Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Annual Larz Anderson Invitational X-C

Brookline, MA, October 24, 2013

[Overall Boys Results | Overall Girls Results | Girls Team Results | Top Ten Boys and Girls ]

Boys Team Results

                   Annual Larz Anderson Invitational X-C
                            Cross-Country Races
                  Hosted by Park School, Brookline, Mass.
                      October 24, 2013      2.3 Miles
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com  Like us on Facebook
===================================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                             BOYS TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    41  FAY SCHOOL                     (  14:22  1:11:46   1:23)
=============================================
  1      1  Shivam Sharma                        13:37
  2      4  Andrew Daphnis                       14:04
  3      9  Jonathan Walker                      14:32
  4     10  Jack Thalmann                        14:33
  5     17  John Namgung                         15:00
  6   ( 25) Alfonso Pelaez                       15:25
  7   ( 62) Vincent Chen                         17:21

  2.   100  PARK SCHOOL                    (  14:59  1:14:52   2:15)
=============================================
  1      2  Rick Ono                             13:59
  2      7  Oj Cruz                              14:08
  3     11  Al Ketterson                         14:34
  4     37  Asa Hamot                            15:57
  5     43  Emmett Hoins                         16:14
  6   ( 56) Zane Bookbinder                      17:08
  7   ( 76) Ian Richardson                       18:49

  3.   115  DERBY ACADEMY                  (  15:16  1:16:18   1:31)
=============================================
  1     13  Ben White                            14:39
  2     14  Henry Butterfield                    14:44
  3     21  Thomas Marshman                      15:19
  4     26  Alec Durkin                          15:26
  5     41  Zander Gomez                         16:10
  6   ( 58) Thomas Mulvey                        17:13
  7   ( 59) Hunter Ruddick                       17:15

  4.   118  FESSENDEN SCHOOL               (  15:20  1:16:39   1:05)
=============================================
  1     12  Eric Alban                           14:37
  2     20  Jude Doherty                         15:18
  3     24  Matthew Drucker                      15:25
  4     30  Oliver Constable                     15:37
  5     32  Brett Silk                           15:42
  6   ( 39) Harry Roberts                        16:09
  7   ( 40) Peter Ackerman                       16:09

  5.   125  MILTON ACADEMY                 (  15:25  1:17:02   0:44)
=============================================
  1     16  Paul Ehret                           14:59
  2     22  Tommy Stikeleather                   15:20
  3     23  Max Litvak                           15:22
  4     31  Cody Waterfall                       15:38
  5     33  Daniel Hernon                        15:43
  6   ( 68) Evan Jenness                         17:54
  7   ( 69) Jackson Delea                        17:58

  6.   127  SHADY HILL SCHOOL              (  15:16  1:16:16   2:11)
=============================================
  1      3  Reza Eshghi                          14:01
  2      8  Nathan Follett                       14:09
  3     36  Ben Morris                           15:56
  4     38  Caleb Scott-Joseph                   15:58
  5     42  Nate Fay                             16:12
  6   ( 47) David Encarnation                    16:25

  7.   141  BEAVER COUNTRY DAY             (  15:29  1:17:23   2:13)
=============================================
  1      5  Jake Cowen-Whitman                   14:05
  2     28  Emmett Wickham                       15:29
  3     29  Cian Argyle                          15:36
  4     35  Ben Campbell                         15:55
  5     44  Freddy Campbell                      16:18
  6   ( 67) Drew Seigal                          17:52
  7   ( 72) Max Glenn                            18:22

  8.   198  MEADOWBROOK SCHOOL             (  16:10  1:20:50   2:30)
=============================================
  1     15  Luke Collins                         14:45
  2     18  Evan Glenn                           15:06
  3     52  Jack Green                           16:48
  4     53  Jerome Nickelback                    16:56
  5     60  Brahm Agnihotri                      17:15
  6   ( 70) Michael Reiser                       18:01
  7   ( 75) Zamir Primus                         18:32

  9.   200  DEXTER SOUTHFIELD              (  16:04  1:20:19   0:59)
=============================================
  1     27  Nick Miller                          15:27
  2     34  Will Southwick                       15:43
  3     45  Max Carpenter                        16:21
  4     46  Jack Cronin                          16:22
  5     48  Nick Dareshori                       16:26
  6   ( 49) Giorgos Geroukos                     16:43
  7   ( 55) Ben St. Peters                       17:05

 10.   226  RIVERS SCHOOL                  (  16:57  1:24:45   6:30)
=============================================
  1      6  Nic Stathos                          14:07
  2     19  John Corrigan                        15:12
  3     54  George Reinhardt                     17:03
  4     66  Aidan McAnena                        17:46
  5     81  Owen Pfannenstiehl                   20:37
  6   ( 82) Bradley Stoller                      21:35

 11.   303  CARROLL SCHOOL                 (  17:24  1:26:57   1:24)
=============================================
  1     50  Scott Cunha                          16:44
  2     57  Joseph Monagle                       17:12
  3     61  Eamon Wakefield                      17:19
  4     64  Nick Bower                           17:34
  5     71  Teddy Cunha                          18:08
  6   ( 74) Nelson Mallick                       18:29
  7   ( 79) Carter Berutti                       19:05

 12.   329  BELMONT DAY SCHOOL             (  17:54  1:29:26   2:09)
=============================================
  1     51  Lachlan MacKenzie                    16:48
  2     63  Peter Wade                           17:31
  3     65  Niki Apostolicas                     17:42
  4     73  Diego Farrell                        18:28
  5     77  August Pokorak                       18:57
  6   ( 78) Graham Huntington                    19:00
  7   ( 80) Harrison Cohen-Harding               19:34







My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News