Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Carlisle Invitational Cross Country Meet

Carlisle, MA, October 21, 2013

[Boys Varsity | Girls Varsity | Boys JV | Girls JV | Boys Varsity Teams | Girls Varsity Teams | Girls JV Teams ]

Boys JV Teams


                 *********** BOYS JV TEAM SCORE **********

  1. Lexington-Clarke              
            2    3    8    9   10  (15) (22) =    32
         Jasper Shapiro, Patrick Bodrog, Jeffrey Gordon, Nathan Kilroy, Malte
         Steines, Vincent Song, Erik Zou
  2. Lexington-Diamond             
            1    6   11   13   14  (18) (26) =    45
         Eli Gappelberg, Drew Kelly, Nick Newton-Cheh, Holden Keebaugh, Cooper
         Eastridge, Charlie Leightheiser, Jonathan Jiang
  3. Sudbury                       
            4    5   12   16   21  (27) (37) =    58
         Conor Lee, Keith Lucier, Sam Anderson, Nicj Carter, Peter Lindblom,
         Noah Geis, Thomas Griffin
  4. Belmont                       
           19   20   25   34   42  (67) (69) =   140
         Robert Mountain, Dan Orem, Owen Pickett, Jason Lim, Joseph Yoon, Bryan
         Huang, Ben Crocker
  5. Acton                         
           28   36   39   43   44  (48) (50) =   190
         Jesse Watt, Shaunak Sinha, Connor Puff, Ben Cantrell, Matt Adema,
         Anthony Lees, Ryan Faubert
  6. Carlisle                      
           29   40   45   46   47  (59) (62) =   207
         D. Stevensen, K. Bonenfant, B. Heinrich, L. Nuzum-Clark, W. Hickman,
         M. Cunningham, A. Barach
  7. Needham                       
           30   49   53   55   56  (57) (61) =   243
         Sebastian Lemay, Kyle Sullivan, Rush Lincoln, Jack Klein, Ryan
         Partridge, Caleb Boyer, Jaiman Bharadwa
  8. Wellesley                     
           17   38   54   64   78  (81) (87) =   251
         Ryan DuFour, JJ Allison, Duncan Brown, Chase Ireland, Luke Collins,
         Rayan Chaoui, Alex Wagner
  9. Hanscom                       
            7   23   24  102  103 (105)(106) =   259
         Jacob School, Andrew Pendell, Matthew Pendell, Naseem Sample, Omar
         Ayan-Lopez, Nathaniel Potts, Asher Spain
 10. Hopkinton                     
           31   41   60   66   68  (75) (77) =   266
         Cael Maceachern, Jake Simmer, Andrew Palleiko, Ryan Hardenbrook,
         Patrick Murphy, Sam Cote, Chris Hadley
 11. Concord                       
           35   51   63   65   70  (73) (76) =   284
         Jack Farber, Jackson Champey, Chao Chang, Robert Doherty, Alex Cancio,
         CJ Israel, Ben Clarke
 12. Westwood                      
           32   52   71   72   74  (79) (80) =   301
         Andrew Mazzola, Brian Coppola, Sebastian Pignone, Josh Morris, Matt
         Cawley, Austin Persons, Ben Morris
 13. Lincoln                       
           33   82   97   99  109 (117)(130) =   420
         Nathan Soukup, Howie Tsue, John Silva, Jacob Anthony, Ben Altman,
         Nathanial Rodriguez, Kevin Sheppard
 14. Natick-Kennedy                
           58   83   93   95  100 (104)(118) =   429
         Sammy Bianco, Brendan Knapp, Michael Berelowitz, Brian May, Harry Burr,
         Declan Page, Sam Brown
 15. Wayland                       
           84   88   89   91   92  (94) (96) =   444
         Dave Aherne, trevor chase, sean morgan, jackson leib, Eric Mcgonigle,
         alex janoff, david hill
 16. Newton-Brown                  
           85   98  108  110  116 (119)      =   517
         Aaron Crowlei, Adam Baker, Evan Shriber, Toby Morollo, Danny Hart,
         Jack Mayer
 17. MVRCS                         
           86  101  107  111  120 (124)(127) =   525
         Cole Feely, Omar Asriih, Ryan Pereira, Donald Nguyen, Owen Spero,
         Colby Orton, Allen St.Clair
 18. Natick-Wilson                 
           90  113  114  115  121 (122)(123) =   553
         Pablo Fernandez, Ryan Shaughnessy, Jack Haycock, Owen Goldner, Kyle
         Whitecross, Alex Boyajian, Cole Wright
 19. Waltham                       
          112  125  126  128  129            =   620
         Ryan Aitchison, Jospeh Blaha, Sean Martinos, Alex Lopez, Iraklis
         Pagounes






My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News