Mary's Melr Melrose      b 14:22  8:59 
  469      Liam Cotter         1437 St. Mary's Melr Melrose      b 14:23  8:59 
  470      Charles Yang        1221 Pike            Andover      B 14:23  9:00 
  471      Connor Sturniolo    1048 Our Lady of the Lynnfield    b 14:26  9:01 
  472      Justin Beers        1412 St. Mary Danver Danvers      b 14:27  9:02 
  473      Jean Lussier        1356 St. Louis Schoo Lowell       B 14:27  9:02 
  474  223 Aedan Grenham       1329 St. Joseph Scho Wakefield    b 14:28  9:03 
  475      Jackson Hupper       706 McCarthy        Chelmsford   b 14:29  9:04 
  476      John Haynes         1095 Parker Chelmsfo Chelmsford   b 14:31  9:04 
  477  224 Sarver Joe           985 North Reading   North Readin b 14:32  9:05 
  478      Trevor McDonough    1455 St. Mary's Melr Melrose      b 14:32  9:05 
  479      Tyler Connolly      1022 Our Lady of the Lynnfield    b 14:34  9:06 
  480      Anthony Bruzzese    1020 Our Lady of the Lynnfield    b 14:36  9:08 
  481      Cristofer Pennachio 1042 Our Lady of the Lynnfield    b 14:38  9:09 
  482      Andrew Pistios      1101 Parker Chelmsfo Chelmsford   b 14:41  9:11 
  483      Cal Mudarrie         721 McCarthy        Chelmsford   b 14:44  9:13 
  484      Michael McHugh      1120 Parker Reading  Reading      b 14:45  9:14 
  485      Phineas Sparrow      351 Hunking         Haverhill    b 14:47  9:15 
  486      Brendan Malone       711 McCarthy        Chelmsford   b 14:49  9:16 
  487  225 Julien Stux          146 Cohen Hillel    Marblehead   b 14:53  9:18 
  488      Brian Pelrine        830 Melrose Veteran Melrose      b 14:56  9:20 
  489      Benjamin Kerrins    1500 St. Pius V      Lynn         b 14:57  9:21 
  490      Padraic Kelly       1448 St. Mary's Melr Melrose      b 15:00  9:23 
  491      Jack Shea           1103 Parker Chelmsfo Chelmsford   b 15:00  9:23 
  492      Zachary Robinson    1503 St. Pius V      Lynn         b 15:03  9:25 
  493      Ethan Meltzer        717 McCarthy        Chelmsford   b 15:04  9:25 
  494      Daniel Lauria       1032 Our Lady of the Lynnfield    b 15:04  9:25 
  495      Phil Perkins         896 Miles River     Hamilton-Wen b 15:06  9:26 
  496      Samuel Fitzpatrick   398 Ipswich         Ipswich      b 15:06  9:27 
  497      Tim Lee             1318 St. Johns       Beverly      g 15:07  9:27 
  498      Rj Curreri          1291 St. Johns       Beverly      b 15:07  9:27 
  499      Ryan Overberg       1404 St. Mary Danver Danvers      b 15:10  9:29 
  500  226 Jacob Levy           142 Cohen Hillel    Marblehead   b 15:14  9:32 
                                                                      Page 11
                           Jim Munn Invitational
                                   BOYS 
               Stage Fort Park,Gloucester,MA October 24,2013
      Meet Record 8:58 Liam Anastaia-Murphy St. Johns (Beverly) 2002
         Course Record 8:53 Daniel Drescher Belmonte (Saugus) 2006
    Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems (781-593-6562) jsa777@verizon.net
 
Place TmPl Name                No.  School          City         S Ib    Pace  
===== ==== =================== ==== =============== ============ = ===== ===== 
  501      Tucker Callahan      934 North Andover   North Andove b 15:17  9:34 
  502      Jared Cepiel        1602 Tritron         Byfield      b 15:18  9:34 
  503      Matthew Coviello     802 Melrose Veteran Melrose      b 15:20  9:35 
  504      Noah Macallister     710 McCarthy        Chelmsford   b 15:21  9:36 
  505      Ryan Haddad         1443 St. Mary's Melr Melrose      b 15:23  9:37 
  506      James Morrison      1401 St. Mary Danver Danvers      b 15:26  9:39 
  507      Trent Blatz          883 Miles River     Hamilton-Wen b 15:27  9:40 
  508      Joe Johnson         1148 Pentucket       West Newbury b 15:32  9:43 
  509  227 Kolya Geraseu        140 Cohen Hillel    Marblehead   b 15:32  9:43 
  510      Cam Mcgovern        1039 Our Lady of the Lynnfield    b 15:33  9:43 
  511      Evan Patenaude       725 McCarthy        Chelmsford   b 15:33  9:44 
  512      Mark Gatho           487 Lowell Charter  Lowell       b 15:36  9:45 
  513      Adam Diller         1440 St. Mary's Melr Melrose      b 15:37  9:46 
  514      Jack Doyle          1254 Rupert A Nock   Newburyport  B 15:39  9:47 
  515      Jake Eaton           805 Melrose Veteran Melrose      b 15:41  9:48 
  516      Johnny Xu            235 Fenn School     Concord      b 15:43  9:49 
  517      Ryan McClintock      820 Melrose Veteran Melrose      b 15:43  9:49 
  518      Sam Lewis            374 Immaculate Conc Newburyport  b 15:45  9:51 
  519      Sebastian Chavez     433 Lakeview        Dracut       b 15:46  9:52 
  520      Michael Bruzzese    1021 Our Lady of the Lynnfield    b 15:50  9:54 
  521      Logan Prousalis     1044 Our Lady of the Lynnfield    b 15:52  9:55 
  522      John Burke          1436 St. Mary's Melr Melrose      b 15:53  9:56 
  523      Stuart Geller        399 Ipswich         Ipswich      b 15:56  9:58 
  524      Jared Cunha         1384 St. Mary Danver Danvers      b 15:57  9:58 
  525      Michael DeVita       687 McCarthy        Chelmsford   b 15:58  9:59 
  526      Logan Meuse         1589 Timony          Methuen      B 16:00 10:00 
  527      Daniel Chase         799 Melrose Veteran Melrose      b 16:01 10:01 
  528      Ben Finney           692 McCarthy        Chelmsford   b 16:02 10:01 
  529      Sonit Bandaru        744 McCarthy        Chelmsford   b 16:02 10:02 
  530      Anuvind Iyer         945 North Andover   North Andove b 16:13 10:08 
  531      Christian Brown     1287 St. Johns       Beverly      b 16:17 10:11 
  532      Sam Zion             844 Melrose Veteran Melrose      b 16:17 10:11 
  533      Matthew Roberts      832 Melrose Veteran Melrose      b 16:17 10:11 
  534      Max Wood             742 McCarthy        Chelmsford   b 16:22 10:14 
  535      Chris Kelly         1030 Our Lady of the Lynnfield    b 16:24 10:15 
  536      Ian Carignan        1350 St. Louis Schoo Lowell       B 16:25 10:16 
  537      Drew Welch           148 Cohen Hillel    Marblehead   b 16:31 10:20 
  538      Jarret Morrill       719 McCarthy        Chelmsford   b 16:31 10:20 
  539      Stephen DeBenedicti 1439 St. Mary's Melr Melrose      b 16:34 10:22 
  540      Anthony Ghobrial     697 McCarthy        Chelmsford   b 16:35 10:22 
  541  228 Carlos Aquirre       584 Marsh           Methuen      B 16:37 10:23 
  542      Ehud Engbare         484 Lowell Charter  Lowell       b 16:37 10:23 
  543      Joseph Espinola     1353 St. Louis Schoo Lowell       B 16:38 10:24 
  544  229 Paul Sablone        1332 St. Joseph Scho Wakefield    b 16:41 10:26 
  545      Caleb Flores         693 McCarthy        Chelmsford   b 16:43 10:27 
  546      Ben Grosz            141 Cohen Hillel    Marblehead   b 16:45 10:28 
  547      Brendon Kane         343 Hunking         Haverhill    b 16:45 10:29 
  548      Luke Panyanouvong    494 Lowell Charter  Lowell       b 16:46 10:29 
  549      Alexander Cruz      1090 Parker Chelmsfo Chelmsford   b 16:49 10:31 
  550      Sean Doherty          31 Belmonte        Saugus       b 16:53 10:33 
                                                                      Page 12
                           Jim Munn Invitational
                                   BOYS 
               Stage Fort Park,Gloucester,MA October 24,2013
      Meet Record 8:58 Liam Anastaia-Murphy St. Johns (Beverly) 2002
         Course Record 8:53 Daniel Drescher Belmonte (Saugus) 2006
    Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems (781-593-6562) jsa777@verizon.net
 
Place TmPl Name                No.  School          City         S Ib    Pace  
===== ==== =================== ==== =============== ============ = ===== ===== 
  551  230 Daniel LaMonica     1330 St. Joseph Scho Wakefield    b 16:58 10:37 
  552      Andrew Vo           1464 St. Mary's Melr Melrose      b 16:59 10:37 
  553      Chris Cahill         432 Lakeview        Dracut       b 17:01 10:38 
  554      Riley Moulton        720 McCarthy        Chelmsford   b 17:04 10:40 
  555      Declan Dunbar        691 McCarthy        Chelmsford   b 17:07 10:42 
  556      Aidan Linehan       1396 St. Mary Danver Danvers      b 17:11 10:45 
  557  231 Tyler Boudreault    1657 St. Mary's Beve Beverly      B 17:22 10:52 
  558  232 Joe Afflito         1652 St. Mary's Beve Beverly      B 17:23 10:52 
  559      Paul Seaman          410 Ipswich         Ipswich      b 17:29 10:56 
  560      Jeremy Chum          479 Lowell Charter  Lowell       b 17:31 10:57 
  561      Sean Bellamy         360 Immaculate Conc Newburyport  b 17:46 11:07 
  562      Anthony Zannella    1052 Our Lady of the Lynnfield    b 17:52 11:10 
  563      Jeffery Danqual      480 Lowell Charter  Lowell       b 18:03 11:17 
  564      Curtley Holliday     401 Ipswich         Ipswich      b 18:04 11:18 
  565      Michael Joyce       1118 Parker Reading  Reading      b 18:05 11:18 
  566      Steven Kenney        402 Ipswich         Ipswich      b 18:12 11:22 
  567      Chester Macaskill   1037 Our Lady of the Lynnfield    b 18:14 11:24 
  568      Sagar Sachar         834 Melrose Veteran Melrose      b 18:23 11:30 
  569      Conor Prousalis     1043 Our Lady of the Lynnfield    b 18:27 11:32 
  570      Micheal Woo           13 Amesbury        Amesbury     b 18:34 11:36 
  571      Jared Harris        1368 St. Margaret    Lowell       b 18:35 11:37 
  572      Niko Whittlesey      958 North Andover   North Andove b 19:01 11:53 
  573  233 Luke Caruso          240 Glen Urquhart   Beverly      b 20:14 12:39 
  574      Kyle Sturniolo      1049 Our Lady of the Lynnfield    b 20:40 12:55 
  575      Chris West          1051 Our Lady of the Lynnfield    b 20:42 12:57 
  576      Diego Lopez         1454 St. Mary's Melr Melrose      b 21:16 13:17 





My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News